[2016-NEW!] PassLeader Valid 70-412 Real Exam Questions Guarantee 100 Percent Pass (Question 181 – Question 210)

How to pass the newest 70-412 exam? What are the new questions of the latest 70-412 exam? PassLeader’s best 70-412 VCE dumps and 70-412 PDF dumps will tell you all about the 70-412 exam. For all PassLeader’s 391q 70-412 exam questions are the newest and covered all new added questions and answers, which will help you 100% passing 70-412 exam. And we PassLeader will continue updating 70-412 exam questions and answers, you will never fail the 70-412 exam. Hurry up and get the free VCE simulator with your premium 70-412 VCE dumps from passleader.com now!

keywords: 70-412 exam,391q 70-412 exam dumps,391q 70-412 exam questions,70-412 pdf dumps,70-412 vce dumps,70-412 braindumps,70-412 practice tests,70-412 study guide,Configuring Advanced Windows Server 2012 R2 Services Exam

P.S. Download Free 70-412 PDF Dumps and Preview PassLeader 70-412 VCE Dumps At The End Of This Post!!! (Ctrl+End)

QUESTION 181
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. Server1 has the Active Directory Certificate Services server role installed and configured. For all users, you are deploying smart cards for logon. You are using an enrollment agent to enroll the smart card certificates for the users. You need to configure the Contoso Smartcard Logon certificate template to support the use of the enrollment agent. Which setting should you modify? To answer, select the appropriate setting in the answer area.

Answer:

QUESTION 182
Hotspot Question
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains the two servers.The servers are configured as shown in the following table.

You investigate a report about the potential compromise of a private key for a certificate issued to Server2. You need to revoke the certificate issued to Server2. The solution must ensure that the revocation can be reverted. Which reason code should you select? To answer, select the appropriate reason code in the answer area.

Answer:

QUESTION 183
Drag and Drop Question
Your network contains two Active Directory forests named contoso.com and adatum.com. All domain controllers run Windows Server 2012 R2. A federated trust exists between adatum.com and contoso.com. The trust provides adatum.com users with access to contoso.com resources. You need to configure Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS) claim rules for the federated trust. The solution must meet the following requirements:
– In contoso.com, replace an incoming claim type named Group with an outgoing claim type named Role.
– In adatum.com, allow users to receive their tokens for the relying party by using their Active Directory group membership as the claim type.
The AD FS claim rules must use predefined templates. Which rule types should you configure on each side of the federated trust? To answer, drag the appropriate rule types to the correct location or locations. Each rule type may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.

Answer:

QUESTION 184
Drag and Drop Question
Your network contains four servers that run Windows Server 2012 R2. Each server has the Failover Clustering feature installed. Each server has three network adapters installed. An iSCSI SAN is available on the network. You create a failover cluster named Cluster1. You add the servers to the cluster. You plan to configure the network settings of each server node as shown in the following table.

You need to configure the network settings for Cluster1. What should you do? To answer, drag the appropriate network communication setting to the correct cluster network. Each network communication setting may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.

Answer:

QUESTION 185
Hotspot Question
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. The volumes on Server1 are configured as shown in the following table.

A new corporate policy states that backups must use Windows Azure Online Backup whenever possible. You need to identify which backup methods you must use to back up Server1. The solution must use Windows Azure Online Backup whenever possible. Which backup type should you identify for each volume? To answer, select the appropriate backup type for each volume in the answer area.

Answer:

QUESTION 186
Drag and Drop Question
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains four member servers named Server1, Server2, Servers, and Server4. All servers run Windows Server 2012 R2. Server1 and Server2 are located in a site named Site1. Server3 and Server4 are located in a site named Site2. The servers are configured as nodes in a failover cluster named Cluster1. Cluster1 is configured to use the Node Majority quorum configuration. You need to ensure that Server1 is the only server in Site1 that can vote to maintain quorum. What should you run from Windows PowerShell? To answer, drag the appropriate commands to the correct location. Each command may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.

Answer:

QUESTION 187
Your network contains an Active Directory forest named contoso.com. The forest contains a single domain. The domain contains three domain controllers. The domain controllers are configured as shown in the following table.

You plan to test an application on a server named Server1. Server1 is currently located in Site1. After the test, Server1 will be moved to Site2. You need to ensure that Server1 attempts to authenticate to DC3 first, while you test the application. What should you do?

