[2016-NEW!] Quality Free PassLeader 70-695 Study Guide With Free VCE and PDF Download (Question 51 – Question 65)

Pass 70-695 exam easily by learning PassLeader 70-695 dumps today! PassLeader now are offering the newest 70-695 exam dumps, the PassLeader 70-695 practice tests contain all real 70-695 exam questions, 100% valid now! PassLeader now supply both 70-695 VCE dumps and 70-695 PDF dumps, which are really the best 70-695 study materials! Welcome to choose PassLeader 70-695 braindumps! First Try, First Pass!

p.s. Free 70-695 Exam Dumps Collection On Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpUDE4Q0lsZDJoV2M (Explanation For Every Question Is Available!)

QUESTION 51
You have a Microsoft System Center 2012 R2 Configuration Manager site that is used to deploy images, software, and Microsoft updates. You have an image named Image1. You need to apply multiple Microsoft updates to Image1. What is the best approach to achieve the goal? More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.

A.    From the Configuration Manager console, create a new automatic deployment rule.
B.    From the properties of Image1 in Configuration Manager, modify the servicing options.
C.    From the Configuration Manager console, run the Schedule Updates action for Image1.
D.    Apply Image1 to a client computer, and then apply the Microsoft updates.

Answer: C

QUESTION 52
In Sources.wim, you have a Windows 8.1 image named Image1. You have an application named App1.exe. App1.exe is a self-contained application that does not require installation. You mount Image1. You need to add Appl.exe to Image1. What should you run first?

A.    Add-ProvisionedAppxPackage and the Path and FolderPath parameters
B.    imagex.exe and the Append and Config parameters
C.    dism.exe and the Image and AddPackage parameters
D.    Copy-Item and the Path and Destination parameters

Answer: D

QUESTION 53
Your company uses the computer builds shown in the following table.

You plan to deploy Windows 8.1 Enterprise to the different computer builds by using Windows Deployment Services (WDS). You need to recommend how many images must be created. How many images is the best recommendation? More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.

A.    1
B.    2
C.    3
D.    4

Answer: D

QUESTION 54
You have an image named Image1 that contains an installation of Windows 8.1 Pro. Image1 will be deployed by using Windows Deployments Services (WDS). You need to ensure that all of the Internet Information Services components are installed when Image1 is deployed. Which tool should you run before you deploy the image?

A.    Enable-WindowsOptionalFeature
B.    Add-WindowsPackage
C.    imagex.exe
D.    wdsutil.exe

Answer: B

QUESTION 55
Drag and Drop Question
You have a client computer that runs Windows 8.1 Enterprise. The client computer has the Windows Assessment and Deployment Kit (Windows ADK) installed. You plan to capture images from Windows PE by running the New-Windowslmage cmdlet. You mount a custom image of Windows PE. You need to identify which three components must be added to the image. Which three components should you add in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate components from the list of components to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.

Answer:

QUESTION 56
Your network contains one Active Directory forest named contoso.com that has two sites named Site1 and Site2. The contoso.com domain contains two servers named Server1 and Server2 that run Windows Server 2012 R2. The Microsoft Deployment Toolkit (MDT) is installed on both of the servers. Server1 is located in Site1 and Server2 is located in Site2. You perform the following actions on Server1:
– Import an operating system.
– Import drivers.
– Create a task sequence.
You copy the deployment share from Server1 to Server2 and you open the share on Server2 as MDTShare2. You discover that clients that connect to MDTShare2 are deployed from Server1. You need to ensure that the clients that connect to MDTShare2 are deployed from Server2. What should you modify on Server2?

A.    Bootstrap.ini
B.    Customsettings.ini
C.    The Rules properties of MDTShare2
D.    the General properties of MDTShare2

Answer: A

QUESTION 57
You maintain a base operating system image for your company. The image does not contain hardware-specific drivers. The image is distributed to the desktop support team, which is responsible for maintaining a driver repository on a file share named Share1. You have a client computer named Client1 that runs Windows 8.1 Enterprise. Client1 will be used as the reference computer for the next version of the base image. You plan to generalize Client1, capture an image of Client1, and then distribute the image to the desktop support team. You need to configure a Sysprep answer file to ensure that the next time the image starts, device drivers from Share1 are added to the local driver repository. The solution must ensure that the drivers are added without entering the Out-of-Box-Experience (OOBE) phase. Which configuration pass in the unattended file should you configure?

A.    specialize
B.    auditSystem
C.    generalize
D.    windowsPE

Answer: D

QUESTION 58
You have a client computer named Computer1 that runs Windows 8.1 Enterprise. You install the Windows Assessment and Deployment Kit (Windows ADK) on Computer1. You sign in to Computer1 as a local user named User1. You insert the Windows 8.1 installation media into the DVD drive on Computer1. You need to use Windows ADK to create an answer file for the deployment of Windows 8.1 Enterprise. What should you do first?

A.    From Windows PowerShell, run Copy-Item
B.    From Windows System Image Manager, click Import Package(s).
C.    From Windows System Image Manager, click Create Configuration Set…
D.    From Deployment and Imaging Tools Environment run dism.exe and specify the Mount-Wim parameter.

