[2016-NEW!] PassLeader VCE and PDF Dumps Free Download For 70-341 Exam (Question 91 – Question 120)

Get valid 70-341 PDF dumps or VCE dumps from PassLeader, we guarantee our 242q 70-341 exam questions are the newest and all the new 70-341 exam questions and answers are available. Now try our best 70-341 practice test with VCE dumps or PDF dumps and you will acquire Microsoft Core Solutions of Microsoft Exchange Server 2013 certification immediately.

keywords: 70-341 exam,242q 70-341 exam dumps,242q 70-341 exam questions,70-341 pdf dumps,70-341 practice test,70-341 vce dumps,70-341 study guide,70-341 braindumps,Microsoft Core Solutions of Microsoft Exchange Server 2013 Exam

P.S. Download Free 70-341 PDF Dumps and Preview PassLeader 70-341 VCE Dumps At The End Of This Post!!! (Ctrl+End)

QUESTION 91
Drag and Drop Question
You have an Exchange Server 2013 organization that contains a server named Server1. A user named User1 has an administrative assistant named Assistant1. A user named User2 has an administrative assistant named Assistant2. You need to configure access to Outlook to meet the following requirements:
– Assistant1 must be able to send email messages as a User1.
– Assistant2 must be able to send email messages on behalf of User2.
Which cmdlets should you use? (To answer, drag the appropriate cmdlets to the correct requirements. Each cmdlet may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.)

Answer:

QUESTION 92
Hotspot Question
You have an Exchange Server 2013 organization that contains 10 mailbox servers. You have a custom workload management policy named App1Policy. App1Policy is applied to three Mailbox servers. You deploy a new Mailbox server named EX11. You need to ensure that App1Policy is applied to EX11. Which command should you run? (To answer, configure the appropriate options in the answer area.)

Answer:

QUESTION 93
Hotspot Question
You have an Exchange Server 2013 organization that contains two distribution groups named Groupl and Group2. You need to prevent the members of Groupl and Group2 from communicating with each other by using email, unless the email messages contain the string Press Release in the subject. Users whose email messages are rejected must receive a non-delivery report (NDR) that contains a status code of 5.7.3. Which command should you run? (To answer, configure the appropriate options in the answer area.)

Answer:

QUESTION 94
You have an Exchange Server 2013 organization named for A.Datum Inc. A user named User1 is a member of the Domain Admins group. User1 fails to synchronize a new Windows Phone device by using Exchange ActiveSync and receives an HTTP 500 error message. User1 successfully logs on to Outlook Web App and Outlook Anywhere. You need to ensure that User1 can synchronize the new Windows Phone device by using Exchange ActiveSync. Which two tasks should you perform? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose two.)

A.    Disable permission inheritance on the User1 user account.
B.    Enable permission inheritance on the User1 user account.
C.    Install a trusted root certificate on the Windows Phone device.
D.    Create a new mobile device mailbox policy.
E.    Modify the Exchange ActiveSync policy that applies to User1’s mailbox.

Answer: BE

QUESTION 95
Your company has a main office and a branch office. You have an Exchange Server 2013 organization. The company recently built a new meeting room in the branch office. You need to ensure that the meeting room is available by using the Room Finder feature in Microsoft Outlook. Which cmdlet should you run?

A.    Set-MailboxCalendarConfiguration
B.    New-Mailbox
C.    Set-CalendarProcessing
D.    New RemoteMailbox

Answer: B

QUESTION 96
Drag and Drop Question
You have an Exchange Server 2013 organization that contains five servers. Several employees plan to use Microsoft Outlook to collaborate on some projects. You need to configure access to Outlook to meet the following requirements:
– Several employees must be able to open only the Inbox of a user named Userl.
– Several employees must be able to copy email messages from any folder in the mailbox of a user named User2.
– Several employees must be able to create only contacts in the mailbox of a user named User3.
Which cmdlets should you use? To answer, drag the appropriate cmdlet to the correct requirement in the answer area. Each cmdlet may be used once, more than once, or not at all. Additionally, you may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.

