[2016-NEW!] Reliable PassLeader 70-247 Braindump with VCE and PDF Dumps Free Download (Question 41 – Question 80)

Where To Get The 100 Percent Valid 70-247 Exam Dumps? PassLeader — one famous IT Certification Exam Study Materials Supplier — is offer the 100 percent valid 245q 70-247 exam dumps, which covers all the new 70-247 exam questions with detailed explanation and it has been helped many people passing 70-247 exam easily! Welcome to choose the best 245q 70-247 practice test from passleader.com, both 70-247 PDF dumps and 70-247 VCE dumps are available now!

keywords: 70-247 exam,245q 70-247 exam dumps,245q 70-247 exam questions,70-247 pdf dumps,70-247 vce dumps,70-247 braindumps,70-247 practice tests,70-247 study guide,Configuring and Deploying a Private Cloud with System Center 2012 Exam

P.S. Download Free 70-247 PDF Dumps and Preview PassLeader 70-247 VCE Dumps At The End Of This Post!!! (Ctrl+End)

QUESTION 41
Your network contains a System Center Service Manager 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) infrastructure that contains four serves. The servers are configured as ahown in the following table.

You upgrade Server1 and Server2 to Service Manager 2012. You need to ensure that Server2 can continue to deploy reports to Server3. Which two tasks should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)

A.    Modify the RSReportServer.config file on Server2.
B.    Copy the Microsoft.EnterpriseManagement.Reporting.Code.dll file to Server4.
C.    Modify the RSSrvPolicy.config file on Server2.
D.    Modify the RSReportServer.config file on Server3.
E.    Modify the RSSrvPolicy.config file on Server3.
F.    Copy the Microsoft.EnterpriseManagement.Reporting.Code.dll file to Server3.

Answer: DF

QUESTION 42
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. You plan to install System Center SQL1 1 GB of RAM x64 architecture Windows Server 2008 Service Pack 2 (SP2) Microsoft SQL Server 2008 Express 2012 Virtual Machine Manager (VMM) on server named Server1. During the installation, you receive the error message shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.) You need to install VMM 2012 on Server1. What should you instruct a domain administrator to do first?

A.    Create a service location (SRV) record named _tcp.server1.contoso.com and a canonical name (CNAME) record named DKM.
B.    Create a service connection point (SCP) object named DKM.contoso.com, and then modify the permissions of the SCP object.
C.    Create a container named DKM, and then modify the permissions of the container.
D.    Create a computer object named DKM, and then modify the permissions of the computer object.

Answer: C

QUESTION 43
You have a System Center 2012 Virtual Machine Manager (VMM) infrastructure. You need to prepare the infrastructure to deploy Hyper-V hosts to bare-metal servers. What should you copy to the VMM library?

A.    an ISO that contains a generalized image of Windows Server 2008 R2
B.    a discover image and a capture image
C.    a VHD that contains a generalized image of Windows Server 2008 R2
D.    the Boot.wim file and the Install.wim file

Answer: C

QUESTION 44
You have a System Center 2012 Virtual Machine Manager (VMM) infrastructure that contains one virtualization host named Server1. You configure a logical network named Netwrok1 that contains a network named Site1. DHCP allocates IP addresses on the network. You configure the logical network as shwon in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.) You need to ensure that the virtual machine on VLAN 1 are assigned IP addresses from DHCP only. What should you do?

A.    From the logical network configuration, remove the network site.
B.    From the Network Site properties, remove the subnet assignment.
C.    From the Network Site properties, remove the VLAN assignment.
D.    From Windows Firewall on Server1, create an inbound rule.

Answer: B

QUESTION 45
Your company has a private cloud managed by a System Center 2012 Virtual Machine Manager (VMM) infrastructure. You add a new SAN to the network, and the you run a storage discovery. You discover that the SAN resources are not discovered by VMM. You verify that the VMM server can communicate with the SAN. You need to ensure that VMM can discover the new SAN. What should you install?

A.    a third-party iSCSI initiator
B.    a Storage Management Initiative – Specification (SMI-S) provider
C.    the Multipath I/O (MPIO) feature
D.    the Windows System Resource Manager (WSRM) feature

Answer: B

QUESTION 46
You have a System Center 2012 Virtual Machine Manager (VMM) infrastructure that contains 20 virtualization hosts. Each host contains 20 virtual machines. You need to configure the network fabric. The solution must prevent the virtual machines from connecting to a VLAN. What should you do from the Network Site properties?

