[2016-NEW!] Training PassLeader New 70-247 245q VCE and PDF Dumps To Pass Exam (Question 1 – Question 40)

100% Pass 70-247 Exam: if you are preparing 70-247 exam and want to pass it exam easily, we recommend you to get the new 245q 70-247 exam questions from PassLeader, we PassLeader now are sharing the latest and updated 70-247 braindumps with VCE and PDF file, we have corrected all the new questions of our 70-247 VCE dumps and 70-247 PDF dumps and will help you 100% passing 70-247 exam.

keywords: 70-247 exam,245q 70-247 exam dumps,245q 70-247 exam questions,70-247 pdf dumps,70-247 vce dumps,70-247 braindumps,70-247 practice tests,70-247 study guide,Configuring and Deploying a Private Cloud with System Center 2012 Exam

P.S. Download Free 70-247 PDF Dumps and Preview PassLeader 70-247 VCE Dumps At The End Of This Post!!! (Ctrl+End)

QUESTION 1
You plan to deploy a System Center 2012 infrastructure. You plan to create and deploy a service named CloudService1. You need to recommend a solution to deploy CloudService1 to a Windows Azure subscription. What should you include in the recommendation?

A.    System Center 2012 Service Manager
B.    System Center 2012 Orchestrator
C.    System Center 2012 Operations Manager
D.    System Center 2012 App Controller

Answer: D

QUESTION 2
Developers at Contoso have two Windows Azure subscriptions. Contoso creates a partnership with another company named A. Datum. The A.Datum network contains a System Center 2012 Virtual Machine Manager (VMM) infrastructure that contains three clouds. Developers at A.Datum have two Windows Azure subscriptions. You deploy System Center 2012 App Controller at A.Datum. You plan to manage the clouds and the Windows Azure subscriptions for both companies from the App Controller portal. You need to identify the minimum number of subscriptions and the minimum number connections required for the planned management. How many connections and subscriptions should you identify?

A.    two connections and two subscriptions
B.    four connections and two subscriptions
C.    four connections and four subscriptions
D.    two connections and four subscriptions
E.    eight connections and four subscriptions

Answer: D

QUESTION 3
You have a System Center 2012 Service Manager infrastructure that contains a Self-Service Portal. The corporate network access policy states that users must be assigned the minimum number of permissions to access the network resources. You need to ensure that a user named Testuser5 can create incidents by using the Self-Service Portal. The solution must meet the requirements of the network access policy. Which permissions should you assign to Testuser5 from Site Settings?

A.    Design
B.    Full Control
C.    Read
D.    Contribute

Answer: D

QUESTION 4
Your company has a private cloud that is managed by using a System Center 2012 Operations Manager infrastructure. You deploy Microsoft Share Point Foundation 2010. You have an Operations Manager Web Part. You need to ensure that the Web Part is available on the SharePoint site. What should you do first?

A.    Configure the Web Part solution.
B.    Deploy the Web Part to the SharePoint site.
C.    Configure the Web Part to use shared credentials.
D.    Add the Web Part to a webpage.

Answer: B

QUESTION 5
Your network contains an Active Directory forest named contoso.com. You install System Center 2012 Virtual Machine Manager (VMM) on a server named Server1. Users report that they fail to log on to the Virtual Machine Manager Self-Service Portal (VMMSSP). You need to ensure that users call log on to the VMMSSP. What should you do first?

A.    From the Virtual Machine Manager command shell, run the New-SCUserRole cmdlet and the Set SCUserRole cmdlet.
B.    From Internet Information Services (IIS) Manager on Server1, modify the Authentication settings.
C.    From Authorization Manager, create a role definition and a role assignment.
D.    From the VMM Administrator Console, run the Create Run As Account Wizard.

