[2016-NEW!] Real PassLeader 70-412 Braindumps And VCE Dumps Ensure 100 Percent Exam Passing (Question 91 – Question 120)

Want to 100% pass your 70-412 exam? Why not trying PassLeader’s 70-412 VCE dumps and 70-412 PDF dumps? We PassLeader now are offering the accurate 391q 70-412 exam questions and answers, you can get all the real exam questions from our 70-412 exam dumps. All our 391q 70-412 practice tests are the newest and same with the real test. We ensure that you can pass 70-412 exam easily with our premium 70-412 study guide! Now visit passleader.com to get the valid 70-412 braindumps with free version VCE simulator!

keywords: 70-412 exam,391q 70-412 exam dumps,391q 70-412 exam questions,70-412 pdf dumps,70-412 vce dumps,70-412 braindumps,70-412 practice tests,70-412 study guide,Configuring Advanced Windows Server 2012 R2 Services Exam

P.S. Download Free 70-412 PDF Dumps and Preview PassLeader 70-412 VCE Dumps At The End Of This Post!!! (Ctrl+End)

QUESTION 91
Hotspot Question
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains two Active Directory sites named Site1 and Site2. You need to configure the replication between the sites to occur by using change notification. Which attribute should you modify?

Answer:

QUESTION 92
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a main office and a branch office. An Active Directory site exists for each office. All domain controllers run Windows Server 2012 R2. The domain contains two domain controllers. The domain controllers are configured as shown in the following table.

DC1 hosts an Active Directory-integrated zone for contoso.com. You add the DNS Server server role to DC2. You discover that the contoso.com DNS zone fails to replicate to DC2. You verify that the domain, schema, and configuration naming contexts replicate from DC1 to DC2. You need to ensure that DC2 replicates the contoso.com zone by using Active Directory replication. Which tool should you use?

A.    Dnslint
B.    A DNS Manager
C.    Active Directory Users and Computers
D.    Dnscmd

Answer: A

QUESTION 93
Your network contains an Active Directory forest named adatum.com. The forest contains a single domain. The domain contains four servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table.

You need to update the schema to support a domain controller that will run Windows Server 2012 R2. On which server should you run adprep.exe?

A.    Server1
B.    DC3
C.    DC2
D.    DC1

Answer: B

QUESTION 94
Hotspot Question
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains domain controllers that run either Windows Server 2003, Windows Server 2008 R2, or Windows Server 2012 R2. You plan to implement a new Active Directory forest. The new forest will be used for testing and will be isolated from the production network. In the test network, you deploy a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. You need to configure Server1 as a new domain controller in a new forest named contoso.test. The solution must meet the following requirements:
– The functional level of the forest and of the domain must be the same as that of contoso.com.
– Server1 must provide name resolution services for contoso.test.
What should you do? To answer, configure the appropriate options in the answer area.

Answer:

QUESTION 95
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. Domain controllers run either Windows Server 2008, Windows Server 2008 R2, or Windows Server 2012 R2. You have a Password Settings object (PSOs) named PSO1. You need to view the settings of PSO1. Which tool should you use?

A.    Get-ADDomainControllerPasswordReplicationPolicy
B.    Get-ADDefaultDomainPasswordPolicy
C.    Server Manager
D.    Get-ADFineGrainedPasswordPolicy

Answer: D

QUESTION 96
Hotspot Question
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains two servers named Server1 and Server2. Both servers have the IP Address Management (IPAM) Server feature installed. You have a support technician named Tech1. Tech1 is a member of the IPAM Administrators group on Server1 and Server2. You need to ensure that Tech1 can use Server Manager on Server1 to manage IPAM on Server2. To which group on Server2 should you add Tech1? To answer, select the appropriate group in the answer area.

Answer:

QUESTION 97
Drag and Drop Question
You have a server named Server2 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. You have storage provisioned on Server2 as shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)

You need to configure the storage so that it appears in Windows Explorer as a drive letter on Server1. Which three actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the three appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.

Answer:

QUESTION 98
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains two servers named Server1 and Server2 Both servers have the IP Address Management (IPAM) Server feature installed. You have a support technician named Tech1. Tech1 is a member of the IPAM Administrators group on Server1 and Server2. You need to ensure that Tech1 can use Server Manager on Server1 to manage IPAM on Server2. To which group on Server2 should you add Tech1.

