[2016-NEW!] PassLeader Offer 485q 70-410 PDF and VCE Dumps With New Update Questions (Question 151 – Question 180)

PassLeader’s 485q 70-410 vce dumps and pdf dumps help passing 70-410 exam! PassLeader nowadays provide the new version 70-410 exam questions with vce and pdf for free download, the latest 70-410 study guide and practice test tell you all details about exam 70-410, you can acquire the 70-410 certification easily by learning PassLeader’s 485q 70-410 premium vce file and pdf dumps. Now visit passleader.com and download free 70-410 exam dumps and you will pass 70-410 exam the other day.

keywords: 70-410 exam,485q 70-410 exam dumps,485q 70-410 exam questions,70-410 pdf dumps,70-410 practice test,70-410 vce dumps,70-410 study guide,70-410 braindumps,Installing and Configuring Windows Server 2012 R2 Exam

P.S. Download Free 70-410 PDF Dumps and Preview PassLeader 70-410 VCE Dumps At The End Of This Post!!! (Ctrl+End)

QUESTION 151
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. All client computer accounts are in an organizational unit (OU) named AllComputers. Client computers run either Windows 7 or Windows 8. You create a Group Policy object (GPO) named GP1. You link GP1 to the AllComputers OU. You need to ensure that GP1 applies only to computers that have more than 8 GB of memory. What should you configure?

A.    The Security settings of AllComputers
B.    The Security settings of GP1
C.    The WMI filter for GP1
D.    The Block Inheritance option for AllComputers

Answer: C

QUESTION 152
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains two servers named Server1 and Server2. Server1 runs Windows Server 2012 R2. Server2 runs Windows Server 2008 R2 Service Pack 1 (SP1) and has the DHCP Server server role installed. You need to manage DHCP on Server2 by using the DHCP console on Server1. What should you do first?

A.    From Windows Firewall with Advanced Security on Server2, create an inbound rule.
B.    From Internet Explorer on Server2, download and install Windows Management Framework 3.0.
C.    From Server Manager on Server1, install a feature.
D.    From Windows PowerShell on Server2, run Enable PSRemoting.

Answer: C

QUESTION 153
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a member server named HVServer1. HVServer1 runs Windows Server 2012 and has the Hyper-V server role installed. HVServer1 hosts 10 virtual machines. All of the virtual machines connect to a virtual switch named Switch1. Switch1 is configured as a private network. All of the virtual machines have the DHCP guard and the router guard settings enabled. You install the DHCP server role on a virtual machine named Server 1. You authorize Server1 as a DHCP server in contoso.com. You create an IP scope. You discover that the virtual machines connected to Switch1 do not receive IP settings from Server1. You need to ensure that the virtual machines can use Server1 as a DHCP server. What should you do?

A.    Enable MAC address spoofing on Server1.
B.    Disable the DHCP guard on all of the virtual machines that are DHCP clients.
C.    Disable the DHCP guard on Server1.
D.    Enable single-root I/O virtualization (SR-IOV) on Server1.

Answer: C

QUESTION 154
Hotspot Question
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named adatum.com. You create an account for a temporary employee named User1. You need to ensure that User1 can log on to the domain only between 08:00 and 18:00 from a client computer named Computer1. From which tab should you perform the configuration? To answer, select the appropriate tab in the answer area.

Answer:

QUESTION 155
You work as a senior administrator at contoso.com. The contoso.com network consists of a single domain named contoso.com. All servers on the contoso.com network have Windows Server 2012 R2 installed. You are running a training exercise for junior administrators. You are currently discussing the new VHD format called VHDX. Which of the following is TRUE with regards to VHDX? (Choose all that apply.)

A.    It supports virtual hard disk storage capacity of up to 64 GB.
B.    It supports virtual hard disk storage capacity of up to 64 TB.
C.    It does not provide protection against data corruption during power failures.
D.    It has the ability to store custom metadata about the file that the user might want to record.

Answer: BD

QUESTION 156
You have a server named Server1 that runs a Server Core Installation of Windows Server 2012 R2. You attach a 4-TB disk to Server1. The disk is configured as an MBR disk. You need to ensure that you can create a 4-TB volume on the disk. Which Diskpart command should you use?