A.    Create a new site and associate the site to an existing site link object.
B.    Modify the priority of site-specific service location (SRV) DNS records for Site2.
C.    Create a new subnet object and associate the subnet object to an existing site.
D.    Modify the weight of site-specific service location (SRV) DNS records Site1.

Answer: B

QUESTION 188
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a file server named Server1.

The File Server Resource Manager role service is installed on Server1. All servers run Windows Server 2012 R2. A Group Policy object (GPO) named GPO1 is linked to the organizational unit (OU) that contains Server1. The following graphic shows the configured settings in GPO1. Server1 contains a folder named Folder1. Folder1 is shared as Share1. You attempt to configure access-denied assistance on Server1, but the Enable access-denied assistance option cannot be selected from File Server Resource Manager. You need to ensure that you can configure access-denied assistance on Server1 manually by using File Server Resource Manager. Which two actions should you perform?

A.    Set the Enable access-denied assistance on client for all file types policy setting to Disabled for GPO1.
B.    Set the Customize message for Access Denied errors policy setting to Not Configured for GPO1.
C.    Set the Enable access-denied assistance on client for all file types policy setting to Enabled for GPO1.
D.    Set the Customize message for Access Denied errors policy setting to Enabled for GPO1.

Answer: BC

QUESTION 189
Your company has a main office and a remote office. The remote office is used for disaster recovery. The network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains member servers named Server1, Server2, Server3, and Server4. All servers run Windows Server 2012 R2. Server1 and Server2 are located in the main office. Server3 and Server4 are located in the remote office. All servers have the Failover Clustering feature installed. The servers are configured as nodes in a failover cluster named Cluster1. Storage is replicated between the main office and the remote site. You need to ensure that Cluster1 is available if two nodes in the same office fail. What are two possible quorum configurations that achieve the goal? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose two.)

A.    Node Majority
B.    No Majority: Disk Only
C.    Node and File Share Majority
D.    Node and Disk Majority

Answer: CD

QUESTION 190
Drag and Drop Question
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named adatum.com. The domain contains three servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table.

Server1 is configured as shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)

Template1 contains custom cryptography settings that are required by the corporate security team. On Server2, an administrator successfully installs a certificate based on Template1. The administrator reports that Template1 is not listed in the Certificate Enrollment wizard on Server3, even after selecting the Show all templates check box. You need to ensure that you can install a server authentication certificate on Server3. The certificate must comply with the cryptography requirements. Which three actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate three actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.

Answer:

QUESTION 191
Your company has two offices. The offices are located in Seattle and Montreal. The network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains two DHCP servers named Server1 and Server2. Server1 is located in the Seattle office. Server2 is located in the Montreal office. All servers run Windows Server 2012 R2. You need to create a DHCP scope for video conferencing in the Montreal office. The scope must be configured as shown in the following table.

Which Windows PowerShell cmdlet should you run?

A.    Add-DchpServerv4SuperScope
B.    Add-DchpServerv4MulticastScope
C.    Add-DHCPServerv4Policy
D.    Add-DchpServerv4Scope

Answer: B

QUESTION 192
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. The storage on Server1 is configured as shown in the following table.

You plan to implement Data Deduplication on Server1. You need to identify on which drives you can enable Data Deduplication. Which three drives should you identify? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose three.)

A.    C
B.    D
C.    E
D.    F
E.    G

Answer: BDE

QUESTION 193
You have 20 servers that run Windows Server 2012 R2. You need to create a Windows PowerShell script that registers each server in Windows Azure Online Backup and sets an encryption passphrase. Which two PowerShell cmdlets should you run in the script? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)

A.    New-OBPolicy
B.    New-OBRetentionPolicy
C.    Add-OBFileSpec
D.    Start-OBRegistration
E.    Set OBMachineSetting

Answer: DE

QUESTION 194
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. You need to ensure that a WIM file that is located on a network share is used as the installation source when installing server roles and features on Server1. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)

A.    Run the dism.exe command and specify the /remove-package parameter.
B.    Run the Remove-WindowsFeature cmdlet.
C.    Enable and configure the Specify settings for optional component installation and component repair policy setting by using a Group Policy object (GPO).
D.    Enable the Enforce upgrade component rules policy setting by using a Group Policy object (GPO).
E.    Run the Remove-WindowsPackage cmdlet.

