[2016-NEW!] New Update PassLeader 70-417 Exam VCE And PDF Dumps (Question 511 – Question 540)

Preparing for 70-417 exam with vaild 70-417 exam dumps, trying PassLeader’s 70-417 VCE dumps or 70-417 PDF dumps, our 70-417 exam dumps contain all the real exam questions, all new 70-417 exam questions are available in PassLeader’s 70-417 braindumps. Our 612q 70-417 premium vce file is the best study guide for preparing for 70-417 exam, browsing PassLeader’s website and download 612q 70-417 exam questions.

keywords: 70-417 exam,612q 70-417 exam dumps,612q 70-417 exam questions,70-417 pdf dumps,70-417 vce dumps,70-417 study guide,70-417 practice test,Upgrading Your Skills to MCSA Windows Server 2012 R2 Exam

P.S. Download Free 70-417 PDF Dumps and Preview PassLeader 70-417 VCE Dumps At The End Of This Post!!! (Ctrl+End)

QUESTION 511
You have installed Routing and Remote Access on Server1. What should you configure next to use it as a NAT server?

A.    Add New Interface
B.    Create Static Route
C.    Configure the IPv4 DHCP Relay Agent
D.    Configure the IPv6 DHCP Relay Agent

Answer: A

QUESTION 512
How to force an authoritative and non-authoritative synchronization for DFSR-replicated SYSVOL?

A.    dfsgui.msc
B.    ultrasound
C.    rplmon
D.    frsutil

Answer: C

QUESTION 513
How to give the minimum required permission to a user who wants to promote a RODC.

A.    member of the Domain Admins group
B.    allowed to attach the server to the RODC computer account
C.    Local admin
D.    organization admin

Answer: BC

QUESTION 514
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a member server named Server1. Server1 has the Web Server (IIS) server role installed. On Server1, you install a managed service account named Service1. You attempt to configure the World Wide Web Publishing Service as shown in the exhibit.

You receive the following error message:
“The account name is invalid or does not exist, or the password is invalid for the account name specified.”
You need to ensure that the World Wide Web Publishing Service can log on by using the managed service account. What should you do?

A.    Specify contoso\service1$ as the account name.
B.    Specify service1@contoso.com as the account name.
C.    Reset the password for the account.
D.    Enter and confirm the password for the account.

Answer: A

QUESTION 515
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. All domain controllers run Windows Server 2008 R2. The domain contains three servers that run Windows Server 2012. The servers are configured as shown in the following table.

Server1 and Server2 are configured in a Network Load Balancing (NLB) cluster. The NLB cluster hosts a website named Web1 that uses an application pool named App1. Web1 uses a database named DB1 as its data store. You create an account named User1. You configure User1, as the identity of App1. You need to ensure that contoso.com domain users accessing Web1 connect to DB1 by using their own credentials. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)

A.    Configure the delegation settings of Server3.
B.    Create a Service Principal Name (SPN) for User1.
C.    Configure the delegation settings of User1.
D.    Create a matching Service Principal Name (SPN) for Server1 and Server2.
E.    Configure the delegation settings of Server1 and Server2.

Answer: BE

QUESTION 516
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a domain controller named DC4 that runs Windows Server 2012. You create a DCCloneConfig.xml file. You need to clone DC4. Where should you place DCCloneConfig.xml on DC4?

A.    %Systemroot%\SYSVOL
B.    %Programdata%\Microsoft
C.    %Systemroot%\NTDS
D.    %Systemdrive%

Answer: C

QUESTION 517
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a domain controller named DC1. On DC1, you add a new volume and you stop the Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) service. You run ntdsutil.exe and you set NTDS as the active instance. You need to move the Active Directory database to the new volume. Which Ntdsutil context should you use?

A.    Configurable Settings
B.    Partition management
C.    IFM
D.    Files

Answer: D

QUESTION 518
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named adatum.com. The domain contains a domain controller named DC1. On DC1, you create a new volume named E. You restart DC1 in Directory Service Restore Mode. You open ntdsutil.exe and you set NTDS as the active instance. You need to move the Active Directory logs to E:\NTDS\. Which Ntdsutil context should you use?

A.    IFM
B.    Configurable Settings
C.    Partition management
D.    Files

Answer: D

QUESTION 519
The contoso.com domain contains 2 domain controllers running Server 2012, AD recycle bin is enabled for the domain. DC1 is configured to take AD snapshots daily, DC2 is set to take snapshots weekly. Someone deletes a group containing 100 users, you need to recover this group. What should you do?

