[2016-NEW!] Learning New PassLeader 70-411 Exam Questions To Pass Exam Easily (Question 61 – Question 90)

100% Pass Ensure 70-411 Exam Dumps: PassLeader provides the newest 70-411 dumps that updated in recent days. The PassLeader 447q 70-411 exam questions, it is the best study materials for preparing for 70-411 certification exam. PassLeader’s 70-411 exam dumps will offer you the latest questions and answers, and 70-411 VCE dumps and 70-411 PDF dumps for free, which will help you 100% passing 70-411 exam. By the way, PassLeader also supply the newest free version VCE simulator now!

keywords: 70-411 exam,447q 70-411 exam dumps,447q 70-411 exam questions,70-411 pdf dumps,70-411 vce dumps,70-411 study guide,70-411 practice test,Administering Windows Server 2012 R2 Exam

P.S. Download Free 70-411 PDF Dumps and Preview PassLeader 70-411 VCE Dumps At The End Of This Post!!! (Ctrl+End)

QUESTION 61
Hotspot Question
Your network contains an Active Directory named contoso.com. You have users named User1 and user2. The Network Access Permission for User1 is set to Control access through NPS Network Policy. The Network Access Permission for User2 is set to Allow access. A policy named Policy1 is shown in the Policy1 exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)

A policy named Policy2 is shown in the Policy2 exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)

A policy named Policy3 is shown in the Policy3 exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)

For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No. Each correct selection is worth one point.

Answer:

QUESTION 62
Drag and Drop Question
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named adatum.com. The domain contains a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. Server1 is configured as a Network Policy Server (NPS) server and as a DHCP server. You need to log all DHCP clients that have windows Firewall disabled. Which three actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the three appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.

Answer:

QUESTION 63
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. You have several Windows PowerShell scripts that execute when client computers start. When a client computer starts, you discover that it takes a long time before users are prompted to log on. You need to reduce the amount of time it takes for the client computers to start. The solution must not prevent scripts from completing successfully. Which setting should you configure? To answer, select the appropriate setting in the answer area.

Answer:

QUESTION 64
Drag and Drop Question
You are a network administrator of an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. Server1 has the Web Server (IIS) server role installed. Server1 will host a web site at URL https:// secure.contoso.com. The application pool identity account of the web site will be set to a domain user account named AppPool1. You need to identify the setspn.exe command that you must run to configure the appropriate Service Principal Name (SPN) for the web site. What should you run? To answer, drag the appropriate objects to the correct location. Each object may be used once, more than once, or not at all.

Answer:

QUESTION 65
Your network contains a server named Server1 that has the Network Policy and Access Services server role installed. All of the network access servers forward connection requests to Server1. You create a new network policy on Server1. You need to ensure that the new policy applies only to connection requests from the 192.168.0.0/24 subnet. What should you do?

A.    Set the Client IP4 Address condition to 192.168.0.0/24.
B.    Set the Client IP4 Address condition to 192.168.0.
C.    Set the Called Station ID constraint to 192.168.0.0/24.
D.    Set the Called Station ID constraint to 192.168.0.

Answer: B

QUESTION 66
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. All domain controllers run Windows Server 2012 R2. The domain contains 500 client computers that run Windows 8 Enterprise. You implement a Group Policy central store. You have an application named Appl. Appl requires that a custom registry setting be deployed to all of the computers. You need to deploy the custom registry setting. The solution must minimize administrator effort. What should you configure in a Group Policy object (GPO)?

A.    The Administrative Templates
B.    An application control policy
C.    The Group Policy preferences
D.    Software installation setting

Answer: C

QUESTION 67
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a server named NPS1 that has the Network Policy Server server role installed. All servers run Windows Server 2012 R2. You install the Remote Access server role on 10 servers. You need to ensure that all of the Remote Access servers use the same network policies. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)

A.    Configure each Remote Access server to use the Routing and Remote Access service (RRAS) to authenticate connection requests.
B.    On NPS1, create a remote RADIUS server group. Add all of the Remote Access servers to the remote RADIUS server group.
C.    On NPS1, create a new connection request policy and add a Tunnel-Type and a Service-Type condition.
D.    Configure each Remote Access server to use a RADIUS server named NPS1.
E.    On NPS1, create a RADIUS client template and use the template to create RADIUS clients.