A.    IPAM MSM Administrators
B.    IPAM Administrators
C.    winRMRemoteWMIUsers_
D.    Remote Management Users

Answer: C

QUESTION 99
Your network contains two Active Directory forests named contoso.com and adatum.com. Both forests contain multiple domains. All domain controllers run Windows Server 2012 R2. Contoso.com has a one-way forest trust to adatum.com. A domain named paris.eu.contoso.com hosts several legacy applications that use NTLM authentication. Users in a domain named london.europe.adatum.com report that it takes a long time to be authenticated when they attempt to access the legacy applications hosted in paris.eu.contoso.com. You need to reduce how long it takes for the london.europe.adatum.com users to be authenticated in paris.eu.contoso.com. What should you do?

A.    Create a shortcut trust.
B.    Create an external trust between the forest root domains.
C.    Disable SID filtering on the existing trust.
D.    Create an external trust.

Answer: A

QUESTION 100
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. All servers run Windows Server 2012 R2. You are creating a central access rule named TestFinance that will be used to audit members of the Authenticated Users group for access failure to shared folders in the finance department. You need to ensure that access requests are unaffected when the rule is published. What should you do?

A.    Add a User condition to the current permissions entry for the Authenticated Users principal.
B.    Set the Permissions to Use the following permissions as proposed permissions.
C.    Add a Resource condition to the current permissions entry for the Authenticated Users principal.
D.    Set the Permissions to Use following permissions as current permissions.

Answer: B

QUESTION 101
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. Windows Server 2012 R2 is installed on volume C. You need to ensure that Safe Mode with Command Prompt loads the next time Server1 restarts. Which tool should you use?

A.    The Restart-Server cmdlet
B.    The Bootcfg command
C.    The Restart-Computer cmdlet
D.    The Bcdedit command

Answer: D

QUESTION 102
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. Server1 has the Active Directory Certificate Services server role installed and is configured to support key archival and recovery. You create a new Active Directory group named Group1. You need to ensure that the members of Group1 can request a Key Recovery Agent certificate. The solution must minimize the permissions assigned to Group1. Which two permissions should you assign to Group1? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)

A.    Read
B.    Auto enroll
C.    Write
D.    Enroll
E.    Full control

Answer: AD

QUESTION 103
Your network contains two Web servers named Server1 and Server2. Server1 and Server2 are nodes in a Network Load Balancing (NLB) cluster. You configure the nodes to use the port rule shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)

You need to configure the NLB cluster to meet the following requirements:
– HTTPS connections must be directed to Server1 if Server1 is available.
– HTTP connections must be load balanced between the two nodes.
Which three actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose three.)

A.    From the host properties of Server1, set the Handling priority of the existing port rule to 2.
B.    From the host properties of Server1, set the Handling priority of the existing port rule to 1.
C.    From the host properties of Server2, set the Priority (Unique host ID) value to 1.
D.    Create a port rule for TCP port 80. Set the Filtering mode to Multiple host and set the Affinity to None.
E.    From the host properties of Server2, set the Handling priority of the existing port rule to 2.
F.    Create an additional port rule for TCP port 443. Set the Filtering mode to Multiple host and set the Affinity to Single.

Answer: BDE

QUESTION 104
Your network contains two Active Directory forests named contoso.com and litwareinc.com. A two- way forest trusts exists between the forest. Selective authentication is enabled on the trust. The contoso.com forest contains a server named Server1. You need to ensure that users in litwareinc.com can access resources on Server1. What should you do?

A.    Install Active Directory Rights Management Services on a domain controller in contoso.com.
B.    Modify the permission on the Server1 computer account.
C.    Install Active Directory Rights Management Services on a domain controller in litwareinc.com.
D.    Configure SID filtering on the trust.

Answer: B

QUESTION 105
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains two member servers named Server1 and Server2. All servers run Windows Server 2012 R2. Server1 and Server2 have the Failover Clustering feature installed. The servers are configured as nodes in a failover cluster named Cluster1. You add two additional nodes to Cluster1. You have a folder named Folder1 on Server1 that contains application data. You plan to provide continuously available access to Folder1. You need to ensure that all of the nodes in Cluster1 can actively respond to the client requests for Folder1. What should you configure?

