[2016-NEW!] Download New PassLeader 447q 70-411 Exam Questions And Passing Exam Easily (Question 301 – Question 330)

100% Pass 70-411 Exam: if you are preparing for 70-411 exam and want to pass 70-411 exam easily, we recommend you to get the new 447q 70-411 exam questions from PassLeader, we PassLeader now are sharing the latest and updated 70-411 braindumps with VCE and PDF dumps, we have corrected all the new questions of our 70-411 VCE dumps and 70-411 PDF dumps and it will help you 100% passing 70-411 exam.

keywords: 70-411 exam,447q 70-411 exam dumps,447q 70-411 exam questions,70-411 pdf dumps,70-411 vce dumps,70-411 study guide,70-411 practice test,Administering Windows Server 2012 R2 Exam

P.S. Download Free 70-411 PDF Dumps and Preview PassLeader 70-411 VCE Dumps At The End Of This Post!!! (Ctrl+End)

QUESTION 301
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. All domain controllers run Windows Server 2012. You pre-create a read-only domain controller (P.QDC) account named RODC1. You export the settings of RODC1 to a file named Filel.txt. You need to promote RODC1 by using File1.txt. Which tool should you use?

A.    The Install-WindowsFeature cmdlet
B.    The Add-WindowsFeature cmdlet
C.    The Dism command
D.    The Install-ADDSDomainController cmdlet
E.    the Dcpromo command

Answer: E

QUESTION 302
You deploy a windows Server Update (WSUS) server named Server01. You need to ensure that you can view update reports and computer reports on server01. Which two components should you install? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

A.    Microsoft Report Viewer 2008 Redistributable Package
B.    Microsoft .Net Framework 2.0
C.    Microsoft SQL Server 2008 R2 Builder 3.0
D.    Microsoft XPS Viewer
E.    Microsoft SQL Server 2012 reporting Services (SSRS)

Answer: AB

QUESTION 303
You deploy a windows Server Update (WSUS) server named Server01. You need to prevent the WSUS service on Server01 from being updated automatically. What should you do from the update service console?

A.    From the Product and Classification options, modify the Products setting.
B.    From the Automatic Approvals options, modify the Advanced settings.
C.    From the Product and Classification options, modify the Classifications setting.
D.    From the Automatic Approvals options, modify the Default Automatic Approval rule.

Answer: B

QUESTION 305
Note: This Question is part of series of question that use the same or similar answer choices. An answer choice may be correct for more than one question in the series. Each question is independent of the other questions in the series. Information and detailed provided in a question apply only to that question. You network contains one Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The forest functional level is Windows Server 2012. All servers run Windows Server 2012 R2. All client computer run Windows 8.1. The domain contains 10 domain controllers and a read-only domain controller (RODC) named RODC01. All domain controllers and RODCs are hosted on a Hyper-V host that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. You need to identify which domain controller must be online when cloning a domain controller. Which cmdlet should you use?

A.    Get-ADGroupMember
B.    Get-ADDomainControllerPasswordReplicationPolicy
C.    Get-ADDomainControllerPasswordReplicationPolicyUsage
D.    Get-ADDomain
E.    Get-ADOptionalFeature
F.    Get-ADAccountAuthorizationGroup
G.    Get-ADAuthenticationPolicySlio
H.    Get-ADAuthenticationPolicy

Answer: D

QUESTION 306
Note: This Question is part of series of question that use the same or similar answer choices. An answer choice may be correct for more than one question in the series. Each question is independent of the other questions in the series. Information and detailed provided in a question apply only to that question. You network contains one Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The forest functional level is Windows Server 2012. All servers run Windows Server 2012 R2. All client computer run Windows 8.1. The domain contains 10 domain controllers and a read-only domain controller (RODC) named RODC01. All domain controllers and RODCs are hosted on a Hyper-V host that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. You need to identify whether deleted objects can be recovered from the Active Directory Recycle Bin. Which cmdlet should you use?

A.    Get-ADGroupMember
B.    Get-ADDomainControllerPasswordReplicationPolicy
C.    Get-ADDomainControllerPasswordReplicationPolicyUsage
D.    Get-ADDomain
E.    Get-ADOptionalFeature
F.    Get-ADAccountAuthorizationGroup
G.    Get-ADAuthenticationPolicySlio
H.    Get-ADAuthenticationPolicy

Answer: E

QUESTION 307
Note: This Question is part of series of question that use the same or similar answer choices. An answer choice may be correct for more than one question in the series. Each question is independent of the other questions in the series. Information and detailed provided in a question apply only to that question. You network contains one Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The forest functional level is Windows Server 2012. All servers run Windows Server 2012 R2. All client computer run Windows 8.1. The domain contains 10 domain controllers and a read-only domain controller (RODC) named RODC01. All domain controllers and RODCs are hosted on a Hyper-V host that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. You need to identify whether the members of the protected Users group will be prevented from authenticating by using NTLM. Which cmdlet should you use?

