[2016-NEW!] PassLeader VCE and PDF Dumps Free Download For 220-902 Exam (Question 21 – Question 40)

The latest 220-902 exam was updated with a lot of new exam questions, old version 220-902 exam dumps are not valid at all, you should get the newest 1219q 220-902 practice tests or 220-902 braindumps to prepare for 220-902 exam. Now, PassLeader just published the new 220-902 exam questions with PDF dumps and VCE dumps, which have been corrected with many new questions and will help you passing 220-902 exam easily. Visit www.passleader.com now and get the premium 1219q 220-902 exam dumps with valid version VCE simulator for free.

p.s. Free 220-902 Exam Dumps Collection On Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpaFRNM0lhOVk3VDA

QUESTION 21
Which of the following features allows for easier navigation of long lists on a tablet device?

A.    Pinch-zoom
B.    Multitouch
C.    Scrollbars
D.    Touch flow

Answer: D

QUESTION 22
Which of the following file system types is used primarily for optical media?

A.    FAT32
B.    NTFS
C.    HPFS
D.    CDFS

Answer: D

QUESTION 23
When moving files from a Microsoft gaming console, which of the following command line utilities is recommended to transfer files?

A.    IMAP
B.    XCOPY
C.    DISKPART
D.    FDISK

Answer: B

QUESTION 24
Which of the following should a technician implement to prevent external contractors from physically plugging devices into the company’s network jacks unless such jacks are designated for guest use?

A.    Disable DHCP and assign a static IP address to each network device physically connected to the network.
B.    Enable MAC address filtering across all network jacks and record the MAC address of guest devices.
C.    Disable all switch ports when they are not utilized and enable them on an as needed basis.
D.    Place guest network jacks in public areas and all other jacks in secure areas as needed.

Answer: C

QUESTION 25
After installing a new printer the organization determines that there are problems printing images and very large files. Which of the following will MOST likely resolve the issue?

A.    Update the drivers using WHQL drivers
B.    Install additional memory to each computer
C.    Install additional memory to the printer
D.    Apply the latest OS service pack

Answer: C

QUESTION 26
Which of the following command line tools will terminate a non-system process without restarting the computer?

A.    Shutdown
B.    Kill
C.    Erase
D.    Break

Answer: B

QUESTION 27
After accidentally removing a hard drive from a server with three drives in a RAID 5 configuration, a technician notices the server locks up and shuts down. Which of the following can the technician do to quickly fix the problem?

A.    Replace the RAID controller and boot.
B.    Reinsert the drive and boot.
C.    Plug the drive back in, the system will resume automatically.
D.    Remove all drives and rebuild the array.

Answer: B

QUESTION 28
A customer calls an IT consultant to explain an issue they are having with their Windows 7 Professional PC. Windows Update attempts to install patches upon each startup but fails on the same single update. The customer has attempted to re-run Windows Update from Control Panel but the issue remains. Which of the following courses of action would BEST resolve the problem?

A.    Running a full DEFRAG on the system
B.    Clearing the AppData temp folder entirely
C.    Clearing the Windows Update download cache entirely
D.    Uninstalling the Windows Update feature in Windows 7 and reinstalling it directly from the Microsoft website

Answer: C

QUESTION 29
A user reports that their wireless connectivity is being spotty. The issue seems to interrupt their wireless signal connection when the laptop screen is tilted forward or backward during operation. When this happens, the entire wireless signal drops out until the screen is left in position for a good minute or so. Which of the following MOST likely explains what is happening?

A.    The hinges on the laptop screen are not strong enough to support the wireless signal cables.
B.    The wireless card is losing contact to its socket when the screen is opening/closing.
C.    The laptop is designed to work optimally with wireless when the screen is at a perfect 90 degree angle.
D.    The wireless signal cables are being crimped when the screen is opening/closing.

Answer: D

QUESTION 30
A user states that they cannot connect to the network or the Internet. The technician determines the issue is that the computer has a static IP address and needs to use DHCP to work correctly. The technician sets the NIC to automatically assign an IP address. Which of the following should the technician perform NEXT?

