[2016-NEW!] PassLeader 447q 70-411 PDF Study Guide with Free VCE Dumps Collection (Question 151 – Question 180)

How To Pass The New 70-411 Exam? PassLeader now is offering the newest and 100 percent pass ensure 70-411 exam dumps with free PDF dumps and VCE dumps download, the latest updated 447q 70-411 exam questions are the most accurate 70-411 exam dumps with all new questions including, which will help you passing 70-411 exam easily and quickly. Now visit our site passleader.com and get the valid 447q 70-411 VCE and PDF practice test and FREE VCE simulator!

keywords: 70-411 exam,447q 70-411 exam dumps,447q 70-411 exam questions,70-411 pdf dumps,70-411 vce dumps,70-411 study guide,70-411 practice test,Administering Windows Server 2012 R2 Exam

P.S. Download Free 70-411 PDF Dumps and Preview PassLeader 70-411 VCE Dumps At The End Of This Post!!! (Ctrl+End)

QUESTION 151
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. You create a Data Collector Set (DCS) named DCS1. You need to configure DCS1 to log data to D:\logs. What should you do?

A.    Right-click DCS1 and click Properties.
B.    Right-click DCS1 and click Save template.
C.    Right-click DCS1 and click Data Manager.
D.    Right-click DCS1 and click Export list.

Answer: A

QUESTION 152
You have a server named WSUS1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. WSUS1 has the Windows Server Update Services server role installed and has one volume. You add a new hard disk to WSUS1 and then create a volume on the hard disk. You need to ensure that the Windows Server Update Services (WSUS) update files are stored on the new volume. What should you do?

A.    From a command prompt, run wsusutil.exe and specify the movecontent parameter.
B.    From the Update Services console, run the Windows Server Update Services Configuration Wizard.
C.    From the Update Services console, configure the Update Files and Languages option.
D.    From a command prompt, run wsusutil.exe and specify the export parameter.

Answer: A

QUESTION 153
You have a server named FS1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. You install the File and Storage Services server role on FS1. From Windows Explorer, you view the properties of a shared folder named Share1 and you discover that the Classification tab is missing. You need to ensure that you can assign classifications to Share1 from Windows Explorer manually. What should you do?

A.    From Folder Options, clear Use Sharing Wizard (Recommend).
B.    Install the File Server Resource Manager role service.
C.    From Folder Options, select Show hidden files, folders, and drives.
D.    Install the Enhanced Storage feature.

Answer: B

QUESTION 154
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a file server named Server1. The File Server Resource Manager role service is installed on Server1. All servers run Windows Server 2012 R2. A Group Policy object (GPO) named GPO1 is linked to the organizational unit (OU) that contains Server1. The following graphic shows the configured settings in GPO1.

Server1 contains a folder named Folder1. Folder1 is shared as Share1. You attempt to configure access-denied assistance on Server1, but the Enable accessdenied assistance option cannot be selected from File Server Resource Manager. You need to ensure that you can configure access- denied assistance on Server1 manually by using File Server Resource Manager. What should you do?

A.    Set the Customize message for Access Denied errors policy setting to Enabled for GPO1.
B.    Set the Enable access-denied assistance on client for all file types policy setting to Enabled for GPO1.
C.    Set the Customize message for Access Denied errors policy setting to Not Configured for GPO1.
D.    Set the Enable access-denied assistance on client for all file types policy setting to Disabled for GPO1.

Answer: C

QUESTION 155
Your network contains multiple Active Directory sites. You have a Distributed File System (DFS) namespace that has a folder target in each site. You discover that some client computers connect to DFS targets in other sites. You need to ensure that the client computers only connect to a DFS target in their respective site. What should you modify?

A.    The properties of the Active Directory sites
B.    The properties of the Active Directory site links
C.    The delegation settings of the namespace
D.    The referral settings of the namespace

Answer: D

QUESTION 156
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. You have a failover cluster named Cluster1. All of the nodes in Cluster1 have BitLocker Drive Encryption (BitLocker) installed. You plan to add a new volume to the shared storage of Cluster1. You need to add the new volume to the shared storage. The solution must meet the following requirements:
– Encrypt the volume.
– Avoid using maintenance mode on the cluster.
Which three actions should you perform? To answer, move the three appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.

