[2016-NEW!] Real 70-341 Exam Questions — All People Need To Learn For Not Failing Exam (Question 121 – Question 150)

Pass 70-341 exam with premium 70-341 exam dumps! PassLeader are offering the newest 242q 70-341 vce dumps and 70-341 pdf dumps including all the new added 70-341 exam questions, which are 100% valid for passing the 70-341 exam. PassLeader provide PDF and VCE format exam 70-341 briandumps with free version VCE player! Visit passleader.com now and download the 100% passing guarantee 242q 70-341 vce and pdf dumps to achieve 70-341 certification today!

keywords: 70-341 exam,242q 70-341 exam dumps,242q 70-341 exam questions,70-341 pdf dumps,70-341 practice test,70-341 vce dumps,70-341 study guide,70-341 braindumps,Microsoft Core Solutions of Microsoft Exchange Server 2013 Exam

P.S. Download Free 70-341 PDF Dumps and Preview PassLeader 70-341 VCE Dumps At The End Of This Post!!! (Ctrl+End)

Case Study 6: Trey Research (QUESTION 121 ~ QUESTION 131)
Overview
Trey Research is a pharmaceutical company that has 10,000 users. Most of the users work remotely, including the users in the finance department. The finance department users reside in an organizational unit (OU) named Finance. Trey Research purchases a partner pharmaceutical company named Fabrikam, Inc. Fabrikam has 2,000 users and hosts its own Exchange Server 2010 organization.
Existing Environment
Active Directory Environment
The network of Trey Research contains an Active Directory forest. The forest contains an empty parent domain named treyresearch.com and a child domain named main.treyresearch.com. The forest contains one site named DefaultSite. The Trey Research network and the Fabrikam network connect to each other by using a WAN link. A two-way trust exists between the Trey Research and Fabrikam networks.
Trey Research Exchange Server Organization
Trey Research has an Exchange Server 2013 organization that contains four servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table.


EX1 and EX2 are the members of a database availability group (DAG) named DAG1. Trey Research has three databases named DB1, DB2, and DB3. DB1 and DB2 replicate between all of the servers in DAG1. DB3 is mounted on EX4. The storage on EX1 and EX2 is configured as shown in the following table.

The Exchange Server 2013 servers at Trey Research are configured as follows:
– EX3 and EX4 perform spam filtering.
– The public folder hierarchy mailbox is homed on DB3.
– Each mailbox database contains a public folder mailbox.
– HTTP traffic is load balanced by using a Layer 4 hardware load balancer.
– The hardware load balancer uses the OWA virtual directory for health monitoring.
– On EX1 and EX2, the mailbox database files and log files are stored on volume mount points.
– IMAP is enabled on EX4 to download email messages for a custom help desk application.
-Remote users access their mailbox by using Outlook Web App and Exchange ActiveSync.
– The custom help desk application uses a service account that has a display name of Help Desk and an SMTP address of helpdesk@treyresearch.com.
Fabrikam Exchange Server Organization
Fabrikam has an Exchange Server 2010 organization that contains two servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table.

Fabrikam plans to implement the address rewrite feature to change the SMTP domain name of all outbound email to use the treyresearch.com SMTP suffix.
Problem Statements
Trey Research identifies the following issues:
– Recently on EX2, Volumel failed for three days. Once the volume was repaired, reseeding the database from EX1 took more than six hours.
– You recently discovered that when the MSExchangeOWAAppPool application pool on EX3 was in a stopped state, the hardware load balancer marked EX3 as offline.
– Users report that during the installation of updates on the Exchange Server 2013 servers, the users lost access to their mailbox and were unable to modify public folders.
– Several finance department users store sensitive data on their mobile device. The legal department requires that Exchange ActiveSync be disabled for all of the finance department users.
– An Active Directory administrator reports that the domain controllers in the treyresearch.com domain are overused. The administrator requests that the Exchange Server 2013 servers only use the domain controllers in the main.treyresearch.com domain.
Requirements
Business Goal
The legal department requires that the finance department users have a segmented view of the global address list (GAL) that only shows recipients in the finance department.
Planned Changes
Trey Research plans to implement the following spam confidence level (SCL) configurations:
– Block email messages when the SCL score is 9.
– Move the email messages to the postmaster mailbox when the SCL score is 7.
– Block email messages and send a non-delivery report (NDR) when the SCL score is 8.
Resource Utilization Requirements
Users report that their connection to Outlook Web App is slow since the deployment of IMAP on EX4. The users do not report that they experience performance issues when they use their mobile device. Trey Research reports that the IMAP service is not business critical and must not have a higher priority over hardware resources than Outlook Web App. On EX4, Outlook Web App has the same priority over hardware resources as Exchange ActiveSync.