A.    Affinity-None
B.    Affinity-Single
C.    The cluster quorum settings
D.    The failover settings
E.    A file server for general use
F.    The Handling priority
G.    The host priority
H.    Live migration
I.    The possible owner
J.    The preferred owner
K.    Quick migration
L.    the Scale-Out File Server

Answer: L

QUESTION 106
Information and details provided in a question apply only to that question. Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains two member servers named Server1 and Server2. All servers run Windows Server 2012 R2. Server1 and Server2 have the Network Load Balancing (NLB) feature installed. The servers are configured as nodes in an NLB cluster named Cluster1. Cluster1 hosts a secure web application named WebApp1. WebApp1 saves user state information locally on each node. You need to ensure that when users connect to WebApp1, their session state is maintained. What should you configure?

A.    Affinity-None
B.    Affinity-Single
C.    The cluster quorum settings
D.    The failover settings
E.    A file server for general use
F.    The Handling priority
G.    The host priority
H.    Live migration
I.    The possible owner
J.    The preferred owner
K.    Quick migration
L.    the Scale-Out File Server

Answer: B

QUESTION 107
Hotspot Question
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. You install the IP Address Management (IPAM) Server feature on a server named Server1 and select Manual as the provisioning method. The IPAM database is located on a server named SQL1. You need to configure IPAM to use Group Policy Based provisioning. What command should you run first? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.

Answer:

QUESTION 108
You have an Active Directory Rights Management Services (AD RMS) cluster. You need to prevent users from encrypting new content. The solution must ensure that the users can continue to decrypt content that was encrypted already. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)

A.    From the Active Directory Rights Management Services console, enable decommissioning.
B.    From the Active Directory Rights Management Services console, create a user exclusion policy.
C.    Modify the NTFS permissions of %systemdrive%\inetpub\wwwroot\_wmcs\licensing.
D.    Modify the NTFS permissions of %systemdrive%\inetpub\wwwroot\_wmcs\decommission.
E.    From the Active Directory Rights Management Services console, modify the rights policy templates.

Answer: AD

QUESTION 109
Drag and Drop Question
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. All file servers in the domain run Windows Server 2012 R2. The computer accounts of the file servers are in an organizational unit (OU) named OU1. A Group Policy object (GPO) named GPO1 is linked to OU1. You plan to modify the NTFS permissions for many folders on the file servers by using central access policies. You need to identify any users who will be denied access to resources that they can currently access once the new permissions are implemented. In which order should you Perform the five actions?

Answer:

QUESTION 110
You have a file server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. Data Deduplication is enabled on drive D of Server1. You need to exclude D:\Folder1 from Data Deduplication. What should you configure?

A.    Disk Management in Computer Management
B.    File and Storage Services in Server Manager
C.    the classification rules in File Server Resource Manager (FSRM)
D.    the properties of D:\Folder1

Answer: B

QUESTION 111
You manage an environment that has many servers. The servers run Windows Server 2012 R2 and use iSCSI storage. Administrators report that it is difficult to locate available iSCSI resources on the network. You need to ensure that the administrators can locate iSCSI resources on the network by using a central repository. Which feature should you deploy?

A.    The iSCSI Target Server role service
B.    The iSNS Server service feature
C.    The Windows Standards-Based Storage Management feature
D.    The iSCSI Target Storage Provider feature

Answer: B

QUESTION 112
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The network contains a file server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. You create a folder named Folder1. You share Folder1 as Share1. The NTFS permissions on Folder1 are shown in the Folder1 exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)

The Everyone group has the Full control Share permission to Folder1. You configure a central access policy as shown in the Central Access Policy exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)

Members of the IT group report that they cannot modify the files in Folder1. You need to ensure that the IT group members can modify the files in Folder1. The solution must use central access policies to control the permissions. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)

A.    On the Classification tab of Folder1, set the classification to Information Technology.
B.    On the Security tab of Folder1, add a conditional expression to the existing permission entry for the IT group.
C.    On Share1, assign the Change Share permission to the IT group.
D.    On the Security tab of Folder1, remove the permission entry for the IT group.
E.    On the Security tab of Folder1, assign the Modify permission to the Authenticated Users group.

Answer: AE

QUESTION 113
You have a server named File1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. Fuel has the File Server role service installed. You plan to back up all shared folders by using Microsoft Online Backup. You download and install the Microsoft Online Backup Service Agent on File1. You need to ensure that you use Windows Server Backup to back up data to Microsoft Online Backup. What should you do?

