[2016-NEW!] Accurate 128q 70-243 Exam Questions With VCE Dumps Offered By PassLeader (Question 41 – Question 60)

100% Pass Ensure 70-243 Exam Dumps: PassLeader provides the newest 70-243 dumps updated in recent days with total 128q exam questions, it is the best study materials for preparing 70-243 certification exams. PassLeader’s 70-243 exam dumps will offer you the latest questions and answers with free VCE and PDF file to download, which will help you 100% passing 70-243 exam. And PassLeader also supply the newest free version VCE Player now!

keywords: 70-243 exam,128q 70-243 exam dumps,128q 70-243 exam questions,70-243 pdf dumps,70-243 vce dumps,70-243 study guide,70-243 practice test,Administering and Deploying System Center 2012 Configuration Manager Exam

P.S. Download Free 70-243 PDF Dumps and Preview PassLeader 70-243 VCE Dumps At The End Of This Post!!! (Ctrl+End)

QUESTION 41
You have a System Center 2012 Configuration Manager environment. You need to view the installation progress of an advertisement from a client computer. Which log file should you view?

A.    policyevaluator.log
B.    ccmexec.log
C.    execmgr.log
D.    offermgr.log

Answer: C

QUESTION 42
Your network contains a System Center 2012 Configuration Manager environment. You write the following query:
select SYS.Name from SMS_R_System SYS
join SMS_G_Syatem_ADD_REMOVE_PROGRAMS ARP
on ARP.ResourceId = SYS.ResourceId
You need to create a list of all the client computers that have a version of Visual Studio installed. What should you add to the query?

A.    where ARP.DisplayName like “Visual Studio*”
B.    where ARP.DisplayName = “*Visual Studio*”
C.    where ARP.DisplayNarae = “%%Visual Studio”
D.    where ARP.DisplayName like “Visual studio%”

Answer: D

QUESTION 43
Your network contains a System Center 2012 Configuration Manager environment. You need to receive an email message every day that lists all non-compliant clients. What should you do?

A.    Create an alert subscription.
B.    Configure a Microsoft SQL Server Reporting Services (SSRS) report.
C.    Configure an in-console alert.
D.    Create a ConfigMgr query.

Answer: B

QUESTION 44
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same set of answer choices. An answer choice may be correct for more than one question in the series. Your network contains a System Center 2012 Configuration Manager environment as shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)

The network contains six servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table.

You plan to deploy servers to the perimeter network by using Configuration Manager. The operating system for each server will be instated over the network. The installations will begin automatically, as soon as each server starts for the first time. You need to recommend a solution to minimize the amount of network traffic between the perimeter network and the internal network during the installation of the operating systems. What should you do?

A.    Install a software update point on Server3.
B.    Configure IIS to support only HTTP on Server3.
C.    Install a PXE-enabled protected distribution point on Server5.
D.    Install a management point on Server5.
E.    Install Windows Server Update Services (WSUS) on Server3.
F.    Install Network Load Balancing (NLB) on Server6.
G.    Install the Windows Cluster service on Server6.
H.    Install a PXE-enabled protected distribution point on Server4.
I.    Install a management point on Server2.
J.    Install a protected distribution point on Server1.
K.    Install the Windows Cluster service on Server3.
L.    Install Network Load Balancing (NLB) on Server3.
M.    Configure the Exchange connector on Server3.
N.    Configure IIS to support only HTTPS on Server5.
O.    Install an enrollment proxy point on Server6.

Answer: C

QUESTION 45
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same set of answer choices. An answer choice may be correct for more than one question in the series. Your network contains a System Center 2012 Configuration Manager environment as shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)

The network contains six servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table.

A corporate security policy states that remote computers are forbidden to communicate directly with servers on the internal network. You need to ensure that you collect inventory data from the remote computers. What should you do?