Answer: CD

QUESTION 195
Your network contains an Active Directory forest. The forest contains two domains named contoso.com and fabrikam.com. The functional level of the forest is Windows Server 2003. You have a domain outside the forest named litwareinc.com. You need to configure an access solution to meet the following requirements:
– Users in litwareinc.com must be able to access resources on a server named Server1 in contoso.com.
– Users in the contoso.com forest must be prevented from accessing any resources in litwareinc.com.
– Users in litwareinc.com must be prevented from accessing any other resources in the contoso.com forest.
Which three actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose three.)

A.    Configure SID filtering on the trust.
B.    Configure forest-wide authentication on the trust.
C.    Create a one-way forest trust.
D.    Create a one-way external trust
E.    Modify the permission on the Server1 object.
F.    Configure selective authentication on the trust.

Answer: DEF

QUESTION 196
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a file server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. All client computers run Windows 8. You need to configure a custom Access Denied message that will be displayed to users when they are denied access to folders or files on Server1. What should you configure?

A.    A classification property
B.    The File Server Resource Manager Options
C.    A file management task
D.    A file screen template

Answer: B

QUESTION 197
Your network contains an Active Directory forest named contoso.com. The forest contains a single domain. The forest contains three Active Directory sites named SiteA, SiteB, and SiteC. The sites contain four domain controllers. The domain controllers are configured as shown in the following table.

You discover that the users in SiteC are authenticated by the domain controllers in SiteA and SiteB. You need to ensure that the SiteC users are authenticated by the domain controllers in SiteB, unless all of the domain controllers in SiteB are unavailable. What should you do?

A.    Create additional connection objects for DC3 and DC4.
B.    Decrease the cost of the site link between SiteB and SiteC.
C.    Create a site link bridge.
D.    Disable site link bridging.

Answer: B

QUESTION 198
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a. DC2 has the DHCP Server server role installed. DHCP is configured as shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)

You discover that client computers cannot obtain IPv4 addresses from DC2. You need to ensure that the client computers can obtain IPv4 addresses from DC2. What should you do?

A.    Disable the Deny filters.
B.    Enable the Allow filters.
C.    Authorize DC2.
D.    Restart the DHCP Server service

Answer: C

QUESTION 199
Your network contains an Active Directory forest named adatum.com. All servers run Windows Server 2012 R2. The domain contains four servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table.

You need to deploy IP Address Management (IPAM) to manage DNS and DHCP. On which server should you install IPAM?

A.    Server1
B.    Server2
C.    Server3
D.    Server4

Answer: D

QUESTION 200
Hotspot Question
Your network contains one Active Directory forest named contoso.com and one Active Directory forest named adatum.com. Each forest contains a single domain. You have the domain controllers configured as shown in the following table.

You perform the following three actions:
– Create a user named User1 on DC3.
– Create a file named File1.txt in the SYSVOL folder on DC1.
– Create a Group Policy object (GPO) named GPO1 on DC1 and link GPO1 to Site2.
You need to identify on which domain controller or controllers each object is stored. What should you identify? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.

Answer:

QUESTION 201
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. When you install a custom Application on Server1 and restart the server, you receive the following error message:
“The Boot Configuration Data file is missing some required information.
File: \Boot\BCD
Error code: 0x0000034.”
You start Server1 by using Windows PE. You need to ensure that you can start Windows Server 2012 R2 on Server1. Which tool should you use?

A.    Bootsect
B.    Bootim
C.    Bootrec
D.    Bootcfg

Answer: C

QUESTION 202
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. Server1 has the Active Directory Rights Management Services server role installed. Your company works with a partner organization that does not have its own Active Directory Rights Management Services (AD RMS) implementation. You need to create a trust policy for the partner organization. The solution must meet the following requirements:
– Grant users in the partner organization access to protected content.
– Provide users in the partner organization with the ability to create protected content.
Which type of trust policy should you create?

A.    a federated trust
B.    Windows Live ID
C.    a trusted publishing domain
D.    a trusted user domain

Answer: A

QUESTION 203
Hotspot Question
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. All servers run Windows Server 2012 R2. The domain contains two domain controllers. The domain controllers are configured as shown in the following table.

On DC1, you create an Active Directory-integrated zone named Zone1. You verify that Zone1 replicates to DC2. You use DNSSEC to sign Zone1. You discover that the updates to Zone1 fail to replicate to DC2. You need to ensure that Zone1 replicates to DC2. What should you configure on DC1? To answer, select the appropriate tab in the answer area.