A.    Get-ADGroupMember
B.    Get-ADDomainControllerPasswordReplicationPolicy
C.    Get-ADDomainControllerPasswordReplicationPolicyUsage
D.    Get-ADDomain
E.    Get-ADOptionalFeature
F.    Get-ADAccountAuthorizationGroup
G.    Get-ADAuthenticationPolicySlio
H.    Get-ADAuthenticationPolicy

Answer: D

QUESTION 308
Note: This Question is part of series of question that use the same or similar answer choices. An answer choice may be correct for more than one question in the series. Each question is independent of the other questions in the series. Information and detailed provided in a question apply only to that question. You network contains one Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The forest functional level is Windows Server 2012. All servers run Windows Server 2012 R2. All client computer run Windows 8.1. The domain contains 10 domain controllers and a read-only domain controller (RODC) named RODC01. All domain controllers and RODCs are hosted on a Hyper-V host that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. You need to identify which user accounts were authenticated by RODC1. Which cmdlet should you use?

A.    Get-ADGroupMember
B.    Get-ADDomainControllerPasswordReplicationPolicy
C.    Get-ADDomainControllerPasswordReplicationPolicyUsage
D.    Get-ADDomain
E.    Get-ADOptionalFeature
F.    Get-ADAccountAuthorizationGroup
G.    Get-ADAuthenticationPolicySlio
H.    Get-ADAuthenticationPolicy

Answer: C

QUESTION 309
Your Company is testing DirectAccess on Windows Server 2012 R2. Users report that when they connect to the corporate network by using DirectAccess, access to Internet websites and Internet hosts is slow. The users report that when they disconnect from DirectAccess, acces to the internet websites and the internet hosts is much faster. You need to identify the most likely cause of the performance issue. What should you identify?

A.    DirectAccess uses a self-signed certificate.
B.    The corporate firewall blocks TCP port 8080.
C.    Force tunneling is enabled.
D.    The DNS suffix list is empty

Answer: C

QUESTION 310
Your network contains one Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a file server named Server01 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. Server01 has an operating system drive and a data drive. Server01 has a trusted Platform Module (TPM). Which cmdlet should you run first?

A.    Enable-TPMAutoProvisioning
B.    Unblock-TPM
C.    Install-WindowsFeature
D.    Lock-BitLocker

Answer: C

QUESTION 311
You have the following Windows PowerShell output.

You need to create a Managed service Account. What should you do?

A.    Run Set-KDSConfiguration and then run New-ADServiceAccount -Name “service01” -DNSHostName service01.contoso.com
B.    Run New-AuthenticationPolicySilo, and then run New-ADServiceAccount -Name“service01” -DNSHostName service01.contoso.com.
C.    Run Add-KDSRootKey, and then run New-ADServiceAccount -Name “service01”-DNSHostName service01.contoso.com.
D.    Run New-ADServiceAccount – Name “service01” – DNSHostName service01.contoso.com -SAMAccountName service01.

Answer: C

QUESTION 312
Hotspot Question
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named adatum.com. The domain contains a server named Server1. Your company implements DirectAccess. A user named User1 works at a customer’s office. The customer’s office contains a server named Server1. When User1 attempts to connect to Server1, User1 connects to Server1 in adatum.com. You need to provide User1 with the ability to connect to Server1 in the customer’s office. Which Group Policy option should you configure? To answer, select the appropriate option in the answer area.

Answer:

QUESTION 313
Hotspot Question
Your network contains a DNS server named Server1. Server1 hosts a DNS zone for contoso.com. You need to ensure that DNS clients cache records from contoso.com for a maximum of one hour. Which value should you modify in the Start of Authority (SOA) record? To answer, select the appropriate setting in the answer area.

Answer:

QUESTION 314
Your network contains two Active Directory forests named contoso.com and adatum.com. All domain controllers run Windows Server 2012 R2. The adatum.com domain contains a Group Policy object (GPO) named GPO1. An administrator from adatum.com backs up GPO1 to a USB flash drive. You have a domain controller named dc1.contoso.com. You insert the USB flash drive in dc1.contoso.com. You need to identify the domain-specific reference in GPO1. What should you do?

A.    From the Migration Table Editor, click Populate from Backup.
B.    From Group Policy Management, run the Group Policy Modeling Wizard.
C.    From Group Policy Management, run the Group Policy Results Wizard.
D.    From the Migration Table Editor, click Populate from GPO.

Answer: A

QUESTION 315
Your network contains 25 Web servers that run Windows Server 2012 R2. You need to configure auditing policies that meet the following requirements:
– Generate an event each time a new process is created.
– Generate an event each time a user attempts to access a file share.
Which two auditing policies should you configure? To answer, select the appropriate two auditing policies in the answer area.

