[27/Feb/2019 Updated] Training PassLeader New 156-915.80 487q VCE and PDF Dumps To Pass Exam

New Updated 156-915.80 Exam Questions from PassLeader 156-915.80 PDF dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 156-915.80 VCE dumps: https://www.passleader.com/156-915-80.html (487 Q&As)

Keywords: 156-915.80 exam dumps, 156-915.80 exam questions, 156-915.80 VCE dumps, 156-915.80 PDF dumps, 156-915.80 practice tests, 156-915.80 study guide, 156-915.80 braindumps, Check Point Certified Security Expert Update – R80 Exam

P.S. New 156-915.80 dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1HMGEPKVBag2Bm5dUy2POfhbnpk-1-vCT

NEW QUESTION 460
In a Client to Server scenario, which represents that the packet has already been checked against the tables and the Rule Base?

A.    Big I
B.    Little o
C.    Little i
D.    Big O

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 461
When using Monitored circuit VRRP, what is a priority delta?

A.    When an interface fails the priority changes to the priority delta.
B.    When an interface fails the delta claims the priority.
C.    When an interface fails the priority delta is subtracted from the priority.
D.    When an interface fails the priority delta decides if the other interfaces takes over.

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://sc1.checkpoint.com/documents/R76/CP_R76_Gaia_WebAdmin/87911.htm

NEW QUESTION 462
Which of the following is NOT an option to calculate the traffic direction?

A.    Incoming
B.    Internal
C.    External
D.    Outgoing

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 463
During inspection of your Threat Prevention logs you find four different computers having one event each with a Critical Severity. Which of those hosts should you try to remediate first?

A.    Host having a Critical event found by Threat Emulation.
B.    Host having a Critical event found by IPS.
C.    Host having a Critical event found by Antivirus.
D.    Host having a Critical event found by Anti-Bot.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 464
What command lists all interfaces using Multi-Queue?

A.    cpmq get
B.    show interface all
C.    cpmq set
D.    show multiqueue all

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://sc1.checkpoint.com/documents/R76/CP_R76_PerformanceTuning_WebAdmin/93689.htm

NEW QUESTION 465
From SecureXL perspective, what are the tree paths of traffic flow?

A.    Initial Path; Medium Path; Accelerated Path.
B.    Layer Path; Blade Path; Rule Path.
C.    Firewall Path, Accept Path; Drop Path.
D.    Firewall Path; Accelerated Path; Medium Path.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 466
The system administrator of a company is trying to find out why acceleration is not working for the traffic. The traffic is allowed according to the rule base and checked for viruses. But it is not accelerated. What is the most likely reason that the traffic is not accelerated?

A.    There is a virus found. Traffic is still allowed but not accelerated.
B.    The connection required a Security server.
C.    Acceleration is not enabled.
D.    The traffic is originating from the gateway itself.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 467
Security Checkup Summary can be easily conducted within ____.

A.    summary
B.    views
C.    reports
D.    checkups

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 468
Which of the following answer is right to export IPS profiles to copy to another management server?

A.    IPS profile export is not allowed.
B.    fwm dbexport -p <profile-name>.
C.    SmartDashboard -> IPS tab -> Profiles -> select profile, then right click and select “export profile”.
D.    ips_export_import export <profile-name>.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 469
SandBlast has several functional components that work together to ensure that attacks are prevented in realtime. Which the following is NOT part of the SandBlast component?

A.    Threat Emulation
B.    Mobile Access
C.    Mail Transfer Agent
D.    Threat Cloud

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 470
You want to gather data and analyze threats to your mobile device. It has to be a lightweight app. Which application would you use?

A.    SmartEvent Client Info
B.    SecuRemote
C.    Check Point Protect
D.    Check Point Capsule Cloud

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 471
After making modifications to the $CVPNDIR/conf/cvpnd.C file, how would you restart the daemon?

A.    cvpnd_restart
B.    cvpn_restart
C.    cvpnd restart
D.    cvpnrestart

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://supportcenter.checkpoint.com/supportcenter/portal?eventSubmit_doGoviewsolutiondetails=&solutionid=sk34939

NEW QUESTION 472
Joey is preparing a plan for Security management upgrade. He wants to upgrade management to R80.x. What is the lowest supported version of the Security Management he can upgrade from?

A.    R76.
B.    R77.X with direct upgrade.
C.    Splat R75.40, he has to use an Advanced upgrade with Database Migration.
D.    Gaia R75.40, he has to use an Advanced upgrade with Database Migration.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 473
In what way in Secure Network Distributor (SND) a relevant feature of the Security Gateway?

A.    SND is a feature to accelerate multiple SSL VPN connections.
B.    SND is an alternative to IPSec Main Mode, using only 3 packets.
C.    SND is used to distribute packets among Firewall instances.
D.    SND is a feature of fw monitor to capture accelerated packets.

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://sc1.checkpoint.com/documents/R76/CP_R76_PerformanceTuning_WebAdmin/6731.htm

NEW QUESTION 474
There are 4 ways to use the Management API for creating host object with R80 Management API. Which one is NOT correct?

A.    Using Web Services
B.    Using Mgmt_cli tool
C.    Using CLISH
D.    Using SmartConsole GUI console

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 475
By default, the R80 web API uses which content-type in its response?

A.    Java Script
B.    XML
C.    Text
D.    JSON

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 476
What information is NOT collected from a Security Gateway in a Cpinfo?

A.    Firewall logs
B.    Configuration and database files
C.    System message logs
D.    OS and network statistics

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://supportcenter.checkpoint.com/supportcenter/portal?eventSubmit_doGoviewsolutiondetails=&solutionid=sk92739

NEW QUESTION 477
What is the command to check the status of the SmartEvent Correlation Unit?

A.    fw ctl get int cpsead_stat
B.    cpstat cpsead
C.    fw ctl stat cpsemd
D.    cp_conf get_stat cpsemd

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 478
R80.10 management server can manage gateways with which versions installed?

A.    Versions R77 and higher
B.    Versions R76 and higher
C.    Versions R75.20 and higher
D.    Version R75 and higher

Answer: C
Explanation:
http://dl3.checkpoint.com/paid/88/88e25b652f62aa6f59dc955e34f98d5c/CP_R80.10_ReleaseNotes.pdf?HashKey=1538443232_ff63052c2c5a68c42c47eae9e15273c8&xtn=.pd f

NEW QUESTION 479
Which process is available on any management product and on products that require direct GUI access, such as SmartEvent and provides GUI client communications, database manipulation, policy compilation and Management HA synchronization?

A.    cpwd
B.    fwd
C.    cpd
D.    fwm

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 480
UserCheck objects in the Application Control and URL Filtering rules allow the gateway to communicate with the users. Which action is not supported in UserCheck objects?

A.    Ask
B.    Drop
C.    Inform
D.    Reject

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 481
……


Download the newest PassLeader 156-915.80 dumps from passleader.com now! 100% Pass Guarantee!

156-915.80 PDF dumps & 156-915.80 VCE dumps: https://www.passleader.com/156-915-80.html (487 Q&As) (New Questions Are 100% Available and Wrong Answers Have Been Corrected! Free VCE simulator!)

P.S. New 156-915.80 dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1HMGEPKVBag2Bm5dUy2POfhbnpk-1-vCT

         

Comments are closed.