[2016-NEW!] Free PassLeader Valid 70-243 Braindumps Guarantee 100 Percent Pass (Question 1 – Question 20)

Valid Tips For 100% Pass Exam 70-243: PassLeader now is providing the best 128q 70-243 VCE dumps and PDF dumps for your 70-243 certification exam. We offer the latest 128q 70-243 exam questions to ensure that you can 100 percent pass 70-243 exam, and what’s more, we will offer you the new updated 70-243 exam dumps for one year free and free new version VCE Player. Welcome to visit our site — passleader.com and get the valid 128q 70-243 braindumps to pass exam as soon as possible.

keywords: 70-243 exam,128q 70-243 exam dumps,128q 70-243 exam questions,70-243 pdf dumps,70-243 vce dumps,70-243 study guide,70-243 practice test,Administering and Deploying System Center 2012 Configuration Manager Exam

P.S. Download Free 70-243 PDF Dumps and Preview PassLeader 70-243 VCE Dumps At The End Of This Post!!! (Ctrl+End)

QUESTION 1
You recently migrated from System Center 2012 Configuration Managerto System Center 2012 Configuration Manager. Your network contains a client computer that runs the 64-bit version of Windows 7 and the 32-brt version of Widows 7. Some client computers have the Microsoft Application Virtualization (App-V) client installed. You have an Application named App1. You have a 64-bit version of App1, a 32-bit version of App1, and a virtual version of App1. You need to deploy the Application to all of the client computers. The solution must minimize the amount of administrative effort. What should you do?

A.    Create a new Application that has three different deployment types and create a target collection for each of the deployment types.
B.    Create a new Application that has three different deployment types and configure global conditions for each of the deployment types.
C.    Create a new package for each version of App1.
D.    Create a new Application for each version of App1.

Answer: B

QUESTION 2
Your company uses System Center 2012 Configuration Manager with Microsoft Forefront Endpoint Protection integration. You deploy Forefront Endpoint Protection to all client computers. The company uses a management Application named App1. You discover that Forefront Endpoint Protection blocks App1. You need to ensure that App1 can run. How should you configure the Default Client Malware Policy? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose two.)

A.    Create a software restriction policy.
B.    Add a process exclusion.
C.    Add a file location exclusion.
D.    Modify the schedule scan settings.
E.    Click the Use behavior monitoring check box.

Answer: BC

QUESTION 3
You have an Application named App1. You need to ensure that users in the finance department can install App1 by using the Application Catalog. What should you do?

A.    Create a required user deployment and target the deployment to all of the finance department users.
B.    Create a required user deployment and target the deployment to all of the client computers in the finance department.
C.    Create an available user deployment and target the deployment to all of the finance department users.
D.    Create an available user deployment and target the deployment to all of the client computers in the finance department.

Answer: C

QUESTION 4
Your network contains a System Center 2012 Configuration Manager environment. You deploy a Microsoft Office 2007 package to all client computers by using Configuration Manager. Your company purchases Office 2010. You need to ensure that all users can install Office 2010 from the Application Catalog. What should you do?

A.    Deploy a new package for Office 2010.
B.    Deploy Office 2010 by using a Group Policy Object (GPO).
C.    Update the Office 2007 source file and redeploy the package.
D.    Deploy a new Application for Office 2010.

Answer: D

QUESTION 5
You deploy Windows 7 by using Operating System Deployment (OSD). The development task sequence contains steps to install software updates and Applications. The amount of time required to deploy the Windows 7 image has increased significantly during the last six months. You need to recommend a solution to reduce the amount of time it takes to deploy the image. What should you recommend? (Choose all that apply.)

A.    Synchronize software updates before deploying the image.
B.    Use offline servicing for the image.
C.    Create a new automatic deployment rule.
D.    Add an additional Install Software Updates step to the deployment task sequence.
E.     Upgrade the image to Windows 7 SP1.

Answer: BE

QUESTION 6
You have Windows 7 .mages that are rebuilt quarterly and sported to System Center 2012 Configuration Manager. The Microsoft Deployment Toolkit (MDT) 2012 is integrated with Configuration Manager. You need to reduce the network security risks when the images are deployed by using Operating System Deployment (OSD). What should you do? (Choose all that Apply.)

