[2016-NEW!] Quality PassLeader 447q 70-411 Practice Test With New Exam Questions (Question 31 – Question 60)

How To 100% Pass New 70-411 Exam: PassLeader have been launched the newest 447q 70-411 exam dumps with all the new updated exam questions. We provide the latest full version of 70-411 PDF and VCE dumps with new real questions and answers to ensure your 70-411 exam 100% pass, and you will get the free new version VCE simulator along with your 70-411 VCE dumps. Welcome to visit our website — passleader.com — and get the premium 447q 70-411 exam questions.

keywords: 70-411 exam,447q 70-411 exam dumps,447q 70-411 exam questions,70-411 pdf dumps,70-411 vce dumps,70-411 study guide,70-411 practice test,Administering Windows Server 2012 R2 Exam

P.S. Download Free 70-411 PDF Dumps and Preview PassLeader 70-411 VCE Dumps At The End Of This Post!!! (Ctrl+End)

QUESTION 31
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains more than 100 Group Policy objects (GPOs). Currently, there are no enforced GPOs. You need to provide an Administrator named Admin1 with the ability to create GPOs in the domain. The solution must not provide Admin1 with the ability to link GPOs. What should you use?

A.    dcgpofix
B.    Get-GPOReport
C.    Gpfixup
D.    Gpresult
E.    Gptedit.msc
F.    Import-GPO
G.    Restore-GPO
H.    Set-GPInheritance
I.    Set-GPLink
J.    Set-GPPermission
K.    Gpupdate
L.    Add-ADGroupMember

Answer: J

QUESTION 32
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains more than 100 Group Policy objects (GPOs). Currently, there are no enforced GPOs. The domain contains a GPO named GPO1. GPO1 contains several Group Policy preferences. You need to view all of the preferences configured in GPO1. What should you use?

A.    dcgpofix
B.    Get-GPOReport
C.    Gpfixup
D.    Gpresult
E.    Gptedit.msc
F.    Import-GPO
G.    Restore-GPO
H.    Set-GPInheritance
I.    Set-GPLink
J.    Set-GPPermission
K.    Gpupdate
L.    Add-ADGroupMember

Answer: B

QUESTION 33
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains more than 100 Group Policy objects (GPOs). Currently, there are no enforced GPOs. A network Administrator accidentally deletes the Default Domain Policy GPO. You do not have a backup of any of the GPOs. You need to recreate the Default Domain Policy GPO. What should you use?

A.    dcgpofix
B.    Get-GPOReport
C.    Gpfixup
D.    Gptedit.msc
E.    Import-GPO
F.    Restore-GPO
G.    Set-GPInheritance
H.    Set-GPLink
I.    Set-GPPermission
J.    Gpupdate
K.    Add-ADGroupMember

Answer: A

QUESTION 34
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains more than 100 Group Policy objects (GPOs). Currently, there are no enforced GPOs. The domain is renamed to adatum.com. Group Policies no longer function correctly. You need to ensure that the existing GPOs are applied to users and computers. You want to achieve this goal by using the minimum amount of Administrative effort. What should you use?

A.    dcgpofix
B.    Get-GPOReport
C.    Gpfixup
D.    Gpresult
E.    Gptedit.msc
F.    Import-GPO
G.    Restore-GPO
H.    Set-GPInheritance
I.    Set-GPLink
J.    Set-GPPermission
K.    Gpupdate
L.    Add-ADGroupMember

Answer: C

QUESTION 35
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains more than 100 Group Policy objects (GPOs). Currently, there are no enforced GPOs. The domain contains a top-level organizational unit (OU) for each department. A group named Group1 contains members from each department. You have a GPO named GPO1 that is linked to the domain. You need to configure GPO1 to apply settings to Group1 only. What should you use?

A.    dcgpofix
B.    Get-GPOReport
C.    Gpfixup
D.    Gpresult
E.    Gptedit.msc
F.    Import-GPO
G.    Restore-GPO
H.    Set-GPInheritance
I.    Set-GPLink
J.    Set-GPPermission
K.    Gpupdate
L.    Add-ADGroupMember

Answer: J

QUESTION 36
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. A user named User1 creates a central store and opens the Group Policy Management Editor as shown in the exhibit.

