[10/July/2018 Updated] Premium PassLeader CV0-002 270q Exam Questions with VCE Test Software For Free Download (Part B)

New Updated CV0-002 Exam Questions from PassLeader CV0-002 PDF dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader CV0-002 VCE dumps: https://www.passleader.com/cv0-002.html (270 Q&As)

Keywords: CV0-002 exam dumps, CV0-002 exam questions, CV0-002 VCE dumps, CV0-002 PDF dumps, CV0-002 practice tests, CV0-002 study guide, CV0-002 braindumps, CompTIA Cloud+ Exam

P.S. New CV0-002 dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1Rb6Pwt2DAu2xfhYKMsdxsEkUtuReNlRB

>> Valid CV0-001 dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpczFYMEdHMHdmbEk

QUESTION 101
Which of the following cloud service models would be recommended to a company for hardware capacity to host a production database application?

A.    CaaS
B.    XaaS
C.    IaaS
D.    PaaS

Answer: D

QUESTION 102
A company is migrating their physical servers to virtual. The administrator is tasked with migrating three servers:
– One application server with a dual-core 3.2GHz processor that reaches 50% CPU utilization at peak time.
– Two web servers, each with a dual-core 3.2GHz processor, both reaching 70% CPU utilization at peak time.
Currently, the administrator only has two hosts available, so resources will need to be set for the new VMs. Each host has two 2.4GHz quad-core processors. One host is already near maximum capacity, and the second host is at 30% CPU utilization. Which of the following would be the BEST minimum CPU resources set on the second host for the new VMs?

A.    1,600 MHz for the application server and 2,300 MHz for each web server.
B.    3,300 MHz for the application server and 4,600 MHz for each web server.
C.    3,300 MHz for the application server and 5,250 MHz for each web server.
D.    5,250 MHz for the application server and 7,080 MHZ for each web server.

Answer: A

QUESTION 103
Which of the following can be used to assign priority to specific network traffic?

A.    Load balancing
B.    QoS
C.    NIC teaming
D.    Jumbo frames

Answer: B

QUESTION 104
Which of the following server types would be an ideal candidate for virtualization? (Select two.)

A.    Hypervisor
B.    Terminal server
C.    Mail server
D.    Enterprise database server
E.    Domain controller

Answer: CD

QUESTION 105
Which of the following network topologies should an administrator use to segment traffic?

A.    Metropolitan Area Networks
B.    Local Area Networks
C.    Virtual Local Area Networks
D.    Wide Area Networks

Answer: C

QUESTION 106
A company is building a new server cluster to host applications for external clients. The company wants to ensure high availability and maximum throughput, and requests that the server administrators configure teamed interfaces on all servers in the cluster. In this scenario, a teamed interface refers to ____.

A.    link aggregation
B.    elasticity on demand
C.    a TCP offload engine
D.    resource pooling

Answer: A

QUESTION 107
A company wants to be sure their cloud infrastructure is secure but fully available. To ensure this, the company wants to observe and be alerted in the event of a security breach, but chose a response for each alert. Which of the following solutions would meet these requirements?

A.    XaaS
B.    IDS
C.    PaaS
D.    IPS

Answer: B

QUESTION 108
Which of the following should be implemented to ensure email continuity is not disrupted if one of multiple datacenters experiences an outage?

A.    Geo-clustering
B.    Offsite backup
C.    Local load balancing
D.    Multipathing

Answer: D

QUESTION 109
A cloud infrastructure function that can grow and shrink to meet peak demand requirements quickly is known as ____.

A.    elasticity
B.    federation
C.    automation
D.    caching

Answer: A

QUESTION 110
A new server is connected to the fibre channel switch. In order to allow the server to see its allocated storage on the storage array, the administrator must configure the server’s WWNN as a member. The server administrator is configuring which of the following?

A.    Zoning
B.    LUN masking
C.    Supernetting
D.    VLAN tagging

Answer: A

QUESTION 111
Every night a datacenter takes snapshots of each VM and backs them up to a tape which is shipped off to a disaster recovery site once a week. Which of the following can mitigate a security breach if the tapes were to fall out of the shipping vehicle during transport?

A.    Transmission level encryption
B.    Transport layer encryption
C.    Hard drive encryption
D.    File level encryption

Answer: C

QUESTION 112
An administrator, who operates a public cloud, has been tasked with implementing a secondary datacenter for failover purposes. Immediate replication has too much of an impact on the WAN link during production hours. Which of the following is the BEST option?

A.    Asynchronous replication
B.    Storage deduplication
C.    Cold site failover with offsite archiving
D.    Site mirroring

Answer: A

QUESTION 113
Every quarter, technicians perform a UPS and generator test at the datacenter. During the test, the diesel generators did not function correctly resulting in a datacenter black out. After the engineers restore power, they quickly turn on each device and go home for the day. The next morning, clients start reporting they are not receiving email. After investigation, the engineers find that not all VMs are online and it is determined that some VMs did not start up in a correct sequence. Which of the following policies might need to be reviewed to help remediate the above scenario?

A.    Monitoring policy
B.    Change management policy
C.    Service level agreement policy
D.    Boot sequence policy

Answer: B

QUESTION 114
Which of the following utilities would BEST help diagnose NAS mount points?

A.    route
B.    ping
C.    ifconfig
D.    nfsstat

Answer: C

QUESTION 115
Which of the following is the BEST process to provide data access control to only the hosts authorized to access the LUN?

A.    RAID Masking
B.    LUN Masking
C.    RAID Mirroring
D.    LUN Binding

Answer: B

QUESTION 116
A storage appliance has lost all network access. Which of the following network access methods could a storage engineer use to investigate and correct the issue?

A.    HTTP
B.    Console port
C.    RDP
D.    SSH

Answer: D

QUESTION 117
Which of the following reduces the amount of data that must be transmitted on a network by keeping a copy of recently transmitted data in memory?

A.    Latency
B.    Compression
C.    Caching
D.    Bandwidth

Answer: C

QUESTION 118
An administrator needs to monitor server applications in the company’s data center. Which of the following tools would the administrator need to accomplish this objective?

A.    SMS
B.    SMTP
C.    IPMI
D.    SNMP

Answer: C

QUESTION 119
Which of the following is commonly the MAIN concern in public cloud implementations?

A.    Security
B.    Flexible Billing
C.    Scalability
D.    Availability

Answer: A

QUESTION 120
An organization is looking to implement an online web-based mail system to allow employees to access email while not on the network. The organization wants to have complete control over the servers and … Which of the following should the organization implement?

A.    Public cloud
B.    Hybrid cloud
C.    Off-premise hosting
D.    On-premise hosting

Answer: D


Download the newest PassLeader CV0-002 dumps from passleader.com now! 100% Pass Guarantee!

CV0-002 PDF dumps & CV0-002 VCE dumps: https://www.passleader.com/cv0-002.html (270 Q&As) (New Questions Are 100% Available and Wrong Answers Have Been Corrected! Free VCE simulator!)

P.S. New CV0-002 dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1Rb6Pwt2DAu2xfhYKMsdxsEkUtuReNlRB

>> Valid CV0-001 dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpczFYMEdHMHdmbEk

         

Comments are closed.