Answer:

QUESTION 157
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain functional level in Windows Server 2008. All domain controllers run Windows Server 2008 R2. The domain contains a file server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. Server1 has a BitLocker Drive Encryption (BitLocker)-encrypted drive. Server1 uses a trusted Platform Module (TPM) chip. You enable the Turn on TPM backup to Active Directory Domain Services policy setting by using a Group Policy object (GPO). You need to ensure that you can back up the BitLocker recovery information to Active Directory. What should you do?

A.    Upgrade a domain controller to Windows 2012.
B.    Enable the Store BitLocker recovery information in the Active Directory Services (Windows Server2008 and Windows Vista) policy settings.
C.    Raise the forest functional level to Windows 2008 R2.
D.    Add a BitLocker data recovery agent.

Answer: B

QUESTION 158
Your company has a main office and a branch office. The main office is located in Seattle. The branch office is located in Montreal. Each office is configured as an Active Directory site. The network contains an Active Directory domain named adatum.com. The Seattle office contains a file server named Server1. The Montreal office contains a file server named Server2. The servers run Windows Server 2012 R2 and have the File and Storage Services server role, the DFS Namespaces role service, and the DFS Replication role service installed. Server1 and Server2 each have a share named Share1 that is replicated by using DFS Replication. You need to ensure that users connect to the replicated folder in their respective office when they connect to \\contoso.com\Share1. Which three actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose three.)

A.    Create a replication connection.
B.    Create a namespace.
C.    Share and publish the replicated folder.
D.    Create a new topology.
E.    Modify the Referrals settings.

Answer: BCE

QUESTION 159
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. An administrator creates a quota as shown in the Quota exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)

You run the dir command as shown in the Dir exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)

You need to ensure that D:\Folder1 can only consume 100 MB of disk space. What should you do?

A.    From File Server Resource Manager, edit the existing quota.
B.    From the properties of drive D, enable quota management.
C.    From the Services console, set the Startup Type of the Optimize drives service to Automatic.
D.    From File Server Resource Manager, create a new quota.

Answer: D

QUESTION 160
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. All servers run Windows Server 2012 R2. The domain contains an organizational unit (OU) named FileServers_OU. FileServers_OU contains the computer accounts for all of the file servers in the domain. You need to audit the users who successfully access shares on the file servers. Which audit category should you configure? To answer, select the appropriate category in the answer area.

Answer:

QUESTION 161
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain does not contain a certification authority (CA). All servers run Windows Server 2012 R2. All client computers run Windows 8. You need to add a data recovery agent for the Encrypting File System (EFS) to the domain. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)

A.    From Windows PowerShell, run Get-Certificate.
B.    From the Default Domain Controllers Policy, select Create Data Recovery Agent.
C.    From the Default Domain Policy, select Add Data Recovery Agent.
D.    From a command prompt, run cipher.exe.
E.    From the Default Domain Policy, select Create Data Recovery Agent.
F.    From the Default Domain Controllers Policy, select Add Data Recovery Agent.

Answer: CD

QUESTION 162
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named adatum.com. All domain controllers run Windows Server 2008 R2. The domain contains a file server named Server6 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. Server6 contains a folder named Folder1. Folder1 is shared as Share1. The NTFS permissions on Folder1 are shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)

The domain contains two global groups named Group1 and Group2. You need to ensure that only users who are members of both Group1 and Group2 are denied access to Folder1. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)

A.    Remove the Deny permission for Group1 from Folder1.
B.    Deny Group2 permission to Folder1.
C.    Install a domain controller that runs Windows Server 2012 R2.
D.    Create a conditional expression.
E.    Deny Group2 permission to Share1.
F.    Deny Group1 permission to Share1.

Answer: AD

QUESTION 163
You have 20 servers that run Windows Server 2012 R2. You need to create a Windows PowerShell script that registers each server in Windows Azure Online Backup and sets an encryption passphrase. Which two PowerShell cmdlets should you run in the script? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)

A.    New-OBPolicy
B.    New-OBRetentionPolicy
C.    Add-OBFileSpec
D.    Start-OBRegistration
E.    Set OBMachineSetting

Answer: DE

QUESTION 164
You have 30 servers that run Windows Server 2012 R2. All of the servers are backed up daily by using Windows Azure Online Backup. You need to perform an immediate backup of all the servers to Windows Azure Online Backup. Which Windows PowerShell cmdlets should you run on each server?