You need to ensure that the default Administrative Templates appear in GPO1. What should you do?

A.    Link a WMI filter to GPO1.
B.    Add User1 to the Group Policy Creator Owners group.
C.    Configure Security Filtering in GPO1.
D.    Copy files from %Windir%\PolicyDefinitions to the central store.

Answer: D

QUESTION 37
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 P.2. Server1 has the Network Policy and Access Services server role installed. Your company’s security policy requires that certificate-based authentication must be used by some network services. You need to identify which Network Policy Server (NPS) authentication methods comply with the security policy. Which two authentication methods should you identify? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)

A.    MS-CHAP
B.    PEAP-MS-CHAP v2
C.    Chap
D.    EAP-TLS
E.    MS-CHAP v2

Answer: BD

QUESTION 38
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. Server1 has the Windows Deployment Services server role installed. Server1 contains two boot images and four install images. You need to ensure that when a computer starts from PXE, the available operating system images appear in a specific order. What should you do?

A.    Modify the properties of the boot images.
B.    Create a new image group.
C.    Modify the properties of the install images.
D.    Modify the PXE Response Policy.

Answer: C

QUESTION 39
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. Domain controllers run either Windows Server 2008, Windows Server 2008 R2, or Windows Server 2012 R2. You have a Password Settings object (PSOs) named PSO1. You need to view the settings of PSO1. Which tool should you use?

A.    Get-ADFineGrainedPasswordPolicy
B.    Get-ADAccountResultantPasswordReplicationPolicy
C.    Get-ADDomainControllerPasswordReplicationPolicy
D.    Get-ADDefaultDomainPasswordPolicy

Answer: A

QUESTION 40
You have a failover cluster that contains five nodes. All of the nodes run Windows Server 2012 R2. All of the nodes have BitLocker Drive Encryption (BitLocker) enabled. You enable BitLocker on a Cluster Shared Volume (CSV). You need to ensure that all of the cluster nodes can access the CSV. Which cmdlet should you run next?

A.    Unblock-Tpm
B.    Add-BitLockerKeyProtector
C.    Remove-BitLockerKeyProtector
D.    Enable BitLockerAutoUnlock

Answer: B

QUESTION 41
Hotspot Question
You have a file server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. A user named User1 is assigned the modify NTFS permission to a folder named C:\shares and all of the subfolders of C:\shares. On Server1, you open File Server Resource Manager as shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)

To answer, complete each statement according to the information presented in the exhibit. Each correct selection is worth one point.

Answer:

QUESTION 42
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains 30 user accounts that are used for network administration. The user accounts are members of a domain global group named Group1. You identify the security requirements for the 30 user accounts as shown in the following table.

You need to identify which settings must be implemented by using a Password Settings object (PSO) and which settings must be implemented by modifying the properties of the user accounts. What should you identify?

Answer:

QUESTION 43
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a virtual machine named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. Server1 has a dynamically expanding virtual hard disk that is mounted to drive E. You need to ensure that you can enable BitLocker Drive Encryption (BitLocker) on drive E. Which command should you run?

A.    manage-bde -protectors -add c: -startup e:
B.    manage-bde -lock e:
C.    manage-bde -protectors -add e: -startupkey c:
D.    manage-bde -on e:

Answer: D

QUESTION 44
Hotspot Question
Your network contains 25 Web servers that run Windows Server 2012 R2. You need to configure auditing policies that meet the following requirements:
– Generate an event each time a new process is created.
– Generate an event each time a user attempts to access a file share.
Which two auditing policies should you configure? To answer, select the appropriate two auditing policies in the answer area.