QUESTION 121
Drag and Drop Question
You need to recommend a solution to resolve the user access issues that occur during the installation of updates on the Exchange Server 2013 servers. Which cmdlets should you recommend using on EX1 and EX2? (To answer, drag the appropriate cmdlet to the correct servers. Each cmdlet may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.)

Answer:

QUESTION 122
You need to ensure that if a volume fails on EX2 again, a mailbox database copy is recreated automatically on a different volume. Which command should you run?

A.    Set-MailboxDatabase
B.    Set-MailboxDatabaseCopy
C.    Set-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup
D.    Set-MailboxAutoRcplyConfigu ration

Answer: C

QUESTION 123
You need to configure the address books to meet the business goal for the finance department. Which four cmdlets should you use?

A.    Set-MailUser, New-OfflineAddressBook, New-AddressBookPolicy, and New-GlobalAddressList
B.    Set-MailUser, New-OfflineAddressBook, New-GlobalAddressList, and New-AddressList
C.    Set-Mailbox, New-DistributionGroup, New-AddressBookPolicy. and New-AddressList
D.    Set-Mailbox, New-AddressBookPolicy, New-GlobalAddressList, and New-AddressList

Answer: D

QUESTION 124
Hotspot Question
You need to ensure that the help desk application can use EX4 as an SMTP relay to send email messages. The solution must ensure that the sender of the email messages is displayed as Help Desk. What authentication and permission group should you configure for the Receive Connector? (To answer, configure the appropriate options in the answer area.)

Answer:

QUESTION 125
Drag and Drop Question
You are evaluating the implementation of the address rewrite feature in the Fabrikam forest. You need to recommend a solution for the Trey Research forest and the Fabrikam forest to share the SMTP domain name of treyresearch.com. Which actions should you recommend performing in each forest? (To answer, drag the appropriate actions to the correct forests. Each action may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content)

Answer:

QUESTION 126
You need to recommend a solution to resolve the issue of domain controller overuse. Which cmdlet should you include in the recommendation?

A.    Set-ExchangeServer
B.    Set-OrganizationConfig
C.    Set-ADServerSettings
D.    Set-AuthConfig

Answer: A

QUESTION 127
Hotspot Question
You need to implement the SCL configurations to support the planned changes. Which value should you set for each SCL option? (To answer, configure the appropriate options in the dialog box in the answer area.)

Answer:

QUESTION 128
Hotspot Question
You need to recommend a solution to resolve the issue for the finance department users. Which command should you include in the recommendation? (To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.)

Answer:

QUESTION 129
You need to recommend a solution to resolve the load balancing issue. Which action or actions should you recommend performing? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose all that apply.)

A.    From Exchange Management Shell, import a certificate and assign the certificate to the IIS service.
B.    From the settings of the hardware load balancer, enable cookie-based persistence.
C.    From Exchange Admin Center, configure the Exchange Server 2013 virtual directories.
D.    From DNS Manager, create new DNS records in the public DNS zone.
E.    From the settings of the hardware load balancer, disable the source NAT (SNAT).
F.    From EX3, generate a new certificate.

Answer: ACD

QUESTION 130
Hotspot Question
You create a workload management policy named EX4. You need to create a new workload policy to resolve the hardware resources issue on EX4. Which commands should you run? (To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.)

Answer:

QUESTION 131
You need to ensure that users can create new public folders when EX4 is unavailable. What should you do?