A.    Set the subnet to 192.168.1.0/20.
B.    Set the subnet to FD4A::/32.
C.    Set the VLAN ID to 0.
D.    Set the VLAN ID to 10.

Answer: C

QUESTION 47
Your network contains a server named Server1 that has System Center 2012 Virtual Machine Manager installed. You open the VMM Administrator Console as shown in the Administrator Console exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.) A user named User1 is a member of Role2 and Role3. User1 must create Guest OS Profile in a VMM library. User1 opens the VMM Administrator Console as shown in User1 Console exhibit (Click the Exhibit button.) You need to ensure that User1 can create Guest OS Profile in a VMM library. What should you do?

A.    Add User1 to the Administrator group Server1.
B.    Instruct User1 to use a Run as Account.
C.    Modify the Scope of Role3.
D.    Modify the Permitted actions of Role3.

Answer: D

QUESTION 48
Your company has a private cloud that contains a Windows Server Update Services (WSUS) infrastructure as shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)

You plan to add the WSUS infrastructure to the System Center 2012 Virtual Machine Manager (VMM) infrastructure. You need to identify which WSUS servers can be added to the VMM infrastructure. Which server or servers should you identify? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose all that apply.)

A.    Server1
B.    Server2
C.    Server3
D.    Server4

Answer: AB

QUESTION 49
You are the datacenter administrator for a company named Contoso Ltd. The network contains a server that has System Center 2012 Virtual Machine Manager (VMM) installed. You create two private clouds named Cloud1 and Cloud2. Developers at Contoso have three Windows Azure subscriptions. Contoso creates a partnership with another company named Fabrikam, Inc. The Fabrikam network contains a server that has System Center 2012 Virtual Machine Manager (VMM) installed. The VMM server contains three clouds named Cloud3, Cloud4, and Cloud5. Developers at Fabrikam have two Windows Azure subscriptions. You deploy System Center 2012 App Controller at Contoso. You plan to manage the clouds and the Windows Azure subscriptions for both companies from the App Controller portal. You need to identify the minimum number of subscriptions and the minimum number connections required for the planned management. How many connections and subscriptions should you identify?

A.    two connections and two subscriptions
B.    two connections and five subscriptions
C.    five connections and five subscriptions
D.    five connections and two subscriptions

Answer: B

QUESTION 50
Your network contains a server named Server1 that has System Center 2012 Virtual Machine Manager (VMM) installed. The network contains 1,000 virtual machines deployed on 100 Hyper-V hosts. The network contains a server named Server2 that has System Center 2012 Data Protection Manager (DPM) installed. You need to recommend a solution for the infrastructure to meet the following requirements:
– Automatically backup and restore Virtual machines by using workflows
– Automatically backup and restore system states by using workflows
What should you do? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)

A.    Install the Integration Pack for System Center Virtual Machine Manager (VMM).
B.    Deploy System Center 2012 Orchestrator.
C.    Install the Integration Pack for System Center Data Protection Manager (DPM).
D.    Deploy System Center 2012 App Controller.
E.    Deploy System Center 2012 Service Manager.
F.    Deploy System Center 2012 Operations Manager.

Answer: BC

QUESTION 51
Your network contains a System Center 2012 Virtual Machine Manager (VMM) infrastructure. The infrastructure contains 50 Hyper-V hosts. You plan to deploy Power Optimization for VMM. You need to prepare the infrastructure for the planned deployment. What should you do? (Each correct answer present part of the solution. Chose two.)

A.    Install a Baseboard Management Controller (BMC) on each Hyper-V host.
B.    Enable Dynamic Optimization.
C.    Enable Hibernation.
D.    Enable Performance and Resource Optimization (PRO).
E.    Install a configuration provider on each Hyper-V host.

Answer: AB

QUESTION 52
Your network contains a domain named adatum.com. The domain contains five virtualization servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table.

You need to ensure that you can add all of the servers to the VMM fabric. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)

A.    Upgrade Host1 to Hyper-V Server 2008 R2 Service Pack 1 (SP1).
B.    Upgrade Host2 to Hyper-V Server 2008 R2 Service Pack 1 (SP1).
C.    Install Hyper-V Server 2008 R2 Service Pack 1 (SP1) on Host3.
D.    Install Hyper-V Server 2008 R2 Service Pack 1 (SP1) on Host4.
E.    Install Hyper-V Server 2008 R2 Service Pack 1 (SP1) on Host5.
F.    Uninstall VMware vCenter from Server1.