Answer:

QUESTION 45
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. All domain controllers run Windows Server 2012 R2. You have a Group Policy object (GPO) named GPO1 that contains hundreds of settings. GPO1 is linked to an organizational unit (OU) named OU1. OU1 contains 200 client computers. You plan to unlink GPO1 from OU1. You need to identify which GPO settings will be removed from the computers after GPO1 is unlinked from OU1. Which two GPO settings should you identify? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)

A.    The managed Administrative Template settings
B.    The unmanaged Administrative Template settings
C.    The System Services security settings
D.    The Event Log security settings
E.    The Restricted Groups security settings

Answer: AE

QUESTION 46
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains an organizational unit (OU) named IT and a CU named Sales. All of the help desk user accounts are located in the IT CU. All of the sales user accounts are located in the Sales CU. The Sales CU contains a global security group named G_Sales. The IT CU contains a global security group named G_HelpDesk. You need to ensure that members of G_HelpDesk can perform the following tasks:
– Reset the passwords of the sales users.
– Force the sales users to change their password at their next logon.
What should you do?

A.    Run the Set-ADFinecrainedPasswordPolicy cmdlet and specify the -identity parameter.
B.    Right-click the IT OU and select Delegate Control.
C.    Right-click the Sales OU and select Delegate Control.
D.    Run the Set-ADAccountPassword cmdlet and specify the -identity parameter.

Answer: C

QUESTION 47
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains five servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table.

All desktop computers in contoso.com run Windows 8 and are configured to use BitLocker Drive Encryption (BitLocker) on all local disk drives. You need to deploy the Network Unlock feature. The solution must minimize the number of features and server roles installed on the network. To which server should you deploy the feature?

A.    Server1
B.    Server2
C.    Server3
D.    Server4
E.    Server5

Answer: E

QUESTION 48
Hotspot Question
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. You create an organizational unit (OU) named OU1 and a Group Policy object (GPO) named GPO1. You link GPO1 to OU1. You move several file servers that store sensitive company documents to OU1. Each file server contains more than 40 shared folders. You need to audit all of the failed attempts to access the files on the file servers in OU1. The solution must minimize administrative effort. Which two audit policies should you configure in GPO1? To answer, select the appropriate two objects in the answer area.

Answer:

QUESTION 49
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. All domain controllers run Windows Server 2012 R2. The domain contains 500 client computers that run Windows 8 Enterprise. You implement a Group Policy central store. You have an application named App1. App1 requires that a custom registry setting be deployed to all of the computers. You need to deploy the custom registry setting. The solution must minimize administrator effort. What should you configure in a Group Policy object (GPO)?

A.    The Software Installation settings
B.    The Administrative Templates
C.    An application control policy
D.    The Group Policy preferences

Answer: D

QUESTION 50
You have a file server that has the File Server Resource Manager role service installed. You open the File Server Resource Manager console as shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)

You need to ensure that all of the folders in Folder1 have a 100-MB quota limit. What should you do?

A.    Run the Update FsrmQuotacmdlet.
B.    Run the Update-FsrmAutoQuotacmdlet.
C.    Create a new quota for Folder1.
D.    Modify the quota properties of Folder1.

Answer: C

QUESTION 51
You have a server named Server 1. You enable BitLocker Drive Encryption (BitLocker) on Server 1. You need to change the password for the Trusted Platform Module (TPM) chip. What should you run on Server1?

A.    Manage-bde.exe
B.    Set-TpmOwnerAuth
C.    bdehdcfg.exe
D.    tpmvscmgr.exe

Answer: B

QUESTION 52
Your company has a main office and two branch offices. The main office is located in Seattle. The two branch offices are located in Montreal and Miami. Each office is configured as an Active Directory site. The network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. Network traffic is not routed between the Montreal office and the Miami office. You implement a Distributed File System (DFS) namespace named \\contoso.com\public. The namespace contains a folder named Folder1. Folder1 has a folder target in each office. You need to configure DFS to ensure that users in the branch offices only receive referrals to the target in their respective office or to the target in the main office. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)

A.    Set the Ordering method of \\contoso.com\public to Random order.
B.    Set the Advanced properties of the folder target in the Seattle office to Last among all targets.
C.    Set the Advanced properties of the folder target in the Seattle office to First among targets of equal cost.
D.    Set the Ordering method of \\contoso.com\public to Exclude targets outside of the client’s site.
E.    Set the Advanced properties of the folder target in the Seattle office to Last among targets of equal cost.
F.    Set the Ordering method of \\contoso.com\public to Lowest cost.

