[11/April/2019 Updated] Training New PassLeader MS-101 Study Materials With Real VCE Dumps

New Updated MS-101 Exam Questions from PassLeader MS-101 PDF dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader MS-101 VCE dumps: https://www.passleader.com/ms-101.html (114 Q&As)

Keywords: MS-101 exam dumps, MS-101 exam questions, MS-101 VCE dumps, MS-101 PDF dumps, MS-101 practice tests, MS-101 study guide, MS-101 braindumps, Microsoft 365 Mobility and Security Exam

P.S. New MS-101 dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1sFmn9dFNysQ7vB81xG2ETWkNUxgpyxtK

P.S. New MS-100 dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=113hPFkj6VGzLeH3Y491UBbKqwrKldJuu

NEW QUESTION 94
You deploy Microsoft Azure Information Protection. You need to ensure that a security administrator named SecAdmin1 can always read and inspect data protected by Azure Rights Management (Azure RMS). What should you do?

A.    From the Security & Compliance admin center, add User1 to the Discovery Manager role group.
B.    From the Azure Active Directory admin center, add User1 to the Security Reader role group.
C.    From the Security & Compliance admin center, add User1 to the Compliance Administrator role group.
D.    From Windows PowerShell, enable the super user feature and assign the role to SecAdmin1.

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/information-protection/configure-super-users

NEW QUESTION 95
You create a new Microsoft 365 subscription and assign Microsoft 365 E3 licenses to 100 users. From the Security & Compliance admin center, you enable auditing. You are planning the auditing strategy. Which three activities will be audited by default? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose three.)

A.    An administrator creates a new Microsoft SharePoint site collection.
B.    An administrator creates a new mail flow rule.
C.    A user shares a Microsoft SharePoint folder with an external user.
D.    A user delegates permissions to their mailbox.
E.    A user purges messages from their mailbox.

Answer: ABC
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/office365/securitycompliance/search-the-audit-log-in-security-and-compliance?redirectSourcePath=%252farticle%252f0d4d0f35-390b-4518-800e-0c7ec95e946c

NEW QUESTION 96
Your company has 5,000 Windows 10 devices. All the devices are protected by using Windows Defender Advanced Threat Protection (ATP). You need to view which Windows Defender ATP alert events have a high severity and occurred during the last seven days. What should you use in Windows Defender ATP?

A.    The threat intelligence API
B.    Automated investigations
C.    Threat analytics
D.    Advanced hunting

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/windows/security/threat-protection/windows-defender-atp/investigate-alerts-windows-defender-advanced-threat-protection
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/windows/security/threat-protection/windows-defender-atp/automated-investigations-windows-defender-advanced-threat-protection

NEW QUESTION 97
Your company has a Microsoft 365 tenant. The company sells products online and processes credit card information. You need to be notified if a file stored in Microsoft SharePoint Online contains credit card information. The file must be removed automatically from its current location until an administrator can review its contents. What should you use?

A.    a Security & Compliance data loss prevention (DLP) policy
B.    a Microsoft Cloud App Security access policy
C.    a Security & Compliance retention policy
D.    a Microsoft Cloud App Security file policy

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/office365/securitycompliance/data-loss-prevention-policies

NEW QUESTION 98
Your company has five security information and event management (SIEM) appliances. The traffic logs from each appliance are saved to a file share named Logs. You need to analyze the traffic logs. What should you do from Microsoft Cloud App Security?

A.    Click Investigate, and then click Activity log.
B.    Click Control, and then click Policies. Create a file policy.
C.    Click Discover, and then click Create snapshot report.
D.    Click Investigate, and then click Files.

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/office365/securitycompliance/investigate-an-activity-in-office-365-cas

NEW QUESTION 99
Your network contains an on-premises Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains 1,000 Windows 10 devices. You perform a proof of concept (PoC) deployment of Windows Defender Advanced Threat Protection (ATP) for 10 test devices. During the onboarding process, you configure Windows Defender ATP-related data to be stored in the United States. You plan to onboard all the devices to Windows Defender ATP. You need to store the Windows Defender ATP data in Europe. What should you first?

A.    Create a workspace.
B.    Onboard a new device.
C.    Delete the workspace.
D.    Offboard the test devices.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 100
You have a Microsoft 365 subscription. You need to be notified if users receive email containing a file that has a virus. What should you do?

A.    From the Exchange admin center, create an in-place eDiscovery & hold.
B.    From the Security & Compliance admin center, create a data governance event.
C.    From the Exchange admin center, create an anti-malware policy.
D.    From the Security & Compliance admin center, create a safe attachments policy.

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/office365/servicedescriptions/exchange-online-service-description/anti-spam-and-anti-malware-protection

NEW QUESTION 101
You need to notify the manager of the human resources department when a user in the department shares a file or folder from the department’s Microsoft SharePoint site. What should you do?

A.    From the Security & Compliance admin center, create an alert policy.
B.    From the SharePoint site, create an alert.
C.    From the SharePoint admin center, modify the sharing settings.
D.    From the Security & Compliance admin center, create a data loss prevention (DLP) policy.