Answer: CD

QUESTION 53
You plan to deploy a service named Service1. When you deplay Service1, you plan to deploy several SQL scripts to a virtual machine named VM1 by using an Application Profile. You need that ensure that a user named User1 is prompted for the name of the SQL instance during the deployment of Service1. Which value should you add to the Application Profile?

A.    $SQLServerInstanceName$
B.    #SQLServerInstanceName#
C.    @SQLServerInstanceName@
D.    %SQLServerInstanceName%

Answer: C

QUESTION 54
You have a virtual application package named App1. You need to deploy App1 to a test environment. Which Windows PowerShell cmdlets should you use?

A.    New-ServerAppVSequencerPackage and Set-ServerAppVPackageConfiguration
B.    Add-ServerAppVPackage and Set-SCApplicationPackage
C.    Add-SCApplicationDeployment and Start-ServerAppVPackage
D.    Add-ServerAppVPackage and Start-ServerAppVPackage

Answer: D

QUESTION 55
Your company has a private cloud managed by a System Center 2012 Virtual Machine Manager (VMM) infrastructure. You need to add a hardware load balancing solution to the private cloud. You deploy the hardware load balancer to the network. What should you do before you add the hardware load balancer to the fabric? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution, Choose two.)

A.    Create a logical network.
B.    Create a VIP template.
C.    Create a Run As Account.
D.    Install a configuration provider.
E.    Install the Network Load Balancing (NLB) feature.
F.    Create a User Role.

Answer: BD

QUESTION 56
Hotspot Questions
You deploy System Center 2012 R2 Virtual Machine Manager (VMM). You configure integration between VMM and Windows Server Update Services (WSUS). You deploy several new Hyper-V hosts. The Hyper-V hosts are managed by using VMM. The Virtual Machine Manager console is configured as shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)

Use the drop-down menus to select the answer choice that completes each statement.

Answer:

QUESTION 57
Your company has a datacenter in Los Angeles. The datacenter contains a System Center 2012 Virtual Machine Manager (VMM) infrastructure. You install the Microsoft Server Application Virtualization (Server App-V) Sequencer on a server named AppV1. You need to create a virtual application package for an application named VirtualApp. The solution must ensure that you can specify custom installation options for VirtualApp. Which four actions should you perform in squence? (To answer, move the four appropriate actions from the list of actions tho the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.)

Answer:

QUESTION 58
Your network contains two servers named Server1 and Server2. Server1 hosts a System Center 2012 Service Manager management server. Server2 hosts a Service Manager data warehouse management server. The System Center infrastructure contains test data that was entered during a testing phase. You plan to deploy the System Center servers to the production netwrok. You need to remove the test data from the data warehouse before you deploy the server to the production network. You remove the test data from the Service Manager database. What order should you perform the listed actions? (To answer, move all the actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.)

Answer:

QUESTION 59
You have a SAN that contains SSD, SAS, and SATA drives. The SAN contains RAID0 physical partitions and RAID5 physical partitons for each hard disk drive type. You install System Center 2012 Virtual Machine Manager (VMM). You need to create 10 LUNs for each RAID type and disk type. The LUNs must be organized based on the disk type. What order should you perform the listed actions from the VMM Administrator Console? (To answer, move all the actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.)

Answer:

QUESTION 60
Hotspot Questions
You have a private cloud that contains a System Center 2012 R2 infrastructure. You have the service level tracking objects configured as shown in the exhibit (Click the Exhibit button.)

Use the drop-down menus to select the answer choice that completes each statement.

Answer:

QUESTION 61
Drag and Drop Questions
You have a deployment of System Center 2012 R2 Virtual Machine Manager (VMM). You have two virtual machines named Server1 and Server2 that run Windows Server 2012 R2. You have an application named Appl. You plan to deploy App1 to Server1 as an Application Virtualization (App-V) package. You need to install the required components to deploy App1 to Server1. Which component should you install on each server? To answer, drag the appropriate components to the correct servers. Each component may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.

Answer:

QUESTION 62
You have a System Center 2012 infrastructure that contains Service Manager, Virtual Machine Manager (VMM), and Orchestrator. You configure the Service Manager connector for VMM and Orchstrator. You need to enable self-service provisioning of virtual machines. The solution must use an approval process based on a worklflow. What order should you perform the listed actions? (To answer, move all the actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.)