A.    Start-OBRegistration | Start-OBBackup
B.    Get-OBPolicy | Start-OBBackup
C.    Get-WBBackupTarget | Start-WBBackup
D.    Get-WBPolicy | Start-WBBackup

Answer: B

QUESTION 165
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. Server1 has the File Server Resource Manager role service installed. You configure a quota threshold as shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)

You need to ensure that a user named User1 receives an email notification when the threshold is exceeded. What should you do?

A.    Configure the File Server Resource Manager Options.
B.    Modify the members of the Performance Log Users group.
C.    Create a performance counter alert.
D.    Create a classification rule.

Answer: A

QUESTION 166
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. Server1 has the File Server Resource Manager role service installed. Server1 has a folder named Folder1 that is used by the sales department. You need to ensure that an email notification is sent to the sales manager when a File Screening Audit report is generated. What should you configure on Server1?

A.    A file screen exception
B.    A file group
C.    A storage report task
D.    A file screen

Answer: C

QUESTION 167
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains two servers named Server1 and Server2. Both servers run Windows Server 2012 R2. Both servers have the File and Storage Services server role. The DFS Namespaces role service, and the DFS Replication role service installed. Server1 and Server2 are part of a Distributed File System (DFS) Replication group named Group1. Server1 and Server2 are separated by a low-speed WAN connection. You need to limit the amount of bandwidth that DFS can use to replicate between Server1 and Server2. What should you modify?

A.    The referral ordering of the namespace
B.    The cache duration of the namespace
C.    The schedule of the replication group
D.    The staging quota of the replicated folder

Answer: C

QUESTION 168
You have five servers that run Windows Server 2012 R2. The servers have the Failover Clustering feature installed. You deploy a new cluster named Cluster1. Cluster1 is configured as shown in the following table.

Server1, Server2, and Server3 are configured as the preferred owners of the cluster roles. Dynamic quorum management is disabled. You plan to perform hardware maintenance on Server3. You need to ensure that if the WAN link between Site1 and Site2 fails while you are performing maintenance on Servers, the cluster resource will remain available in Site1. What should you do?

A.    Add a file share witness in Site1.
B.    Remove the node vote for Server3.
C.    Remove the node vote for Server4 and Server5.
D.    Enable dynamic quorum management.

Answer: C

QUESTION 169
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a file server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. You view the effective policy settings of Server1 as shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)

On Server1, you have a folder named C:\Share1 that is shared as Share1. Share1 contains confidential data. A group named Group1 has full control of the content in Share1. You need to ensure that an entry is added to the event log whenever a member of Group1 deletes a file in Share1. What should you configure?

A.    The Audit File System setting of Servers GPO
B.    The Sharing settings of C:\Share1
C.    The Security settings of C:\Share1
D.    The Audit File Share setting of Servers GPO

Answer: C

QUESTION 170
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. Server1 has the File Server Resource Manager role service installed. Server1 has a folder named Folder1 that is used by the human resources department. You need to ensure that an email notification is sent immediately to the human resources manager when a user copies an audio file or a video file to Folder1. What should you configure on Server1?

A.    A file screen
B.    A file screen exception
C.    A file group
D.    A storage report task

Answer: A

QUESTION 171
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains two servers named Server1 and Server2. Both servers run Windows Server 2012 R2. Both servers have the File and Storage Services server role, the DFS Namespace role service, and the DFS Replication role service installed. Server1 and Server2 are part of a Distributed File System (DFS) Replication group named Group1. Server1 and Server2 are connected by using a high-speed LAN connection. You need to minimize the amount of processor resources consumed by DFS Replication. What should you do?

A.    Reduce the bandwidth usage.
B.    Disable Remote Differential Compression (RDC).
C.    Modify the staging quota.
D.    Modify the replication schedule.

Answer: B

QUESTION 172
Your company has a main office and two branch offices. The main office is located in New York. The branch offices are located in Seattle and Chicago. The network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. An Active Directory site exists for each office. Active Directory site links exist between the main office and the branch offices. All servers run Windows Server 2012 R2. The domain contains three file servers. The file servers are configured as shown in the following table.

You implement a Distributed File System (DFS) replication group named Rep1Group. Rep1Group is used to replicate a folder on each file server. Rep1Group uses a hub and spoke topology. NYC-SVR1 is configured as the hub server. You need to ensure that replication can occur if NYC-SVR1 fails. What should you do?