A.    Automount
B.    Convert
C.    Expand
D.    Attach

Answer: B

QUESTION 157
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a server named Server1. Server1 runs Windows Server 2012 R2. You need to create 3-TB virtual hard disk (VHD) on Server1. Which tool should you use?

A.    Server Manager
B.    Diskpart
C.    New-StoragePool
D.    New-VirtualDisk

Answer: B

QUESTION 158
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. All domain controllers run Windows Server 2012 R2. You create and enforce the default AppLocker executable rules. Users report that they can no longer execute a legacy application installed in the root of drive C. You need to ensure that the users can execute the legacy application. What should you do?

A.    Modify the action of the existing rules.
B.    Create a new rule.
C.    Add an exception to the existing rules.
D.    Delete an existing rule.

Answer: B

QUESTION 159
You have two servers named Server! and Server2. Both servers run Windows Server 2012 R2. The servers are configured as shown in the following table.

The routing table for Server1 is shown in the Routing Table exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)

From Server1, you attempt to ping Server2, but you receive an error message as shown in the Error exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)

You need to ensure that you can successfully ping Server2 from Server1. What should you do on Server1?

A.    Disable Windows Firewall.
B.    Modify the default gateway settings.
C.    Modify the DNS settings.
D.    Modify the subnet mask.

Answer: B

QUESTION 160
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. Server1 has the Hyper-V server role installed. The domain contains a virtual machine named VM1. A developer wants to attach a debugger to VM1. You need to ensure that the developer can connect to VM1 by using a named pipe. Which virtual machine setting should you configure?

A.    Network Adapter
B.    BIOS
C.    Processor
D.    COM 1

Answer: D

QUESTION 161
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. Your company hires 500 temporary employees for the summer. The human resources department gives you a Microsoft Excel document that contains a list of the temporary employees. You need to automate the creation of user accounts for the 500 temporary employees. Which tool should you use?

A.    The Add-Member cmdlet
B.    ADSI Edit
C.    The csvde.exe command
D.    Active Directory Users and Computers

Answer: C

QUESTION 162
Your network contains two subnets. The subnets are configured as shown in the following table.

You have a server named Server2 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. Server2 is connected to LAN1. You run the route print command as shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)

You need to ensure that Server2 can communicate with the client computers on LAN2. What should you do?

A.    Change the metric of the 10.10.1.0 route.
B.    Set the state of the Teredo interface to disable.
C.    Set the state of the Microsoft ISATAP Adapter #2 interface to disable.
D.    Run route delete 172.23.2.0.

Answer: D

QUESTION 163
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a server named Server1. Server1 runs Windows Server 2012 R2 and has the Hyper-V server role installed. You need to log the amount of system resources used by each virtual machine. What should you do?

A.    From Windows PowerShell, run the Enable-VMRe5ourceMetering cmdlet.
B.    From Windows System Resource Manager, enable Accounting.
C.    From Windows System Resource Manager, add a resource allocation policy.
D.    From Windows PowerShell, run the Measure-VM cmdlet.

Answer: A

QUESTION 164
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. You plan to create an image of Server1. You need to remove the source files for all server roles that are not installed on Server1. Which tool should you use?

A.    servermanagercmd.exe
B.    imagex.exe
C.    dism.exe
D.    ocsetup.exe

Answer: C

QUESTION 165
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. An administrator provides you with a file that contains the information to create user accounts for 200 temporary employees. The file is shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)

You need to automate the creation of the user accounts. You must achieve this goal by using the minimum amount of administrative effort. Which tool should you use?

A.    csvde
B.    Net user
C.    Ldifde
D.    Dsadd

Answer: A

QUESTION 166
Hotspot Question
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. All client computers run Windows 8. An administrator creates an application control policy and links the policy to an organizational unit (OU) named OU1. The application control policy contains several deny rules. The deny rules apply to the Everyone group. You need to prevent users from running the denied application. What should you configure? To answer, select the appropriate object in the answer area.

Answer:

QUESTION 167
You have a print server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. You discover that when there are many pending print jobs, the system drive occasionally runs out of free space. You add a new hard disk to Server1. You create a new NTFS volume. You need to prevent the print jobs from consuming disk space on the system volume. What should you modify?