Answer: A

QUESTION 59
You have a Windows Deployment Services (WDS) server. You have a custom install image of Windows 8.1 Enterprise named Image1. The image is in an image group named ImageGroup1 and is the only image in the group. You need to ensure that only users who are the members of a security group named Admins can deploy Image1 by using PXE. What should you use?

A.    the Deny-WdsClient cmdlet and the RequestID parameter
B.    the Set-WdsClient cmdlet and the Group parameter
C.    the Set-WdslnstallImage cmdlet and the UserFilter parameter
D.    the Approve-WdsClient cmdlet and the RequestID parameter

Answer: C

QUESTION 60
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. You install the Windows Assessment and Deployment Kit (Windows ADK) and the Microsoft Deployment Toolkit (MDT) 2013 on Server1. You need to create a standard client task sequence from the Deployment Workbench. What should you do first?

A.    Configure a deployment share.
B.    Add an operating system.
C.    Create a Customsettings.ini file.
D.    Import an operating system package.

Answer: A

QUESTION 61
You have a Windows Deployment Services (WDS) server named Server1. You plan to deploy an image of Windows 8.1 Enterprise to 50 new client computers. You need to create a multicast deployment of an image of Windows 8.1 Enterprise. The solution must ensure that the deployment of Windows 8.1 Enterprise immediately starts on each client computer once the computer discovers the WDS server. Which command should you run?

A.    WDSUtil.exe /Start-MulticastTransmission /Image:”Win8.1-Enterprise” /ImageType:Boot / Achitecture:x64
B.    WDSUtil.exe /New-MulticastTransmission /FriendlyName: “Multicast” /Image:”Win8.1-Enterprise” / ImageType:Boot /TransmissionType:AutoCast /Architecture:x64
C.    WDSUtil.exe /Start-MulticastTransmission /Image:”Win8.1-Enterprise” /ImageType:Install / Achitecture:x64
D.    WDSUtil.exe /New-MulticastTransmission /FriendlyName:”Multicast” /Image:”Win8.1-Enterprise” / ImageType:Install /TransmissionType:AutoCast /Architecture:x64

Answer: D

QUESTION 62
Your network contains one Active Directory forest named contoso.com. The forest has a deployment of Microsoft System Center 2012 R2 Configuration Manager. You plan to add a server named Server1 as a distribution point. Server1 will be used only by client computers on the internal network that run Windows 8.1 Enterprise. The Windows Deployment Services server role will NOT be installed on Server1. You need to identify which firewall port on Server1 must be open to ensure that Configuration Manager clients can download application packages from Server1. Which TCP port should you identify?

A.    139
B.    80
C.    1433
D.    8080

Answer: B

QUESTION 63
You have a Windows Server Update Services (WSUS) server named WSUS1. You deploy Microsoft System Center 2012 R2 Configuration Manager to a server named Server1. You add an operating system image of Windows 8.1 Enterprise named Image1 to Configuration Manager. You need to maintain Image1 so that when deployed, the image always contains the most recent Windows updates. What should you do first?

A.    Create a configuration baseline.
B.    Specify WSUS1 as the intranet Microsoft update service location by using a Group Policy object (GPO).
C.    Install the software update point site system role on WSUS1.
D.    Install the distribution point site system role on Server1.

Answer: C

QUESTION 64
You have a deployment of Microsoft System Center 2012 R2 Configuration Manager. The deployment contains the computers shown in the following table.

Configuration Manager is used to deploy operating system images and Windows updates. Configuration Manager is integrated with the Microsoft Deployment Toolkit (MDT). You install the Configuration Manager console on Computer1. You need to ensure that you can perform all of the management tasks for the deployment of Configuration Manager from Computer1. Which two actions should you perform on Computer1? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

A.    Run the Configure ConfigMgr Integration tool.
B.    Install the Windows Assessment and Deployment Kit (Windows ADK) for Windows 8.1.
C.    Install the WSUS administration console.
D.    Install MDT 2013.
E.    Run the New Deployment Share Wizard.

Answer: AD

QUESTION 65
Your company has a main office and 10 branch offices. You have a deployment of Microsoft System Center 2012 R2 Configuration Manager at the main office that is used to deploy applications to internal users. The applications include Microsoft Office 365 ProPlus. Users in the sales department have laptops that run a corporate image of Windows 8.1 Enterprise. The Configuration Manager client is installed on each user’s computer. The sales department users typically work remotely from customer sites, which are located in different cities around the world. You need to recommend a solution to deploy the applications to the sales department users. What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.

A.    a VPN profile
B.    a boundary group
C.    a cloud distribution point
D.    a remote connection profile

Answer: C


Download the newest PassLeader 70-695 dumps from passleader.com now! 100% Pass Guarantee!

70-695 PDF dumps & 70-695 VCE dumps: http://www.passleader.com/70-695.html (105 Q&As) (New Questions Are 100% Available and Wrong Answers Have Been Corrected! Free VCE simulator!)

p.s. Free 70-695 Exam Dumps Collection On Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpUDE4Q0lsZDJoV2M (Explanation For Every Question Is Available!)

         

Comments are closed.