A.    Authoritative Restore
B.    Non Authoritative Restore
C.    Tombstone Reanimation
D.    Modify attribute is deleted

Answer: D

QUESTION 520
You have a RODC named Server1 running Server 2012. You need to add a RODC Administrator. How do you complete the task?

A.    dsmgmt.exe
B.    ntdsutil
C.    Add user to Local Administrator Group on Server1
D.    Use Security Group and modify RODC Delegated Administrator

Answer: D

QUESTION 521
A computer does not support PXE, what kind of image do you need to create?

A.    boot
B.    install
C.    discovery
D.    capture

Answer: C

QUESTION 522
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. All domain controllers run Windows Server 2012. One of the domain controllers is named DC1. The DNS zone for the contoso.com zone is Active Directory-integrated and has the default settings. A server named Server1 is a DNS server that runs a UNIX-based operating system. You plan to use Server1 as a secondary DNS server for the contoso.com zone. You need to ensure that Server1 can host a secondary copy of the contoso.com zone. What should you do?

A.    From Windows PowerShell, run the Set-DnsServerForwarder cmdlet and specify the contoso.com zone as a target.
B.    From Windows PowerShell, run the Set-DnsServerSetting cmdlet and specify DC1 as a target.
C.    From Windows PowerShell, run the Set-DnsServerPrimaryZone cmdlet and specify the contoso.com zone as a target.
D.    From DNS Manager, modify the Advanced settings of DC1.

Answer: C

QUESTION 523
You are the administrator of an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain named contoso.com. The domain has a Microsoft Windows Server 2012 R2 server named Contoso-SR05 that hosts the File and Storage Services server role. Contoso-SR05 hosts a shared folder named userData. You want to receive an email alert when a multimedia file is saved to the userData folder. Which tool should you use?

A.    You should use File Management Tasks in File Server Resource Manager.
B.    You should use File Screen Management in File Server Resource Manager.
C.    You should use Quota Management in File Server Resource Manager.
D.    You should use File Management Tasks in File Server Resource Manager.
E.    You should use Storage Reports in File Server Resource Manager.

Answer: B

QUESTION 524
You have two servers, Server 1 and server 2. You create a custom data collector set DCS1 on Server 1. You need to export DCS1 from Server 1 to Server2. What should you do?

A.    Right click on DCS1 and click on Export list
B.    Right click on DCS1 and click on Save template
C.    Right click on DCS1 and click on Data Manager
D.    Right click on DCS1 and click on Export manager

Answer: B

QUESTION 525
You administrate an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain has a Microsoft Windows Server 2012 R2 server named EP-SR01 that hosts the File Server Resource Manager role service. You are configuring quota threshold and want to receive an email alert when 80% of the quota has been reached. Where would you enable the email alert?

A.    You should consider creating a Data Collector Set (DCS).
B.    You should use Windows Resource Monitor.
C.    You should use the File Server Resource Manager.
D.    You should use Disk Quota Tools.
E.    You should use Performance Logs and Alerts.

Answer: C

QUESTION 526
Note: This Question is part of series of question that use the same or similar answer choices. An answer choice may be correct for more than one question in the series. Each question is independent of the other questions in the series. Information and detailed provided in a question apply only to that question. You network contains one Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The forest functional level is Windows Server 2012. All servers run Windows Server 2012 R2. All client computer run Windows 8.1. The domain contains 10 domain controllers and a read-only domain controller (RODC) named RODC01. All domain controllers and RODCs are hosted on a Hyper-V host that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. You need to identify which domain controllers are authorized to be cloned using virtual domain controller cloning. Which cmdlet should you use?

A.    Get-ADGroupMember
B.    Get-ADDomainControllerPasswordReplicationPolicy
C.    Get-ADDomainControllerPasswordReplicationPolicyUsage
D.    Get-ADDomain
E.    Get-ADOptionalFeature
F.    Get-ADAccountAuthorizationGroup
G.    Get-ADAuthenticationPolicySlio
H.    Get-ADAuthenticationPolicy

Answer: A

QUESTION 527
Note: This Question is part of series of question that use the same or similar answer choices. An answer choice may be correct for more than one question in the series. Each question is independent of the other questions in the series. Information and detailed provided in a question apply only to that question. You network contains one Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The forest functional level is Windows Server 2012. All servers run Windows Server 2012 R2. All client computer run Windows 8.1. The domain contains 10 domain controllers and a read-only domain controller (RODC) named RODC01. All domain controllers and RODCs are hosted on a Hyper-V host that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. You need to identify which security principals are authorized to have their password cached on RODC1? Which cmdlet should you use?