A.    Install Windows Server Update Serves (WSUS) on Server3.
B.    Configure the Exchange connector on Server3.
C.    Install a management point on Server2.
D.    Install a PXE-enabled protected distribution point on Servers.
E.    Install a software update point on Server3.
F.    Install Network Load Balancing (NLB) on Server6.
G.    Install an enrollment proxy point on Server6.
H.    Install the Windows Cluster service on Server3.
I.    Install a protected distribution point on Server1.
J.    Configure IIS to support only HTTPS on Servers.
K.    Install a management point on Server5.
L.    Install the Windows Cluster service on Server6.
M.    Configure IIS to support only HTTP on Servers.
N.    Install Network Load Balancing (NLB) on Server3.
O.    Install a PXE-enabled protected distribution point on Server4.

Answer: K

QUESTION 46
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same set of answer choices. An answer choice may be correct for more than one question in the series. Your network contains a System Center 2012 Configuration Manager environment as shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)

The network contains six servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table.

Administrators currently apply software updates to servers manually. You discover that Server4 was never updated. You need to centrally manage software updates for all of the servers by using configuration Manager. What should you do first?

A.    Install a management point on Server5.
B.    Configure IIS to support only HTTPS on Servers.
C.    Install a management point on Server2.
D.    Install Network Load Balancing (NLB) on Server3.
E.    Install an enrollment proxy point on Server6.
F.    Configure IIS to support only HTTP on Server3.
G.    Configure the Exchange connector on Server3.
H.    Install Network Load Balancing (NLB) on Server6.
I.    Install a PXE-enabled protected distribution point on Servers.
J.    Install the Windows Cluster service on Server3.
K.    Install a PXE-enabled protected distribution point on Server4
L.    Install the Windows Cluster service on Server6.
M.    Install Windows Server Update Services (WSUS) on Server3.
N.    Install a protected distribution point on Server1.
O.    Install a software update point on Server3.

Answer: M

QUESTION 47
You need to configure connectors between the System Center 2012 components to meet the administrative requirements. Between which System Center 2012 components should you configure the connectors?

A.    Operations Manager and Orchestrator
B.    Service Manager and VMM
C.    Operations Manager and Service Manager
D.    Configuration Manager and Service Manager

Answer: C

QUESTION 48
Your company has a production network and a test network. Both networks have System Center 2012 Configuration Manager deployed. You create the following objects on the test network:
– A configuration item named SQLServerCI
– A configuration baseline named SQLServerBaseline that contains the configuration item
– A collection named SQLServers that contains all of the servers on the test network that run Microsoft SQL Server
You export the configuration baseline to SQLServerBaseline.cab. You open the Configuration Manager console, you click Assets and Compliance, and then you expand Compliance Settings. You need to apply the configuration baseline to the servers on the production network that run SQL Server. You create a collection named SQLServers that contains all SQL Servers from the production network. What should you do next? (Choose all that apply.)

A.    Right-click SQLServersBaseline, select Categorize, and then select Server.
B.    Right-click SQLServerCI, select Export, and then specify SQLServer Baseline.cab as the export file.
C.    Right-click SQLServersBaseline, select Deploy, and then select the SQLServers collection.
D.    Right-click Configuration Baselines, and then select Import Configuration Data
E.    Right-click SQLServersBaseline, and then select Properties. In the Deployments tab, type SQLServers in the Filter… box

Answer: CD

QUESTION 49
Drag and Drop Question
Your network contains a System Center 2012 Configuration Manager environment. Your company has a security policy that contains mandatory registry settings for all servers. You have a collection named Servers that contains all of the servers. You need to identify which servers do not comply with the security policy. What should you do? To answer, move the four appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.

Answer:

QUESTION 50
Your company has 2,000 desktop computers and 450 portable computers. The desktop computers run Windows 7 Enterprise (x64) and the portable computers run Windows 7 Professional (x86). The network contains a System Center 2012 Configuration Manager environment. You create a configuration baseline that is targeted to all of the computers. You discover that you fail to receive compliance information for the configuration baseline from the portable computers. You receive compliance information for the configuration baseline from the desktop computers. You receive compliance information for other configuration baselines from all of the computers. You need to ensure that you receive compliance information for the configuration baseline from all of the computers. What should you do?

