[2016-NEW!] Free Download PassLeader 70-411 New Practice Test With New VCE Files (New Questions Collection)

What are the new 70-411 exam questions? Where to download the latest 70-411 exam dumps? Recently, PassLeader have been publised the new version of 70-411 braindumps with new added 70-411 exam questions. PassLeader offer the latest 70-411 PDF and VCE dumps with New Version VCE simulator for free download, and PassLeader’s new 447q 70-411 practice tests ensure your exam 100 percent passing. Visit www.passleader.com to get the 100 percent pass ensure 447q 70-411 exam questions!

keywords: 70-411 exam,447q 70-411 exam dumps,447q 70-411 exam questions,70-411 pdf dumps,70-411 vce dumps,70-411 study guide,70-411 practice test,Administering Windows Server 2012 R2 Exam

P.S. These New 70-411 Exam Questions and Answers Were Updated From Recent Real 70-411 Exam!!! Download Free 70-411 PDF Dumps and Preview PassLeader 70-411 VCE Dumps At The End Of This Post!!! (Ctrl+End)

NEW QUESTION 1
You have a server named Server1 that is a number of a domain named contoso.com. You view the properties of a service on Server1 as shown in the graphic.

Use the drop-down menus to select the answer choice that completes each statement. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

Answer:

NEW QUESTION 2
You have a Windows Server Update Services (WSUS) server named Server1. Server1 synchronizes from Microsoft Update. You plan to deploy a new WSUS server named Server2. Server2 will synchronize updates Server2 will be separated from Server1 by a firewall from Server1. You need to identify which port must be open on the firewall so that Server2 can synchronize the updates. Which port should you identify?

A.    8530
B.    3389
C.    443
D.    80

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 3
A technician installs a new server that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. During the installation of Windows Server Update Services (WSUS) on the new server, the technician reports that on the Choose Languages page of the Windows Server Update Services Configuration Wizard, the only available language is English. The technician needs to download updates in French and English. What should you tell the network technician to do to ensure that the required updates are available?

A.    Complete the Windows Server Update Services Configuration Wizard, and then modify the update language on the server.
B.    Uninstall all instances of the Windows Internal Database.
C.    Change the update languages on the upstream server.
D.    Change the System Local of the server to French.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 4
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same or similar answer choices. An answer choice may be correct for more than one question in the series. Each question is independent of the other questions in this series. Information and details provided in a question apply only to that question. Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains more than 100 Group Policy objects (GPOs). Currently, there are no enforced GPOs. You have a GPO named GPO1 that is linked to the domain. You need to configure GPO1 to apply settings to Group1 only. What should you use?

A.    Dcgpofix
B.    Get-GPOReport
C.    Gpfixup
D.    Gpresult
E.    Gpedit. msc
F.    Import-GPO
G.    Restore-GPO
H.    Set-GPInheritance
I.    Set-GPLink
J.    Set-GPPermission
K.    Gpupdate
L.    Add-ADGroupMember

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 5
Your network contains one Active Directory forest named contoso.com. You create a starter Group Policy object (GPO) named Starter_GPO1. From the Delegation tab of Starter_GPO1, you add a group named GPO_Admins and you assign the Edit settings permissions to the group. You create a new GPO named GPO1 from Starter_GPO1. You need to identity which action can he performed by the members of the GPO Admins group. What should you identify?

A.    Modify the Delegation settings of Starter_GPO1.
B.    Modify the Group Policy Preferences in Starter_GPO1.
C.    Link a WMI filter to GPO1.
D.    Modify the Administrative Templates in GPO1.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 6
You have a group managed Service Account name Account01. Only three servers named Server01, Server02 and Server03 are allowed to use Account01 service account. You plan to decommission Server01. You need to prevent Server01 from using the Account01 service account. The solution must ensure that Server02 and Server03 continue to use the Account01 service account What command should you run? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.

A.    Set-ADServiceAccount
B.    Uninstall-ADServiceAccount
C.    remove-ADServiceAccount
D.    Reset-ADServiceAccountPassword

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 7
Active Directory Recycle Bin is enabled. You discover that a support technician accidentally removed 100 users from an Active Directory group named Group1 an hour ago. You need to restore the membership of Group1. What should you do?