A.    Get-ADGroupMember
B.    Get-ADDomainControllerPasswordReplicationPolicy
C.    Get-ADDomainControllerPasswordReplicationPolicyUsage
D.    Get-ADDomain
E.    Get-ADOptionalFeature
F.    Get-ADAccountAuthorizationGroup
G.    Get-ADAuthenticationPolicySlio
H.    Get-ADAuthenticationPolicy

Answer: B

QUESTION 528
Note: This Question is part of series of question that use the same or similar answer choices. An answer choice may be correct for more than one question in the series. Each question is independent of the other questions in the series. Information and detailed provided in a question apply only to that question. You network contains one Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The forest functional level is Windows Server 2012. All servers run Windows Server 2012 R2. All client computer run Windows 8.1. The domain contains 10 domain controllers and a read-only domain controller (RODC) named RODC01. All domain controllers and RODCs are hosted on a Hyper-V host that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. Determine what domain controller needs to be online to promote a RODC. Which cmdlet should you use?

A.    Get-ADGroupMember
B.    Get-ADDomainControllerPasswordReplicationPolicy
C.    Get-ADDomainControllerPasswordReplicationPolicyUsage
D.    Get-ADDomain
E.    Get-ADOptionalFeature
F.    Get-ADAccountAuthorizationGroup
G.    Get-ADAuthenticationPolicySlio
H.    Get-ADAuthenticationPolicy

Answer: D

QUESTION 529
Note: This Question is part of series of question that use the same or similar answer choices. An answer choice may be correct for more than one question in the series. Each question is independent of the other questions in the series. Information and detailed provided in a question apply only to that question. You network contains one Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The forest functional level is Windows Server 2012. All servers run Windows Server 2012 R2. All client computer run Windows 8.1. The domain contains 10 domain controllers and a read-only domain controller (RODC) named RODC01. All domain controllers and RODCs are hosted on a Hyper-V host that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. What accounts are allowed to replicate their password with the RODC? Which cmdlet should you use?

A.    Get-ADGroupMember
B.    Get-ADDomainControllerPasswordReplicationPolicy
C.    Get-ADDomainControllerPasswordReplicationPolicyUsage
D.    Get-ADDomain
E.    Get-ADOptionalFeature
F.    Get-ADAccountAuthorizationGroup
G.    Get-ADAuthenticationPolicySlio
H.    Get-ADAuthenticationPolicy

Answer: B

QUESTION 530
Note: This Question is part of series of question that use the same or similar answer choices. An answer choice may be correct for more than one question in the series. Each question is independent of the other questions in the series. Information and detailed provided in a question apply only to that question. You network contains one Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The forest functional level is Windows Server 2012. All servers run Windows Server 2012 R2. All client computer run Windows 8.1. The domain contains 10 domain controllers and a read-only domain controller (RODC) named RODC01. All domain controllers and RODCs are hosted on a Hyper-V host that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. You need to identify whose passwords can be stored, view stored passwords. Which cmdlet should you use?

A.    Get-ADGroupMember
B.    Get-ADDomainControllerPasswordReplicationPolicy
C.    Get-ADDomainControllerPasswordReplicationPolicyUsage
D.    Get-ADDomain
E.    Get-ADOptionalFeature
F.    Get-ADAccountAuthorizationGroup
G.    Get-ADAuthenticationPolicySlio
H.    Get-ADAuthenticationPolicy

Answer: C

QUESTION 531
You have a DNS server that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. The server hosts the zone for contoso.com and is accessible from the internet. You need to create a DNS record for the Sender Policy Framework (SPF) to list that are authorized ti send email for contoso.com. Which type of record should you create?

A.    Name Server (NS)
B.    Mail.exchanger (MX)
C.    Resource record signature (RRSIG)
D.    Text (TXT)

Answer: D

QUESTION 532
You have three Windows Server Update Services (WSUS) Servers named Server01 Server02 and Server03. Server01 synchronizes form Microsoft Update. You need to ensure that only Server02 and Server03 can Synchronize updates from Server01. What should you do?

