[10/May/2019 Updated] Latest PassLeader 60q MS-201 Exam Questions and Answers For Free Download

New Updated MS-201 Exam Questions from PassLeader MS-201 PDF dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader MS-201 VCE dumps: https://www.passleader.com/ms-201.html (60 Q&As)

Keywords: MS-201 exam dumps, MS-201 exam questions, MS-201 VCE dumps, MS-201 PDF dumps, MS-201 practice tests, MS-201 study guide, MS-201 braindumps, Implementing a Hybrid and Secure Messaging Platform Exam

P.S. New MS-201 dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1XhvKxigdk0mXLGHRpBdYoYnv-PuqI5Yb

P.S. New MS-200 dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1-YAsfx8O9QIsFX-K7_NXHZ-jLvxSueIg

P.S. New MS-202 dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1MvUZHTp9cB4bMWoc0PZxL0OWKBP3S1pt

NEW QUESTION 1
You have a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 organization that contains 5,000 mailboxes. You purchase a Microsoft 365 E5 subscription and create a hybrid deployment. You configure all MX records to point to Exchange Online. You purchase 2,000 Microsoft 365 E5 licenses, and you migrate 2,000 mailboxes to Exchange Online. You need to identify which additional licenses must be purchased. The solution must minimize costs. Which licenses should you identify?

A.    Enterprise Mobility + Security E5 licenses for the Exchange Online users.
B.    Microsoft Office 365 Enterprise E1 licenses for the on-premises users.
C.    Microsoft Azure Active Directory Premium P2 licenses for all users.
D.    An Exchange Online Protection (EOP) license for each on-premises mailbox.

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/active-directory/fundamentals/active-directory-whatis

NEW QUESTION 2
You have a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 organization. You plan to purchase a Microsoft 365 E5 subscription and create a hybrid deployment. You are evaluating the security requirements for communication between the on-premises and Exchange Online. You need to ensure that Exchange Online services can access the necessary on-premises virtual directories. Which two on-premises virtual directories should be accessible to Exchange Online services? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)

A.    RPC
B.    EWS
C.    PowerShell
D.    ECP
E.    MAPI
F.    Autodiscover

Answer: EF
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/office365/enterprise/configure-exchange-server-for-hybrid-modern-authentication

NEW QUESTION 3
You have a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 organization. You purchase a Microsoft 365 subscription and configure Active Directory synchronization. You use a smart host for all communication between the organization and the Internet. The smart host performs email hygiene and alters message headers. You plan to run the Hybrid Configuration wizard to create an Exchange hybrid deployment and change the MX record to point to Exchange Online. You need to decommission the smart host from the organization. What should you do first?

A.    Modify the InternalSmtpServer value by running the Set-TransportConfig cmdlet.
B.    Modify the Send connector to use DNS delivery.
C.    Modify the TLSReceiveDomainSecureList value by running the Set-TransportConfig cmdlet.
D.    Create a Receive connector that allows anonymous authentication.

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/powershell/module/exchange/mail-flow/set-transportconfig?view=exchangeps

NEW QUESTION 4
Your company has a Microsoft 365 subscription. Several users in the finance department of the company recently accesses unsafe websites by clicking on links in email messages. Users in the marketing department of the company report that they must be able to access all the links embedded in email messages. You need to reduce the likelihood of the finance department users accessing unsafe websites. The solution must affect only the finance department users.
Solution: You create a new safe links policy.
Does this meet the goal?

A.    Yes
B.    No

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://blog.netwrix.com/2019/01/24/make-the-most-of-exchange-online-advanced-threat-protection/

NEW QUESTION 5
Your company has a Microsoft 365 subscription. Several users in the finance department of the company recently accesses unsafe websites by clicking on links in email messages. Users in the marketing department of the company report that they must be able to access all the links embedded in email messages. You need to reduce the likelihood of the finance department users accessing unsafe websites. The solution must affect only the finance department users.
Solution: You modify the content filtering settings.
Does this meet the goal?

A.    Yes
B.    No

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/exchange/antispam-and-antimalware/antispam-protection/content-filtering-procedures?view=exchserver-2019

NEW QUESTION 6
You have a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 organization. You deploy a new mailbox server named EX01. You need to ensure that EX01 can perform content filtering and sender filtering. What should you run first?

A.    Install-UnifiedCompliancePrequisite
B.    Set-transportAgent
C.    Install-AntiSpamAgents.ps1
D.    Set-MailboxJunkEmailConfiguration

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/exchange/antispam-and-antimalware/antispam-protection/antispam-on-mailbox-servers?view=exchserver-2019

NEW QUESTION 7
Drag and Drop
Your company has 5,000 Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 mailboxes. The company is implementing a new application named HR1 that integrates with Exchange. HR1 runs on a server named HRSERVER. You create a new mailbox named HRService for the service account of HR1. You need to ensure that HR1 can sync contacts from all the mailboxes in the Exchange organization concurrently by using an Exchange ActiveSync connection. How should you complete the PowerShell script? (To answer, drag the appropriate values to the correct targets. Each value may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.)

Answer:

Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/powershell/module/exchange/server-health-and-performance/new-throttlingpolicy?view=exchange-ps
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/powershell/module/exchange/server-health-and-performance/set-throttlingpolicyassociation?view=exchange-ps

NEW QUESTION 8
HotSpot
You have a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 hybrid deployment. You are migrating mailboxes from the on-premises organization to Exchange Online. From the Exchange admin center, you create a new migration batch that includes 25 mailboxes, and then select Manual Complete the batch. Later, you must complete the migration of a mailbox named user1@litware.com in the batch as soon as possible. You discover that the status of the migration batch is Syncing, but the status of the move request for user1@litware.com is Synced. You need to complete the migration of the user1@litware.com mailbox to Exchange Online as soon as possible. How should you complete the command? (To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.)

