This page was exported from All The Latest MCTS Exam Questions And Answers For Free Share [ http://www.mctsdump.com ]
Export date: Sat Aug 17 15:59:23 2019 / +0000 GMT

[1/Feb/2019 Updated] 475q 156-215.80 VCE and PDF Exam Dumps -- Must Download For 100% Passing Exam



New Updated 156-215.80 Exam Questions from PassLeader 156-215.80 PDF dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 156-215.80 VCE dumps: https://www.passleader.com/156-215-80.html (475 Q&As)

Keywords: 156-215.80 exam dumps, 156-215.80 exam questions, 156-215.80 VCE dumps, 156-215.80 PDF dumps, 156-215.80 practice tests, 156-215.80 study guide, 156-215.80 braindumps, Check Point Certified Security Administrator (CCSA) R80 Exam

P.S. New 156-215.80 dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpdm81T0hOX1ZpWGs

NEW QUESTION 451

When a Security Gateways sends its logs to an IP address other than its own, which deployment option is installed?

A.    Distributed

B.    Standalone

C.    Bridge

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 452

Which of the following is NOT a method used by Identity Awareness for acquiring identity?

A.    RADIUS

B.    Active Directory Query

C.    Remote Access

D.    Certificates

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 453

How are the backups stored in Chock Point appliances?

A.    Saved as xxx.tar under /var/log/Cpbackup/backups

B.    Saved as xxx.tgz under /var/cppbackup

C.    Saved as xxx.tar under /var/cppbackup

D.    Saved as xxx.tgz under /var/log/CPbackup/backups

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 454

What two ordered layers make up the Access Control Policy Layer?

A.    URL Filtering and Network

B.    Network and Threat Prevention

C.    Application Control and URL Filtering

D.    Network and Application Control

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 455

It is best practice to have a ____ rule at the end of each policy layer.

A.    Explicit Drop

B.    Implied Drop

C.    Explicit Cleanup

D.    Implicit Drop

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 456

How many sessions can be opened on the Management Server at the same time?

A.    Unlimited, one per each licensed gateway.

B.    One.

C.    Unlimited, multiple per administrator.

D.    Unlimited, one per administrator.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 457

Phase 1 of the two-phase negotiation process conducted by IKE operates in ____ mode.

A.    Main

B.    Authentication

C.    Quick

D.    High Alert

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 458

What Check Point technologies deny or permit network traffic?

A.    Application Control DLP

B.    Packet Filtering, Stateful Inspection, Application Layer Firewall

C.    ACL SandBlast, MPT

D.    IPS, Mobile Threat Protection

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 459

Which identity Source(s) should be selected in Identity Awareness for when there is a requirement for a higher level of security for sensitive servers?

A.    AD Query

B.    Terminal Servers Endpoint Identity Agent

C.    Endpoint Identity Agent and Browser-Based Authentication

D.    RADIUS and Account Logon

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 460

The ____ software blade package uses CPU-level and OS-level sandboxing in order to delect and block malware.

A.    Next Generation Threat Prevention

B.    Next Generation Threat Emulation

C.    Next Generation Threat Extraction

D.    Next Generation Firewall

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 461

The position of an Implied rule is manipulated in the ____ window.

A.    NAT

B.    Firewall

C.    Global Properties

D.    Object Explorer

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 462

Which tool is used to enable ClusterXL?

A.    SmarrUpda-re

B.    cpconfig

C.    SmarrConsole

D.    sysconfig

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 463

In SmartConsole, objects are used to represent physical and virtual network components and also some logical components. These objects are divided into several categories. Which of the following is NOT an objects category?

......

NEW QUESTION 464

What type of NAT is one-to-one relationship where each host is translated to a unique address?

A.    Source

B.    Static

C.    Hide

D.    Destination

Answer: B

Explanation:

https://downloads.checkpoint.com/fileserver/SOURCE/direct/ID/9321/FILE/WP0018a.pdf

NEW QUESTION 465

What is the most complete definition of the difference between the Install Policy button on the SmartConsoles tab and the Install Policy button within a specific policy?

A.    The Global one also saves and publishes the session before installation.

B.    The Global one can install multiple selected policies at the same time.

C.    The local one does not install the Anti-Malware policy along with the Network policy.

D.    The second one pre-selects the installation for only the current policy and for the applicable gateways.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 466

To view statistics on detected threats, which Threat Tool would an administrator use?

A.    Protections

B.    IPS Protections

C.    Profiles

D.    ThreatWiki

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 467

When defining group-based access in an LDAP environment with Identity Awareness, what is the BEST object type to represent an LDAP group in a Security Policy?

A.    Access Role

B.    User Group

C.    SmartDirectory Group

D.    Group Template

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 468

What is the purpose of a Clean-up Rule?

A.    Clean-up Rules do not server any purpose.

B.    Provide a metric for determining unnecessary rules.

C.    To drop any traffic that is not explicitly allowed.

D.    Used to better optimize a policy.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 469

Which icon indicates that read/write access is enabled?

A.    Pencil

B.    Padlock

C.    Book

D.    Eyeglasses

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 470

What is the most recommended installation method for Check Point appliances?

A.    SmartUpdate installation.

B.    DVD media created with Check Point ISOMorphic.

C.    USB media created with Check Point ISOMorphic.

D.    Cloud based installation.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 471

......


Download the newest PassLeader 156-215.80 dumps from passleader.com now! 100% Pass Guarantee!

156-215.80 PDF dumps & 156-215.80 VCE dumps: https://www.passleader.com/156-215-80.html (475 Q&As) (New Questions Are 100% Available and Wrong Answers Have Been Corrected! Free VCE simulator!)

P.S. New 156-215.80 dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpdm81T0hOX1ZpWGs

 

 


Post date: 2019-02-01 04:02:09
Post date GMT: 2019-02-01 04:02:09
Post modified date: 2019-02-01 04:02:09
Post modified date GMT: 2019-02-01 04:02:09

Powered by [ Universal Post Manager ] plugin. MS Word saving format developed by gVectors Team www.gVectors.com