A.    Add the configuration item to a new configuration baseline.
B.    Create a collection containing the portable computers and assign the configuration baseline to the collection.
C.    Create custom client settings for the portable computers and enable Compliance Settings.
D.    Configure the configuration item to be evaluated on all Windows 7 operating systems.

Answer: D

QUESTION 51
Your network contains a System Center 2012 Configuration Manger environment. You need to create a collection that contains all of the virtual machines. Which query should you use?

A.    select * from SMS_R_System
where SMS_R_System.ResourceID not in
(select ResourceID from SMS_R_System
where SMS_R_System.IsVirtualMachine != 1)
B.    select * from SMS_R_System
where SMS_R_System.IsVirtualMachine != 1
C.    select * from SMS_R_System
where SMS_R_System.IsVirtualMachine = 1
D.    select * from SMS_R_System
where SMS_R_System.ResourceID not in
(select ResourceID from|SMS_R_System
where SMS_R_System.IsVirtualMachine = 1)

Answer: C

QUESTION 52
Your network contains a System Center 2012 Configuration Manager environment. The environment contains a primary site server named Server1 and a server named Server2 that runs Microsoft SQL Server 2008 R2. Server2 contains the Configuration Manager database. Server2 fails. You install SQL Server 2008 R2 on a new server. You name the server Server2. You need to restore the Configuration Manager database to the new server. What should you do?

A.    From Server1, run the Site Repair Wizard.
B.    From Server1, run the Configuration Manager 2012 Setup Wizard.
C.    From Server2, run Microsoft SQL Server Management Studio, and then attach the backed up SQL Server database and log files.
D.    From Server2, run Microsoft SQL Server Management Studio, and then restore the backed up SQL Server database and log files.

Answer: B

QUESTION 53
Your network contains a System Center 2012 Configuration Manger environment. You need to create a report that list all of the client computers that have an application named App1 installed. Which query should you use to create the report?

A.    SELECT SYS.Netbios_Name0, ARP.DisplayName0
FROM v_R_Sytem AS SYS INNER JOIN
v_GS_ADD_REMOVE_PROGRAMS AS ARP ON SYS.ResourceID = ARP.ResourceID WHERE ARP.DisplayName0 NOT LIKE ‘App1’
B.    SELECT SYS.Netbios_Name0 from v_R_System SYS
WHERE SYS.ResourceID NOT IN
(SELECT SYS.ResouceID
FROM v_R_System AS SYS INNER JOIN
v_GS_ADD_REMOVE_PROGRAMS AS ARP ON SYS.ResourceID = ARP.ResourceID WHERE ARP.DisplayName0 = ‘App1’)
C.    SELECT SYS.Netbios_Name0, ARP.DisplayName0
FROM v_R_Sytem AS SYS INNER JOIN
v_GS_ADD_REMOVE_PROGRAMS AS ARP ON SYS.ResourceID = ARP.ResourceID WHERE ARP.DisplayName0 NOT IN (‘App1’)
D.    SELECT SYS.Netbios_Name0 from v_R_System SYS
WHERE SYS.ResourceID IN
(SELECT SYS.ResouceID
FROM v_R_System AS SYS INNER JOIN
v_GS_ADD_REMOVE_PROGRAMS AS ARP ON SYS.ResourceID = ARP.ResourceID WHERE ARP.DisplayName0 = ‘App1’)

Answer: D

QUESTION 54
Your network contains a System Center 2012 Configuration Manager environment. You create a report that lists compliance information. You schedule the report to run every day at 20:00. You need to ensure that on Friday, you can review the results of the report created on the previous Monday. What should you configure the report to do?