Answer:

QUESTION 63
You have a System Center 2012 Virtual Machine Manager (VMM) infrastructure. You plan to create profiles. You need to identify which settings can be applied to each profile type. Which settings should you identify? To answer, drag the appropriate setting or settings to the correct profile type or profile types in the answer area. (Each setting may be used one, more than once, or not al all).

Answer:

QUESTION 64
You have a private cloud that is managed by System Center 2012. Your network contains two servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table:

Server1 stores its VMM databases on Server2. You need to upgrade Server1 to VMM 2012. What should you install before you upgrade VMM1? To answer, drag the appropriate component or components to the correct location or locations in the answer area. (Each component may be used once, more than once, or Server name Server role not at all.)

Answer:

QUESTION 65
Your network contains a server named Server1 that has System Center 2012 Virtual Machine Manager (VMM) installed. You need to add a Windows Server Upate Services (WSUS) server to the VMM infrastructure. What should you configure from the VMM Admnistrator Console? To answer, select the appropriate option in the answer area.

Answer:

QUESTION 66
You have a System Center 2012 Virtual Machine Manager (VMM) infrastructure. You create a SQL Server Profile. You plan to deploy new virtual machines based on a virtual machine template named VT1. You need to ensure that the SQL Server Profile is applied to the new virtual machines. Which object should you create from the VMM Administrator Console? To answer, select the appropriate object type in the answer area.

Answer:

QUESTION 67
Your company has a datacenter in Los Angeles. You deploy a System Center 2012 Virtual Machine Manager (VMM) infrastructure on the network. You create a private cloud named Private1. You plan to deploy virtual machines ot Private1. You need to ensure that the virtual machines are allocated a maximum of 2 GB of memory. What should you configure from the VMM Administrator Console? To answer, select the appropriate library object in the answer area.

Answer:

QUESTION 68
Your network contains a server named Srv6 that has System Center 2012 App Controller installed. You log on to the App Controller portal. You need to modify the diagnostic logging level. What should you select from the App Controller portal? To answer, select the appropriate option in the answer area.

Answer:

Case Study 1 – Contoso Ltd (Question 69 – Question 81)
Overview
Contoso, Ltd. is a manufacturing company. Contoso has a main office and six branch offices. The main office is located in Toronto. The branch offices are located in New York, Seattle, Miami, Montreal, Los Angeles, and Vancouver.
Existing Environment
Active Directory Environment
The network contains an Active Directory forest named contoso.com. The forest contains a child domain for each office. Active Directory currently contains 7,500 user accounts and 15,000 computer accounts.
Network Infrastructure
All servers are located in a data center in Toronto. The data center contains multiple subnets that are separated by firewalls. The Toronto data center contains a cluster that runs Microsoft SQL server 2008 Enterprise Service Pack 1 (SP1). Four servers are unused and are being considered as potential Hyper-V hosts. The servers are configured as shown in the following table.

All of the servers being considered as potential Hyper-V hosts have both locally attached storage and access to a SAN.
Help Desk Environment
Contoso uses a help desk ticketing system that was developed in-house. Fifty help desk agents have access to the ticketing system. Ticketing system currently tracks:
– An average of two new incidents per month, per client computer.
– An average of 2,000 change requests per month.
Disaster Recovery Environment
Contoso uses a third party backup solution. Backups are scheduled for the servers in the Seattle office as follows:
– The daily incremental backups total 10GB.
– The total size of data to backup is 100GB.
– Backed up data is retained for 10 business days.
Problem Statements
The original developers of the help desk ticketing system are no longer employed by Contoso and maintenance of the system is becoming an issue.
Requirements
Planned Changes
Contoso plans to move the IT infrastructure to a private cloud. Whenever possible, hardware and software costs must be minimized. Contoso plans to open a small office in Beijing. System Center 2012 App Controller will be used to manage applications. The display names of the applications will be in Simplified Chinese Pinyin IME. New physical servers will be deployed by using System Center 2012 Configuration Manager from a server named Server5. Server5 will also be a PXE service point. The current backup solution will be replaced with System Center 2012 Data Protection Manager (DPM). A public key infrastructure (PKI) will be deployed to issue and manage certificates. The PKI deployment must be made as secure as possible. Hardware load balancers will be deployed for use in the deployment of private cloud services.
Cloud Requirements
Contoso plans to implement a cloud solution that meets the following requirements:
– Stores all virtual machines on the SAN only.
– Uses SAN copy to provision the virtual machines.
– Provides the ability to manage the resolution of incidents.
– Contains managed virtual machines across both private and public clouds.
– Provides the ability to customize the settings of management packs provided by Microsoft.
– Collects security events from all of the servers running in the private cloud and provides centralized reporting on the events.
App1 Requirements
A new application named App1 will be deployed to the private cloud. App1 is a three-tier application that contains the following components:
– A front-end tier that runs a web server. The tier must be highly available and capable of being quickly scaled out if required.
– A middle tier that runs an application server.
– A back-end tier that runs a database.
App2 Requirements
An application named App2 will be deployed to the public cloud. Users will be authenticated by using the on-premises Active Directory. The users must be able to access App2 without being prompted for authentication again.