Answer:

QUESTION 204
Hotspot Question
Your network contains two Hyper-V hosts that are configured as shown in the following table.

You create a virtual machine on Server1 named VM1. You plan to export VM1 from Server1 and import VM1 to Server2. You need to ensure that you can start the imported copy of VM1 from snapshots. What should you configure on VM1? To answer, select the appropriate node in the answer area.

Answer:

QUESTION 205
Hotspot Question
Your network contains an Active Directory forest. You implement Dynamic Access Control in the forest. You have the claim types shown in the Claim Types exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)

The properties of a user named User1 are configured as shown in the User1 exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)

The output of Whoa mi /claims for a user named User2 is shown in the Whoa mi exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)

Select Yes if the statement can be shown to be true based on the available information; otherwise select No. Each correct selection is worth one point.

Answer:

QUESTION 206
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. You install the File and Storage Services server role on Server1. From Windows Explorer, you view the properties of a folder named Folder1 and you discover that the Classification tab is missing. You need to ensure that you can assign classifications to Folder1 from Windows Explorer manually. What should you do?

A.    From Folder Options, clear Hide protected operating system files (Recommended).
B.    Install the File Server Resource Manager role service.
C.    From Folder Options, select the Always show menus.
D.    Install the Share and Storage Management Tools.

Answer: B

QUESTION 207
Your network contains an Active Directory forest named contoso.com. The forest contains a single domain. The forest contains three Active Directory sites named SiteA, SiteB, and SiteC. The sites contain four domain controllers. The domain controllers are configured as shown in the following table.

An IP site link exits between each site. You discover that the users in SiteC are authenticated by the domain controllers in SiteA and SiteB. You need to ensure that the SiteC users are authenticated by the domain controllers in SiteB, unless all of the domain controllers in SiteB are unavailable. What should you do?

A.    Create an SMTP site link between SiteB and SiteC.
B.    Create additional connection objects for DC3 and DC4.
C.    Decrease the cost of the site link between SiteB and SiteC.
D.    Create additional connection objects for DC1 and DC2.

Answer: C

QUESTION 208
Hotspot Question
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The relevant servers in the domain are configured as shown in the following table.

You plan to create a shared folder on Server1 named Share1. Share1 must only be accessed by users who are using computers that are joined to the domain. You need to identify which servers must be upgraded to support the requirements of Share1. In the table below, identify which computers require an upgrade and which computers do not require an upgrade. Make only one selection in each row. Each correct selection is worth one point.

Answer:

QUESTION 209
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains two member servers named Server1 and Server2. All servers run Windows Server 2012 R2. Server1 and Server2 have the Failover Clustering feature installed. The servers are configured as nodes in a failover cluster named Cluster1. Cluster1 has access to four physical disks. The disks are configured as shown in the following table.

You need to ensure that all of the disks can be added to a Cluster Shared Volume (CSV). Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)

A.    Enable BitLocker on Disk4.
B.    Format Disk3 to use NTFS.
C.    Format Disk2 to use NTFS.
D.    Disable BitLocker on Disk1.

Answer: CD

QUESTION 210
Your network contains an Active Directory forest named contoso.com. The contoso.com domain only contains domain controllers that run Windows Server 2012 R2. The forest contains a child domain named child.contoso.com. The child.contoso.com domain only contains domain controllers that run Windows Server 2008 R2. The child.contoso.com domain contains a member server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. You have access to four administrative user accounts in the forest. The administrative user accounts are configured as shown in the following table.

You need to ensure that you can add a domain controller that runs Windows Server 2012 R2 to the child.contoso.com domain. Which account should you use to run adprep.exe?

A.    Admin1
B.    Admin2
C.    Admin3
D.    Admin4

Answer: C

Download Free 70-412 PDF Dumps From Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpfm94alk1eU9xWjFYRkVoNkl0cjRiOXZRRjVkUXNXTklicDdKZDJwRGJCM1k (Explanation For Every Question Is Available!)

PassLeader 70-412 VCE Dumps Screenshots:

Download New 70-412 VCE Dumps From PassLeader: http://www.passleader.com/70-412.html (New Questions Are 100% Available and Wrong Answers Have Been Corrected!!!)

         

Comments are closed.