A.    Run the New-PublicFolderMoveRequest cmdlet.
B.    Add EX4 to DAG1.
C.    Create a new public folder database.
D.    Run the New-MoveRequest cmdlet.

Answer: B

QUESTION 132
You have an Exchange Server 2013 organization that contains mailboxes for multiple companies. You need to segment the address lists in the organization per company. What should you assign to the users of each company?

A.    Address book policies (ABPs)
B.    Address lists
C.    Global Address Lists (GALs)
D.    Email address policies

Answer: A

QUESTION 133
Hotspot Question
Your network contains an Active Directory forest. The forest contains a single domain named contoso.com. You have an Exchange Server 2013 organization that contains one Client Access server named CAS1 and one Mailbox server named MBX1. You plan to enable Outlook Anywhere for remote access from non-domain joined client computers. You deploy a trusted third-party certificate that has a subject name of mail.contoso.com. Users report that they fail to access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 when they work remotely from a non-domain joined client computer. From the internal network, the users can access their email by using Outlook 2013. You verify that Autodiscover is configured remotely. You need to ensure that the remote users can access their email by using Outlook Anywhere. Which command should you run? (To answer, select the appropriate options in the dialog box in the answer area.)

Answer:

QUESTION 134
Your network contains an Active Directory forest named contoso.com. The forest contains one domain. You have an Exchange Server organization that contains three servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table.

An administrator implements Outlook Anywhere on Exchange Server 2013. Remote users who have a mailbox hosted on EX1 report that they receive the following error message when they attempt to configure a Microsoft Outlook profile.

Remote users who have a mailbox hosted on EX3 can configure an Outlook profile successfully. You need to ensure that the remote users who have a mailbox on EX1 can access their mailbox by using Outlook Anywhere. What should you do?

A.    On EX2, run Set-OutlookAnywhere
B.    On EX2, run Set-CasMailbox.
C.    On EX1, run Enable-OutlookAnywhere
D.    On EX1, run Set-OutlookAnywhere

Answer: C

QUESTION 135
Hotspot Question
Your network contains two Active Directory sites named MainSite and DRSite. You have an Exchange Server 2013 organization that contains two servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table.

The active copy of DB1 is located on EX1. There are typically 100 MB of log files queued on EX1. You need to recommend a procedure to allow administrators to mount the mailbox database copies on EX2 if EX1 fails. The recovery point objective (RPO) for mailbox data is 200 MB. Which command should you recommend running? (To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.)

Answer:

QUESTION 136
Drag and Drop Question
You have an Exchange Server 2013 organization. You create a script named New-CustomMailbox.ps1 to create mailboxes based on your company’s requirements. You create a role group named Mailbox Provisioning. You need to ensure that the members of Mailbox Provisioning can create new mailboxes only by using New-CustomMailbox.ps1. In which sequence should you run the commands? (To answer, move all of the commands from the list of commands to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.)

Answer:

QUESTION 137
Your company has an Exchange Server 2013 organization. All Exchange servers have the Client Access server role and the Mailbox server role installed. All of the servers are members of a database availability group (DAG) named DAG1. You need to ensure that a user named User1 can move mailboxes between the servers. The solution must minimize the number of permission assigned to User1. To which role group should you add User1?

A.    Server Management
B.    Organization Management
C.    Help Desk
D.    Recipient Management

Answer: D

QUESTION 138
You have an Exchange Server 2013 organization that contains a server named Server1. Server1 has the Client Access server role and the Mailbox server role installed. You monitor the performance of Server1, and you discover that the Exchange Server transport services consume a high amount of processor resources. You need to limit the amount of processor resources that the Exchange Server transport services consume. Which three cmdlets should you run?

A.    New-WorkloadManagementPolicy. New-ThrottlingPolicy, and Set-ThrottlingPolicyAssociation
B.    New-WorkloadPolicy, New-ThrottlingPolicy and Set-ExchangeServer
C.    New-WorkloadPolicy, New-ThrottlingPolicy and Set-ThrottlingPolicyAssociation
D.    New-WorkloadManagementPolicy. New-WorkloadPolicy, and Set-ExchangeServer

Answer: D

QUESTION 139
Hotspot Question
Your company has three main offices. Each office is configured as an Active Directory site as shown in the exhibit (Click the Exhibit button.)