Answer: CD

QUESTION 68
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a domain controller named DC1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. You create an Active Directory snapshot of DC1 each day. You need to view the contents of an Active Directory snapshot from two days ago. What should you do first?

A.    Run the dsamain.exe command.
B.    Stop the Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) service.
C.    Run the ntdsutil.exe command.
D.    Start the Volume Shadow Copy Service (VSS).

Answer: C

QUESTION 69
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named adatum.com. All domain controllers run Windows Server 2012 R2. The domain contains a virtual machine named DC2. On DC2, you run Get-ADDCCloningExcludedApplicationList and receive the output shown in the following table.

You need to ensure that you can clone DC2. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)

A.    Option A
B.    Option B
C.    Option C
D.    Option D
E.    Option E

Answer: AE

QUESTION 70
Hotspot Question
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. You implement DirectAccess. You need to view the properties of the DirectAccess connection. Which connection properties should you view? To answer, select the appropriate connection properties in the answer area.

Answer:

QUESTION 71
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. All client computers run Windows 8.1. The network contains a shared folder named FinancialData that contains five files. You need to ensure that the FinancialData folder and its contents are copied to all of the client computers. Which two Group Policy preferences should you configure? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)

A.    Shortcuts
B.    Network Shares
C.    Environment
D.    Folders
E.    Files

Answer: DE

QUESTION 72
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains three servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table.

You need to ensure that end-to-end encryption is used between clients and Server2 when the clients connect to the network by using DirectAccess. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)

A.    From the Remote Access Management Console, reload the configuration.
B.    Add Server2 to a security group in Active Directory.
C.    Restart the IPSec Policy Agent service on Server2.
D.    From the Remote Access Management Console, modify the Infrastructure Servers settings.
E.    From the Remote Access Management Console, modify the Application Servers settings.

Answer: BE

QUESTION 73
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. Domain controllers run either Windows Server 2003, Windows Server 2008 R2, or Windows Server 2012 R2. A support technician accidentally deletes a user account named User1. You need to use tombstone reanimation to restore the User1 account. Which tool should you use?

A.    Ntdsutil
B.    Ldp
C.    Esentutl
D.    Active Directory Administrative Center

Answer: B

QUESTION 74
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. You need to install and configure the Web Application Proxy role service. What should you do?

A.    Install the Active Directory Federation Services server role and the Remote Access server role on different servers.
B.    Install the Active Directory Federation Services server role and the Remote Access server role on the same server.
C.    Install the Web Server (IIS) server role and the Application Server server role on the same server.
D.    Install the Web Server (IIS) server role and the Application Server server role on different servers.

Answer: A

QUESTION 75
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a domain controller named DC1. You run ntdsutil {as shown in the exhibit}. You need to ensure that you can access the contents of the mounted snapshot. What should you do?

A.    From a command prompt, run dsamain.exe -dbpath c:\$snap_201204131056_volumec$\windows\ntds\ntds.dit – Idapport 33389.
B.    From a command prompt, run dsamain.exe -dbpath c:\$snap_201204131056_volumec$\windows\ntds\ntds.dit – Idapport 389.
C.    From the snapshot context of ntdsutil, run activate instance “NTDS”.
D.    From the snapshot context of ntdsutil, run mount (79f94f82-5926-4f44-8af0-2f56d827a57d).

Answer: A

QUESTION 76
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a read-only domain controller (RODC) named RODC1. You create a global group named RODC_Admins. You need to provide the members of RODC_Admins with the ability to manage the hardware and the software on R0DC1. The solution must not provide RODC_Admins with the ability to manage Active Directory objects. What should you do?

A.    From Active Directory Site and Services, configure the Security settings of the RODC1 server object.
B.    From Windows PowerShell, run the Set-ADAccountControlcmdlet.
C.    From a command prompt, run the dsmgmt local roles command.
D.    From Active Directory Users and Computers, configure the Member Of settings of the RODC1 account.