Answer: A

QUESTION 6
You have a System Center 2012 Virtual Machine Manager (VMM) infrastructure that contains a server named VMM1. A user named TestUser5 attempts to add a Hyper-V host named Host1 to the fabric. TestUser5 enters the IP address of Host1 and receives the following error message:
“Access has been denied while contacting the server Host1.”
You verify that TestUser5 is assigned the Delegated Administrator User Role. You need to ensure that TestUser5 can add Host1 to the fabric. What should you do?

A.    Add TestUser5 to the Network Operators security group.
B.    Create a Run as Account that is a member of the local Administrators group on Host1.
C.    Assign the Administrator User Role to TestUser5.
D.    Modify the logon account for the System Center Virtual Machine Manager Agent service on VMM1.

Answer: B

QUESTION 7
Your company has a datacenter in Los Angeles. The datacenter contains a server named VMM1 that has System Center 2012 Virtual Machine Manager (VMM) installed. You plan to deploy a service named SRV1. SRV1 will contain three tiers. Each tier will contain 8 instances. You need to configure the service template to ensure that when an application in SRV1 is upgraded, SRV1 remains available. What should you configure for each tier?

A.    the preferred deployment order
B.    the maximum instance count
C.    the minimum instance count
D.    the number of upgrade domains
E.    the preferred servicing order

Answer: D

QUESTION 8
Your company has a private cloud that contains 200 virtual machines. The network contains a server named Server1 that has the Microsoft Server Application Virtualization (Server App-V) Sequencer installed. You plan to sequence, and then deploy a line-of-business web application named App1. App1 has a Windows Installer package named Install.msi. App1 must be able to store temporary files. You need to identify which task must be performed on Server1 before you deploy App1. What task should you identify?

A.    Add a script to the OSD file.
B.    Install the Web Server (IIS) server role.
C.    Modify the environment variables.
D.    Compress Install.msi.

Answer: B

QUESTION 9
Your company has a System Center 2012 infrastructure. The infrastructure contains the App Controller and Virtual Machine Manager (VMM) roles. You deploy a service named SRV1 to the production environment in the public cloud. You also deploy SRV1 to a staging environment in the public cloud. You perform upgrades to SRV1 in the staging environment. You need to apply the upgrades from the staging environment to the production environment. What should you do?

A.    From the VMM Administrator Console, create a new virtual machine template.
B.    From the App Controller portal, perform an environment swap upgrade.
C.    From the VMM Administrator Console, create a new service.
D.    From the App Controller portal, import an SSL certificate.
E.    From the VMM Administrator Console, create a new service template.

Answer: B

QUESTION 10
Your network contains a System Center 2012 Virtual Machine Manger (VMM) infrastructure. The infrastructure contains 50 virtual machines. You need to deploy a Microsoft SQL Server dedicated administrator connection (DAC) package to a service. What should you create from the VMM Administrator Console?

A.    a Run As account
B.    a Capability Profile
C.    a virtual machine template
D.    an Application Profile

Answer: D

QUESTION 11
You have a System Center 2012 Virtual Machine Manager (VMIM) infrastructure that contains a server named Server1. Server1 hosts the VMM library. You add a server named Server2 to the network. You install the Windows Deployment Services (WDS) server role on Server2. You have the Install.wim file from the Windows Server 20008 R2 Service Pack 1 (SP1) installation media. You need to install Hyper-V hosts by using the bare-metal installation method. What should you do first?

A.    Convert Install.wim to a .vmc file.
B.    Convert Install.wim to a .vhd file.
C.    Add Install.wim to the VMM library.
D.    Add Install.wim to the Install Images Container.

Answer: B

QUESTION 12
You have a System Center 2012 Virtual Machine Manager (VMM) infrastructure that contains 20 virtualization hosts. Each host contains 20 virtual machines. You need to configure the network fabric. The solution must prevent the virtual machines from connecting to a VLAN. What should you do from the Network Site properties?

A.    set the VLAN ID to 0.
B.    set the VLAN ID to 10.
C.    set the IP subnet to FD4A::/32.
D.    set the IP subnet to 192.168.1.0/20.

