[2016-NEW!] New PassLeader 485q 70-410 Exam Questions For Free Download (New Questions Collection)

Pass 70-410 exam easily by learning PassLeader 70-410 exam dumps! PassLeader just updated the 485q 70-410 exam questions, the new 70-410 VCE or PDF practice tests cover all the real questions, which will help you passing 70-410 exam easily. What’s more, PassLeader’s new 70-410 VCE dumps and PDF dumps have corrected many wrong answers, which is not available in other free 70-410 VCE dumps, it will ensure you 100 percent passing 70-410 exam!

keywords: 70-410 exam,485q 70-410 exam dumps,485q 70-410 exam questions,70-410 pdf dumps,70-410 practice test,70-410 vce dumps,70-410 study guide,70-410 braindumps,Installing and Configuring Windows Server 2012 R2 Exam

P.S. These New 70-410 Exam Questions and Answers Were Updated From Recent Real 70-410 Exam!!! Download Free 70-410 PDF Dumps and Preview PassLeader 70-410 VCE Dumps At The End Of This Post!!! (Ctrl+End)

NEW QUESTION 1
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains two servers named Server1 and Server2 that run Windows Server 2012 R2. Server1 has the Group Policy Management feature installed. Server2 has the Print and Document Services server role installed. On Server2, you open Print Management and you deploy a printer named Printer1 by using a Group Policy object (GPO) named GPO1. When you open GPO1 on Server1, you discover that the Deployed Printers node does not appear. You need to view the Deployed Printers node in GPO1. What should you do?

A.    On Server1, install the Group Policy Management feature.
B.    On Server1, add and share a printer.
C.    On Server2, restart the Print Spooler service.
D.    On a domain controller, add a Group Policy template to GPO1.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 2
You have an offline image of a server that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. You need to enable Remote Desktop Services (RDS) on the server. What should you use?

A.    the sc.exe command with the config parameter
B.    the Add-RDServerSessionHost cmdlet
C.    the configure-smremoting.exe command with the -Enable parameter
D.    the Install-WindowsFeature cmdlet

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 3
You have a Hyper-V host named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. Server1 hosts several virtual machines. Each virtual machine has two network adapters. Server1 contains several virtual switches. On Server1, you create a NIC team that has two network adapters. You discover that the NIC team is set to Static Teaming mode. You need to modify the NIC teaming mode to Switch Independent. Which cmdlet should you use?

A.    Set-VMNetworkAdapter
B.    Set-NetLbfoTeam
C.    Set-NetLbfoTeamNic
D.    Set-VMSwitch

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 4
Your network contains one Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains 10 domain controllers and a read-only domain controller (RODC) named RODC01. You plan to deploy a child domain for contoso.com in Microsoft Azure. To the Azure subscription, you add several virtual machines that have a Server Core installation of Windows Server 2012 R2. You need to create the new domain on one of the virtual machines. Which tool should you use?

A.    the ntdsutil command
B.    the Set-ADDomain cmdlet
C.    the Install-ADDSDomain cmdlet
D.    the dsadd command
E.    the dsamain command
F.    the dsmgmt command
G.    the net user command
H.    the Set-ADForest cmdlet

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 5
You have a Hyper-V host named Hyper1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. Hyper1 hosts several virtual machines that run Windows 8.1. Several developers connect to the virtual machines by using the Virtual Machine Connection tool. You need to ensure that the developers can print to their local printers from within virtual machine sessions. What should you configure?

A.    a virtual switch on Hyper1
B.    Remote Desktop Services (RDS) on Hyper1
C.    enhanced session mode on Hyper1
D.    a virtual network adapter on the virtual machines

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 6
You have Windows Server 2012 R2 DHCP servers with 50 leases. You want to convert leases into reservations using PowerShell command. What do you need to have to accomplish this?

