[2016-NEW!] Newest 220-902 Exam Questions Ensure 100% Exam Passing From PassLeader (Question 41 – Question 60)

Passed 220-902 exam with the best PassLeader 220-902 exam dumps now! PassLeader are supplying the newest 1219q 220-902 VCE dumps and PDF dumps, which cover all the new 220-902 questions and answers, it is 100 percent pass ensure for 220-902 exam. PassLeader offer PDF and VCE format 220-902 exam dumps, and free version VCE simulator is also available. Visit passleader.com now and download the 100 percent passing guarantee 1219q 220-902 braindumps to achieve your 220-902 certification exam easily!

p.s. Free 220-902 Exam Dumps Collection On Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpaFRNM0lhOVk3VDA

QUESTION 41
Which of the following is an example of client-side virtualization?

A.    Compatibility mode on a program icon properties menu
B.    Running a DOS application on a Windows 7 32-bit operating system
C.    Cloud hosted office applications
D.    XP mode running in Windows 7 64-bit operating system

Answer: D

QUESTION 42
Laptops and tablets have which of the following in common?

A.    Solid state drives
B.    Contain an accelerometer
C.    No field serviceable parts
D.    Not upgradable

Answer: A

QUESTION 43
Joe, a technician, would like to map a network drive when he starts up his computer in the morning. Which of the following commands would he use to accomplish this task?

A.    NSLOOKUP
B.    NETSTAT
C.    NBTSTAT
D.    NET

Answer: D

QUESTION 44
A local administrator would like to determine why a laptop is taking so long to boot into the operating system. Which of the following tabs in MSCONFIG would the administrator access to BEST determine this?

A.    Startup
B.    Tools
C.    General
D.    Boot

Answer: A

QUESTION 45
A user, Ann, reports that she suspects her workstation has malware. Joe, the technician, confirms malware exists and starts the process of removing the malware. Which of the following is the FIRST step he should take in removing the malware?

A.    Disable antivirus
B.    Disable system restore
C.    Enable hard drive encryption
D.    Format the hard drive

Answer: B

QUESTION 46
A user reports paper jams at the location of the paper trays. Which of the following components would need to be replaced to resolve this issue?

A.    Fuser
B.    Duplexer
C.    Pickup roller
D.    Imaging drum

Answer: C

QUESTION 47
A user has plugged in a mobile phone to a PC and received a message that the driver was not successfully installed. Which of the following system tools should be used to troubleshoot this error?

A.    Device Manager
B.    Component Services
C.    Windows Memory Diagnostics
D.    Data Sources

Answer: A

QUESTION 48
On a corporate network, which of the following features would be used to redirect network traffic for filtering or monitoring?

A.    Content Advisor
B.    Proxy Settings
C.    Network Drive Mapping
D.    Local Security Policy

Answer: B

QUESTION 49
Which of the following describes when an application is able to reuse Windows login credentials?

A.    Access control list
B.    Principle of least privilege
C.    Single sign-on
D.    Pass-through authentication

Answer: C

QUESTION 50
In order to prevent other users from editing files in `C:\ Files’, which of the following steps should be taken?

A.    Set NTFS permissions to read only
B.    Set the folder to index files for search
C.    Set the local administrator as the owner of the folder
D.    Set network share permissions to read only

Answer: A

QUESTION 51
Which of the following security threats requires the attacker to be physically located near the target machine?

A.    Shoulder surfing
B.    Social engineering
C.    Phishing
D.    Rootkit

Answer: A

QUESTION 52
A technician recently replaced a user’s monitor and now the user is reporting that the screen is filled with static and appears distorted. Which of the following will resolve the issue?

A.    Lower refresh rate
B.    Lower the resolution
C.    Raise the resolution
D.    Increase refresh rate

Answer: A

QUESTION 53
A user recently installed a new video driver on a PC but now it will not boot. Which of the following is the BEST option to correct the issue?

A.    Automated system recovery
B.    Emergency repair disks
C.    FIXBOOT
D.    Safe mode

Answer: D

QUESTION 54
An unauthorized user observing system security procedures is known as:

A.    a worm.
B.    shoulder surfing.
C.    phishing.
D.    spyware.

Answer: B

QUESTION 55
Privacy filters applied to users computer screens are used to combat which of the following security risks?

A.    Rootkits
B.    Spear phishing
C.    Shoulder surfing
D.    Social Engineering

Answer: C

QUESTION 56
A critical server was replaced by the IT staff the previous night. The following morning, some users are reporting that they are unable to browse to the Internet upon booting their workstations. Users who did not shut down their workstations the previous day are able to connect to the Internet. A technician looks at the following report from a workstation with no Internet connectivity:
IP Address: 192.168.1.101
Netmask: 255.255.255.0
DHCP Server:192.168.1.1
DNS Server:192.168.1.2
Default Gateway:192.168.1.1
Given the above report, which of the following is the cause of why some workstations are unable to browse the Internet?

A.    The workstation has an APIPA address.
B.    The DHCP server is unavailable.
C.    The default gateway router is misconfigured.
D.    The DHCP server is misconfigured.

Answer: D

QUESTION 57
Which of the following is solely designed to avoid detection by an antivirus program by using the underlying operating system to its advantage?

A.    Rootkit
B.    Virus
C.    Trojan
D.    Worm

Answer: A

QUESTION 58
Joe, a technician, receives an error message on his tower PC just after POST which reads:
“WARNING! Your drive is about to fail. Please back up your data and run full drive diagnostics.”
Which of the following is generating this error message?

A.    CHKDSK
B.    S.M.A.R.T.
C.    eSATA
D.    QoS

Answer: B

QUESTION 59
Ann, a technician, is trying to recover some files for a user from a damaged laptop. Since the Windows installation has been corrupted and does not boot, Ann plugs the drive into a bench system to attempt a recovery. After trying to access the drive on the bench computer, the following message is displayeD. “Access Denied. Please Enter Encryption Password.” Which of the following is the reason that this error is displayed?

A.    The hard drive is experiencing S.M.A.R.T. failure errors
B.    The TPM security chip inside the bench system is not enabled
C.    The BIOS of the bench system is out of date
D.    BitLocker is being used

Answer: D

QUESTION 60
A technician is tasked with repairing a Windows 7 system including the removal of recently installed files and software. Which of the following system restoration methods would be the LEAST destructive way to achieve this?

A.    System Restore
B.    System Image Recovery
C.    CHKDSK
D.    Windows Memory Diagnostic

Answer: A


Download the newest PassLeader 220-902 dumps from passleader.com now! 100% Pass Guarantee!

220-902 PDF dumps & 220-902 VCE dumps: http://www.passleader.com/220-902.html (1219 Q&As) (New Questions Are 100% Available and Wrong Answers Have Been Corrected!)

p.s. Free 220-902 Exam Dumps Collection On Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpaFRNM0lhOVk3VDA

         

Comments are closed.