[2016-NEW!] Recently Published PassLeader 70-697 Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share (Question 46 – Question 60)

Free Download 100% Pass Ensure 84q New 70-697 Exam Dumps! The new 70-697 VCE dumps from PassLeader cover all new 70-697 exam questions, which will ensure your 70-697 exam 100% pass! Now the free version VCE simulator along with the 70-697 VCE dumps, and the 70-697 PDF dumps are also available now!

p.s. Free 70-697 Exam Dumps Collection On Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpd0pjaGx0bzVXVG8 (Explanation For Every Question Is Available!)

QUESTION 46
You have a computer named Computer1 that runs Windows 10 Enterprise. You plan to install the most recent updates to Computer1. You need to ensure that you can revert to the current state of Computer1 in the event that the computer becomes unresponsive after the update. What should you include in your solution?

A.    The Reset this PC option from the Recovery section of the Settings app
B.    The Sync your settings options from the Accounts section of the Settings app
C.    The Backup and Restore (Windows 7) control panel item
D.    The Refresh your PC option from the PC Settings

Answer: C

QUESTION 47
You administer a Windows 10 Enterprise computer. The computer has File History turned on, and system protection turned on for drive C. You accidentally delete a folder named Libraries\Customers by using the Shift+Delete keyboard shortcut. You need to restore the most recent version of the folder to its original location. Which approach should you use to restore the folder?

A.    Recycle Bin
B.    the latest restore point
C.    File History
D.    a manually selected restore point

Answer: C

QUESTION 48
Hotspot Question
You have a standalone computer that runs Windows 10 Enterprise. The computer is configured to automatically back up files by using File History. The user of the computer uses the OneDrive desktop app to sync files. The Previous Versions settings from the local group policy of the computer are shown in the following graphic.

Use the drop-down menus to select the answer choice that completes each statement based on the information presented in the graphic. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

Answer:

QUESTION 49
You have a Windows 10 Enterprise computer named Computer1. Computer1 has File History enabled. You create a folder named Folder1 in the root of the C: drive. You need to ensure that Folder1 is protected by File History. What are two possible ways to achieve the goal? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

A.    From File Explorer, include Folder1 in an existing library.
B.    Modify the Advanced settings from the File History Control Panel item.
C.    From the Settings app, modify the Backup options.
D.    From File Explorer, modify the system attribute of Folder1.

Answer: AC

QUESTION 50
A company has 100 client computers that run Windows 10 Enterprise. A new company policy requires that all client computers have static IPv6 addresses. You need to assign static IPv6 addresses to the client computers. Which Network Shell (netsh) command should you run?

A.    add address
B.    set interface
C.    set global
D.    set address

Answer: A

QUESTION 51
Hotspot Question
You have a network that contains Window 10 Enterprise computers. The network configuration of one of the computers is shown in the following output.

Use the drop-down menus to select the answer choice that completes each statement based on the information presented in the output. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

Answer:

QUESTION 52
Hotspot Question
You are setting up a Windows 10 Enterprise computer. The computer’s network connections are shown in the Network connections exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)

The computer’s network settings are shown in the Network Settings exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)

Advanced TCP/IP settings are shown in the Advanced TCP/IP Settings exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)

For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

Answer:

QUESTION 53
A company has client computers that run Windows 10. The client computer systems frequently use IPSec tunnels to securely transmit data. You need to configure the IPSec tunnels to use 256-bit encryption keys. Which encryption type should you use?

A.    3DES
B.    DES
C.    RSA
D.    AES

Answer: D

QUESTION 54
You administer a group of 10 client computers that run Windows 10. The client computers are members of a local workgroup. Employees log on to the client computers by using their Microsoft accounts. The company plans to use Windows BitLocker Drive Encryption. You need to back up the BitLocker recovery key. Which two options can you use? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose two.)

A.    Save the recovery key to a file on the BitLocker-encrypted drive.
B.    Save the recovery key in the Credential Store.
C.    Save the recovery key to SkyDrive.
D.    Print the recovery key.

Answer: CD

QUESTION 55
You are using sysprep to prepare a system for imaging. You want to reset the security ID (SID) and clear the event logs. Which option should you use?

A.    /generalize
B.    /oobe
C.    /audit
D.    /unattend

Answer: A

QUESTION 56
Group Policy is a set of rules which control the working environment of user accounts and computer accounts. Group Policy provides the centralized management and configuration of operating systems, applications and users’ settings in an Active Directory environment. In other words, Group Policy in part controls what users can and can’t do on a computer system. Which one of these policies requires a reboot?

A.    Turn off Windows Defender
B.    Turn off Autoplay for non-volume devices
C.    Disable Active Desktop
D.    Turn off Data Execution Prevention for Explorer

Answer: D

QUESTION 57
Which term is used to refer to installing apps directly to a device without going through the Windows Store?

A.    SQL Injection
B.    BranchCache
C.    DLL Hijack
D.    Sideloading

Answer: D

QUESTION 58
IPv6 has a vastly larger address space than IPv4. This expansion provides flexibility in allocating addresses and routing traffic and eliminates the primary need for network address translation (NAT). Do you know how many more bits there are in an IPv4 address compared to an IPv6 address?

A.    4 times more
B.    6 times more
C.    Twice as many
D.    8 times more

Answer: A

QUESTION 59
You are using sysprep to prepare a system for imaging. You want to enable end users to customize their Windows operating system, create user accounts, name the computer, and other tasks. Which sysprep setting should you use?

A.    /oobe
B.    /audit
C.    /generalize
D.    /unattend

Answer: A

QUESTION 60
You have set up a new wireless network for one of your prestigious clients. The director wants to ensure that only certain designated wireless laptops can connect to the new network to prevent misuse. What do you need to do?

A.    Use MAC address control
B.    Use IPv4 address control
C.    Use WEP
D.    Use WPA

Answer: A


Download the newest PassLeader 70-697 dumps from passleader.com now! 100% Pass Guarantee!

70-697 PDF dumps & 70-697 VCE dumps: http://www.passleader.com/70-697.html (84 Q&As) (New Questions Are 100% Available and Wrong Answers Have Been Corrected!)

p.s. Free 70-697 Exam Dumps Collection On Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpd0pjaGx0bzVXVG8 (Explanation For Every Question Is Available!)

         

Comments are closed.