A.    Computer names
B.    Computer GUIDs
C.    Computer MAC Addresses
D.    Hardware information

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 7
Your directory contains one AD domain named contoso.com. The domain contains 10 DC that run WS2012R2. 8 DC are writable DC. You need to deploy several read-only DC in contoso by using pre-staged computer accounts. Which two tasks should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of solution.

A.    Run the Add-AddsReadOnlyDomainControlleraccount cmdlet.
B.    Create an authentication policy silo.
C.    Create an authentication policy.
D.    Run the Install-AddsDomainControler cmdlet.
E.    Run the adprep /rodcprep command.
F.    Join the servers to contoso.com.

Answer: AD

NEW QUESTION 8
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same or similar answer choices. An answer choice may be correct for more than one question in the series. Each question is independent of the other questions in this series. Information and details provided in a question apply only to that question. Your network contains one Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains 10 domain controllers and a read-only domain controller (RODC) named RODC01. You have a domain controller named DC5 that has the Server Graphical Shell disabled. You create an orgranizational unit (OU) named OU1. From DC5, you you need to create 50 new users accounts in OU1. What tool should you use?

A.    the ntdsutil command.
B.    the Set-ADDomain cmdlet.
C.    the Install-ADDSDornain cmdlet.
D.    the dsadd command.
E.    the dsamain command.
F.    the dsmgmt command.
G.    the net user command.
H.    the Set ADForest cmdlet.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 9
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same or similar answer choices. An answer choice may be correct for more than one question in the series. Each question is independent of the other questions in this series. Information and details provided in a question apply only to that question. Your network contains one Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains 10 domain controllers and a read-only domain controller (RODC) named RODC01. The domain contains an administrator account named Admin1. You need to prevent Admin1 from creating more than 100 objects in the domain partition. Which tool should you use?

A.    the ntdsutil command.
B.    the Set-ADDomain cmdlet.
C.    the Install-ADDSDornain cmdlet.
D.    the dsadd command.
E.    the dsamain command.
F.    the dsmgmt command.
G.    the net user command.
H.    the Set ADForest cmdlet.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 10
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same or similar answer choices. An answer choice may be correct for more than one question in the series. Each question is independent of the other questions in this series. Information and details provided in a question apply only to that question. Your network contains one Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains 10 domain controllers and a read-only domain controller (RODC) named RODC01. You plan to replace a domain controller named DC1. DC1 has the schema operations master role. You need to transfer the schema master role to another domain controller named DC10 before you remove Active Directory from DC1. Which tool should you use?

A.    the ntdsutil command.
B.    the Set-ADDomain cmdlet.
C.    the Install-ADDSDornain cmdlet.
D.    the dsadd command.
E.    the dsamain command.
F.    the dsmgmt command.
G.    the net user command.
H.    the Set ADForest cmdlet.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 11
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same or similar answer choices. An answer choice may be correct for more than one question in the series. Each question is independent of the other questions in this series. Information and details provided in a question apply only to that question. Your network contains one Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains 10 domain controllers and a read-only domain controller (RODC) named RODC01. You need to ensure that when administrators create users in contoso.com, the default user principal name (UPN) suffix is litwareinc.com. Which cmdlet should you use?

A.    the ntdsutil command.
B.    the Set-ADDomain cmdlet.
C.    the Install-ADDSDornain cmdlet.
D.    the dsadd command.
E.    the dsamain command.
F.    the dsmgmt command.
G.    the net user command.
H.    the Set ADForest cmdlet.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 12
……

Download Free 70-410 PDF Dumps From Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpfnJzOE1fWnlJOWVtaE93SnJNT3gtaTNYYnVpZkw5THBSMWRKbFlfaXh1azg (Explanation For Every Question Is Available!)

PassLeader 70-410 VCE Dumps Screenshots:

Download New 70-410 VCE Dumps From PassLeader: http://www.passleader.com/70-410.html (New Questions Are 100% Available and Wrong Answers Have Been Corrected!!!)

         

Comments are closed.