Answer:

QUESTION 97
Hotspot Question
You are planning to implement several servers on virtual machines. The servers have Exchange Server 2013 installed. The planned implementation must meet the following requirements:
– Minimize the amount of overhead required for the virtualization solution.
– Minimize the risk of data corruption for the Exchange Server databases.
You need to recommend a storage solution for the Exchange databases and a backup and recovery solution for the planned servers. Which solutions should you recommend? To answer, select the appropriate solutions in the answer area.

Answer:

QUESTION 98
Your network contains an Active Directory forest. The forest contains a single domain named contoso.com. You have an Exchange Server 2013 organization named Contoso. You plan to create an additional SMTP domain named sales.contoso.com. You will use sales.contoso.com as the primary SMTP address for the users in the sales department. You create a new email address policy and apply the policy to the sales users. New sales users report that when they attempt to access their email from the Internet for the first time by using Microsoft Outlook 2010, they fail to connect. The sales users connect to their mailbox internally successfully by using Outlook 2010. All other users can connect to their mailbox from the Internet and internally. You need to ensure that the new sales users can connect to the Exchange Server 2013 organization by using Outlook Anywhere from the Internet. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)

A.    Modify each existing Service Connection Point (5CP) object in Active Directory to point to auto discover.sales.contoso.com.
B.    From DNS Manager, create a host (A) record for autodiscover.sales.contoso.com.
C.    On the Client Access servers, deploy a new certificate that includes the autodiscover.sales.contoso.com name.
D.    Create a new Autodiscover virtual directory on the Client Access servers and configure ExternalURL to use autodiscover.sales.contoso.com.
E.    Create a new Service Connection Point (SCP) object in Active Directory that points to auto discover.sales.contoso.com.

Answer: BC

QUESTION 99
You have an Exchange Server 2013 organization named Contoso. The organization contains a server named Server1 that has Exchange Server 2013 installed. Server1 has the Mailbox server role and the Client Access server role installed. Server1 has a Send connector for a partner company. The Send connector is configured for Domain Security with a domain named adatum.com. The only certificate installed on Server1 expires. You discover that all email messages sent to adatum.com remain in the queue on Server1. On Server1, you install a new certificate from a trusted third-party. You need to ensure that the email messages are delivered to adatum.com. What should you do?

A.    Assign the new certificate to the IIS service.
B.    Send the new certificate to the administrator at adatum.com.
C.    Assign the new certificate to the SMTP service.
D.    Create a new send connector that contains an address space to adatum.com.

Answer: C

QUESTION 100
Your network contains an Active Directory forest named contoso.com. The forest contains an enterprise root certification authority (CA) named CA1. The network contains a server named EX1 that has Exchange Server 2013 installed. A partner company named A . Datum Corporation has an Active Directory domain named adatum.com. The domain contains a server named EX5 that has Exchange Server 2010 Service Pack 2 (SP2) installed. EX5 has a Receive connector that is configured for mutual TLS. Users in contoso.com plan to send email messages that contain sensitive data to users in adatum.com. You need to ensure that all of the email messages sent from contoso.com to adatum.com are encrypted by using TLS. The solution must ensure that EX1 and EX5 validate server certificates. Which three actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose three.)

A.    Run the set-transportconfig -tlssenddomainsecurelist contoso.com command.
B.    Install a certificate, and then assign the certificate to the IIS service.
Send the root certificate for contoso.com to the administrators in adatum.com.
C.    Run the New-SendConnector cmdlet and specify the domainsecureenabled parameter.
D.    Run the New-SendConnector cmdlet and specify the tlsdomainparameter.
E.    Run the set-transportconfig -tlssenddomainsecurelist adatum.com command.
F.    Install a certificate, and then assign the certificate to the SMTP service.
Send the root certificate for contoso.com to the administrators in adatum.com.

Answer: ADF

QUESTION 101
You have an Exchange Server 2013 organization that contains 20 Mailbox servers. You plan to create 10 mailbox databases on each Mailbox server. You need to create a naming convention for all mailbox databases. What should you include in your naming convention?

A.    For each mailbox database, provide a database name that is unique within the organization.
B.    For each mailbox database, provide a database name that is unique within the Mailbox server.
C.    For each mailbox database file, provide a file name that is unique within the organization.
D.    For each mailbox database file, provide a file name that is unique within the Mailbox server.

