[Free-Dumps] Exam 1V0-621 60q VCE and PDF Dumps Updated By PassLeader For Free (Question 16 – Question 30)

New Updated 1V0-621 Exam Questions from PassLeader 1V0-621 PDF dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 1V0-621 VCE dumps: http://www.passleader.com/1v0-621.html (60 Q&As)

Keywords: 1V0-621 exam dumps, 1V0-621 exam questions, 1V0-621 VCE dumps, 1V0-621 PDF dumps, 1V0-621 practice tests, 1V0-621 study guide, 1V0-621 braindumps, VMware Certified Associate 6 – Data Center Virtualization Exam

p.s. Free 1V0-621 dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpQmo5YkNGLVFvRW8

B.T.W.
Free 2V0-621 dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpRXc3YlBETEM3ODQ

Free 2V0-621D dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpRDdvZTNjQUdZYUE

QUESTION 16
Which two are challenges that could be resolved by implementing data center virtualization? (Choose two)

A.    The IT department allocates 60% of its budget to maintain server infrastructure.
B.    An organization’s physical server infrastructure averages 30% utilization.
C.    The IT department is reporting increased security threats at the server level.
D.    An organization’s physical server infrastructure is approaching 90% utilization.

Answer: AD

QUESTION 17
Refer to the Exhibit. An operator notices that the state of a Virtual Machine (VM) indicates that it is invalid:

What condition could result in this state?

A.    The VM has been enabled for Fault Tolerance, but one of the nodes is not functioning.
B.    The VM no longer exists.
C.    The VM was imported from an older version of vSphere and is not compatible with vSphere 6.x.
D.    The VM has no virtual disk file.

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://kb.vmware.com/selfservice/microsites/search.do?language=en_US&cmd=displayKC&externalId=1002367

QUESTION 18
By default, how many days does vSphere keep information about tasks and events?

A.    60
B.    14
C.    30
D.    7

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://kb.vmware.com/selfservice/microsites/search.do?language=en_US&cmd=displayKC&externalId=2117550

QUESTION 19
What does Distributed Power Management (DPM) do when workloads increase during peak times?

A.    Migrates virtual machines to hosts to balance power consumption.
B.    Brings powered-down hosts back online.
C.    Brings powered-down virtual machines back online.
D.    Adds additional resources to DPM-enabled clusters to handle workload.

Answer: D
Explanation:
http://searchvmware.techtarget.com/tip/Using-VMware-Distributed-Power-Management-The-basics

QUESTION 20
Which process could be used to increase compute resources to a virtual machine (VM) without first powering down?

A.    Increase the CPU Share value on the VM.
B.    Move the VM into a Resource Pool with a larger CPU resource allocation.
C.    vMotion the VM to an ESXi host with greater CPU capacity.
D.    Add a vCPU to the VM using CPU hot add.

Answer: A

QUESTION 21
Which two are managed storage objects that can be administered through the Storage inventory hierarchy in the vSphere Web Client? (Choose two)

A.    Virtual Volumes
B.    Virtual disks
C.    Datastores
D.    Datastore Clusters

Answer: CD
Explanation:
https://pubs.vmware.com/vsphere-60/topic/com.vmware.ICbase/PDF/vsphere-esxi-vcenter-server-60-host-management-guide.pdf (p.18)

QUESTION 22
Refer to the Exhibit. What vSphere inventory object is represented by this image?

A.    Datastore Log
B.    VSAN License
C.    Customization Specification
D.    Storage Policy

Answer: D
Explanation:
http://docs.hol.vmware.com/HOL-2014/hol-sdc-1429_html_en/images/29b1657a-7beb-472d-bda8-438ab9156405.png

QUESTION 23
An operator installs an OS to a new virtual machine (VM) using a DVD inserted into the ESXi host. Later, the operator notices that a vMotion migration on the new VM fails. What action needs to be taken in order for the vMotion migration to succeed?

A.    Remove the DVD from the ESXi host
B.    Add a virtual CD/DVD drive to the VM
C.    Add a virtual CD/DVD drive to the target ESXi
D.    Disconnect the CD/DVD drive from the VM

Answer: A

QUESTION 24
Which two statements are true about Virtual SAN Datastores? (Choose two)

A.    Can be configured on the fly.
B.    Requires formatting with a file system during configuration.
C.    Exposes a set of data services accessible to the virtual machines.
D.    Requires a compatible HBA in the host.

Answer: BD

QUESTION 25
An organization with 3 separate datacenters is looking to standardize their virtual templates. What vSphere feature will allow them to centrally manage the distribution of the VM templates to all 3 datacenters?

A.    Storage DRS
B.    vMotion
C.    Long Distance vMotion
D.    Content Library

Answer: D
Explanation:
http://www.vmware.com/content/dam/digitalmarketing/vmware/en/pdf/whitepaper/vsphere/vmw-white-paper-vsphr-whats-new-6-0-pltfrm.pdf (page 13)

QUESTION 26
Which VMware product can virtualize user desktops so that the desktops reside as virtual machines in the data center?

A.    VMware Mirage
B.    VMware vRealize Log Insight
C.    VMware Horizon View
D.    VMware Workspace

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/VMware_Horizon_View

QUESTION 27
Which two statements are true regarding Tags? (Choose two)

A.    Different Tags can be organized into Tag Categories.
B.    Previously used Custom Attributes can be migrated to Tags.
C.    All functionality supported by Custom Attributes is supported by Tags.
D.    Individual Tags can be associated with one or more object types.

Answer: AB
Explanation:
https://pubs.vmware.com/vsphere-51/index.jsp?topic=%2Fcom.vmware.vsphere.vcenterhost.doc%2FGUID-F0E92D27-6703-4030-B50D-F3C8603E3D00.html

QUESTION 28
Which two resources are the most impacted in the infrastructure sprawl experienced in non-virtualized data centers? (Choose two)

A.    Power
B.    Storage
C.    Compute
D.    Network

Answer: BD
Explanation:
http://www.vmware.com/content/dam/digitalmarketing/vmware/en/pdf/whitepaper/products/nsx/vmware-nsx-network-virtualization-platform-white-paper.pdf (networking is stuck in the past)

QUESTION 29
Which tab in the vSphere Web Client allows you to view the state of CPU and memory components for an ESXi Host?

A.    Hardware Status
B.    Configuration Status
C.    Cluster Status
D.    Resource Allocation Status

Answer: A
Explanation:
http://pubs.vmware.com/vsphere-50/topic/com.vmware.ICbase/PDF/vsphere-esxi-vcenter-server-50-monitoring-performance-guide.pdf

QUESTION 30
Which storage format can be used to deploy datastores on block storage devices?

A.    Virtual Volumes
B.    NFS
C.    VMFS
D.    iSCSI

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://pubs.vmware.com/vsphere-50/index.jsp?topic=%2Fcom.vmware.vsphere.storage.doc_50%2FGUID-5EE84941-366D-4D37-8B7B-767D08928888.html


Download the newest PassLeader 1V0-621 dumps from passleader.com now! 100% Pass Guarantee!

1V0-621 PDF dumps & 1V0-621 VCE dumps: http://www.passleader.com/1v0-621.html (60 Q&As) (New Questions Are 100% Available and Wrong Answers Have Been Corrected! Free VCE simulator!)

p.s. Free 1V0-621 dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpQmo5YkNGLVFvRW8

B.T.W.
Free 2V0-621 dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpRXc3YlBETEM3ODQ

Free 2V0-621D dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpRDdvZTNjQUdZYUE

         

Comments are closed.