A.    the properties of the Print Spooler service
B.    the Print Server Properties
C.    the properties of each shared printer
D.    the properties on the new volume

Answer: B

QUESTION 168
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains an application server named Server1. Server1 runs Windows Server 2012 R2. You have a client application named App1 that communicates to Server1 by using dynamic TCP ports. On Server1, a technician runs the following command:
New-NetFirewallRule -DisplayName AllowDynamic -Direction Outbound -LocalPort 1024- 65535 -Protocol TCP
Users report that they can no longer connect to Server1 by using Appl. You need to ensure that App1 can connect to Server1. What should you run on Server1?

A.    Set-NetFirewallRule -DisplayName AllowDynamic -Action Allow
B.    netsh advfirewall firewall set rule name=allowdynamic new action = allow
C.    Set-NetFirewallRule -DisplayName AllowDynamic -Direction Inbound
D.    netsh advfirewall firewall add rule name=allowdynamic action=allow

Answer: C

QUESTION 169
You have a server named dc2.contoso.com that runs Windows Server 2012 R2 and has the DNS Server server role installed. You open DNS Manager as shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)

You need to view the DNS server cache from DNS Manager. What should you do first?

A.    From the View menu, click Advanced.
B.    From the Action menu, click Configure a DNS Server…
C.    From the View menu, click Filter…
D.    From the Action menu, click Properties.

Answer: A

QUESTION 170
You work as an administrator at contoso.com. The contoso.com network consists of a single domain named contoso.com. All servers on the contoso.com network have Windows Server 2012 R2 installed. contoso.com has a server, named contoso-SR07, which has two physical disks installed. The C: drive hosts the boot partition, while the D: drive is not being used. Both disks are online. You have received instructions to create a virtual machine on contoso-SR07. Subsequent to creating the virtual machine, you have to connect the D: drive to the virtual machine. Which of the following is TRUE with regards to connecting a physical disk to a virtual machine?

A.    The physical disk should not be online.
B.    The physical disk should be uninstalled and re-installed.
C.    The physical disk should be configured as a striped disk.
D.    The physical disk should be configured as a mirrored disk.

Answer: A

QUESTION 171
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. You create a new inbound rule by using Windows Firewall with Advanced Security. You need to configure the rule to allow Server1 to accept unsolicited inbound packets that are received through a network address translation (NAT) device on the network. Which setting in the rule should you configure?

A.    Edge traversal
B.    Authorized computers
C.    Interface types
D.    Remote IP address

Answer: A

QUESTION 172
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a member server named Server1. Server1 runs Windows Server 2012 R2 and has the File Server server role installed. On Server1, you create a share named Documents. You need to ensure that users can recover files that they accidently delete from Documents. What should you do?

A.    Enable shadow copies by using Computer Management.
B.    Modify the Startup type of the Volume Shadow Copy Service (VSS) by using the Services console.
C.    Create a recovery partition by using Windows Assessment and Deployment Kit (Windows ADK).
D.    Create a storage pool that contains a two-way mirrored volume by using Server Manager.

Answer: A

QUESTION 173
You have a server named Server1 that runs a Server Core installation of Windows Server 2012 R2. Server1 is configured to obtain an IPv4 address by using DHCP. You need to configure the IPv4 settings of the network connection on Server1 as follows:
– IP address: 10.1.1.1
– Subnet mask: 255.255.240.0
– Default gateway: 10.1.1.254
What should you run?

A.    netsh.exe
B.    netcfg.exe
C.    msconfig.exe
D.    ipconfig.exe

Answer: A

QUESTION 174
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains three member servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table.

All client computers run Windows 8. All client computers receive updates from Server2. On Servers, you add a shared printer named Printer1. Printer1 uses a Type 4 driver that is not included in the Windows 8 installation media. You need to ensure that when users connect to the printer for the first time, the printer driver is installed automatically on their client computer. What should you do?

A.    From the Windows Deployment Services console on Server1, add the driver package for Printer1.
B.    From the Update Services console on Server2, import and approve updates.
C.    From Windows PowerShell on Server3, run the Add-PrinterDriver cmdlet.
D.    From the Print Management console on Server3, add additional drivers for Printer1.