A.    From Computer Management, add the File1 computer account to the Backup Operators group.
B.    From Windows Server Backup, run the Register Server Wizard.
C.    From a command prompt, run wbadmin.exe enable backup.
D.    From the Services console, modify the Log On settings of the Microsoft Online Backup Service Agent.

Answer: B

QUESTION 114
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. You are creating a custom Windows Recovery Environment (Windows RE) image. You need to ensure that when a server starts from the custom Windows RE image, a drive is mapped automatically to a network share. What should you modify in the image?

A.    startnet.cmd
B.    Xsl-mApp1ngs.xml
C.    Win.ini
D.    smb.types.ps1xml

Answer: A

QUESTION 115
You have a file server named Server1 that runs a Server Core Installation of Windows Server 2012 R2. You need to ensure that users can access previous versions of files that are shared on Server1 by using the Previous Versions tab. Which tool should you use?

A.    Diskpart
B.    Wbadmin
C.    Vssadmin
D.    Storrept

Answer: C

QUESTION 116
Your company has a main office and a branch office. The main office contains a file server named Server1. Server1 has the BranchCache for Network Files role service installed. The branch office contains a server named Server2. Server2 is configured as a BranchCache hosted cache server. You need to preload the data from the file shares on Server1 to the cache on Server2. You generate hashes for the file shares on Server1. Which cmdlet should you run next?

A.    Add-BCDataCacheExtension
B.    Set-BCCache
C.    Publish-BCFileContent
D.    Export-BCCachePackage

Answer: D

QUESTION 117
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a main office and a branch office. An Active Directory site exists for each office. The domain contains two servers named Server1 and Server2 that run Windows Server 2012 R2. Both servers have the DHCP Server server role installed. Server1 is located in the main office site. Server2 is located in the branch office site. Server1 provides IPv4 addresses to the client computers in the main office site. Server2 provides IPv4 addresses to the client computers in the branch office site. You need to ensure that if either Server1 or Server2 are offline, the client computers can still obtain IPv4 addresses. The solution must meet the following requirements:
– The storage location of the DHCP databases must not be a single point of failure.
– Server1 must provide IPv4 addresses to the client computers in the branch office site only if Server2 is offline.
– Server2 must provide IPv4 addresses to the client computers in the main office site only if Server1 is offline.
Which configuration should you use?

A.    load sharing mode failover partners
B.    a failover cluster
C.    hot standby mode failover partners
D.    a Network Load Balancing (NLB) cluster

Answer: C

QUESTION 118
Your company has a main office and a branch office. The main office is located in Detroit. The branch office is located in Seattle. The network contains an Active Directory domain named adatum.com. Client computers run either Windows 7 Enterprise or Windows 8 Enterprise. The main office contains 1,000 client computers and 50 servers. The branch office contains 20 client computers. All computer accounts for the branch office are located in an organizational unit (OU) named SeattleComputers. A Group Policy object (GPO) named GPO1 is linked to the SeattleComputers OU. You need to configure BranchCache for the branch office.

Answer:

QUESTION 119
You have a server named Server 1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. Server1 has five network adapters. Three of the network adapters are connected to a network named LAN1. The two other network adapters are connected to a network named LAN2. You create a network adapter team named Team1 from two of the adapters connected to LAN1. You create a network adapter team named Team2 from the two adapters connected to LAN2. A company policy states that all server IP addresses must be assigned by using a reserved address in DHCP. You need to identify how many DHCP reservations you must create for Server1. How many reservations should you identify?

A.    2
B.    3
C.    5
D.    7

Answer: B

QUESTION 120
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. Server1 has the IP Address Management (IPAM) Server feature installed. IPAM is configured currently for Group Policy-based provisioning. You need to change the IPAM provisioning method on Server1. What should you do?

A.    Run the ipamgc.exe command.
B.    Run the Set-IPAMConfiguration cmdlet.
C.    Reinstall the IP Address Management (IPAM) Server feature.
D.    Delete IPAM Group Policy objects (GPOs) from the domain.

Answer: C

Download Free 70-412 PDF Dumps From Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpfm94alk1eU9xWjFYRkVoNkl0cjRiOXZRRjVkUXNXTklicDdKZDJwRGJCM1k (Explanation For Every Question Is Available!)

PassLeader 70-412 VCE Dumps Screenshots:

Download New 70-412 VCE Dumps From PassLeader: http://www.passleader.com/70-412.html (New Questions Are 100% Available and Wrong Answers Have Been Corrected!!!)

         

Comments are closed.