You have an Exchange Server 2013 organization. Each office contains Exchange servers. All users access their mailbox by using Outlook Web App. All of the users have a mailbox on a server in their respective office. Use the drop-down menus to select the answer choice that completes each statement.

Answer:

QUESTION 140
Drag and Drop Question
You are migrating an existing Exchange Server 2007 organization to Exchange Server 2013. You expect the migration to last several weeks. The servers in the organization are configured as shown in the following table.

Users who have mailboxes on all of the servers will access Outlook Anywhere by using the mail.contoso.com name. You need to recommend which servers must be associated to the autodiscover.contoso.com and mail.contoso.com names. Which servers should you identify for each name? To answer, drag the appropriate servers to the correct name in the answer area. Each server may be used once, more than once, or not at all. Additionally, you may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.

Answer:

QUESTION 141
You have an Exchange Server 2013 organization. Each user has an In-Place Archive. You discover that several items in a user’s In-Place Archive are corrupt. You need to ensure that the user can access the corrupt items. Which tool should you use?

A.    The Repair-FileIntegrity cmdlet
B.    The Isinteg command
C.    The New-MailboxRepairRequest cmdlet
D.    The Eseutil command

Answer: C

QUESTION 142
Drag and Drop Question
You have an Exchange Server 2013 organization that contains a database availability group (DAG) named DAG1. The organization contains three servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table.

EX1 and EX2 are members of DAG1. EX1 has an active copy of a database named DB1 and a passive copy of a database named DB2. EX2 has a passive copy of DB1 and an active copy of DB2. You plan to create a public folder named Invoices. You need to ensure that users can access the Invoices public folder if one of the DAG members fails. The solution must ensure that the users can send email messages to the Invoices public folder. Which three actions should you perform in sequence? (To answer, move the appropriate three actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.)

Answer:

QUESTION 143
Hotspot Question
A school has 200 students and 10 classes. Each class has 20 students. Each class has one teacher. The school has five administrative staff members. You need to design an Exchange Server 2013 organization for the school. The design must meet the following requirements:
– Students must be able to view only the email addresses of the other students in their class, the teacher of their class, and the entire administrative staff.
– Teachers must be able to view only the email addresses of the students in their class, all of the other teachers, and the entire administrative staff.
– The administrative staff must be able to see the email addresses of everyone.
– Everyone will use Microsoft Outlook 2013 to view a list of all the users.
You need to identify the minimum number of address lists, global address lists, Offline Address Books (OABs), and address book policies required for the design. How many of each should you identify? (To answer, select the appropriate numbers in the answer area.)

Answer:

QUESTION 144
You create a mailbox named ConfRoom1 as shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.) Users report that when they schedule meetings and attempt to locate ConfRoom1 in the All Rooms address list, they do not see ConfRoom1 on the list. You need to ensure that the users can locate ConfRoom1 on the All Rooms address list. What should you do?

A.    Modify the Sharing Policy that is associated to ConfRoom1.
B.    Run the Update-AddressList command and specify the -Identity parameter.
C.    Run the Set-Mailbox command and specify the -IsRootPublicFolderMailbox parameter.
D.    Delete the ConfRoom1 mailbox, and create a new resource mailbox.

Answer: D

QUESTION 145
You have an Exchange Server 2013 organization that contains two servers named EX1 and EX2. EX1 and EX2 are the members of a database availability group (DAG) named DAG1. DAG1 contains two mailbox databases named DB1 and DB2. DB1 is active on EX1. DB2 is active on EX2. A disk on EX2 fails. DB2 fails over to EX1. Users who have mailboxes in DB2 report that Microsoft Outlook can no longer connect to the Exchange Server organization. You discover that DB2 is dismounted on EX1. When you attempt to mount DB2 on EX1, the operation fails. You need to identify what prevents DB2 from mounting on EX1. What should you do?