Answer: A

QUESTION 102
You have an Exchange Server organization that contains three servers that have Exchange Server 2013 installed and one server that has Exchange Server 2010 installed. You create the custom RBAC roles shown in the following table. The Seattle help desk manages all of the users in an organizational unit (OU) named Seattle. The Miami help desk manages all of the users in an OU named Miami. The IT Administrators manage all of the users in the forest. You need to recommend which commands must be run to prevent only the members of both help desks from modifying the properties of users who have a department attribute value of Manager. Which three commands should you run? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose three.)

A.    new-managementscope “executive users exclusive scope” -recipientrestrictionfilter { department -eq “manager” } -exclusive sorce
B.    new-managementroleassignment -name “managers” -securitygroup “managers” -role “mail recipients” -exclusiverecipientwritescope “executive users exclusive scope”
C.    new-roleassignmentpolicy -name “limited end user policy” -roles “mypersonalinformation”.
D.    new-rolegroup -name “managers” -roles “mail recipients” -members admins
E.    new-rolegroup -name “help desk” -roles “mail recipients” -members admins

Answer: ABD

QUESTION 103
You have an Exchange Server 2007 organization. You recently deployed a server that has Exchange Server 2013 installed. The Exchange Server organization contains three servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table. Server2 contains a mailbox for a user named User1. You move the mailbox of User1 to Server3. After the move, User1 fails to access his mailbox by using Outlook Web App. Users who have mailboxes on Server1 and Server2 can access their mailboxes by using Outlook Web Access. You need to ensure that User1 can access his mailbox from the Internet by using Outlook Web App at https://mail.contoso.com. The solution must ensure that users who have mailboxes on Server1 and Server2 can continue to use Outlook Web Access. Which three actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose three.)

A.    Export the certificate on Server1 and import the certificate to Server 3.
B.    On all of the Exchange servers, install a new certificate that contains the mail.contoso.com and legacy.contoso.com names.
C.    Redirect all of the traffic from the Internet for mail.contoso.com to Server3.
D.    On all of the Exchange servers, install a new certificate that contains the Server1.contoso.com, server2.contoso.com, server3.contoso.com, and legacy.contoso.com names.
E.    Create a host (A) record named legacy.contoso.com that points to Server1.

Answer: ABE

QUESTION 104
You host Exchange Server 2013 organizations for several hundred tenants. The infrastructure contains several custom transport agents. You need to prevent the transport agents from overloading the processors on one of the Exchange servers. Which cmdlet should you run?

A.    Set-WorkloadPolicy
B.    Set-ResourcePolicy
C.    Set-TransportAgent
D.    Set-ThrottlingPolicy

Answer: A

QUESTION 105
Drag and Drop Question
You have an Exchange Server 2013 organization that contains a server named EX1. You have a user named User1 in the marketing department. You need to prevent User1 from submitting more than 50 email messages per minute to the Exchange Server organization by using Microsoft Outlook. Which three commands should you run? To answer, move the three appropriate commands from the list of commands to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.

Answer:

QUESTION 106
Drag and Drop Question
You have an Exchange Server 2013 organization that contains four servers named EX1, EX2, EX3, and EX4. All of the servers are members of a database availability group (DAG) named DAG1. Each server has a copy of a mailbox database named DB1. DB1 has the following characteristics:
– The replay lag time on Ex4 is set to 14 days.
– Single item recovery on all of the servers is set to 14 days.
– None of the servers have Volume Shadow Copy Service (VSS) backups.
Ex4 has a folder named F:\RDB that is used to store database files during restore operations. Twenty days ago, a user named User1 deleted an email message that had a subject of “Sales Report”. You need to restore the deleted email message to the mailbox of User1. You copy the lagged database and the log files that are older than 20 days to F:\RDB. Which three actions should you perform? To answer, move the three appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.

Answer:

QUESTION 107
Your company has three offices. Each office is configured as an Active Directory site. You have three servers that have Exchange Server 2013 installed named EX1, EX2 and EX3. All three servers have the Client Access server role and the Mailbox server role installed. The Active Directory site links and costs are configured as shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.) Site B is designated as a hub site. EX2 fails. You discover that all email messages sent from the users in Site A to the users in Site C are queued on a server in Site A. You need to ensure that the email messages are sent to Site C as quickly as possible. What should you do first?

A.    Modify the Active Directory site link costs.
B.    Configure Site A as a hub site.
C.    Modify the Exchange-specific site link cost.
D.    Remove the hub site.