A.    Perform tombstone reanimation.
B.    Export and import data by using Dsamain.
C.    Perform a non-authoritative restore.
D.    Recover the items by using Active Directory Recycle Bin.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 8
Server1 download update from microsoft update. You have Server2 that must syncronize update from Server1. Have firewall separate between Server1 and Server2. Which port should to open on Server2 to syncronize ?

A.    80
B.    443
C.    3389
D.    8530

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 9
You configure server1 for ssl for all wsus metadata by using a CA. Server2 must sync from server1.

A.    from iis, import certificate
B.    from update services, windows server update services config wizard
C.    cmd, wsutil.exe configssl server2
D.    cmd, wsutil.exe configssl server1

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 10
Your Network contains oneActive Directory domain named contoso.com. You pilot DirectAccess on the network. During the pilot deployment, you enable DirectAccess only for a group Contoso\Test Computers. Ones the pilot is complete, you need to enable DirectAccess for all the client computers in the domain. What should you do?

A.    From Group Policy Management, modify the security filtering of an object named Direct Access Server Setting Group Policy.
B.    From Active Directory Users and Computers, modify the membership of the Windows Authorization Access Group.
C.    From Group Policy Management, modify the security filtering of an object named Direct Access Client Setting Group Policy.
D.    From Remote Access Management Console, run the remote access Server Setup wizard.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 11
Your Network contains oneActive Directory domain named contoso.com. You pilot DirectAccess on the network. During the pilot deployment, you enable DirectAccess only for a group Contoso\Test Computers. Ones the pilot is complete, you need to enable DirectAccess for all the client computers in the domain. What should you do?

A.    From Windows PowerShell, run the Ser-DAServer cmdlet.
B.    From Remote Access Management Console, run the remote access Server Setup wizard.
C.    From Group Policy Management, modify the security filtering of an object named Direct Access Server Setting Group Policy
D.    From Group Policy Management, modify the security filtering of an object named Direct Access Client Setting Group Policy.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 12
Your Network contains oneActive Directory domain named contoso.com. You pilot DirectAccess on the network. During the pilot deployment, you enable DirectAccess only for a group Contoso\Test Computers. Ones the pilot is complete, you need to enable DirectAccess for all the client computers in the domain. What should you do?

A.    From Windows PowerShell, run the Ser-DAClient cmdlet.
B.    From Windows PowerShell, run the Ser-DirectAccess cmdlet.
C.    From Active Directory Users and Computers, modify the membership of the Windows Authorization Access Group.
D.    From Group Policy Management, modify the security filtering of an object named Direct Access Client Setting Group Policy.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 13
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. All user accounts reside in an organizational unit (OU) named OU1. All of the users in the marketing department are members of a group named Marketing. All of the users in the human resources department are members of a group named HR. You create a Group Policy object (GPO) named GPO1. You link GPO1 to OU1. You configure the Group Policy preferences of GPO1 to add two shortcuts named Link1 and Link2 to the desktop of each user. You need to ensure that Link1 only appears on the desktop of client computers that have more than 80 GB of free disk space and Link2 only appears on the desktop of client computers that have less than 80 GB of free disk space. What should you configure?

A.    Group Policy Inheritance
B.    WMI Filtering
C.    Security Filtering
D.    Item-level targeting

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 14
Your Network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. All domain controllers run Windows Server 2012 R2. A central store is configured on the domain controller named DC1. You have a custom administrative template file name App1.admx. App1.admx contains application setting for an application App1. You copy App1.admx to the central store. You create a Group Policy object (GPO) name App1_Setting.
When you edit App1_Settings, you receive the warning massage show in following: An appropriate recource file could not be found for file \\contoso.com\SysVol\contoso.com\PoliciesDefinations\App1.admx (error =2): The system cannot find the file specified.
You need to ensure that you can edit the settings for App1_Settings GPO. What should you do?

