[Feb-2016 Update] Download PassLeader Free 221q 200-310 Braindump in VCE and PDF (61-80)

Pass 200-310 exam easily by learning PassLeader 200-310 exam dumps! PassLeader just updated the 221q 200-310 exam questions, the new 200-310 VCE or PDF practice tests cover all the real questions, which will help you passing 200-310 exam easily. What’s more, PassLeader’s new 200-310 VCE dumps and PDF dumps have corrected many wrong answers, which is not available in other free 200-310 VCE dumps, it will ensure you 100 percent passing 200-310 exam!

keywords: 200-310 exam,221q 200-310 exam dumps,221q 200-310 exam questions,200-310 pdf dumps,200-310 vce dumps,200-310 study guide,200-310 practice test,CCDA — Designing for Cisco Internetwork Solutions Exam

QUESTION 61
Which three are considered as technical constraints when identifying network requirements? (Choose three.)

A.    support for legacy applications
B.    bandwidth support for new applications
C.    limited budget allocation
D.    policy limitations
E.    limited support staff to complete assessment
F.    support for existing legacy equipment
G.    limited timeframe to implement

Answer: ABF

QUESTION 62
Which two common cable management strategies are used in high-density server deployments in the data center? (Choose two.)

A.    top-of-rack
B.    middle-of-rack
C.    bottom-of-rack
D.    beginning-of-row
E.    middle-of-row
F.    end-of-row

Answer: AF

QUESTION 63
Which protocol is the recommended first-hop redundancy protocol for an existing infrastructure that contains multiple vendors and platforms?

A.    HSRP
B.    VRRP
C.    IGRP
D.    OSPF

Answer: B

QUESTION 64
Which IGP provides the fastest convergence by default?

A.    EIGRP
B.    OSPF
C.    IS-IS
D.    RSTP
E.    BGP

Answer: A

QUESTION 65
Which three are valid Layer 2 access designs? (Choose three.)

A.    Looped Triangle
B.    Looped Square
C.    Looped U
D.    Loop-Free Triangle
E.    Loop-Free Square
F.    Loop-Free U

Answer: ABF

QUESTION 66
Which two enterprise campus layers are combined in a medium-sized LAN? (Choose two.)

A.    core
B.    distribution
C.    access
D.    backbone
E.    aggregation

Answer: AB

QUESTION 67
What is a characteristic of campus core designs?

A.    fast transport
B.    security
C.    summarization
D.    redistribution

Answer: A

QUESTION 68
Which servers that reside in the data center require direct links to all other enterprise modules?

A.    network management servers
B.    DHCP servers
C.    Active Directory servers
D.    IP SLA servers
E.    web servers

Answer: A

QUESTION 69
Which Gigabit Ethernet media type provides the longest reach without a repeater?

A.    1000Base-CX
B.    1000Base-LX
C.    1000Base-SX
D.    1000Base-T

Answer: B

QUESTION 70
Which three options represents the components of the Teleworker Solution? (Choose three.)

A.    Cisco Unified IP Phone
B.    Cisco 880 Series Router
C.    Aironet Office Extend Access Point
D.    Catalyst 3560 Series Switch
E.    Cisco 2900 Series Router
F.    MPLS Layer 3 VPN
G.    Leased lines

Answer: ABE


http://www.passleader.com/200-310.html

QUESTION 71
What is the maximum number of groups that is supported by GLBP?

A.    64
B.    256
C.    512
D.    1024

Answer: D

QUESTION 72
Which three service categories are supported by an ISR? (Choose three.)

A.    voice
B.    security
C.    data
D.    Internet
E.    storage
F.    satellite

Answer: ABC

QUESTION 73
Which three protocols support VLSM? (Choose three.)

A.    RIPv2
B.    RIPv1
C.    EIGRP
D.    OSPF
E.    IGRP

Answer: ACD

QUESTION 74
Which statement describes a unique advantage of EIGRP?

A.    It enables unequal-cost load balancing.
B.    It enables equal-cost load balancing.
C.    It enables source-based load balancing.
D.    It enables port-based load balancing.

Answer: A

QUESTION 75
ACME corporation is implementing dynamic routing on the LAN at its corporate headquarters. The interior gateway protocol that they select must support these requirements: multivendor environment, efficient subnetting, high scalability, and fast convergence. Which interior gateway protocol should they implement?

A.    EIGRP
B.    OSPF
C.    RIPng
D.    BGP

Answer: B

QUESTION 76
Which routing protocol classification should you use when full topology information is needed?

A.    link-state
B.    distance vector
C.    stateful
D.    path vector

Answer: A

QUESTION 77
When you are designing a large IPv6 multivendor network, which IGP does Cisco recommend that you use?

A.    OSPFv3
B.    EIGRP for IPv6
C.    BGP
D.    RIPng

Answer: A

QUESTION 78
Which is the equation used to derive a 64 Kbps bit rate?

A.    2 x 8 kHz x 4-bit code words
B.    8 kHz x 8-bit code words
C.    2 x 4-bit code words x 8 kHz
D.    2 x 4 kHz x 8-bit code words

Answer: D

QUESTION 79
When designing the infrastructure protection portion for the enterprise edge, which solution would be the most appropriate solution to consider?

A.    802.1X
B.    ACLs in the core layer
C.    Cisco Security MARS
D.    AAA

Answer: D

QUESTION 80
Which two design approaches provide management of enterprise network devices? (Choose two.)

A.    in-band
B.    out-of-line
C.    out-of-band
D.    in-line

Answer: AC


http://www.passleader.com/200-310.html

         

Comments are closed.