Answer: D

QUESTION 108
Your network contains an internal network and a perimeter network. The internal network contains four offices. The perimeter network is located in a separate office. Each internal office has a direct WAN link to all other internal offices. Each of the four offices that make up the internal network is configured as an Active Directory site. The Active Directory sites and site links are configured as shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.) Your company has an Exchange Server 2013 organization. Each site contains two servers that have the Mailbox server role and the Client Access server role installed. To the perimeter network, you deploy two servers that have Exchange Server 2010 Service Pack 2 (SP2) and the Edge Transport server role installed. You configure an Edge Subscription to Site1. You deploy a new email notification application to Site4. The application will send 25,000 email messages daily to external recipients. You need to identify which WAN links will have increased traffic from the new email application. Which WAN link or links should you identify? (Each answer presents part of the solution. Choose all that apply.)

A.    The WAN link between Site4 and the perimeter network
B.    The WAN link between Site4 and Site3
C.    The WAN link between Site1 and the perimeter network
D.    The WAN link between Site4 and Site1
E.    The WAN link between Site4 and Site2

Answer: CE

QUESTION 109
You have network contoso.com. contoso.com consist of AD DS Domain contoso.com. All Servers running Windows Server 2012 and all Clients running Windows 8 Pro. Server1 runs Mailbox Server Role and Client Access Server Role. You are configuring Anti-Spam Filtering on Server1. You need to ensure that all emails with words “Free Credit Check” are rejected unless the email is sent to Finance Distribution Group. You also need to ensure that all emails from partner company Domain name adatum.com bypass the Anti-Spam Filter. You run the Add-ContentFilterPhrase and add the words “Free Credit Check”. What should you do next?

A.    Run the Set-TransportConfig and Set-ContentFilterConfig
B.    Run the Set-SenderReputationConfig and Set-TransportConfig
C.    Run the Set-ContentFilterConfig and Set-RecipientFilterConfig
D.    Run the Set-SenderFilterConfig and Set-RecipientFilterConfig

Answer: A

QUESTION 110
You are evaluating the implementation of a Database Availability Group (DAG). You need to recommend changes to the planned implementation to minimize the loss of large email messages if a single DAG member fails. What should you recommend changing?

A.    The preference of the mail exchanger (MX) records
B.    The duration of single item recovery
C.    The intervals of shadow redundancy
D.    The size of the transport dumpster

Answer: C

QUESTION 111
A user fails to connect to his mailbox by using Outlook Anywhere. The user successfully connects to the mailbox by using an Exchange ActiveSync-enabled mobile device and Outlook Web App. You need to identify what prevents the users from connecting to the mailbox by using Outlook Anywhere. Which tool should you use?

A.    Microsoft Outlook Connectivity Test
B.    Microsoft Exchange RPC Extractor
C.    Microsoft Exchange Server Profile Analyzer
D.    Exchange Server MAPI Editor

Answer: A

QUESTION 112
You have an Exchange Server 2013 organization. A user named User1 has a mailbox that is enabled for Unified Messaging (UM). User1 has nine call answering rules. When User1 attempts to create a new call answering rule, the user receives an error message. You need to identify what prevents User1 from creating a call answering rule. What should you identify?

A.    The mailbox of User1 has the CallAnsweringRulesEnabled parameter set to $false.
B.    The UM mailbox policy of User1 has the AllowCallAnsweringRules parameter set to $false.
C.    User1 exceeds the Inbox rules storage quota.
D.    User1 has the maximum number of call answering rules allowed.

Answer: D

QUESTION 113
Your company has a main office and a branch office. An Active Directory site exits for each office. The offices are connected by a WAN link. You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2013 in each site. You need to identify the number of Exchange servers required to meet the following requirements:
– Maintain user access to mailboxes if a single server fails
– Use the minimize account of Exchange servers in each site
How many servers should you deploy in each site?

A.    1
B.    2
C.    3
D.    4

Answer: B

QUESTION 114
Hotspot Question
You need to recommend which script the administrators must run to create the reports required to meet the technical requirements. Which script should you recommend? To answer, select the appropriate script in the answer area.