A.    Create an Active Directory site link.
B.    Modify the properties of Rep1Group.
C.    Create an Active Directory site link bridge.
D.    Create a connection in Rep1Group.

Answer: D

QUESTION 173
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. You plan to create an image of Server1. You need to remove the source files for all server roles that are not installed on Server1. Which tool should you use?

A.    Ocsetup.exe
B.    Servermanagercmd.exe
C.    Imagex.exe
D.    Dism.exe

Answer: D

QUESTION 174
Your domain has contains a Windows 8 computer name Computer1 using BitLocker. The E:\ drive is encrypted and currently locked. You need to unlock the E:\ drive with the recovery key stored on C:\. What should you run?

A.    Unlock-BitLocker
B.    Suspend-BitLocker
C.    Enable-BitLockerAutoUnloc
D.    Disable-BitLocker

Answer: A

QUESTION 175
Your network contains and active Directory domain named contoso.com. The doman contains a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. A local account named Admin1 is a member of the Administrators group on Server1. You need to generate an audit event whenever Admin1 is denied access to a file or folder. What should you run?

A.    auditpol.exe /set /user:admin1 /category:”detailed tracking” /failure:enable
B.    auditpol.exe /set/user:admin1 /failure:enable
C.    auditpol.exe /resourcesacl /set /type:keyauditpol.exe /resourcesacl /set /type: /access:ga
D.    auditpol.exe /resourcesacl /set /type:file /user:admin1 /failure

Answer: D

QUESTION 176
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a file server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. You view the effective policy settings of Server1 as shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)

You need to ensure that an entry is added to the event log whenever a local user account is created or deleted on Server1. What should you do?

A.    In Servers GPO, modify the Advanced Audit Configuration settings.
B.    On Server1, attach a task to the security log.
C.    In Servers GPO, modify the Audit Policy settings.
D.    On Server1, attach a task to the system log.

Answer: A

QUESTION 177
You have 3 server that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. The server contains the disks configured as shown in the following table.

You need to create a volume that can store up to 3 TB of user files. The solution must ensure that the user files are available if one of the disks in the volume fails. What should you create?

A.    A storage pool on Disk 2 and Disk 3
B.    A mirrored volume on Disk 2 and Disk 3
C.    A storage pool on Disk 1 and Disk 3
D.    A mirrored volume on Disk l and Disk 4
E.    Raid 5 Volume out of Disks 1, 2 and 3

Answer: B

QUESTION 178
You perform a Server Core Installation of Windows Server 2012 R2 on a server named Server1. You need to add a graphical user interface (GUI) to Server1. Which tool should you use?

A.    the Add-WindowsPackagecmdlet
B.    the Add-WindowsFeaturecmdlet
C.    the Install-Module cmdlet
D.    the Install-RoleServicecmdlet

Answer: B

QUESTION 179
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a Web server named www.contoso.com. The Web server is available on the Internet. You implement DirectAccess by using the default configuration. You need to ensure that users never attempt to connect to www.contoso.com by using DirectAccess. The solution must not prevent the users from using DirectAccess to access other resources in contoso.com. Which settings should you configure in a Group Policy object (GPO)?

A.    Name Resolution Policy
B.    DNS Client
C.    Network Connections
D.    DirectAccess Client Experience Settings

Answer: A

QUESTION 180
You have a DNS server named Server1. Server1 has a primary zone named contoso.com. Zone Aging/ Scavenging is configured for the contoso.com zone. One month ago, an Administrator removed a server named Server2 from the network. You discover that a static resource record for Server2 is present in contoso.com. Resource records for decommissioned client computers are removed automatically from contoso.com. You need to ensure that the static resource records for all of the servers are removed automatically from contoso.com. What should you modify?

A.    The Security settings of the static resource records
B.    The Expires after value of contoso.com
C.    The Record time stamp value of the static resource records
D.    The time-to-live (TTL) value of the static resource records

Answer: C

Download Free 70-411 PDF Dumps From Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpfnVfbXEwbmlUa1paemdDc19zQ1JWdVpqU1poRlB2TnktaWlBUFhfQXNJZVU (Explanation For Every Question Is Available!)

PassLeader 70-411 VCE Dumps Screenshots:

Download New 70-411 VCE Dumps From PassLeader: http://www.passleader.com/70-411.html (New Questions Are 100% Available and Wrong Answers Have Been Corrected!!!)

         

Comments are closed.