Answer: D

QUESTION 175
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains 20 computer accounts in an organizational unit (OU) named OU1. A user account named User1 is in an OU named OU2. You are configuring a Group Policy object (GPO) named GPO1. You need to assign User1 the Back up files and directories user right to all of the computer accounts in OU1. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)

A.    Link GPO1 to OU1.
B.    Link GPO1 to OU2.
C.    Modify the Delegation settings of GPO1.
D.    From User Configuration in GPO1, modify the security settings.
E.    From Computer Configuration in GPO1, modify the security settings.

Answer: AE

QUESTION 176
You have an existing Active Directory site named Site1. You create a new Active Directory site and name it Site2. You need to configure Active Directory replication between Site1 and Site2. You install a new domain controller. You create the site link between Site1 and Site2. What should you do next?

A.    Use the Active Directory Sites and Services console to configure a new site link bridge object.
B.    Use the Active Directory Sites and Services console to decrease the site link cost between Site1 and Site2.
C.    Use the Active Directory Sites and Services console to assign a new IP subnet to Site2. Move the new domain controller object to Site2.
D.    Use the Active Directory Sites and Services console to configure the new domain controller as a preferred bridgehead server for Site1.

Answer: C

QUESTION 177
Your company has an Active Directory forest. Not all domain controllers in the forest are configured as Global Catalog Servers. Your domain structure contains one root domain and one child domain. You modify the folder permissions on a file server that is in the child domain. You discover that some Access Control entries start with S-1-5-21 and that no account name is listed. You need to list the account names. What should you do?

A.    Move the RID master role in the child domain to a domain controller that holds the Global Catalog.
B.    Modify the schema to enable replication of the friendlynames attribute to the Global Catalog.
C.    Move the RID master role in the child domain to a domain controller that does not hold the Global Catalog.
D.    Move the infrastructure master role in the child domain to a domain controller that does not hold the Global Catalog.

Answer: D

QUESTION 178
Your company has an Active Directory domain. You log on to the domain controller. The Active Directory Schema snap-in is not available in the Microsoft Management Console (MMC). You need to access the Active Directory Schema snap-in. What should you do?

A.    Register Schmmgmt.dll.
B.    Log off and log on again by using an account that is a member of the Schema Admins group.
C.    Use the Ntdsutil.exe command to connect to the schema master operations master and open the schema for writing.
D.    Add the Active Directory Lightweight Directory Services (AD/LDS) role to the domain controller by using Server Manager.

Answer: A

QUESTION 179
Your network contains a domain controller that is configured as a DNS server. The server hosts an Active Directory-integrated zone for the domain. You need to reduce how long it takes until stale records are deleted from the zone. What should you do?

A.    From the configuration directory partition of the forest, modify the tombstone lifetime.
B.    From the configuration directory partition of the forest, modify the garbage collection interval.
C.    From the aging properties of the zone, modify the no-refresh interval and the refresh interval.
D.    From the start of authority (SOA) record of the zone, modify the refresh interval and the expire interval.

Answer: C

QUESTION 180
You have an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. You have a domain controller named Server1 that is configured as a DNS server. Server1 hosts a standard primary zone for contoso.com. The DNS configuration of Server1 is shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.) You discover that stale resource records are not automatically removed from the contoso.com zone. You need to ensure that the stale resource records are automatically removed from the contoso.com zone. What should you do?

A.    Set the scavenging period of Server1 to 0 days.
B.    Modify the Server Aging/Scavenging properties.
C.    Configure the aging properties for the contoso.com zone.
D.    Convert the contoso.com zone to an Active Directory-integrated zone.

Answer: C

Download Free 70-410 PDF Dumps From Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpfnJzOE1fWnlJOWVtaE93SnJNT3gtaTNYYnVpZkw5THBSMWRKbFlfaXh1azg (Explanation For Every Question Is Available!)

PassLeader 70-410 VCE Dumps Screenshots:

Download New 70-410 VCE Dumps From PassLeader: http://www.passleader.com/70-410.html (New Questions Are 100% Available and Wrong Answers Have Been Corrected!!!)

         

Comments are closed.