Answer: A

QUESTION 13
You have a System Center 2012 Virtual Machine Manager (VMM) infrastructure that contains a virtualization host named Server2. Server2 runs Windows Server 2008 R2 Service Pack 1 (SP1). Server2 has the Hyper-V server role installed. You plan to deploy a service named Service1 to Server2. Service1 has multiple load-balanced tiers. You need to recommend a technology that must be implemented on Server2 before you deploy Service1. What should you recommend?

A.    TCP offloading
B.    the Network Policy and Access Services (NPAS) server role
C.    the Multipath I/O (MPIO) feature
D.    MAC address spoofing

Answer: D

QUESTION 14
Your company has a private cloud that is managed by a System Center 2012 Virtual Machine Manager (VMM) infrastructure. The infrastructure contains a server named Server1 that has VMM installed. You plan to deploy the Hyper-V server role to a server named Server2. Server2 runs Windows Server 2008 R2. Server2 is member of a workgroup. You need to add Server2 to the VMM fabric. What should you do? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose three.)

A.    From the VMM Administrator Console, run the Add Resource Wizard, and then click Windows Server computers in a perimeter network.
B.    From the VMM 2012 installation media, install the VMM agent on Server2.
C.    From the VMM Administrator Console, run the Add Resource Wizard, and then click Windows Server computer in an untrusted Active Directory domain.
D.    Copy the SecurityFile.txt file from Server2 to Server1.
E.    From the Services console on Server1, start the SSDP Discovery service.
F.    Copy the ApplicationHost.config file from Server2 to Server1.

Answer: ABD

QUESTION 15
You have a System Center 2012 Virtual Machine Manager (VMM) infrastructure that contains five virtualization hosts. You add new storage to the network. You need to discover the storage from the VMM Administrator Console. What should you create first?

A.    a Hardware Profile
B.    a classification
C.    a Run As Account
D.    a Guest as Profile

Answer: C

QUESTION 16
Your network contains three datacenters. The datacenters are hosted in Seattle, Montreal, and Orlando. You have a System Center 2012 Virtual Machine Manager (VMM) infrastructure. You open the VMM Administrator Console as shown in the Administrator Console exhibit. A user who is a member of the User1 role opens the VMM Administrator Console as shown in the User1 Console exhibit.

You need to ensure that User1 can view the servers in the Seattle host group. What should you configure from the VMM Administrator Console?

A.    the General property of the Seattle host group
B.    the Run As Accounts property of User1
C.    the Access property of a Run As Account
D.    the Scope property of User1

Answer: D

QUESTION 17
Your company has a private cloud that is managed by a server named Server1. Server1 has System Center 2012 Virtual Machine Manager (VMM) installed. You add a Hyper-V host named Server2 to the server fabric. Server2 is connected to a SAN named SAN1 by using Fiber Channel connections. You need to optimize access to the LUNs in SAN1 from Server2. What should you do first?

A.    Install the Multipath I/O (MPIO) feature on Server2.
B.    Configure Server2 to connect to SAN 1 by using an iSCSI channel.
C.    Install the Multipath I/O (MPIO) feature on Server1.
D.    Configure Server1 to connect to SAN 1 by using an iSCSI channel.

Answer: A

QUESTION 18
You install System Center 2012 Virtual Machine Manager (VMM) on a server named Server1. You configure the VMM fabric for networking. You need to create an IP address pool. What should you create first?

A.    a Run As Account
B.    a Hardware Profile
C.    a logical network
D.    a VIP template

Answer: C

QUESTION 19
Your network contains a server named Server1 that has System Center 2012 Virtual Machine Manager (VMM) installed. You have a host group named HG1. HG1 contains four virtualization hosts named Server2, Server 3, Server4, and Server5. You plan to provide users with the ability to deploy virtual machines by using the Self-Service Portal. The corporate management policy states that only the members of a group named Group1 can place virtual machines on Server2 and Server3 and only the members of a group named Group2 can place virtual machines on Server4 and Server5. You need to recommend a cloud configuration to meet the requirements of the management policy. What should you recommend?