QUESTION 69
You need to recommend a solution to meet the requirements for App2. What should you include in the recommendation?

A.    Windows Azure Active Directory Rights Management Services
B.    Microsoft Forefront Identity Manager (FIM) 2010 R2
C.    Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS)
D.    Active Directory Rights Management Services (AD RMS)

Answer: C

QUESTION 70
You need to identify which components must be created to meet the App1 deployment requirements. Which components should you identify?

A.    A guest operating system profile and a service request template
B.    A service template and a virtual IP (VIP) template
C.    A service template and a service request template
D.    A guest operating system profile and a virtual IP (VIP) template

Answer: B

QUESTION 71
You need to recommend a solution for the management packs. The solution must meet the cloud requirements. What should you recommend? (More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.)

A.    Export the management packs, modify the settings of the management packs, and then import the unsealed management packs.
B.    Create a new management pack that contains overrides.
C.    Unseal the management packs, and then modify the settings of the management packs.
D.    Export the management packs, and then modify the settings of the management packs. Seal the management packs, and then import the management packs.

Answer: B

QUESTION 72
You need to identify which UDP port or ports must be opened on any of the firewalls between Server5 and all of the subnets in the data center. The solution must minimize the number of ports opened on the firewall. Which port or ports should you identify?

A.    67
B.    69
C.    389
D.    3389
E.    4010
F.    4011

Answer: ABF

QUESTION 73
You need to recommend a solution to meet the technical requirements for the web tier of App1. What should you include in the recommendation?

A.    Failover Clustering
B.    Multipath I/O (MPIO)
C.    Network Load Balancing (NLB)
D.    DNS round robin

Answer: C

QUESTION 74
You need to recommend the configuration settings for the SQL Server instance that will host the App Controller database. The solution must support the planned changes. What should you include in the recommendation?

A.    Disable full-text search.
B.    Change the database collation.
C.    Install the SQL Server Reporting Services (SSRS).
D.    Enable case sensitivity.

Answer: B

QUESTION 75
You need to configure the Hyper-V hosts to meet the cloud requirements. From which node should you perform the configuration?

Answer:

QUESTION 76
You need to identify which server or servers can be deployed as a Hyper-V host by using System Center 2012 – Virtual Machine Manager (VMM). Which server or servers should you identify?

A.    Server1
B.    Server2
C.    Server3
D.    Server4

Answer: ACD

QUESTION 77
You need to identify which Microsoft SharePoint product or products support the planned deployment of the System Center 2012 Service Manager Self-Service Portal. Which product or products should you identify?

A.    SharePoint Server 2013
B.    SharePoint Foundation 2010
C.    SharePoint 2010 for Internet Sites Enterprise
D.    SharePoint Server 2010

Answer: BCD

QUESTION 78
You need to configure the storage fabric to support the deployment of the virtual machines. The solution must meet the cloud requirements. Which three actions should you perform in sequence?

Answer:

QUESTION 79
You need to identify which System Center 2012 components are required to meet the cloud requirements. Which components should you identify?

Answer:

QUESTION 80
You need to identify what you require from the vendor of the hardware load balancer to support the planned changes. What should you identify?

A.    A provider
B.    A driver
C.    A management tool
D.    A Management Information Base (MIB)

Answer: A

Download Free 70-247 PDF Dumps From Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpflpRN0dTcE1KQjFiMDdPTjh5OG01VG1OSWQ4dnZGclJ2dU5oUU9meGhTcTQ (Explanation For Every Question Is Available!)

PassLeader 70-247 VCE Dumps Screenshots:

Download New 70-247 VCE Dumps From PassLeader: http://www.passleader.com/70-247.html (Full Version)

         

Comments are closed.