Answer: CD

QUESTION 53
Hotspot Question
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a server named Server1 that has the Network Policy Server server role installed. The domain contains a server named Server2 that is configured for RADIUS accounting. Server1 is configured as a VPN server and is configured to forward authentication requests to Server2. You need to ensure that only Server2 contains event information about authentication requests from connections to Server1. Which two nodes should you configure from the Network Policy Server console? To answer, select the appropriate two nodes in the answer area.

Answer:

QUESTION 54
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. All domain controllers run Windows Server 2012 R2. An organizational unit (OU) named OU1 contains 200 client computers that run Windows 8 Enterprise. A Group Policy object (GPO) named GPO1 is linked to OU1. You make a change to GPO1. You need to force all of the computers in OU1 to refresh their Group Policy settings immediately. The solution must minimize administrative effort. Which tool should you use?

A.    Group Policy Object Editor
B.    The Secedit command
C.    Group Policy Management Console (GPMC)
D.    Active Directory Users and Computers

Answer: C

QUESTION 55
Hotspot Question
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. Server1 has the following BitLocker Drive Encryption (BitLocker) settings:

You need to ensure that drive D will unlock automatically when Server1 restarts. What command should you run? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.

Answer:

QUESTION 56
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a member server named Server1. All servers run Windows Server 2012 R2. You need to collect the error events from all of the servers on Server1. The solution must ensure that when new servers are added to the domain, their error events are collected automatically on Server1. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)

A.    On Server1, create a collector initiated subscription.
B.    On Server1, create a source computer initiated subscription.
C.    From a Group Policy object (GPO), configure the Configure target Subscription Manager setting.
D.    From a Group Policy object (GPO), configure the Configure forwarder resource usage setting.

Answer: BC

QUESTION 57
Hotspot Question
Your company has two offices. The offices are located in Montreal and Seattle. The network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains servers named Server1 and Server2. Server1 is located in the Seattle office. Server2 is located in the Montreal office. Both servers run Windows Server 2012 R2 and have the Windows Server Update Services (WSUS) server role installed. You need to configure Server2 to download updates that are approved on Server1 only. What cmdlet should you run? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.

Answer:

QUESTION 58
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. Server1 has the File Server Resource Manager role service installed. Each time a user receives an access-denied message after attempting to access a folder on Server1, an email notification is sent to a distribution list named DL1. You create a folder named Folder1 on Server1, and then you configure custom NTFS permissions for Folder 1. You need to ensure that when a user receives an access-denied message while attempting to access Folder1, an email notification is sent to a distribution list named DL2. The solution must not prevent DL1 from receiving notifications about other access-denied messages. What should you do?

A.    From File Explorer, modify the Classification tab of Folder1.
B.    From the File Server Resource Manager console, modify the Email Notifications settings.
C.    From the File Server Resource Manager console, set a folder management property.
D.    From File Explorer, modify the Customize tab of Folder1.

Answer: B

QUESTION 59
Drag and Drop Question
You have a WIM file that contains an image of Windows Server 2012 R2. Recently, a technician applied a Microsoft Standalone Update Package (MSU) to the image. You need to remove the MSU package from the image. Which three actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate three actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.

Answer:

QUESTION 60
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. All domain controllers run Windows Server 2012 R2. A domain controller named DC1 has the ADMX Migrator tool installed. You have a custom Administrative Template file on DC1 named Template1.adm. You need to add a custom registry entry to Template1.adm by using the ADMX Migrator tool. Which action should you run first?

A.    New Category
B.    Load Template
C.    New Policy Setting
D.    Generate ADMX from ADM

Answer: D

Download Free 70-411 PDF Dumps From Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpfnVfbXEwbmlUa1paemdDc19zQ1JWdVpqU1poRlB2TnktaWlBUFhfQXNJZVU (Explanation For Every Question Is Available!)

PassLeader 70-411 VCE Dumps Screenshots:

Download New 70-411 VCE Dumps From PassLeader: http://www.passleader.com/70-411.html (New Questions Are 100% Available and Wrong Answers Have Been Corrected!!!)

         

Comments are closed.