[Feb-2016 Update] Learning New PassLeader 200-310 Exam Questions To Pass Exam Easily (1-20)

Where Download New Free 200-310 Exam Dumps? As we all konw that new 200-310 exam is difficult to pass, if you cannot get the valid 200-310 exam questions, you will fail the 200-310 exam, but DO NOT WORRY! Nowdays, PassLeader has published the newest 221q 200-310 vce dumps and pdf dumps, in PassLeader’s new 221q 200-310 braindumps, you can get all the new questions and answers, it is 100% vaild and will help you achieving 200-310 exam certification quickly.

keywords: 200-310 exam,221q 200-310 exam dumps,221q 200-310 exam questions,200-310 pdf dumps,200-310 vce dumps,200-310 study guide,200-310 practice test,CCDA — Designing for Cisco Internetwork Solutions Exam

QUESTION 1
Which three pieces of information should be documented for each step in a design implementation plan? (Choose three.)

A.    step description
B.    design document references
C.    easy guidelines in case of failure
D.    estimated implementation time
E.    simple implementation guidelines
F.    estimated rollback time in case of failure

Answer: ABD

QUESTION 2
A company is implementing an Identity Management solution with these characteristics:
– existing AAA Server
– Cisco Catalyst switches
– minimal added investments
Which Cisco Trust and Identity Management solution would you recommend?

A.    NAC Appliance
B.    Cisco IBNS
C.    CSM
D.    Cisco Security MARS

Answer: B

QUESTION 3
You want to gather as much detail as possible during a network audit with a minimal impact on the network devices themselves. Which tool would you use to include data time stamping across a large number of interfaces while being customized according to each interface?

A.    RMON
B.    SNMPv3
C.    NetFlow
D.    Cisco Discovery Protocol

Answer: C

QUESTION 4
Refer to the exhibit. On which router should you configure redistribution?

A.    Router 1
B.    Router 2
C.    Router 3
D.    Router 4
E.    Router 5

Answer: B

QUESTION 5
Which three Cisco technologies can you use to detect and mitigate threats? (Choose three.)

A.    NetFlow
B.    FWSM
C.    ISE
D.    VRRP
E.    sFLOW

Answer: ABC

QUESTION 6
Which technology allows remote networks to be connected via site-to-site tunnels?

A.    IPsec VPN
B.    AnyConnect VPN
C.    SSL VPN
D.    EasyConnect VPN

Answer: A

QUESTION 7
Which RFC defines the IPv6 standard?

A.    RFC 1918
B.    RFC 2338
C.    RFC 2460
D.    RFC 2740

Answer: C

QUESTION 8
Which first-hop redundancy protocol dynamically distributes client traffic between multiple routers?

A.    HSRP
B.    VRRP
C.    GLBP
D.    IGRP

Answer: C

QUESTION 9
Which three options are characteristics of data center evolution? (Choose three.)

A.    consolidation
B.    virtualization
C.    automation
D.    standardization
E.    optimization
F.    modulation

Answer: ABC

QUESTION 10
Which option is a benefit of the modular approach to network design?

A.    higher availability
B.    repeatable scalability
C.    increased security
D.    improved resiliency

Answer: B


http://www.passleader.com/200-310.html

QUESTION 11
You are designing a network that requires a routing protocol that will use minimal network bandwidth. Which would satisfy this requirement?

A.    RIPv2
B.    RIPng
C.    OSPF
D.    ARP
E.    EGP

Answer: C

QUESTION 12
Which two devices would you place in your DMZ to ensure enterprise edge security? (Choose two.)

A.    IPS
B.    NAC
C.    ASA
D.    ACS
E.    WCS

Answer: AC

QUESTION 13
Which type of area should you use in an enterprise OSPF deployment if you want to prevent propagation of type 5 LSAs but still allow the redistribution of external routes?

A.    stub
B.    totally stubby
C.    backbone
D.    NSSA
E.    virtual link

Answer: D

QUESTION 14
Which mode is used to exclusively look for unauthorized access points?

A.    monitor mode
B.    sniffer mode
C.    rogue detector mode
D.    local mode

Answer: C

QUESTION 15
To provide Layer 2 connectivity between the primary and remote data centers, given that the two data centers are using Layer 3 routed DCIs, which NX-OS technology can be used to facilitate this requirement?

A.    VRF
B.    OTV
C.    MPLS
D.    SPT
E.    vPC

Answer: B

QUESTION 16
What is the acceptable amount of one-way network delay for voice and video applications?

A.    300 bytes
B.    1 sec
C.    150 ms
D.    500 ms

Answer: C

QUESTION 17
At which layer of the network is route summarization recommended?

A.    data link layer
B.    core layer
C.    distribution layer
D.    access layer

Answer: C

QUESTION 18
Which WAN technology is a cost-effective method to deliver 100Mb of bandwidth to multiple branch offices?

A.    DSL
B.    DWDM
C.    ISDN
D.    Metro Ethernet

Answer: D

QUESTION 19
Which Cisco device has the sole function at looking at threat detection and mitigation at the Enterprise edge?

A.    Cisco IOS router
B.    Cisco ASA
C.    Cisco Catalyst FWSM
D.    Cisco IPS

Answer: D

QUESTION 20
If a teleworker is required to access the branch office via a secure IPSEC VPN connection, which technology is recommended to provide the underlying transport?

A.    ISDN
B.    Metro Ethernet
C.    Frame Relay
D.    ADSL
E.    ATM

Answer: D


http://www.passleader.com/200-310.html

         

Comments are closed.