[Dec-2016 Dumps] 100% Valid 400-101 Exam Questions and Answers Everyone Want To Download

New Updated 400-101 Exam Questions from PassLeader 400-101 PDF dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 400-101 VCE dumps: http://www.passleader.com/400-101.html (1300 Q&As)

Keywords: 400-101 exam dumps, 400-101 exam questions, 400-101 VCE dumps, 400-101 PDF dumps, 400-101 practice tests, 400-101 study guide, 400-101 braindumps, CCIE Routing and Switching Written Exam v5.1

P.S. Free 400-101 dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpfnRCUEFYcEhWZUw3OGNQY2FUSkptUXBrZDVzeE8zdkJQUERtOUFINDBFQW8

NEW QUESTION 1220
Which statement about Cisco StackWise technology is true?

A.    All switches in a stack share configuration and routing information to behave as a single unit
B.    Removing switches can affect stack performance
C.    Only the master switch acts as a forwarding processor
D.    Every switch in a stack has its own independent …configuration file, which enables it to become the stack master if the previous master fails

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 1221
Which feature can mitigate hung management sessions?

A.    Control Plane Policing
B.    the service tcp-keepalives-in and service tcp-keepalives-out command
C.    the service tcp-small servers command
D.    vty line ACLs

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 1222
Which option is an example of SaaS?

A.    Google Apps
B.    Amazon AWS
C.    Google App Engine
D.    Microsoft Azure

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 1223
How does an IPv6 host automatically generate a global address?

A.    It prepends its interface identifier to the network prefixes contained in Router Advertisement messages.
B.    It appends its interface identifier to the network prefixes contained in Router Advertisement messages.
C.    It appends its interface identifier to the network prefixes contained in Router Solicitation messages.
D.    It prepends its interface identifier to the network prefixes contained in Router Solicitation messages.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 1224
Which two commands should you enter to enable IP Source Guard with IP and MAC address filtering? (Choose two.)

A.    ip verify source tracking
B.    switchport port-security
C.    ip verify unicast source
D.    ip verify source
E.    ip verify source port-security

Answer: AE

NEW QUESTION 1225
Which option describes a difference between Ansible and Puppet?

A.    Ansible is client-server based, and Puppet is not.
B.    Ansible requires an agent, and Puppet does not.
C.    Ansible is Python based, and Puppet is Ruby based.
D.    Ansible autonates repetitive tasks, and Puppet allows you to run plain ssh command.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 1226
What is the default behavior for a manual summary route when a component route of the summary disappears?

A.    Regardless of the metric if the componnent route,the metric of the summary is unchanged in order to keep stability.
B.    If the component route previously had the best composite metric ,the same summary metric is retained for stability.
C.    If the component route previously had the best composite metric ,the metric of the summary changes to the next-best composite metric.
D.    if the component route previously did not have the best composite metric,the summary metric is updated,and updates are sent to peers.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 1227
What are the two variants of NTPv4? (Choose two.)

A.    client/server
B.    broadcast
C.    multicast
D.    asymmetric
E.    unicast

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 1228
For what reason might you choose to use an SVTI interface instead of a crypto map on a tunnel interface?

A.    SVTIs support dynamic routing protocols without GRE headers.
B.    SVTIs can support multiple IPSec SAs.
C.    SVTIs can carry non-IP traffic.
D.    SVTIs support CEF-switched traffic shaping.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 1229
……

NEW QUESTION 1230
Which two statements about PPP PAP are true? (Choose two.)

A.    It requires two-way authentication.
B.    It can protect against playback attacks.
C.    It is supported only on synchronous interfaces.
D.    It is vulnerable to trial-and error attacks.
E.    Login attempts are controlled by the remote node.

Answer: DE

NEW QUESTION 1231
In a simple MPLS L3VPN, which two tasks are performed by the PE router? (Choose two.)

A.    It establishes pseudo wires with other PEs.
B.    It exchanges VPNv4 and VPNv6 routes with CE Devices.
C.    It assigns labels to routes in individual VPNs.
D.    It forwards labeled packets to CE devices.
E.    It exchanges VPNv4 or VPNv6 route with other PE routers.

Answer: CE

NEW QUESTION 1232
Which statement about the default QoS configuration on a Cisco switch is true?

A.    All traffic is sent through four egress queues.
B.    Port trust is enabled.
C.    The Port Cos value is 0.
D.    The Cos value of each tagged packet is modified.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 1233
……

NEW QUESTION 1234
Which two EtherChannel modes can create an LACP EtherChannel?

A.    on
B.    active
C.    passive
D.    auto
E.    desirable

Answer: BC

NEW QUESTION 1235
……

NEW QUESTION 1236
Which DHCP message type does the DHCP server send to a client to confirm its allocated IP address?

A.    DHCPACK
B.    DHCPOFFER
C.    DHCPDISCOVER
D.    DHCPREQUEST

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 1237
Which statement about a Cisco APIC controller versus a more traditional SDN controler is true?

A.    APIC uses a policy agent to translate policies into instructions
B.    APIC supports OpFlex as a Northbound protocol
C.    APIC does support a Southbound REST API
D.    APIC uses an imperative model

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 1238
Refer to the exhibit. R1 and R2 have been configured as BGP neighbor ,but their session is stuck in active.Which action can you take that will enable a session to be established?

A.    Enable synchronization on R1 and R2.
B.    Issue the neighbor 10.1.12.2 active conmand on R1.
C.    Configure 10.1.12.1 as the BGP router ID on R1.
D.    Configure a neighbor relationship with Loopback0 address of R1 on R2.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 1239
……


Download the newest PassLeader 400-101 dumps from passleader.com now! 100% Pass Guarantee!

400-101 PDF dumps & 400-101 VCE dumps: http://www.passleader.com/400-101.html (1300 Q&As) (New Questions Are 100% Available and Wrong Answers Have Been Corrected! Free VCE simulator!)

P.S. Free 400-101 Exam Dumps Collection On Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpfnRCUEFYcEhWZUw3OGNQY2FUSkptUXBrZDVzeE8zdkJQUERtOUFINDBFQW8

         

Comments are closed.