Answer: C

QUESTION 77
You have a server named Server1 that has the Web Server (IIS) server role installed. You obtain a Web Server certificate. You need to configure a website on Server1 to use Secure Sockets Layer (SSL). To which store should you import the certificate?

Answer:

QUESTION 78
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. You create a user account named User1. The properties of User1 are shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.) You plan to use the User1 account as a service account. The service will forward authentication requests to other servers. You need to ensure that you can view the Delegation tab from the properties of the User1 account. What should you do first?

A.    Modify the Security settings of User1.
B.    Modify the user principal name (UPN) of User1.
C.    Configure a Service Principal Name (SPN) for User1.
D.    Configure the Name Mappings of User1.

Answer: C

QUESTION 79
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. All domain controllers run Windows Server 2012 R2. On all of the domain controllers, Windows is installed in C:\Windows and the Active Directory database is located in D:\Windows\NTDS\. All of the domain controllers have a third-party application installed. The operating system fails to recognize that the application is compatible with domain controller cloning. You verify with the application vendor that the application supports domain controller cloning. You need to prepare a domain controller for cloning. What should you do?

A.    In D:\Windows\NTDS\, create an XML file named DCCloneConfig.xml and add the application information to the file.
B.    In D:\Windows\NTDS\, create an XML file named CustomDCCloneAllowList.xml and add the application information to the file.
C.    In the root of a USB flash drive, add the application information to an XML file named DefaultDCCloneAllowList.xml.
D.    In D:\Windows\NTDS, create an XML file named DefaultDCCloneAllowList.xml and add the application information to the file.

Answer: B

QUESTION 80
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. All domain controllers run Windows Server 2012 R2. On all of the domain controllers, Windows is installed in C:\Windows and the Active Directory database is located in D:\Windows\NTDS\. All of the domain controllers have a third-party application installed. The operating system fails to recognize that the application is compatible with domain controller cloning. You verify with the application vendor that the application supports domain controller cloning. You need to prepare a domain controller for cloning. What should you do?

A.    In the root of a USB flash drive, add the application information to an XML file named DefaultDCCloneAllowList.xml.
B.    In C:\Windows\system32\sysprep\actionfiles\, add the application information to an XML file named Specialize.xml.
C.    In D:\Windows\NTDS\, create an XML file named CustomDCCloneAllowList.xml and add the application information to the file.
D.    In C:\Windows\system32\sysprep\actionfiles\add the application information to an XML file named Respecialize.xml.

Answer: C

QUESTION 81
Hotspot Question
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. Server1 has the File Server Resource Manager role service installed. You need to configure Server1 to meet the following requirements:
– Ensure that old files in a folder named Folder1 are archived automatically to a folder named Archive1.
– Ensure that all JPG files can always be saved to a local computer, even when a file screen exists.
Which two nodes should you configure? To answer, select the appropriate two nodes in the answer area.

Answer:

QUESTION 82
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains six domain controllers.

The network contains a server named Server1 that has the Hyper-V server role installed. DC6 is a virtual machine that is hosted on Server1. You need to ensure that you can clone DC6. Which FSMO role should you transfer to DC2?

A.    Infrastructure Master
B.    RID Master
C.    Domain Naming Master
D.    PDC emulator

Answer: D

QUESTION 83
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a member server named Server1. Server1 runs Windows Server 2012 R2 and has the Hyper-V server role installed. Server1 hosts 10 virtual machines. A virtual machine named VM1 runs Windows Server 2012 R2 and hosts a processor-intensive application named Appl. Users report that App1 responds more slowly than expected. You need to monitor the processor usage on VM1 to identify whether changes must be made to the hardware settings of VM1. Which performance object should you monitor on Server1?