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/office365/securitycompliance/create-activity-alerts

NEW QUESTION 102
Your company uses Microsoft Azure Advanced Threat Protection (ATP) and Windows Defender ATP. You need to integrate Windows Defender ATP and Azure ATP. What should you do?

A.    From Azure ATP, configure the notifications and reports.
B.    From Azure ATP, configure the data sources.
C.    From Windows Defender Security Center, configure the Machine management settings.
D.    From Windows Defender Security Center, configure the General settings.

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure-advanced-threat-protection/integrate-wd-atp

NEW QUESTION 103
You have a Microsoft 365 tenant. All users are assigned the Enterprise Mobility + Security license. You need to ensure that when users join their device to Microsoft Azure Active Directory (Azure AD), the device is enrolled in Microsoft Intune automatically. What should you configure?

A.    Enrollment restrictions from the Intune admin center.
B.    device enrollment managers from the Intune admin center.
C.    MAM User scope from the Azure Active Directory admin center.
D.    MDM User scope from the Azure Active Directory admin center.

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/intune/windows-enroll

NEW QUESTION 104
Your company uses Microsoft System Center Configuration Manager (Current Branch) and Microsoft Intune to co-manage devices. Which two actions can be performed only from Intune? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose two.)

A.    Deploy applications to Windows 10 devices.
B.    Deploy VPN profiles to iOS devices.
C.    Deploy VPN profiles to Windows 10 devices.
D.    Publish applications to Android devices.

Answer: BD
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/sccm/comanage/overview
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/sccm/mdm/deploy-use/create-vpn-profiles

NEW QUESTION 105
You have a Microsoft Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant named contoso.onmicrosoft.com. You have a Microsoft 365 subscription. You need to ensure that users can manage the configuration settings for all the Windows 10 devices in your organization. What should you configure?

A.    the Enrollment restrictions
B.    the mobile device management (MDM) authority
C.    the Exchange on-premises access settings
D.    the Windows enrollment settings

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/intune/mdm-authority-set

NEW QUESTION 106
You have computers that run Windows 10 Enterprise and are joined to the domain. You plan to delay the installation of new Windows builds so that the IT department can test application compatibility. You need to prevent Windows from being updated for the next 30 days. Which two Group Policy settings should you configure? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)

A.    Select when Quality Updates are received.
B.    Select when Preview Builds and Feature Updates are received.
C.    Turn off auto-restart for updates during active hours.
D.    Manage preview builds.
E.    Automatic updates detection frequency.

Answer: BD
Explanation:
https://insider.windows.com/en-us/for-business-organization-admin/

NEW QUESTION 107
You have a Microsoft Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant named contoso.com. You need to provide a user with the ability to sign up for Microsoft Store for Business for contoso.com. The solution must use the principle of least privilege. Which role should you assign to the user?

A.    Cloud application administrator
B.    Application administrator
C.    Global administrator
D.    Service administrator

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/microsoft-store/roles-and-permissions-microsoft-store-for-business

NEW QUESTION 108
You are deploying Microsoft Intune. You successfully enroll Windows 10 devices in Intune. When you try to enroll an iOS device in Intune, you get an error. You need to ensure that you can enroll the iOS device in Intune.
Solution: You create the Mobility (MDM and MAM) settings.
Does this meet the goal?

A.    Yes
B.    No

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 109
Your company uses on-premises Windows Server File Classification Infrastructure (FCI). Some documents on the on-premises file servers are classified as Confidential. You migrate the files from the on-premises file servers to Microsoft SharePoint Online. You need to ensure that you can implement data loss prevention (DLP) policies for the uploaded file based on the Confidential classification. What should you do first?

A.    From the SharePoint admin center, configure hybrid search.
B.    From the SharePoint admin center, create a managed property.
C.    From the Security & Compliance Center PowerShell, run the New-DataClassification cmdlet.
D.    From the Security & Compliance Center PowerShell, run the New-DlpComplianceRule cmdlet.

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/powershell/module/exchange/policy-and-compliance-dlp/new-dataclassification?view=exchange-ps

NEW QUESTION 110
You are testing a data loss prevention (DLP) policy to protect the sharing of credit card information with external users. During testing, you discover that a user can share credit card information with external users by using email. However, the user is prevented from sharing files that contain credit card information by using Microsoft SharePoint Online. You need to prevent the user from sharing the credit card information by using email and SharePoint. What should you configure?

A.    the locations of the DLP policy
B.    the user overrides of the DLP policy rule
C.    the status of the DLP policy
D.    the conditions of the DLP policy rule

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/office365/securitycompliance/data-loss-prevention-policies

NEW QUESTION 111
……


Download the newest PassLeader MS-101 dumps from passleader.com now! 100% Pass Guarantee!

MS-101 PDF dumps & MS-101 VCE dumps: https://www.passleader.com/ms-101.html (114 Q&As) (New Questions Are 100% Available and Wrong Answers Have Been Corrected! Free VCE simulator!)

P.S. New MS-101 dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1sFmn9dFNysQ7vB81xG2ETWkNUxgpyxtK

P.S. New MS-100 dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=113hPFkj6VGzLeH3Y491UBbKqwrKldJuu

         

Comments are closed.