A.    Create two clouds named Cloud1 and Cloud2.
Configure placement rules for HG1.
B.    Create two host groups named HG1\Group1 and HG1\Group2.
Create one cloud for each new host group.
Move two servers to each host group.
C.    Create two clouds named Cloud1 and Cloud2.
Configure the custom properties of each cloud.
D.    Create a host group named HG1\HG2.
Create one cloud for HG1 and one cloud for HG2. Move two servers to HG2.

Answer: B

QUESTION 20
Your network contains servers that have System Center 2012 Virtual Machine Manager (VMM) installed and servers that have System Center 2012 App Controller installed. You create a private cloud named Cloud1. You add a VMM connection in App Controller. You verify that you can connect to Cloud 1 from the App Controller portal. A user named User1 fails to connect to Cloud1 from the App Controller portal, as shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.) You need to ensure that User1 can connect to Cloud1 from the App Controller portal. What should you do?

A.    From the VMM Administrator Console, modify the properties of Cloud1.
B.    From the VMM Administrator Console, create a User Role.
C.    From the App Controller portal, create a User Role.
D.    From the App Controller portal, modify the properties of the VMM connection.

Answer: B

QUESTION 21
You configure the System Center 2012 Service Manager connector for System Center 2012 Virtual Machine Manager (VMM). You need to ensure that users can access the VMM data from the System Center Service Manager console. Which two tasks should you perform from the System Center Service Manager console? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two. )

A.    Import the VMM management packs.
B.    Create a catalog group.
C.    Create a type projection.
D.    Import the VMM classes by using the CSV connector.
E.    Create views based on VMM classes.

Answer: AE

QUESTION 22
Your network contains an Active Directory domain. The domain contains two servers named Server1 and Server2. Server1 has System Center 2012 Virtual Machine Manager (VMM) installed. Server2 has System Center 2012 Operations Manager installed. You need to configure Operations Manager to monitor the VMM infrastructure. Which three management packs should you install on Server2? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose three.)

A.    the Internet Information Services 7 Monitoring Management Pack
B.    the Microsoft SQL Server Monitoring Management Pack
C.    the File Services Management Pack
D.    the Windows Server Hyper-V Management Pack
E.    the Monitoring Pack for Active Directory (AD)
F.    the Windows Server Operating System Management Pack
G.    Windows Server DNS 2003/2008/2008 R2 Monitoring Management Pack

Answer: ABF

QUESTION 23
Your company has a datacenter in Los Angeles. The datacenter contains the following servers:
– A server named App1 that has System Center 2012 App Controller installed.
– A server named Portal1 that has the Windows Azure Subscription Management Portal installed.
– A server named Server1 that has Active Directory Certificate Services (AD CS) installed.
You need to configure a connection from App1 to a Windows Azure subscription. The solution must ensure that you can manage the subscription from Portal1. You issue a certificate from Server1 and then export it. What should you do next? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)

A.    From App1, import the certificate.
B.    From Portal1 , import the certificate.
C.    Request a new certificate to be used on App1.
D.    Request a new certificate to be used on Portal1.

Answer: AB

QUESTION 24
Your company has three data centers located in New York, Los Angeles and Paris. You deploy a System Center 2012 Virtual Machine Manager (VMM) infrastructure. The VMM infrastructure contains 2,000 virtual machines deployed on 200 Hyper-V hosts. The network contains a server named DPM1 that has System Center 2012 Data Protection Manager (DPM) installed. You need to recommend a solution for the infrastructure to meet the following requirements:
– Automatically backup and restore Virtual machines by using workflows.
– Automatically backup and restore system states by using workflows.
What should you include in the recommendation? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)

A.    Deploy System Center 2012 Orchestrator.
B.    Install the Integration Pack for System Center Virtual Machine Manager (VMM).
C.    Install the Integration Pack for System Center Data Protection Manager (DPM).
D.    Deploy System Center 2012 Operations Manager.
E.    Deploy System Center 2012 Service Manager.