A.    After the Apply Operating System Image task sequence step, add a step to install software updates offline.
B.    Before the Apply Operating System image task sequence step, add a step to install Deployment Imaging Servicing and Management (DISM).
C.    After the installation of the final Application, add an Install Software Updates task sequence step.
D.    After the Apply Operating System Image task sequence step, add a Run Command line step that runs wuaudt.exe /detectnow
E.    Before the Apply Operating System image task sequence step, add a step to install the Windows Automated Installation Kit (Windows AIK).

Answer: AC

QUESTION 7
You install a secondary site at a branch office. You discover that communication is not occurring between the secondary site and its parent site. You need to ensure two-way communication between the secondary site and its parent site. What should you do?

A.    On the parent site, create a standard sender address to the secondary site.
B.    On the parent site, create an asynchronous RAS sender to the secondary site.
C.    On the secondary site, create an asynchronous RAS sender to the parent site.
D.    On the secondary site, publish the Configuration Manager site information to Active Directory.

Answer: A

QUESTION 8
You have a secondary site at a branch office. The branch office is connected to the main office by a 512-Kbps (kilobits per second) WAN link. You need to eliminate all package distribution traffic on the WAN from the primary site between 3:00 P.M. and 5:00 P.M. Which two tasks should you do on the sender address?(Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)

A.    Configure rate limits for the primary site.
B.    Configure pulse mode for the primary site.
C.    Configure pulse mode for the secondary site.
D.    Configure a schedule for the primary site.

Answer: AD

QUESTION 9
Currently, you collect software inventory data on a monthly basis. You need to ensure that all software inventory reports include data about software that was installed as recently as the past seven days. What should you do?

A.    Configure the software update point synchronization schedule to run every seven days.
B.    Create a custom Configuration Manager Web report to display all software inventory changes that occurred within the past seven days.
C.    Configure the Software Updates client agent to run every seven days.
D.    Configure the Software Inventory client agent to run every seven days.

Answer: D

QUESTION 10
Local client computers receive software updates from Configuration Manager. You need to ensure that remote client computers that connect to the virtual private network (VPN) are able to receive software updates. What should you do?

A.    Create a new site system, and configure it with the Software Update Point role.
B.    Create a new site system, and configure it with the SMS Provider role.
C.    Add the IP subnets that the VPN uses to the network discovery.
D.    Create a new site boundary, and add the IP subnets that the VPN uses to the site boundary.

Answer: D

QUESTION 11
You have a System Center 2012 Configuration Manager environment. Your company identifies virtual machines by adding an additional attribute named is Virtual and setting it to TRUE for the computer objects in Active Directory. You need to create and populate collections for virtual machines. What should you do?

A.    Create a collection for the virtual machines.
Create a new collection variable for the isVirtual attribute.
B.    Initiate a discovery data collection cycle on the virtual machine clients.
C.    Configure Active Directory System Group Discovery, and select the option to include groups.
D.    Configure Active Directory System Discovery to include the isVirtual attribute.

Answer: D

QUESTION 12
Your network contains a System Center 2012 Configuration Manager environment. The hierarchy contains a Central Administration at Site1 and a primary site named Site. You discover that none of the packages created on Site1 are displayed in Site2. You need to identify whether there is a replication issue between the sites. What should you review?

A.    the Inventoryagent.log file
B.    the Rcmctrl.log file
C.    the Microsoft SQL Server replication diagnostic files
D.    the Despool.log file

Answer: B

QUESTION 13
Your network contains two Active Directory forests named contoso.com and litwareinc.com. You implement System Center 2012 Configuration Manager in the contoso.com forest. You deploy the Configuration Manager client to alt of the client computers in contoso.com by using a logon script. You need to ensure that the Configuration Manager client is automatically deployed to all of the client computers in the litwareinc.com forest. What should you do? (Choose all that Apply.)

A.    Configure a Client Push Installation account.
B.    Enable Client Push installation.
C.    Enable Active Directory System Discovery.
D.    Configure an administrative user.
E.    Enable Active Directory Forest Discovery.

Answer: ABC

QUESTION 14
Your network contains a System Center 2012 Configuration Manager environment. The environment contains a angle primary site. You need to provide users with the ability to remotely reset their mobile device to the factory settings. What should you install?