A.    Modify %ProgramFiles%\Update Services\WebServices\Serversyncgwevservice\SimpleAuth.asmx.
B.    From the Update Services console, modify the Update Source and Proxy Server options.
C.    From the Update Services console, modify the Automatic Approvals Options.
D.    Modify %ProgramFiles%\Update Services\WebServices\Serversyncgwevservice\Web.config.

Answer: D

QUESTION 533
Your corporate network includes an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain certbase.de named. The domain contains a Windows Server 2012 R2 computer named Server3. Server3 performs the role Windows Deployment Services. They have a virtual Windows Server 2012 R2 creates computer named VM1. On VM1 several industry-specific applications are installed. To use the Windows Deployment Services to create an image of VM1. What image type you will add Server3?

A.    Capture
B.    Install
C.    Discovery
D.    Boot

Answer: A

QUESTION 534
Your corporate network includes an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain Lead2pass.com named. The domain contains two Windows Server Update Services (WSUS) server with the name and WSUS1 WSUS2. WSUS2 is a replica of WSUS1. You must configure the Windows Server Update Services so that WSUS2 report sends data to WSUS1. What you configure?

A.    Update Reports
B.    Synchronization Options
C.    Computer Groups
D.    Reporting rollup

Answer: D

QUESTION 535
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a file server named Server1. On Server1 the operating system Windows Server 2012 R2 is installed. Check the RSoP of Server1. The effective settings are shown in the picture (click on the button drawing). You must ensure that an entry is recorded in the event log when it is on Server1 created or deleted a local user account. How do you proceed?

You need to ensure that an entry is added to the event log whenever a local user account is created or deleted on Server1. What should you do?

A.    Change the settings of the audit policy in Group Policy Object (GPO) ServersGPO
B.    On Server1, attach a task to the security log
C.    Add the System log on Server1 a task.
D.    Change the settings of the Advanced Audit Policy Configuration in Group Policy Object (GPO) ServersGPO

Answer: A

QUESTION 536
Your corporate network includes an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain contoso.local named. On all servers Windows Server 2012 R2 is installed. You want a read-only domain controller (RODC) to remove from the domain. Which rule must be observed with respect to the removal RODC?

A.    All read-only domain controllers must be removed from the domain before the last writable domain controller can be downgraded.
B.    All writable domain controllers must be downgraded before a read-only domain controller can be removed from the domain.
C.    The overall structure may contain only read-only domain controller.
D.    There are no rules that must be followed when removing read-only domain controller.

Answer: A

QUESTION 537
On a server with the operating system Windows Server 2012 R2, you can uninstall the graphical shell for servers and get a server with minimal server user interface. The user interface is similar to a minimal server installation Server with complete graphical user interface. Some features are missing, however. Which of the following features missing?

A.    Microsoft Management Console (MMC)
B.    Windows Explorer
C.    Subset of the Control Panel
D.    Server Manager

Answer: B

QUESTION 538
Which of the following features are available when Windows Server 2012 R2 is installed, although with complete graphical user interface but without the Desktop Experience feature presentation? (Select all that apply.)

A.    Modern UI start screen
B.    Integrated help system
C.    Windows Search
D.    Windows Media Player

Answer: AB

QUESTION 539
You administer a Windows Server 2012 R2 computer that is named Server1. You want to use the Task Manager to end a running application. Which register or which menu of Task Manager you use?

A.    power
B.    User
C.    Options
D.    Details

Answer: D

QUESTION 540
Your corporate network includes an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain contoso.local named. Make the Windows Server Update Services (WSUS) on a server named Server1 ready. You must prevent the Windows Server Update Services (WSUS) are automatically updated on Server1. What step to run using the console Update Services?

A.    Use the Products and Classifications options, configure the Products settings.
B.    Use the Automatic Approvals options and change the settings on the tab Advanced.
C.    Use the Option Products and Classifications and change the settings in the registry classifications.
D.    Use the Automatic Approvals options and change the settings of the default rule for automatic approval.

Answer: B

Download Free 70-417 PDF Dumps From Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpfjJyZU1pUlVQdlpWV0dXUlljZVVhWmJUa0pZbVVBdzZYSllIN3ktT1VMUlk (Explanation For Every Question Is Available!)

PassLeader 70-417 VCE Dumps Screenshots:

Download New 70-417 VCE Dumps From PassLeader: http://www.passleader.com/70-417.html (New Questions Are 100% Available and Wrong Answers Have Been Corrected!!!)

         

Comments are closed.