[2016-NEW!] Latest Update PassLeader 70-697 Exam Dumps For Free Download (Question 31 – Question 45)

Pass 70-697 exam with premium 70-697 exam dumps! PassLeader are offering the newest 84q 70-697 VCE dumps and 70-697 PDF dumps including all the new added 70-697 exam questions, which are 100% valid for passing the 70-697 exam. PassLeader provide PDF and VCE format 70-697 briandumps with free version VCE simulator! Visit passleader.com now and download the 100% passing guarantee 84q 70-697 VCE dumps and PDF dumps to achieve 70-697 certification today!

p.s. Free 70-697 Exam Dumps Collection On Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpd0pjaGx0bzVXVG8 (Explanation For Every Question Is Available!)

QUESTION 31
You are an IT consultant for small and mid-sized business. One of your clients wants to start using Virtual Smart Cards on its Windows 10 Enterprise laptops and tablets. Before implementing any changes, the client wants to ensure that the laptops and tablets support Virtual Smart Cards. You need to verify that the client laptops and tablets support Virtual Smart Cards. What should you do?

A.    Ensure that each laptop and tablet has a Trusted Platform Module (TPM) chip of version 1.2 or greater.
B.    Ensure that BitLocker Drive Encryption is enabled on a system drive of the laptops and tablets.
C.    Ensure that each laptop and tablet can read a physical smart card.
D.    Ensure that the laptops and tablets are running Windows 10 Enterprise edition.

Answer: A

QUESTION 32
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. Contoso.com is synchronized to a Microsoft Azure Active Directory. You have a Microsoft Intune subscription. Your company plans to implement a Bring Your Own Device (BYOD) policy. You will provide users with access to corporate data from their personal iOS devices. You need to ensure that you can manage the personal iOS devices. What should you do first?

A.    Install the Company Portal app from the Apple App Store.
B.    Create a device enrollment manager account.
C.    Set a DNS alias for the enrollment server address.
D.    Configure the Intune Service to Service Connector for Hosted Exchange.
E.    Enroll for an Apple Push Notification (APN) certificate.

Answer: E

QUESTION 33
You manage Microsoft Intune for a company named Contoso. Intune client computers run Windows 10 Enterprise. You notice that there are 25 mandatory updates listed in the Intune administration console. You need to prevent users from receiving prompts to restart Windows following the installation of mandatory updates. Which policy template should you use?

A.    Microsoft Intune Agent Settings
B.    Windows Configuration Policy
C.    Microsoft Intune Center Settings
D.    Windows Custom Policy (Windows 10 and Windows 10 Mobile)

Answer: A

QUESTION 34
Drag and Drop Question
You manage Microsoft Intune for a company named Contoso. You have 200 computers that run Windows 10. The computers are Intune clients. You need to configure software updates for the clients. Which policy template should you use to configure each software updates setting? To answer, drag the appropriate policy templates to the correct settings. Each policy template may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.

Answer:

QUESTION 35
You have an Active Directory domain named contoso.com that contains a deployment of Microsoft System Center 2012 Configuration Manager Service Pack 1 (SP1). You have a Microsoft Intune subscription that is synchronized to contoso.com by using the Microsoft Azure Active Directory Synchronization Tool (DirSync.) You need to ensure that you can use Configuration Manager to manage the devices that are registered to your Microsoft Intune subscription. Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents a part of the solution.

A.    In Microsoft Intune, create a new device enrollment manager account.
B.    Install and configure Azure Active Directory Synchronization Services (AAD Sync.)
C.    In Microsoft Intune, configure an Exchange Connector.
D.    In Configuration Manager, configure the Microsoft Intune Connector role.
E.    In Configuration Manager, create the Microsoft Intune subscription.

Answer: DE

QUESTION 36
You purchase a new Windows 10 Enterprise desktop computer. You have four external USB hard drives. You want to create a single volume by using the four USB drives. You want the volume to be expandable, portable and resilient in the event of failure of an individual USB hard drive. You need to create the required volume. What should you do?

A.    From Control Panel, create a new Storage Space across 4 USB hard drives.
Set resiliency type to Three-way mirror.
B.    From Control Panel, create a new Storage Space across 4 USB hard drives.
Set resiliency type to Parity.
C.    From Disk Management, create a new spanned volume.
D.    From Disk Management, create a new striped volume.

Answer: B

QUESTION 37
Drag and Drop Question
You have a Windows 10 Enterprise computer. You have a 1-terabyte external hard drive. You purchase a second 1-terabyte external hard drive. You need to create a fault-tolerant volume that includes both external hard drives. You also need to ensure that additional external hard drives can be added to the volume. Which three actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.