Answer: AC

QUESTION 25
You have a System Center 2012 Service Manager infrastructure and a System Center 2012 Operations Manager infrastructure. You enable the Alert Connector in Service Manager. Operations Manager has the Microsoft SQL Server Monitoring Management Pack installed. You plan to configure the Alert Connector to receive SQL Server alerts from Operations Manager. You need to prepare the Service Manager infrastructure for the planned configuration. Which two tasks should you perform? (Each correct answer p resents a complete solution. Choose two.)

A.    Install the SQL Server Notification Services.
B.    Enable the Operations Manager CI connector.
C.    Import the SQL Server Management Pack.
D.    Create a runbook.
E.    Create a notification channel.
F.    Create an incident template.

Answer: BC

QUESTION 26
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. Certificate autoenrollment is configured for all client computers in the domain. You install System Center 2012 Virtual Machine Manager (VMM) on a server named Server1. You install the Virtual Machine Manager Self-Service Portal (VMMSSP) on Server1. Users report that they receive the message shown in the exhibit when they connect to the VMMSSP. (Click the Exhibit button.)

You need to ensure that the users connect to the VMMSSP by using HTTPS. What should you do?

A.    From the Certificates console, add a Cross-Certificate download URL.
B.    From Internet Information Services (IIS) Manager, modify the binding settings.
C.    From the VMM Administrator Console, modify the Network Settings.
D.    From Internet Information Services (IIS) Manager 6.0, modify the security communication settings.

Answer: B

QUESTION 27
You have a System Center 2012 Service Manager infrastructure that contains two servers named Server1 and Server2. A user named Testuser5 is unable to modify work items and configuration items. You need to ensure that TestUser5 is assigned the necessary permissions to perform the following tasks:
– Create and update work items.
– Create and update configuration items.
To which User Role Profile should you add TestUser5?

A.    Change Initiators
B.    Problem Analyst
C.    Incident Resolvers
D.    Advanced Operators

Answer: D

QUESTION 28
You have a System Center 2012 Service Manager infrastructure that contains a single server named Server1. You plan to use a new account named Service1 as the Operational Database Account. You plan to configure Server1 to use a new account named Service1 as the logon account for the System Center Data Access Service. You need to identify which roles must be assigned to Service1. Which two roles should you identify? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)

A.    the Service Manager Administrators User Role Profile
B.    the Microsoft SQL Server db_ddladmin fixed database role
C.    the Service Manager Workflows User Role Profile
D.    the Service Manager Advanced Operators User Role Profile
E.    the Microsoft SQL Server configsvc_users database role
F.    the Microsoft SQL Server sdk_users database role

Answer: AF

QUESTION 29
You have a System Center 2012 infrastructure that contains the following:
– Orchestrator
– Service Manager
– Virtual Machine Manager(VMM)
The corporate compliance policy states that the following tasks must be audited:
– When an administrator updates a service.
– When a user requests a change to a service.
– When an administrator approves a change to a service.
You need to recommend a solution that meets the requirements of the compliance policy. Which portal should you include in the recommendation?

A.    the App Controller portal
B.    the Service Manager Self-Service Portal
C.    the Virtual Machine Manager Self-Service Portal (VMMSSP)
D.    the Virtual Machine Manager Self-Service Portal (VMMSSP) 2.0

Answer: B

QUESTION 30
Your network contains an Active Directory forest named contoso.com. The forest contains a System Center 2012 Operations Manager infrastructure. Your company, named Contoso Ltd., has a partner company named A.Datum Corporation. The A.Datum network contains an Active Directory forest named adatum.com. Adatum.com does not have any trusts. A firewaII exists between the A.Datum network and the Contoso network. You configure conditional forwarding on all of the DNS servers to resolve names across the forests. You plan to configure Operations Manager to monitor client computers in both of the forests. You need to recommend changes to the infrastructure to monitor the client computers in both of the forests. What should you include in the recommendation? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)

A.    Allow TCP port 5723 on the firewall.
B.    Deploy a gateway server to adatum.com.
C.    Create a DNS zone replica of adatum.com.
D.    Allow TCP port 5986 on the firewall.
E.    Create a DNS zone replica of contoso.com.
F.    Deploy a gateway server to contoso.com.