A.    Run the Resume-MailboxdatabaseCopy cmdlet.
B.    Run the Update-MailboxdatabaseCopy cmdlet.
C.    Run the eseutil.exe command and specify the A parameter.
D.    Run the eseutil.exe command and specify the/mft parameter.

Answer: B

QUESTION 146
You have an Exchange Server 2013 organization. You are troubleshooting an email delivery problem. You need to disable temporarily the antimalware scanning on a server that has Exchange Server 2013 installed. The solution must ensure that the antimalware engine continues to download updates. What should you run?

A.    The Set-TransportConfig cmdlet
B.    The New-MalwareFilterPolicy cmdlet
C.    The Disable-Antimalwarescanning.psl script
D.    The Set-Malwarchi11cringServer cmdlet

Answer: D

QUESTION 147
Your company has two offices. Each office is configured as an Active Directory site. You have an Exchange Server 2013 organization that contains four servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table. MBX1 and MBX2 are members of a database availability group (DAG) named DAG1. A mailbox database named DB1 has a copy on each Mailbox server. DB1 is active on MBX2. You are creating a disaster recovery plan for the organization. You need to identify how email messages will be received for the mailboxes on DB1 if the Exchange Server transport services fail on MBX2 because of messages in the poison message queue. What should you identify?

A.    Email messages will be queued on MBX1, and then delivered directly to the mailboxes on MBX2.
B.    The Exchange Server transport services will restart automatically, and then put all delivery queues in a Retry state.
C.    The Exchange Server transport services will restart automatically, and then purge the poison messages.
D.    Email messages will be queued on CAS1 or CAS2, and then delivered directly to the mailboxes on MBX2.

Answer: B

QUESTION 148
Your company has four offices. Each office is configured as an Active Directory site. You have an Exchange Server 2013 organization that contains nine servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table. A user named User1 is in a distribution group named D_Sales. The mailbox of User1 is in a database that is active on MBX4 and is configured to use MBX5 as an expansion server. You need to ensure that email sent to D_Sales from the Internet is received by CAS1, and then routed from MBX1 to MBX4. What should you do?

A.    Configure Site1 as a hub site.
B.    Modify the expansion server setting of D_Sales.
C.    Modify the SubmissionServerOverrideList list on MBX1.
D.    Configure Site3 as a hub site.

Answer: B

QUESTION 149
You have an Exchange Server 2013 organization that contains four servers. All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2010. An administrator deploys a shared mailbox named Project. You assign all of the users in the marketing department Full Access permissions to Project. You discover that Project automatically appears in Outlook to all of the marketing department users. You need to ensure that Project only appears in Outlook to the marketing department users who add the mailbox manually to their Outlook profile. Which two cmdlets should you run? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)

A.    Remove-MailboxPermission
B.    Set-Mailbox
C.    Remove-Mailbox
D.    Add-MailboxPermission
E.    New-Mailbox

Answer: AD

QUESTION 150
You have an Exchange Server 2013 organization. The organization contains a Mailbox server that hosts several databases, including a database named ExecsDB. ExecsDB contains the mailboxes of the company executives. The hard disk that contains ExecsDB fails. You replace the hard disk with a new disk, and then you mount the database. You create a recovery database in an alternate location, and then you restore the database files for ExecsDB to the alternate location. You need to ensure that all data is consistent before merging the mailbox data into the dial-tone database. What should you do first?

A.    Run the isinteg.exe command and specify the -fix parameter.
B.    Run the Move-ActiveMailboxDatabase cmdlet.
C.    Run the Update-MailboxDatabaseCopy cmdlet.
D.    Run the eseutil.exe command and specify the/R parameter.

Answer: D

Download Free 70-341 PDF Dumps From Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpfjZ2U1ZfVEZvU0ZreTJkNG1xdmxjS0xUYkdHWVMxWFNRVDhOYTlyRzBjOXM (Explanation For Every Question Is Available!)

PassLeader 70-341 VCE Dumps Screenshots:

Download New 70-341 VCE Dumps From PassLeader: http://www.passleader.com/70-341.html (New Questions Are 100% Available and Wrong Answers Have Been Corrected!!!)

         

Comments are closed.