[Apr-2016 Dumps] Best 1382q PassLeader N10-006 Exam Dumps Help Passing Exam Easily

New Updated N10-006 Exam Questions from PassLeader N10-006 PDF dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader N10-006 VCE dumps: http://www.passleader.com/n10-006.html (1382 Q&As)

Keywords: N10-006 exam dumps, N10-006 exam questions, N10-006 VCE dumps, N10-006 PDF dumps, N10-006 practice tests, N10-006 study guide, N10-006 braindumps, CompTIA Network+ Certification Exam

NEW QUESTION 1
A company installs a new mail server. Which of the following DNS records need to be configured to allow the organization to receive email?

A.    CNAME
B.    MX
C.    PTR
D.    A

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 2
Drag and Drop Question
Your company recently purchased a new building down the street from the existing office. For each of the tasks below, select the appropriate antenna type and encryption object for all wireless access point (AP).
1. Create an encrypted wireless connection between the two buildings that BEST controls signal propagation, while maximizing security.
2. Restrict the wireless signal generated by the access points (AP’s) inside Building 1, so that it minimizes broadcast beyond the building.
3. Maximize wireless coverage inside Building 1.
4. Building 1’s internal wireless network is for visitors only and must not require any special configuration on the visitor’s device to connect.

Answer:

NEW QUESTION 3
Drag and Drop Question
Build a T-658A Connection

Answer:

NEW QUESTION 4
The administrator modifies a rule on the firewall, and now all the FTP users cannot access the server any longer. The manager calls the administrator and asks what caused the extreme downtime for the server. In regards to the manager’s inquiry, which of the following did the administrator forget to do FIRST?

A.    Submit a change request
B.    Schedule a maintenance window
C.    Provide notification of change to users
D.    Document the changes

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 5
A network administrator noticed that when one computer goes down, all the other computers in the office will not work. Which of the following topologies is in use?

A.    Star
B.    Ring
C.    Hybrid
D.    Bus
E.    Mesh

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 6
There has been an increased amount of successful social engineering attacks at a corporate office. Which of the following will reduce this attack in the near future?

A.    Helpdesk training
B.    Appropriate use policy
C.    User awareness training
D.    Personal Identifiable Information

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 7
The human resource department has been moved to an area which is more than 60 meters away from the nearest IDF. In order to comply with the SLA which requires that 10Gb speeds be provided, which of the following media will need to utilized?

A.    CAT6e
B.    CAT5e
C.    802.11n
D.    802.11ac

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 8
While troubleshooting, a technician notices that some clients using FTP still work and that pings to the local router and servers are working. The technician tries to ping all known nodes on the network and they reply positively, except for one of the servers. The technician notices that ping works only when the host name is used but not when FQDN is used. Which of the following servers is MOST likely down?

A.    WINS server
B.    Domain controller
C.    DHCP server
D.    DNS server

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 9
An area to which access is controlled by retina scan is protected by which of the following security measure types?

A.    Two-factor authentication
B.    Biometric
C.    Cipher locks
D.    Optical reader
E.    Proximity reader

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 10
Which of the following ports should be allowed to provide access to certain VoIP applications?

A.    110
B.    139
C.    1720
D.    5060

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 11
Which of the following should be used to ensure a specific device always receives the same IP address?

A.    IP helper
B.    Reservation
C.    Address lease
D.    DHCP scope
E.    DHCP relay

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 12
Users connecting to an SSID appear to be unable to authenticate to the captive portal. Which of the following is the cause of this issue?

A.    WPA2 security key
B.    SSL certificates
C.    CSMA/CA
D.    RADIUS

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 13
A company owns four kiosks that are in close proximity within a shopping center. The owner is concerned about someone accessing the internet via the kiosk’s wireless network. Which of the following should be implemented to provide wireless access only to the employees working at the kiosk?

A.    Firewall
B.    Web filtering
C.    MAC filtering
D.    Host-based antivirus

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 14
Which of the following applies to data as it travels from Layer 1 to Layer 7 of the OSI model?

A.    Tagging
B.    Encapsulation
C.    Tunneling
D.    De-encapsulation

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 15
……


Download the newest PassLeader N10-006 dumps from passleader.com now! 100% Pass Guarantee!

N10-006 PDF dumps & N10-006 VCE dumps: http://www.passleader.com/n10-006.html (1382 Q&As)

         

Comments are closed.