A.    Identify the type of network card and what Operating System the computer is running
B.    Confirm the computer is back on the network and has Internet connectivity
C.    They need to annotate what the static IP address was and inform the employee’s manager
D.    They need to determine why the NIC was assigned a static IP address

Answer: B

QUESTION 31
After several passes with a malware removal program, the program keeps detecting the same malware infection after a reboot. Which of the following should be done to attempt to remove the offending malware?

A.    Run the malware removal program while disconnected from the Internet
B.    Run the malware removal program in Windows Safe Mode
C.    Reinstall the malware removal program from a trusted source
D.    Set the malware removal program to run each time the computer is rebooted

Answer: B

QUESTION 32
A user, Joe, calls and states every few hours he is unable to connect to the Internet for several minutes but is able to access internal sites during this time. Which of the following tools would be used to find the issue with the network connection?

A.    TRACERT
B.    NETSTAT
C.    IPCONFIG
D.    NSLOOKUP

Answer: A

QUESTION 33
A technician is trying to prevent a local application from reaching the web due to security concerns. Which of the following solutions could BEST prevent the application from reaching the web? (Select TWO).

A.    Configure the workstation for a static IP
B.    Disable all wireless network connections
C.    Remove shortcuts to the application
D.    Block the application in Windows Firewall
E.    Change network location to Work
F.    Reroute the web address in HOSTS file

Answer: DF

QUESTION 34
For the last year, a company has gathered statistics on the most common security incidents. The highest percentage deals with opening email attachments that contain malware. Which of the following would mitigate this issue without reducing productivity?

A.    Annual cyber security education
B.    Update antivirus signatures more often
C.    Block all email attachments
D.    Install an IPS on each workstation

Answer: A

QUESTION 35
A company wants to ensure that the latest cyber security threats are known to the employees across the enterprise to minimize occurrences. Which of the following should be implemented?

A.    Message of the Day
B.    Email lists
C.    Company forums
D.    Regular user education

Answer: D

QUESTION 36
Which of the following operating systems can be upgraded directly to Windows 7 Professional by a default installation? (Select TWO).

A.    Windows 7 Home Premium
B.    Windows Vista Business
C.    Windows XP Home
D.    Windows XP Professional 64-bit
E.    Windows XP Media Center

Answer: AB

QUESTION 37
A technician has finished replacing the network card in a laptop and has verified full system functionality. Which of the following troubleshooting steps should the technician take NEXT?

A.    Document findings, actions, and outcomes
B.    Escalate problem to a senior technician
C.    Re-establish new theory of probable cause
D.    Perform a full system backup

Answer: A

QUESTION 38
A technician is implementing a SOHO wireless network for Company A that shares a floor with Company B. Which of the following would BEST secure the wireless network so that only Company A employees are allowed access?

A.    Turning down the radio power level
B.    Enabling MAC filtering
C.    Setting a high encryption level
D.    Disabling the SSID broadcast

Answer: B

QUESTION 39
A technician enabled remote management on the small office WAP to manage this device from another location. Users are reporting that the WAP has changed its SSID without anyone’s knowledge. Which of the following would prevent this from occurring?

A.    Change to user MAC filtering
B.    Change default usernames and passwords
C.    Disable the SSID from broadcasting
D.    Enable static IP addresses

Answer: B

QUESTION 40
A technician has configured the ability to connect to a small office server using remote desktop from a workstation within the office. The technician has reviewed logs that show constant brute force attacks to that server from outside the network. Which of the following would prevent this from occurring?

A.    Configure the server to use a static IP
B.    Logically move the server to the DMZ
C.    Reallocate the server to a different networking closet
D.    Disable the remote desktop port

Answer: D


Download the newest PassLeader 220-902 dumps from passleader.com now! 100% Pass Guarantee!

220-902 PDF dumps & 220-902 VCE dumps: http://www.passleader.com/220-902.html (1219 Q&As) (New Questions Are 100% Available and Wrong Answers Have Been Corrected!)

p.s. Free 220-902 Exam Dumps Collection On Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpaFRNM0lhOVk3VDA

         

Comments are closed.