Answer: AB

QUESTION 31
Your company has a private cloud that is managed by a System Center Service Manager 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) infrastructure. The infrastructure contains four servers as shown in the following table.

You upgrade MGT1 and DATA1 to Service Manager 2012. You need to ensure that DATA1 can continue to Server name Server role deploy reports to SSRS1. Which two tasks should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)

A.    Modify the RSReportServer.config file on SSRS1.
B.    Modify the RSSrvPolicy.config file on SQL 1.
C.    Copy the Microsoft.EnterpriseManagement.Reporting.Code.dll file to SSRS1.
D.    Modify the RSReportServer.config file on MGT1.
E.    Copy the Microsoft.EnterpriseManagement.Reporting.Code.dll file to SQL 1.
F.    Modify the RSSrvPolicy.config file on DATA1.

Answer: AC

QUESTION 32
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. You plan to install System Center 2012 Virtual Machine Manager (VMM) on server named Server1. During the installation, you receive the error message shown in the exhibit. You need to install VMM 2012 on Server1. What should you instruct a domain administrator to do first?

A.    Create a service location (SRV) record named _tcp.server1.dkm.contoso.com and a host (A) record named DKM.
B.    Create a service connection point (SCP) object named DKM.TCP.contoso.com, and then modify the permissions of the SCP object.
C.    Create a container named DKM, and then modify the permissions of the container.
D.    Create a security group named DKM, and then modify the permissions of the group.

Answer: C

QUESTION 33
You deploy a System Center 2012 Service Manager infrastructure. You plan to update the scheduled backups to include Service Manager information. You need identify which databases must be added to the scheduled backups. Which two databases should you identify? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)

A.    DWDataMart
B.    DWStagingAndConfig
C.    DWRepository
D.    ServiceManager
E.    OMDWDataMart
F.    DWASDataBase

Answer: BD

QUESTION 34
You plan to deploy System Center 2012 Virtual Machine Manager. The planned deployment must support the bare-metal deployment method. You need to identify the roles required for the planned deployment. What roles should you identify? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two. )

A.    Windows Deployment Services and DHCP Server
B.    Windows Deployment Services and Network Policy and Access Services
C.    Active Directory Domain Services and Active Directory Lightweight Directory Services
D.    Active Directory Certificate Services and Active Directory Rights Management Services
E.    Active Directory Domain Services and Domain Name Services (DNS)

Answer: AE

QUESTION 35
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2008 Service Pack 2 (SP 2). Server1 has System Center Virtual Machine Manager (VMM) 2008 R2 Service Pack 2 (SP2) installed. The VMM database is stored locally by using Microsoft SQL Server 2005 Express Edition. You need to upgrade Server1 to VMM 2012. The solution must minimize costs. What should you do before you upgrade Server1? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)

A.    From Server1, run the uninstall program for VMM 2008 R2 and specify the remove data option.
B.    Upgrade Server1 to Windows Server 2008 R2 Service Pack 1 (SP1).
C.    Remove the computer account of Server1 from the domain.
D.    On Server1, install SQL Server 2008 Express.
E.    Move the VMM database to a server that has SQL Server 2008 R2 Enterprise Edition installed.

Answer: BE

QUESTION 36
You have a System Center 2012 Virtual Machine Manager (VMM) infrastructure that contains 20 Hyper-V hosts. You configure VMM to use a Window Server Update Services (WSUS) server named WSUS1 as an update server. You open the VMM Administrator Console as shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.) You need to identify which hosts comply with the Sample Baseline for Security Updates. What should you do?

