[2016-NEW!] Clear 200-401 Exam Easily With PassLeader Free 200-401 Dumps (Question 1 – Question 15)

How to pass 200-401 exam? We recommend you to try PassLeader 200-401 exam dumps! PassLeader 200-401 dumps contain all real 200-401 exam questions, which will ensure you passing 200-401 exam easily! What’s more, PassLeader supply both 200-401 PDF dumps and 200-401 VCE dumps, it will help you a lot during the 200-401 exam preparation! Welcome to choose the 100% valid 70q 200-401 dumps on passleader.com!

keywords: 200-401 exam,70q 200-401 exam dumps,70q 200-401 exam questions,200-401 pdf dumps,200-401 practice test,200-401 vce dumps,200-401 study guide,200-401 braindumps,Managing Industrial Networks with Cisco Networking Technologies Exam

P.S. Download Free 200-401 PDF Dumps From Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpbzVsUGlPZ2hheDQ

QUESTION 1
Drag and Drop Question

Answer:

QUESTION 2
According to the Purdue Reference Model, at which layer would you perform manufacturing operations and control?

A.    Level 0
B.    Level 1
C.    Level 2
D.    Level 3
E.    Level 4

Answer: D

QUESTION 3
Refer to the exhibit. CCNA.com has the industrial network shown in the exhibit. All switches are configured as layer 2 switches and are using VLAN 1 as their management VLAN. Each VLAN 1 interface has been assigned the correct IP address. What is the purpose of assigning a default gateway to SW-C switch?

A.    allows connectivity between the VLAN 1 interface on SW-C and other devices in the network.
B.    allows connectivity between Host A and other devices in the network.
C.    allows connectivity between Host B and other devices in the network.
D.    allows the switch to pass traffic between Host A and Host B.

Answer: A

QUESTION 4
What should be done with unused conductors in copper unshielded or shielded twisted-pair network cables?

A.    terminate in their characteristic impedance
B.    trim back and properly insulate
C.    connect to protective earth
D.    splice to a used conductor

Answer: A

QUESTION 5
Which option best describes a mechanical, ingress, climatic, chemical and electromagnetic environment that is classified as M3 I3 C3 E3?

A.    the highest quality
B.    office environment
C.    severe
D.    serviced by multiple cable segments

Answer: C

QUESTION 6
With what are APC connectors used?

A.    Category 6a cables that need tight radius bends
B.    copper network cables in corrosive environments
C.    single-mode fiber-optic cables to reduce return loss
D.    high-density copper patch panels

Answer: C

QUESTION 7
Which characteristic causes multimode fiber-optic cable to differ from single mode?

A.    by allowing multiple network services in the same cable
B.    shorter maximum network segment length for a given bandwidth
C.    a wider variety of available connector types
D.    use outdoors as well as indoors

Answer: B

QUESTION 8
For which three issues should fiber-optic network segments be tested? (Choose three.)

A.    attenuation
B.    near-end crosstalk
C.    length
D.    polarity
E.    jitter
F.    tensile stress

Answer: ACD

QUESTION 9
An Ethernet cable is attached to a PC NIC and then attached to a switch port. The PC power is turned on and the switch port link LED turns green. The link light indicates what two conditions? (Choose two.)

A.    Layer 2 communication has been established between the PC and switch.
B.    The PC has received a DHCP address.
C.    Traffic is being sent from the switch to the PC.
D.    If flashing, the green LED indicates port speed of 100 Mb/s.
E.    The Layer 1 media is functioning between the PC and switch.
F.    The switch port is functioning as a half-duplex connection.

Answer: AE

QUESTION 10
At which Layer would you check ACLs for TCP ports being blocked?

A.    Layer 1
B.    Layer 2
C.    Layer 3
D.    Layer 4

Answer: D

QUESTION 11
What two things does a router do when it forwards a packet? (Choose two.)

A.    switches the packet to the appropriate outgoing interfaces
B.    computes the destination host address
C.    determines the next hop on the path
D.    updates the destination IP address
E.    forwards ARP requests

Answer: AC

QUESTION 12
You are a called upon to troubleshoot connectivity problems to a network device on a production floor. You have used ping and traceroute to verify that you cannot connect to the device from the management network. The network is 209.165.202.128/27 and the device has been given the IP address 209.165.202.158 and mask 255.255.255.224. You have verified that you can reach the device with your computer connected to the same switch as the device. What could be the cause of this problem?

A.    The device is set to the wrong subnet mask.
B.    The device is set to the wrong IP address.
C.    The device has no IP default gateway.
D.    The device is connected to a switchport in the wrong VLAN.

Answer: C

QUESTION 13
Which of these is a routed protocol?

A.    RIP
B.    UDP
C.    IP
D.    HTTP
E.    IGRP

Answer: C

QUESTION 14
With a Cisco IE 2000 switch, what does a port status LED indicate when it is solid amber?

A.    The port is sending or receiving data.
B.    A link is present.
C.    No link is present.
D.    There is a link fault.
E.    The port is not forwarding.

Answer: E

QUESTION 15
With a Cisco IE 2000 switch, what does a port status LED indicate when it is solid green?

A.    The port is sending or receiving data.
B.    A link is present.
C.    No link is present.
D.    There is a link fault.
E.    The port is not forwarding.

Answer: B


Download the newest PassLeader 200-401 dumps from passleader.com now! 100% Pass Guarantee!

200-401 PDF dumps & 200-401 VCE dumps: http://www.passleader.com/200-401.html (70 Q&As) (New Questions Are 100% Available and Wrong Answers Have Been Corrected!)

P.S. Free 200-401 PDF dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpbzVsUGlPZ2hheDQ

         

Comments are closed.