A.    Processor
B.    Hyper-V Hypervisor Virtual Processor
C.    Hyper-V Hypervisor Root Virtual Processor
D.    Process
E.    Hyper-V Hypervisor Logical Processor

Answer: E

QUESTION 84
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. Server1 has the File Server Resource Manager role service installed. Each time a user receives an access-denied message after attempting to access a folder on Server1, an email notification is sent to a distribution list named DL1. You create a folder named Folder1 on Server1, and then you configure custom NTFS permissions for Folder1. You need to ensure that when a user receives an access-denied message while attempting to access Folder1, an email notification is sent to a distribution list named DL2. The solution must not prevent DL1 from receiving notifications about other access-denied messages. What should you do?

A.    From Server Manager, run the New Share Wizard to create a share for Folder1 by selecting the SMB Share – Advanced option.
B.    From the File Server Resource Manager console, modify the Access-Denied Assistance settings.
C.    From the File Server Resource Manager console, modify the Email Notifications settings.
D.    From Server Manager, run the New Share Wizard to create a share for Folder1 by selecting the SMB Share -Applications option.

Answer: C

QUESTION 85
Hotspot Question
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains servers named Server1 and Server2. Both servers have the DFS Replication role service installed. You need to configure the DFS Replication environment to meet the following requirements:
– Increase the quota limit of the staging folder.
– Configure the staging folder cleanup process to provide the highest amount of free space possible.
Which cmdlets should you use to meet each requirement? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.

Answer:

QUESTION 86
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. You need to create a AD Snapshot. Which four actions should you perform? To answer, move the four appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.

Answer:

QUESTION 87
Your network contains an Active Directory forest named contoso.com. All domain controllers run Windows Server 2008 R2. The schema is upgraded to Windows Server 2012 R2.

Server 1 and Server2 host a load-balanced application pool named AppPool1. You need to ensure that AppPool1 uses a group Manged Service Account as its identity. Which 3 actions should you perform?

Answer:

QUESTION 88
Your network contains an Active Directory forest named contoso.com. The forest contains a single domain. All domain controllers run Windows Server 2012 R2. The domain contains two domain controllers. The domain controllers are configured as shown in the following table.

Active Directory Recycle Bin is enabled. You discover that a support technician accidentally removed 100 users from an Active Directory group named Group1 an hour ago. What should you do?

A.    Perform a non-authoritative restore.
B.    Modify the is Recycled attribute of Group1.
C.    Perform an authoritative restore.
D.    Recover the items by using Active Directory Recycle Bin.

Answer: C

QUESTION 89
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a read-only domain controller (RODC) named RODC1. You create a global group named RODC_Admins. You need to provide the members of RODC_Admins with the ability to manage the hardware and the software on RODC1. The solution must not provide RODC_Admins with the ability to manage Active Directory objects. What should you do?

A.    From Active Directory Users and Computers , configure the Managed By settings of the RODC1 account.
B.    From Active Directory Sites and Services, run the Delegation of Control Wizard.
C.    From Active Directory Users and Computers, run the Delegation of Control Wizard.
D.    From a command prompt, run the dsadd computer command.

Answer: A

QUESTION 90
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. All domain controllers run Windows Server 2012 R2. In a remote site, a support technician installs a server named DC10 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. DC10 is currently a member of a workgroup. You plan to promote DC10 to a read-only domain controller (RODC). You need to ensure that a user named Contoso/User1 can promote DC10 to a RODC in the contoso.com domain. The solution must minimize the number of permissions assigned to User1. What should you do?

A.    Join DC10 to the domain. Modify the properties of the DC10 computer account.
B.    From Active Directory Administrative Center, pre-create an RODC computer account.
C.    Join DC10 to the domain. Run dsmod and specify the /server switch.
D.    From Active Directory Administrative Center, modify the security settings of the Domain Controllers organizational unit (OU).

Answer: B

Download Free 70-411 PDF Dumps From Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpfnVfbXEwbmlUa1paemdDc19zQ1JWdVpqU1poRlB2TnktaWlBUFhfQXNJZVU (Explanation For Every Question Is Available!)

PassLeader 70-411 VCE Dumps Screenshots:

Download New 70-411 VCE Dumps From PassLeader: http://www.passleader.com/70-411.html (New Questions Are 100% Available and Wrong Answers Have Been Corrected!!!)

         

Comments are closed.