A.    Modify the properties of the baseline.
B.    Modify the properties of the All hosts group.
C.    Select the All hosts group from the fabric navigation pane.
D.    Modify the properties of WSUS1.

Answer: A

QUESTION 37
Your company has a private cloud managed by a System Center 2012 Virtual Machine Manager (VMM) infrastructure. The server fabric contains three servers named Host1, Host2, and Host3. The servers are configured as shown on the following table.

The networking fabric contains a SAN named STORAGE1. STORAGE1 supports cloning. You create a SAN copy-capable template named Template1 for a new virtual machine. Template1 uses a VHD stored on Host2. You need to ensure that Template1 can be used to provision virtual machines on Host1 and Host3. The solution must use the minimum amount of administrative effort and must use SAN cloning. What should you do? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)

A.    Move Template1 to Host1.
B.    Move Template1 to Host3.
C.    Add Host1 to HG2.
D.    Configure Host2 to use Fibre Channel connection.
E.    Configure Host3 to use an iSCSI connection.
F.    Add Host3 to HG1.

Answer: AF

QUESTION 38
Your network contains a domain named contoso.com. The domain contains five virtualization servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table.

The network also contains a server named Server6 that runs VMware vCenter Server. In the domain, you install System Center 2012 Virtual Machine Manager (VMM) on a server named Server7. You configure Server7 to manage Server6. You need to ensure that you can add all of the servers to the VMM fabric. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)

A.    Upgrade Server1 to Hyper-V Server 2008 R2 Service Pack 1 (SP1).
B.    Upgrade Server2 to Hyper-V Server 2008 R2 Service Pack 1 (SP1).
C.    Install Hyper-V Server 2008 R2 Service Pack 1 (SP1) on Server3.
D.    Install Hyper-V Server 2008 R2 Service Pack 1 (SP1) on Server4.
E.    Install Hyper-V Server 2008 R2 Service Pack 1 (SP1) on Server5.

Answer: CD

QUESTION 39
Your network contains an Active Directory forest named bluyonderairlines.com. The forest contains a System Center 2012 Operations Manager infrastructure. Your company, named Blue Yonder Airlines, has a partner company named Alpine Ski House. The Alpine Ski House network contains an Active Directory forest named alpineskihouse.com. Alpineskihouse.com does not have any trusts. A firewaII exists between the Alpine Ski House network and the Blue Yonder Airlines network. You configure conditional forwarding on all of the DNS servers to resolve names across the forests. You plan to configure Operations Manager to monitor client computers in both of the forests. You need to recommend changes to the infrastructure to monitor the client computers in both of the forests. What should you include in the recommendation? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)

A.    Allow TCP port 5986 on the firewall.
B.    Create a DNS zone replica of biueyonderairlines.com.
C.    Create a DNS zone replica of alpineskihouse.com.
D.    Deploy a gateway server to alpineskihouse.com.
E.    Allow TCP port 5723 on the firewall.
F.    Deploy a gateway server to blueyonderairlines.com.

Answer: DE

QUESTION 40
You have a System Center Service Manager 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) infrastructure that contains multiple servers. The infrastructure contains the following:
– Multiple class workflows
– Custom Microsoft SQL Server Reporting Services reports
– Custom views of the System Center Service Manager Console
– Custom webpages on the Service Manager IT Analyst Self-Service Portal
You plan to upgrade to Service Manager 2012. You need to identify which task must be performed after the planned upgrade. What should you identify?

A.    Recreate the custom workflows.
B.    Recreate the custom webpages.
C.    Recreate the custom reports.
D.    Recreate the custom views.

Answer: B

Download Free 70-247 PDF Dumps From Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpflpRN0dTcE1KQjFiMDdPTjh5OG01VG1OSWQ4dnZGclJ2dU5oUU9meGhTcTQ (Explanation For Every Question Is Available!)

PassLeader 70-247 VCE Dumps Screenshots:

Download New 70-247 VCE Dumps From PassLeader: http://www.passleader.com/70-247.html (Full Version)

         

Comments are closed.