[Feb-2017 Dumps] PassLeader Premium 337q 201-400 Braindump For Free Share

New Updated 201-400 Exam Questions from PassLeader 201-400 PDF dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 201-400 VCE dumps: http://www.passleader.com/201-400.html (337 Q&As)

Keywords: 201-400 exam dumps, 201-400 exam questions, 201-400 VCE dumps, 201-400 PDF dumps, 201-400 practice tests, 201-400 study guide, 201-400 braindumps, LPIC-2 Exam 201, Part 1 of 2, version 4.0

P.S. Free 201-400 dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpeEZyOGpFQ2lHam8

NEW QUESTION 1
Which command is used to install a new LILO boot loader?

A.    lilo
B.    lilo-config
C.    lilo-install
D.    install-lilo

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 2
What are the main network services used by the PXE protocol? (Choose two.)

A.    DNS
B.    DHCP
C.    HTTP
D.    TFTP
E.    NFS

Answer: BD

NEW QUESTION 3
What is the functionality that PXE provides?

A.    The ability to boot a computer using its network interface.
B.    The ability to launch an remote X11 desktop on a computer.
C.    The ability to verify a system’s configuration after completing the boot process.
D.    The ability to verify a system’s configuration before completing the boot process.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 4
In case the file containing the Linux kernel is lost, what happens when the system is booting?

A.    The system starts normally since the bootloader copies the kernel to the master boot record of the hard disk.
B.    Instead of the kernel, the initramfs is loaded and instructed to mount the root filesystem and reinstall the kernel from the original package or from source.
C.    The bootloader mounts the root filesystem read-only and launches /bin/sh directly in order to allow the administrator to reinstall the kernel.
D.    Without a kernel a system cannot boot and, depending on the bootloader, an error is displayed.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 5
A system with SysV-init has a service installed called apache2. Which file controls the start and stop of this service and is referenced by the various runlevel directories?

A.    /etc/init.d/apache2
B.    /etc/rc2.d/70apache2
C.    /etc/rc2.d/apache2
D.    /etc/rc2.d/apache2.start

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 6
Which option to the update-rc.d command will cause the removal of all symlinks to /etc/rcX.d/*test2 even when the script /etc/init.d/test2 still exists?

A.    -d
B.    -f
C.    -n
D.    -r

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 7
After changing the default runlevel in the SysV-init configuration file, the system boots in a different than intended runlevel. Where else could this different runlevel be defined?

A.    In the /etc/sysctl.conf
B.    In the boot loader configuration file
C.    In the /etc/runlevel file
D.    In the /boot/initramfs file
E.    In the /etc/rc.d/rc.local file

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 8
Where is the LILO boot loader code typically installed on a system with only a single Linux installation and no other operating systems?

A.    In the master boot record.
B.    In the boot sector.
C.    In the /boot directory.
D.    At the start of the kernel.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 9
Which of the following is a CD-ROM filesystem standard?

A.    OSI9660
B.    ISO9660
C.    SR0FS
D.    ISO8859
E.    ROM-EO

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 10
How can the label root be added to the ext2 filesystem on /dev/sda1?

A.    relabel /dev/sda1 root
B.    tune2fs -L root /dev/sda1
C.    echo ‘root’ > /proc/fs/sda1/label
D.    labelfs –device /dev/sda1 root

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 11
What component of a system does smartd monitor?

A.    CPU
B.    RAM
C.    Hard drives
D.    Ethernet traffic

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 12
Which files are updated as devices are mounted and unmounted to provide information on the currently mounted devices and the options used? (Choose two.)

A.    /proc/dtab
B.    /etc/mtab
C.    /etc/fstab
D.    /proc/mounts
E.    /proc/devices

Answer: BD

NEW QUESTION 13
What is the main template file used by autofs?

A.    default.maps
B.    auto.conf
C.    auto.master
D.    autofs.master

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 14
……


Download the newest PassLeader 201-400 dumps from passleader.com now! 100% Pass Guarantee!

201-400 PDF dumps & 201-400 VCE dumps: http://www.passleader.com/201-400.html (337 Q&As) (New Questions Are 100% Available and Wrong Answers Have Been Corrected! Free VCE simulator!)

P.S. Free 201-400 Exam Dumps Collection On Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpeEZyOGpFQ2lHam8

         

Comments are closed.