A.    Audit access management (Not Defined)
B.    Audit directory service access (Not Defined)
C.    Audit logon events (Not Defined)
D.    Audit object access(Not Defined)
E.    Audit policy change(Not Defined)
F.    Audit privilege use (Not Defined)
G.    Audit process tracking (Not Defined)
H.    Audit system events(Not Defined)

Answer: DG

QUESTION 316
You have two Windows Server Update Services (WSUS) servers named Server01 and Server02. Server01 synchronizes from Microsoft Update. Server02 synchronizes updates from Server01. Both servers are members of the same Active Directory domain. You configure Server01 to require SSL for all WSUS metadata by using a certificate issued by an enterprise root certification authority (CA). You need to ensure that Server02 synchronizes updates from Server01. What should you do on Server02?

A.    From a command prompt, run wsusutil.exe configuresslproxy server02 443.
B.    From a command prompt, run wsusutil.exe configuressl server01.
C.    From a command prompt, run wsusutil.exe configuresslproxy server01 443.
D.    From the Update Services console, modify the Update Source and Proxy Server options.

Answer: D

QUESTION 317
Your network contains one Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The forest functional level is Windows Server 2012. All servers run Windows Server 2012 R2. All client computers run Windows 8.1. The domain contains 10 domain controllers and a read-only domain controller (RODC) named RODC01. All domain controllers and RODCs are hosted on a Hyper-V host that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. You need to identify which security principals are authorized to have their password cached on RODC1. Which cmdlet should you use?

A.    Get-ADGroupMember
B.    Get-ADDomainControllerPasswordReplicationPolicy
C.    Get-ADDomainControllerPasswordReplicationPolicyUsage
D.    Get-ADDomain
E.    Get-ADOptionalFeature
F.    Get-ADAccountAuthorizationGroup
G.    Get-ADAuthenticationPolicySlio
H.    Get-ADAuthenticationPolicy

Answer: B

QUESTION 318
You have a group Managed Service Account named Service01. Three servers named Server01, Server02, and Server03 currently use the Service01 service account. You plan to decommission Server01. You need to remove the cached password of the Service01 service account from Server01. The solution must ensure that Server02 and Server03 continue to use Service01. Which cmdlet should you run?

A.    Set-ADServiceAccount
B.    Remove-ADServiceAccount
C.    Uninstall-ADServiceAccount
D.    Reset-ADServiceAccountPassword

Answer: B

QUESTION 319
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named adatum.com. The domain contains 10 domain controllers that run Windows Server 2012 R2. You plan to create a new Active Directory-integrated zone named contoso.com. You need to ensure that the new zone will be replicated to only four of the domain controllers. What should you do first?

A.    Create an application directory partition.
B.    Create an Active Directory connection object.
C.    Create an Active Directory site link.
D.    Change the zone replication scope.

Answer: A

QUESTION 320
Hotspot Question
Your network contains one Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains 10 file servers that run Windows Server 2012 R2. You plan to enable BitLocker Drive Encryption (BitLocker) for the operating system drives of the file servers. You need to configure BitLocker policies for the file servers to meet the following requirements:
– Ensure that all of the servers use a startup PIN for operating system drives encrypted with BitLocker.
– Ensure that the BitLocker recovery key and recovery password are stored in Active Directory.
Which two Group Policy settings should you configure? To answer, select the appropriate settings in the answer area.

Answer:

QUESTION 321
Your network contains one Active Directory domain named contoso.com. From the Group Policy Management console, you view the details of a Group Policy object (GPO) named GPO1. You need to ensure that the comments field of GPO1 contains a detailed description of GPO1. What should you do?

A.    From Active Directory Users and Computers, edit the properties of contoso.com/System/Policies/{229DCD27-9D98-ACC2-A6AE-ED765F065FF5}.
B.    Open GPO1 in the Group Policy Management Editor, and then modify the properties of GPO1.
C.    From Notepad, edit \\contoso.com\SYSVOL\contoso.com\Policies\{229DCD27-9D98- ACC2-A6AE-ED765F065FF5}\gpt.ini.
D.    From Group Policy Management, click View, and then click Customize.

Answer: B

QUESTION 322
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2008 R2. You plan to test Windows Server 2012 R2 by using native-boot virtual hard disks (VHDs). You have a Windows image file named file1.wim. You need to add an image of a volume to file1.wim. What should you do?

A.    Run imagex.exe and specify the /append parameter.
B.    Run imagex.exe and specify the /export parameter.
C.    Run dism.exe and specify the /image parameter.
D.    Run dism.exe and specify the /append-image parameter.

Answer: D

QUESTION 323
You have a server that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. You have an offline image named Windows2012.vhd that contains an installation of Windows Server 2012 R2. You plan to apply several updates to Windows2012.vhd. You need to mount Wmdows2012.vhd to D:\Mount. Which tool should you use?