Answer:

QUESTION 38
Hotspot Question
You manage 50 computers that run Windows 10 Enterprise. You have a Windows To Go workspace installed on a USB drive named USB1. You need to configure USB1 to meet the following requirements:
– When you run Windows To Go from USB1, you can see the contents of the computer’s internal drives from File Explorer.
– When you connect USB1 to a computer that runs Windows 10, you can automatically view the content of USB1 from File Explorer.
In the table below, select the action that must be performed to achieve each requirement. NOTE: Make only one selection in each column. Each correct selection is worth one point.

Answer:

QUESTION 39
You support Windows 10 Enterprise computers that are members of an Active Directory domain. Recently, several domain user accounts have been configured with super-mandatory user profiles. A user reports that she has lost all of her personal data after a computer restart. You need to configure the user’s computer to prevent possible user data loss in the future. What should you do?

A.    Remove the .man extension from the user profile name.
B.    Configure Folder Redirection by using the domain group policy.
C.    Configure the user’s documents library to include folders from network shares.
D.    Add the .dat extension to the user profile name.

Answer: B

QUESTION 40
You have a client Windows 10 Enterprise computer. The computer is joined to an Active Directory domain. The computer does not have a Trusted Platform Module (TPM) chip installed. You need to configure BitLocker Drive Encryption (BitLocker) on the operating system drive. Which Group Policy object (GPO) setting should you configure?

A.    Allow access to BitLocker-protected fixed data drives from earlier version of Windows.
B.    Require additional authentication at startup.
C.    Allow network unlock at startup.
D.    Configure use of hardware-based encryption for operating system drives.

Answer: B

QUESTION 41
You administer Windows 10 Enterprise desktop computers that are members of an Active Directory domain. You want to create an archived copy of user profiles that are stored on the desktops. You create a standard domain user account to run a backup task. You need to grant the backup task user account access to the user profiles. What should you do?

A.    Add the backup task account to the Remote Management Users group on a domain controller.
B.    Add the backup task account to the Backup Operators group on every computer.
C.    Add the backup task account to the Backup Operators group on a domain controller.
D.    Set the backup task account as NTFS owner on all the profiles.

Answer: B

QUESTION 42
Hotspot Question
You administer Windows 10 Enterprise computers in your company network, including a computer named Wst1. Wst1 is configured with multiple shared printer queues. Wst1 indicates hardware errors. You decide to migrate the printer queues from Wst1 to a new computer named Client1. You export the printers on Wst1 to a file. You need to import printers from the file to Client1. From the Print Management console, which Print Management node should you select? To answer, select the appropriate node in the answer area.

Answer:

QUESTION 43
You are a system administrator for a department that has Windows 10 Enterprise computers in a domain configuration. You deploy an application to all computers in the domain. You need to use group policy to restrict certain groups from running the application. What should you do?

A.    Set up DirectAccess.
B.    Configure AppLocker.
C.    Disable BitLocker.
D.    Run the User State Management Tool.

Answer: B

QUESTION 44
You support desktop computers and tablets that run Windows 8 Enterprise. All of the computers are able to connect to your company network from the Internet by using DirectAccess. Your company wants to deploy a new application to the tablets. The deployment solution must meet the following requirements:
– The application is able to access files stored on an internal solid-state drive (SSD) on the tablets.
– The application is isolated from other applications.
– The application uses the least amount of disk space on the tablet.
You need to deploy the new application to the tablets. What should you do?

A.    Deploy the application as an Application Virtualization (App-V) package.
Install the App-V 4.6 client on the tablets.
B.    Deploy the application as a published application on the Remote Desktop server.
Create a Remote Desktop connection on the tablets.
C.    Install the application on a local drive on the tablets.
D.    Install the application in a Windows To Go workspace.
E.    Install Hyper-V on tablets. Install the application on a virtual machine.
F.    Publish the application to Windows Store.
G.    Install the application within a separate Windows 8 installation in a virtual hard disk (VHD) file. Configure the tablets with dual boot.
H.    Install the application within a separate Windows 8 installation in a VHDX file.
Configure tablets with dual boot.

Answer: B

QUESTION 45
You have a computer named Computer1 that runs Windows 10 Enterprise. Computer1 is a member of an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. You have a line-of-business universal app named App1. App1 is developed internally. You need to ensure that you can run App1 on Computer1. The solution must meet the following requirements:
– Minimize costs to deploy the app.
– Minimize the attack surface on Computer1.
What should you do?

A.    Have App1 certified by the Windows Store.
B.    Sign App1 with a certificate issued by a third-party certificate authority.
C.    From the Update & Security setting on Computer1, enable the Sideload apps setting.
D.    Run the Add-AppxProvisionedPackage cmdlet.

Answer: C


Download the newest PassLeader 70-697 dumps from passleader.com now! 100% Pass Guarantee!

70-697 PDF dumps & 70-697 VCE dumps: http://www.passleader.com/70-697.html (84 Q&As) (New Questions Are 100% Available and Wrong Answers Have Been Corrected!)

p.s. Free 70-697 Exam Dumps Collection On Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpd0pjaGx0bzVXVG8 (Explanation For Every Question Is Available!)

         

Comments are closed.