A.    Copy an ADML file to the central store.
B.    Move the ADMX file to the local PolicyDefinations Folder.
C.    Modify the permission of the ADMX File.
D.    Add an Administrative Template to the App1_Settings GPO.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 15
You deploy a windows Server Update (WSUS) server named Server01. You need to ensure that you can view update reports and computer reports on server01. Which two components should you install? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

A.    Microsoft Report Viewer 2008 Redistributable Package
B.    Microsoft .Net Framework 2.0
C.    Microsoft SQL Server 2008 R2 Builder 3.0
D.    Microsoft XPS Viewer
E.    Microsoft SQL Server 2012 reporting Services (SSRS)

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 16
You deploy a windows Server Update (WSUS) server named Server01. You need to prevent the WSUS service on Server01 from being updated automatically. What should you do from the update service console?

A.    From the Product and Classification options, modify the Products setting.
B.    From the Automatic Approvals options, modify the Advanced settings.
C.    From the Product and Classification options, modify the Classifications setting.
D.    From the Automatic Approvals options, modify the Default Automatic Approval rule.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 17
Note: This Question is part of series of question that use the same or similar answer choices. An answer choice may be correct for more than one question in the series. Each question is independent of the other questions in the series. Information and detailed provided in a question apply only to that question. You network contains one Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The forest functional level is Windows Server 2012. All servers run Windows Server 2012 R2. All client computer run Windows 8.1. The domain contains 10 domain controllers and a read-only domain controller (RODC) named RODC01. All domain controllers and RODCs are hosted on a Hyper-V host that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. You need to identify which domain controller must be online when cloning a domain controller. Which cmdlet should you use?

A.    Get-ADGroupMember
B.    Get-ADDomainControllerPasswordReplicationPolicy
C.    Get-ADDomainControllerPasswordReplicationPolicyUsage
D.    Get-ADDomain
E.    Get-ADOptionalFeature
F.    Get-ADAccountAuthorizationGroup
G.    Get-ADAuthenticationPolicySlio
H.    Get-ADAuthenticationPolicy

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 18
Note: This Question is part of series of question that use the same or similar answer choices. An answer choice may be correct for more than one question in the series. Each question is independent of the other questions in the series. Information and detailed provided in a question apply only to that question. You network contains one Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The forest functional level is Windows Server 2012. All servers run Windows Server 2012 R2. All client computer run Windows 8.1. The domain contains 10 domain controllers and a read-only domain controller (RODC) named RODC01. All domain controllers and RODCs are hosted on a Hyper-V host that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. You need to identify whether deleted objects can be recovered from the Active Directory Recycle Bin. Which cmdlet should you use?

A.    Get-ADGroupMember
B.    Get-ADDomainControllerPasswordReplicationPolicy
C.    Get-ADDomainControllerPasswordReplicationPolicyUsage
D.    Get-ADDomain
E.    Get-ADOptionalFeature
F.    Get-ADAccountAuthorizationGroup
G.    Get-ADAuthenticationPolicySlio
H.    Get-ADAuthenticationPolicy

Answer: E

NEW QUESTION 19
Note: This Question is part of series of question that use the same or similar answer choices. An answer choice may be correct for more than one question in the series. Each question is independent of the other questions in the series. Information and detailed provided in a question apply only to that question. You network contains one Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The forest functional level is Windows Server 2012. All servers run Windows Server 2012 R2. All client computer run Windows 8.1. The domain contains 10 domain controllers and a read-only domain controller (RODC) named RODC01. All domain controllers and RODCs are hosted on a Hyper-V host that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. You need to identify whether the members of the protected Users group will be prevented from authenticating by using NTLM. Which cmdlet should you use?

A.    Get-ADGroupMember
B.    Get-ADDomainControllerPasswordReplicationPolicy
C.    Get-ADDomainControllerPasswordReplicationPolicyUsage
D.    Get-ADDomain
E.    Get-ADOptionalFeature
F.    Get-ADAccountAuthorizationGroup
G.    Get-ADAuthenticationPolicySlio
H.    Get-ADAuthenticationPolicy

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 20
……

Download Free 70-411 PDF Dumps From Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpfnVfbXEwbmlUa1paemdDc19zQ1JWdVpqU1poRlB2TnktaWlBUFhfQXNJZVU (Explanation For Every Question Is Available!)

PassLeader 70-411 VCE Dumps Screenshots:

Download New 70-411 VCE Dumps From PassLeader: http://www.passleader.com/70-411.html (New Questions Are 100% Available and Wrong Answers Have Been Corrected!!!)

         

Comments are closed.