Answer:

QUESTION 115
You need to create an exclusion for two helpdesk RBAC (Role Based Access Control) groups to not have access to managers. You will need to pick 3 powershell commands from the available choices

A.    New-ManagementRole, New-ManagementScope,Set-ManagementScope (Guessed)
B.    New-ManagementScope, RecipientRestrictionFilter ,New-ManagementRoleAssignment (Guessed)
C.    New-ManagementScope, New-ManagementRoleAssignment, CustomRecipientWriteScope (Guessed)
D.    Unsure of commands and correct answer

Answer: C

QUESTION 116
You have an Exchange Server 2013 organization that contains five servers. Your company has a finance department, a marketing department, and a research department. Users in the marketing department are prevented from creating more than two Exchange ActiveSync device associations. You have a user named User5 in the finance department. You need to prevent User5 from creating more than two Exchange ActiveSync device associations. Which cmdlet should you use?

A.    Set-ThrottlingPolicyAssociation
B.    Set-ResourcePolicy
C.    Set-ActiveSyncMailboxPolicy
D.    Set-CASMailbox

Answer: A

QUESTION 117
You have an Exchange Server 2013 organization named for Contoso. A user named Admin1 is a member of the Domain Admins group. Admin1 fails to synchronize a new Windows Phone device by using Exchange ActiveSync and receives an HTTP 500 error message. Admin1 successfully logs on to Outlook Web App and Outlook Anywhere. You need to ensure that Admin1 can synchronize the new Windows Phone device by using Exchange ActiveSync. What should you do?

A.    Install a trusted root certificate on the Windows Phone device.
B.    Create a new mobile device mailbox policy.
C.    Enable permission inheritance on the Admin1 user account.
D.    Disable permission inheritance on the Admin1 user account.

Answer: C

QUESTION 118
You have an Exchange Server 2013 organization that contains a server named EX1. Your network contains a non-critical internal application that regularly connects to the POP3 Service on EX1. Users report that Outlook Web App performs more slowly than usual. You discover that EX1 frequently has a CPU utilization that is greater than 85 percent. You need to configure EX1 temporarily to allocate more processor resources to Outlook Web App and to allocate less processor resources to POP3. Which two new policies should you create? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)

A.    a throttling policy that sets OWAMaxConcurrency to 25
B.    a workload policy for POP3 that sets the WorkloadClassification to Discretionary
C.    a workload policy for Outlook Web App that sets the WorkloadClassification to Discretionary
D.    a throttling policy that sets PopMaxConcurrency to 25
E.    a workload policy for POP3 that sets the WorkloadClassification to CustomerExpectation
F.    a workload policy for Outlook Web App that sets the WorkloadClassification to CustomerExpectation

Answer: BF

QUESTION 119
Hotspot Question
Your company has an Exchange Server 2013 organization. The company hires 200 temporary employees. You create a mailbox for each temporary employee. You create a new management role named CustomBaseOptions that uses MyBaseOptions as a parent. You create a new management role named CustomContactlnfo that uses MyContactlnfo as a parent. You plan to apply the new management roles to the temporary employees. You need to identify which management roles must be modified to prevent the temporary employees from performing the following task:
– Adding a user photo
– Viewing delivery reports
– Viewing the Install Apps feature
– Changing the value of the office location
Which management roles should you identify? To answer, select the appropriate management role for each task in the answer area.

Answer:

QUESTION 120
You have an Exchange Server 2013 organization. You are troubleshooting an email delivery problem. You need to disable temporarily the antimalware scanning on a server that has Exchange Server 2013 installed. The solution must ensure that the antimalware engine continues to download updates. What should you run?

A.    the Set-TransportConfig cmdlet
B.    the Disable-Antimalwarescanning.psl script
C.    the New-MalwareFilterPolicy cmdlet
D.    the Set-MalwareFilteringServer cmdlet

Answer: D

Download Free 70-341 PDF Dumps From Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpfjZ2U1ZfVEZvU0ZreTJkNG1xdmxjS0xUYkdHWVMxWFNRVDhOYTlyRzBjOXM (Explanation For Every Question Is Available!)

PassLeader 70-341 VCE Dumps Screenshots:

Download New 70-341 VCE Dumps From PassLeader: http://www.passleader.com/70-341.html (New Questions Are 100% Available and Wrong Answers Have Been Corrected!!!)

         

Comments are closed.