A.    Application Catalog web service point and Application Catalog website point
B.    out of band service point and Application Catalog web service point
C.    device management point and System Health Validator point
D.    System Health Validator point and Application Catalog website point

Answer: A

QUESTION 15
Your network contains a Windows Server Update Services (WSUS) server. All client computers are configured as WSUS clients. All of the client computers have Windows Firewall enabled. Windows Firewall is configured to block File and Printer Sharing. Users are not configured as local Administrators on their client computers. You deploy System Center 2012 Configuration Manager. You need to identify which methods you can use to deploy the Configuration Manager client to an of the client computers. Which client installation methods should you identify? (Choose all that Apply.)

A.    a logon script installation
B.    a manual client installation
C.    a software update-based client installation
D.    a Client Push Installation
E.    an Active Directory Group Policy-based installation

Answer: C

QUESTION 16
Drag and Drop Question
Your network contains a System Center 2012 Configuration Manager environment. You create a collection named All Managed Servers. You need to inventory the environment variables of the All Managed Servers collection. What should you do? To answer, move the four appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange.

Answer:

QUESTION 17
Your network contains a single Active Directory domain. The functional level of the domain is windows 2003. The domain contains the following server:
– Ten servers that run Windows Server 2003
– Twenty servers that run Windows Server 2008
– One server that has Microsoft Exchange Server 2007 installed
– One server that has System Center 2012 Configuration Manager installed
Users have mobile devices that run Windows Mobile 6.5 and Windows Phone 7.0. You need to ensure that you can manage the settings of the mobile devices and perform remote device wipes by using Configuration Manager. What should you do?

A.    Upgrade the Exchange server to Exchange Server 2010.
Configure an Exchange connector.
B.    Change the functional level of the domain to windows 2008.
Upgrade the Exchange server to Exchange Server 2010.
C.    Upgrade all Windows 2003 domain controllers to Windows 2008.
D.    Upgrade all of the domain controllers to Windows 2008 R2.
Configure an Exchange connector.

Answer: A

QUESTION 18
Your network contains a System Center 2012 Configuration Manager environment. You need to change the organization name displayed by Configuration Manager. Which settings should you modify from the Configuration Manager console?

A.    Client Policy
B.    Computer Agent
C.    User and Device Affinity
D.    Compliance Settings

Answer: B

QUESTION 19
Your network contains a System Center 2012 Configuration Manager environment. Software Inventory and Hardware Inventory are enabled for all of the client computers. All of the client computers have an Application named App1 installed. App1 saves files to the C:\ABC folder. All of the files saved by App1 have a file name extension of .abc. You configure Software Inventory to inventory all of the files that have the .abc extension and the .exe extension. After six months, you discover that some of the client computers fad to inventory .abc fees. Al of the client computers inventory .exe files. You need to ensure that the .abc files are inventoried. What should you do?

A.    Modify C:\Program Files\App1\NO_SMS_On_Drive.sms.
B.    Delete C:\Program Files\App1\NO-SMS_On_Drive.sms.
C.    Modify C:\ABC\Skpswi.dat.
D.    Delete C:\ABC\Skpswi.dat.

Answer: D

QUESTION 20
Your network contains a System Center 2012 Configuration Manager environment. In Default Client Agent Settings, you enable Hardware Inventory and Software Inventory. You discover that a group of client computers fails to report software inventory data. The client computers report hardware inventory data. You confirm that Configuration Manager can deploy Applications to the group of client computers. You need to identify what is causing the reporting issue. Which log files should you review? (Choose all that Apply.)

A.    Filesystemfile.log
B.    Dataldr.log
C.    Mp_sinv.log
D.    Inventoryagent.log
E.    Hman.log

Answer: AD

Download Free 70-243 PDF Dumps From Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpfmVaZDlXWUtVTTZVWWQ1Z3ZHdk1Gb0pBbWN4V2VOclZqcnFaUk5udTRUeGc

PassLeader 70-243 VCE Dumps Screenshots:

Download New 70-243 VCE Dumps From PassLeader: http://www.passleader.com/70-243.html (Full Version)

         

Comments are closed.