A.    Server Manager
B.    Device Manager
C.    Mountvol
D.    Dism

Answer: D

QUESTION 324
Your network contains a domain controller named DC1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. You create a custom Data Collector Set (DCS) named DCS1. You need to configure DCS1 to collect the following information:
– The amount of Active Directory data replicated between DC1 and the other domain controllers
– The current values of several registry settings
Which two should you configure in DCS1? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)

A.    Event trace data
B.    A performance counter alert
C.    Configuration data collector
D.    A performance counter

Answer: CD

QUESTION 325
Your corporate network includes an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain certbase.de named. The domain contains a Windows Server 2012 R2 computer named Server3. Server3 performs the role of Windows Deployment Services. To use the Windows Deployment Services to distribute an image to a client computer that does not support PXE boot. Which image type you will add Server3?

A.    An install image
B.    A boot image
C.    A discover image
D.    A capture image

Answer: C

QUESTION 326
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a domain controller named dcl.contoso.com. You discover that the Default Domain Policy Group Policy objects (GPOs) and the Default Domain Controllers Policy GPOs were deleted. You need to recover the Default Domain Policy and the Default Domain Controllers Policy GPOs. What should you run?

A.    dcgpofix.exe /target:domain
B.    gpfixup.exe /dc:dc1.contoso.com
C.    dcgpofix.exe /target:both
D.    gptixup.exe /oldnb:contoso /newnb:dc1

Answer: C

QUESTION 327
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains more than 100 Group Policy objects (GPOs). Currently, there are no enforced GPOs. You need to provide an Administrator named Admin1 with the ability to create GPOs in the domain. The solution must not provide Sarah with the ability to link GPOs. What should you use?

A.    dcgpofix
B.    Get-GPOReport
C.    Gpfixup
D.    Gpresult
E.    Gptedit.msc
F.    Import-GPO
G.    Restore-GPO
H.    Set-GPInheritance
I.    Set-GPLink
J.    Set-GPPermission
K.    Gpupdate
L.    Add-ADGroupMember

Answer: L

QUESTION 328
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. All client computers run Windows 8 Pro. You have a Group Policy object (GPO) named GP1. GP1 is linked to the domain. GP1 contains the Windows Internet Explorer 10 and 11 Internet Settings. The settings are shown in the exhibit.
 
Users report that when they open Windows Internet Explorer, the home page is NOT set to http:// www.contoso.com. You need to ensure that the home page is set to http://www.contoso.com the next time users log on to the domain. What should you do?

A.    On each client computer, run gpupdate.exe.
B.    Open the Internet Explorer 10 and 11 Internet Settings, and then press F5.
C.    Open the Internet Explorer 10 and 11 Internet Settings, and then modify the Tabs settings.
D.    On each client computer, run Invoke-GPupdate.

Answer: B

QUESTION 329
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains 30 organizational units (OUs). You need to ensure that a user named User1 can link Group Policy Objects (GPOs) in the domain. What should you do?

A.    From the Active Directory Users and Computers, add User1 to the Network Configuration Operators group.
B.    From the Group Policies Management, click the contoso.com node and modify the Delegation settings.
C.    From the Group Policies Management, click the Group policy Objects node and modify the Delegation settings.
D.    From the Active Directory Users and Computers, add User1 to the Group Policy Creator Owners group.

Answer: B

QUESTION 330
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. All client computers run Windows 8. Your company has users who work from home. Some of the home users have desktop computers. Other home users have laptop computers. All of the computers are joined to the domain. All of the computer accounts are members of a group named Group1. Currently, the home users access the corporate network by using a PPTP VPN. You implement DirectAccess by using the default configuration and you specify Group1 as the DirectAccess client group. The home users who have desktop computers report that they cannot use DirectAccess to access the corporate network. The home users who have laptop computers report that they can use DirectAccess to access the corporate network. You need to ensure that the home users who have desktop computers can access the network by using DirectAccess. What should you modify?

A.    The security settings of the computer accounts for the desktop computers
B.    The membership of the RAS and IAS Servers group
C.    The WMI filter for Direct Access Client Settings GPO
D.    The conditions of the Connections to Microsoft Routing and Remote Access server policy

Answer: C

Download Free 70-411 PDF Dumps From Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpfnVfbXEwbmlUa1paemdDc19zQ1JWdVpqU1poRlB2TnktaWlBUFhfQXNJZVU (Explanation For Every Question Is Available!)

PassLeader 70-411 VCE Dumps Screenshots:

Download New 70-411 VCE Dumps From PassLeader: http://www.passleader.com/70-411.html (New Questions Are 100% Available and Wrong Answers Have Been Corrected!!!)

         

Comments are closed.