A.    Use snapshots.
B.    Use caching.
C.    Render on Friday.
D.    Use a shared schedule.

Answer: A

QUESTION 55
Your company uses System Center 2012 Configuration Manager to distribute operating system images. You receive 300 new client computers. All of the client computers have the same hardware configuration. When you attempt to deploy a Windows 7 image to one of the client computers, you receive an error message indicating that a storage device cannot be found during the pre-boot deployment phase. You need to ensure that you can deploy Windows 7 to the new client computers by using an image. What should you do?

A.    Import the storage drivers to the Drivers container and update the task sequence.
B.    Create a new driver package and update the task sequence.
C.    Update the existing boot image to include the storage drivers.
D.    Clear the contents of the Drivers container and update the task sequence.

Answer: C

QUESTION 56
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same set of answer choices. An answer choice may be correct for more than one question in the series. Your network contains a System Center 2012 Configuration Manager environment as shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)

The network contains six servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table.

You need to ensure that mobile device information is available in the hardware inventory. What should you do?

A.    Install a management point on Server5.
B.    Configure IIS to support only HTTPS on Server5.
C.    Install a management point on Server2.
D.    Install Network Load Balancing (NLB) on Server3.
E.    Install an enrollment proxy point on Server6.
F.    Configure IIS to support only HTTP on Server3.
G.    Configure the Exchange connector on Server3.
H.    Install Network Load Balancing (NLB) on Server6.
I.    Install a PXE-enabled protected distribution point on Server5.
J.    Install the Windows Cluster service on Server3.
K.    Install a PXE-enabled protected distribution point on Server4.
L.    Install the Windows Cluster service on Server6.
M.    Install Windows Server Update Services (WSUS) on Server3.
N.    Install a protected distribution point on Server1.
O.     Install a software update point on Server3.

Answer: G

QUESTION 57
Your network contains a System Center 2012 Configuration Manager environment. You create two custom client agent settings named ClientSettings1 and ClientSettings2. You apply ClientSettings1 to all of the client computers in the sales department. You apply ClientSettings2 to all of the client computers in the marketing department. The client computers in the marketing department contain several custom registry settings. You need to collect the custom registry settings from the marketing department computers. What should you do?

A.    Edit the default client agent settings and include the custom registry information.
B.    Edit ClientSettings2 and include the custom registry information.
C.    Create a new set of custom client agent settings for the marketing department and include the custom registry information.
D.    Edit ClientSettings2 and exclude the custom registry information.

Answer: C

QUESTION 58
Drag and Drop Question
Your network contains a System Center 2012 Configuration Manager environment. You create a collection named All Marketing Users. You need to inventory the desktop settings of the All Marketing Users collection. What should you do? To answer, move the four appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.

Answer:

QUESTION 59
Your network contains a System Center 2012 Configuration Manager environment. You create a report named Report1. Report1 is used by multiple users. Users report that it takes too long to load Report1. You need to reduce the amount of time it takes to load Report1. What should you do?

A.    Enable caching for the report.
B.    Decrease the Size of the ReportServer database.
C.    Decrease the session timeout value for the Reports website.
D.    Increase the size of the ReportServerTempDB database.

Answer: A

QUESTION 60
Your company uses System Center 2012 Configuration Manager to deploy applications. The company purchases a new application named Appl. App1 can be installed only on client computers that run Windows 7. You need to ensure that App1 is installed only on Windows 7 computers that have at least 2 GB of memory and 300 GB of free disk space. What should you create?

A.    a Query object
B.    custom client device settings
C.    requirement rules
D.    custom client user settings

Answer: C

Download Free 70-243 PDF Dumps From Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpfmVaZDlXWUtVTTZVWWQ1Z3ZHdk1Gb0pBbWN4V2VOclZqcnFaUk5udTRUeGc (Explanation For Every Question Is Available!)

PassLeader 70-243 VCE Dumps Screenshots:

Download New 70-243 VCE Dumps From PassLeader: http://www.passleader.com/70-243.html (Full Version)

         

Comments are closed.