[2016-NEW!] New Released 1346q 220-901 VCE and PDF Practice Test For Free (Question 41 – Question 60)

100% Pass Ensure 220-901 Exam Dumps: PassLeader provides the newest 220-901 dumps that updated in recent days. The PassLeader 1346q 220-901 exam questions, it is the best study materials for preparing for 220-901 certification exam. PassLeader’s 220-901 exam dumps will offer you the latest questions and answers, and 220-901 VCE dumps and 220-901 PDF dumps for free, which will help you 100% passing 220-901 exam. By the way, PassLeader also supply the free valid version VCE simulator now!

keywords: 220-901 exam,1346q 220-901 exam dumps,1346q 220-901 exam questions,220-901 pdf dumps,220-901 practice test,220-901 vce dumps,220-901 study guide,220-901 braindumps,CompTIA A+ 220-901 Certification Exam

p.s. Free 220-901 Exam Dumps Collection On Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpd2VjR3Y3X3pfQWM

QUESTION 41
A user, Joe, notices his laptop performance decreases while playing multimedia files. Which of the following would MOST likely increase performance?

A.    Install a high-end graphics card with onboard memory.
B.    Replace the sound card with a higher quality product.
C.    Upgrade the CPU.
D.    Increase SODIMM memory.

Answer: D

QUESTION 42
Which of the following would be the MOST important factor to consider when building a virtualization workstation?

A.    High-end graphics card with onboard memory
B.    A compact form factor
C.    Dual monitor support
D.    Maximum RAM and CPU cores

Answer: D

QUESTION 43
A technician completing a server room build out encounters a bundle of un-terminated network cables that are not labeled. Which of the following tools would be the BEST to determine which devices the cables are run to?

A.    Toner probe
B.    Multimeter
C.    Cable tester
D.    Loopback plug

Answer: A

QUESTION 44
After making a long CAT5 cable, the technician fears that the cable may have been damaged during the pull, but does not have a cable tester. Which of the following would be the BEST alternative tool to determine whether there are any breaks or shorts in the cable?

A.    Multimeter
B.    Voltmeter
C.    Loopback plug
D.    Punchdown tool

Answer: A

QUESTION 45
Which of the following are standard AMD processor socket types? (Select TWO).

A.    1366
B.    1155
C.    940
D.    LGA
E.    F

Answer: CE

QUESTION 46
Which of the following is the form factor of a standard VGA connector?

A.    DB-15
B.    DB-9
C.    DIN-6
D.    DB-25

Answer: A

QUESTION 47
A technician is going to install a gigabit Ethernet adapter into a laptop for a customer. Which of the following technologies is MOST likely being used in this installation?

A.    Express card 54
B.    USB 2.0
C.    PCIe
D.    Port replicator

Answer: A

QUESTION 48
A technician is installing a liquid cooling system for a high-end gaming PC. Which of the following liquids is MOST likely used for cooling?

A.    Iodine
B.    Mercury
C.    Thermal paste
D.    Oil

Answer: D

QUESTION 49
Which of the following ISP types requires an RJ-11 connection to the PC?

A.    Cellular
B.    Cable
C.    Dial-up
D.    WiMAX

Answer: C

QUESTION 50
In order to use an Intel Core 2 Duo processor, which of the following sockets MUST be on the motherboard?

A.    LGA 755
B.    LGA 1155
C.    LGA 1156
D.    LGA 1366

Answer: A

QUESTION 51
A user is trying to print pictures from their camera to a PAN printer. When the user tries to print, the camera states there is no printer paired with the camera. Which of the following is the MOST likely cause?

A.    The camera’s Bluetooth option is not set for discoverable.
B.    Ink needs to be replaced in the printer.
C.    Bluetooth is turned off on the printer.
D.    The camera does not have the printer drivers installed.

Answer: C

QUESTION 52
Which of the following channels should a technician choose when installing multiple wireless access points for a small office home office (SOHO) network to provide the MINIMAL interference?

A.    1, 6,11
B.    2, 5,10
C.    3, 7,9
D.    4, 5,8

Answer: A

QUESTION 53
Which of the following terms is MOST likely associated with a modem connection?

A.    RJ-11
B.    802.11g
C.    RJ-45
D.    IEEE 1394

Answer: A

QUESTION 54
Which of the following display types is likely to draw the LEAST amount of power?

A.    LCD
B.    LED
C.    CRT
D.    Plasma

Answer: B

QUESTION 55
Which of the following display types is MOST likely to have problems with light and glare?

A.    Plasma
B.    LED
C.    OLED
D.    LCD

Answer: A

QUESTION 56
Which of the following is the MAIN difference between an LCD display and an LED display?

A.    The ability to use external displays
B.    The source of the backlighting
C.    The viewable size of the display
D.    The size of the pixel display

Answer: B

QUESTION 57
Which of the following printer processes would be LEAST suitable for creating archival documents?

A.    Thermal
B.    Inkjet
C.    Laser
D.    Impact

Answer: A

QUESTION 58
When printing forms that need to be copied using carbon paper, which of the following technologies is BEST suited?

A.    Laser
B.    Thermal
C.    Inkjet
D.    Impact

Answer: D

QUESTION 59
Which of the following would a technician need to setup a cable modem at a customer’s home? (Select TWO).

A.    Coaxial
B.    CAT5e
C.    PVC
D.    Plenum
E.    Fiber

Answer: AB

QUESTION 60
Which of the following characteristics of wireless networks is TRUE?

A.    802.11g operates at 5.0Ghz.
B.    802.11n has a greater reach.
C.    802.11a operates at 2.4Ghz.
D.    802.11b is the fastest.

Answer: B


Download the newest PassLeader 220-901 dumps from passleader.com now! 100% Pass Guarantee!

220-901 PDF dumps & 220-901 VCE dumps: http://www.passleader.com/220-901.html (1346 Q&As) (New Questions Are 100% Available and Wrong Answers Have Been Corrected!)

p.s. Free 220-901 Exam Dumps Collection On Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpd2VjR3Y3X3pfQWM

         

Comments are closed.