[25/July/2018 Updated] Valid PassLeader 430q N10-007 Exam Questions With VCE and PDF Download (Part A)

New Updated N10-007 Exam Questions from PassLeader N10-007 PDF dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader N10-007 VCE dumps: https://www.passleader.com/n10-007.html (430 Q&As)

Keywords: N10-007 exam dumps, N10-007 exam questions, N10-007 VCE dumps, N10-007 PDF dumps, N10-007 practice tests, N10-007 study guide, N10-007 braindumps, CompTIA Network+ Certification Exam

P.S. Free N10-007 dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=18G7nZoCo1Rl5qL3FXrR-6O-5qSmfy7ty

NEW QUESTION 1
Users are reporting issues with slow connection speeds and a loss of connectivity on the newly installed wireless network. The issues are intermittent but seem to occur most often around midday. Which of the following is the MOST likely cause?

A.    There is interference from small appliances.
B.    The signal coverage area is too small.
C.    Not enough DHCP addresses have been allotted.
D.    The DNS cache on the users’ computers has become corrupt.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 2
A user reports difficulties connecting a PC to a wired network. The PC connects to an IP phone, which is working correctly. A network technician can verify that other devices successfully connect to the phone. At which of the following layers of the OSI model is the problem MOST likely located?

A.    Network
B.    Physical
C.    Transport
D.    Application

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 3
Which of the following physical security controls is MOST likely to be susceptible to a false positive?

A.    Identification card
B.    Biometric device
C.    Proximity reader
D.    Video camera

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 4
A small business developed an in-house application that is very sensitive to network latency when a communicating between servers. Due to a lack of funds, the business had to build its own network for workstations and servers. Now a network administrator must redesign the network due to performance issues with the application. Which of the following would be the MOST cost effective for the administrator to recommend?

A.    Create Ethernet VLANs.
B.    Disable autonegotiation on the servers.
C.    Install 10Gb Ethernet NICs in the servers.
D.    Install Fibre Channel for the server network.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 5
A network technician is configuring a firewall access list to secure incoming connections to an email server. The internal address of this email server is 192.168.1.143. The firewall should allow external email servers to send email to the email server. The email server also supports client access via a web browser. Only secure protocols should be used, and only the necessary ports should be open. Which of the following ACL rules should be configured in the firewall’s WAN port? (Choose two.)

A.    Permit 192.168.1.143.25
B.    Permit 192.168.1.143.80
C.    Permit 192.168.1.143.110
D.    Permit 192.168.1.143.143
E.    Permit 192.168.1.143.443
F.    Permit 192.168.1.143.587

Answer: EF

NEW QUESTION 6
A network administrator needs to transmit traffic to geographically diverse sites to improve performance. Which of the following devices would BEST direct traffic to the remote sites?

A.    Hub
B.    Bridge
C.    Switch
D.    Router

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 7
Which of the following should a technician investigate when using a network baseline to troubleshoot?

A.    Tracing a network wire connectivity issue from the datacenter to a host.
B.    Determining if the server performance is degraded.
C.    Changes that have been made to the network configuration.
D.    Location of networking equipment in a rack.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 8
A technician needs to upgrade a SOHO wireless router’s firmware. The technician resets the router to factory settings and installs the new firmware. The technician enters the DHCP information and sets the SSID. Which of the following configurations would provide the MOST protection from advance hackers?

A.    Disable the broadcasting of the SSID.
B.    Enable WPA2 authentication for all hosts.
C.    Use private addressing for the DHCP scope.
D.    Install unidirectional antennas.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 9
A technician notices clients are receiving a 169.254.x.x IP address following the upgrade of a server. Which of the following ports should the technician check on the local server firewall?

A.    ports 20 and 21
B.    ports 67 and 68
C.    ports 80 and 443
D.    port 123 and 8080

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 10
Which of the following datacenter security methodologies is MOST likely to remain usable during a network outage?

A.    biometric scanners
B.    door locks
C.    video surveillance
D.    motion detectors

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 11
A network technician is implementing a solution on the network to hide the workstation internal IP addresses across a WAN. Which of the following is the technician configuring?

A.    QoS
B.    DMZ
C.    RIP
D.    NAT

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 12
Employees want the ability to use personal devices on the guest network while working out at the company gym. In order to meet the request, which of the following policies requires employee adherence?

A.    AUP
B.    SLA
C.    NDA
D.    MOU

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 13
Which of the following BEST describes the BGP routing protocol?

A.    distance vector
B.    hybrid
C.    static
D.    link state

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 14
A customer is reporting difficulty connecting some devices after replacing a wireless router with a new wireless 802.11ac router. The SSID, encryption and password are the same as the previous router. A technician goes on-site and notices the devices that are no longer connecting appear to be several years ago. Which of the following is MOST likely the problem?

A.    The password needs to be re-entered.
B.    There is a security type mismatch.
C.    There is insufficient antenna power.
D.    There is a frequency mismatch.
E.    The channel has changed.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 15
Which of the following functions would be used to securely monitor and actively manage external connections?

A.    VPN concentrator
B.    HIDS
C.    Load balancer
D.    Packet shaper

Answer: A


Download the newest PassLeader N10-007 dumps from passleader.com now! 100% Pass Guarantee!

N10-007 PDF dumps & N10-007 VCE dumps: https://www.passleader.com/n10-007.html (430 Q&As) (New Questions Are 100% Available and Wrong Answers Have Been Corrected! Free VCE simulator!)

P.S. Free N10-007 Exam Dumps Collection On Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=18G7nZoCo1Rl5qL3FXrR-6O-5qSmfy7ty

         

Comments are closed.