Answer:

Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/powershell/module/exchange/move-and-migration/set-moverequest?view=exchange-ps

NEW QUESTION 9
You have a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 organization. You need to prevent credit card information from being emailed outside of the organization. Users must be informed of any potential breaches before sending email. What should you create?

A.    a journal rule
B.    a retention policy
C.    a retention tag
D.    a data loss prevention (DLP) policy

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/office365/securitycompliance/data-loss-prevention-policies

NEW QUESTION 10
You have a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 organization that contains mailbox servers in four Active Directory sites. The organization contains 35,000 user mailboxes. The network bandwidth between the sites is limited. Users frequently travel between the sites. You need to ensure the users download the offline address book (OAB) from a local server. What should you do?

A.    Create an arbitration mailbox in each site and configure shadow copies of the OAB.
B.    Modify the OAB virtual directories on the Exchange servers in each site to use unique URLs.
C.    Place the arbitration mailbox of the OAB in a database that replicates between the sites by using a database availability groups (DAG).
D.    Create a separate OAB and arbitration mailbox in each site.

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/exchange/email-addresses-and-address-books/offline-address-books/offline-address-books?view=exchserver-2019

NEW QUESTION 11
……

Case Study 1 – Litware, Inc.
Litware, Inc. is food service supplier in Europe. Litware has a main office in Paris and branch offices in Munich, London, Brussels, Vienna, and Rome. Each branch office has its own compliance officer. The network contains one Active Directory forest named litware.com. The forest contains a single Active Directory domain. Each office is configured as an Active Directory site. Each branch office is represented organizational unit (OU) in an OU named Offices in Active Directory. Each branch office has a special Administrators group that contains the delegated administrators for that office.
……

NEW QUESTION 51
You need to resolve the issue for the transport department users. What is the best way to achieve the goal? (More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Choose the BEST answer.)

A.    Move the public folder mailbox that contains TransportPF to a server in the main office.
B.    Move TransportPF to a public folder mailbox hosted in the main office.
C.    Modify the default public folder mailbox for all the transport department users.
D.    Instruct the transport department users to add TransportPF to their Favorites list in Outlook.

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/exchange/recipients/mailbox-moves?view=exchserver-2019

NEW QUESTION 52
You need to recommend a solution to retain the items in the public folders. The solution must support the planned changes. What should you recommend?

A.    Create an Outlook rule that forwards all the items in each public folder to a compliance mailbox.
B.    Place an In-Place Hold on all the mailboxes of the public folders.
C.    Increase the frequency of the backups.
D.    Modify the public folder permissions.

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/exchange/security-and-compliance/in-place-and-litigation-holds#placingpublic-folders-on-hold

NEW QUESTION 53
You need to recommend a procedure for closing the Brussels office that meets the technical requirements. What should you recommend?

A.    In the main office, deploy an Exchange Server 2016 server that has the Unified Messaging role installed, and then move the mailboxes from the Brussels office to the new server.
B.    Deploy a Microsoft Skype for Business 2019 server to the main office, and then move the mailboxes from the Brussels office to an Exchange Server 2019 server in the main office.
C.    Implement a new mailbox database on an Exchange Server 2019 server in the main office, and then move the mailboxes from the Brussels office to the new mailbox database.
D.    Implement a new database availability group (DAG) that contains the server in the Brussels office and a new Exchange Server 2019 server in the main office, and then create a mailbox database copy on the new server in the main office.

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/exchange/architecture/mailbox-servers/manage-mailbox-moves?view=exchserver-2019
https://theitbros.com/move-exchange-mailboxes-to-another-database/

NEW QUESTION 54
……

Case Study 2 – Contoso, Ltd.
Contoso, Ltd. is a national freight company in the United States. The company has 15,000 employees. Contoso has a main office in Houston and 10 branch offices that each contains 1,000 employees. The network contains an Active Directory forest named contoso.com. The forest contains one root domain named contoso.com and 10 child domains. All domain controllers run Windows Server 2019. The forest has Active Directory Certificate Services (AD CS) and Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS) deployed.
……

NEW QUESTION 56
You need to recommend a solution for the public folders that supports the planned changes and meets the technical requirements. What should you recommend?

A.    Microsoft SharePoint site mailboxes
B.    Office 365 groups
C.    Resource mailboxes
D.    Public folder replicas

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/exchange/collaboration/public-folders/migrate-to-office-365-groups?view=exchserver-2019

NEW QUESTION 57
You need to resolve the email delivery delay issue. What should you do?

A.    From the Security & Compliance admin center, modify the safe attachments policy.
B.    From the Security & Compliance admin center, create a supervision policy.
C.    From the Exchange admin center in Exchange Online, modify the antimalware policy.
D.    From the Exchange admin center in Exchange Online, modify the spam filter policy.

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/office365/securitycompliance/dynamic-delivery-and-previewing

NEW QUESTION 58
……


Download the newest PassLeader MS-201 dumps from passleader.com now! 100% Pass Guarantee!

MS-201 PDF dumps & MS-201 VCE dumps: https://www.passleader.com/ms-201.html (60 Q&As) (New Questions Are 100% Available and Wrong Answers Have Been Corrected! Free VCE simulator!)

P.S. New MS-201 dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1XhvKxigdk0mXLGHRpBdYoYnv-PuqI5Yb

P.S. New MS-200 dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1-YAsfx8O9QIsFX-K7_NXHZ-jLvxSueIg

P.S. New MS-202 dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1MvUZHTp9cB4bMWoc0PZxL0OWKBP3S1pt

         

Comments are closed.