[Free-Dumps] PassLeader Premium 55q MB2-713 Exam Questions For Free Download (Question 1 – Question 15)

New Updated MB2-713 Exam Questions from PassLeader MB2-713 PDF dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader MB2-713 VCE dumps: http://www.passleader.com/mb2-713.html (55 Q&As)

Keywords: MB2-713 exam dumps, MB2-713 exam questions, MB2-713 VCE dumps, MB2-713 PDF dumps, MB2-713 practice tests, MB2-713 study guide, MB2-713 braindumps, Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2016 Sales Exam

p.s. Free MB2-713 dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpR1Q5TUIyWW9qems

QUESTION 1
You have two opportunities named Opp1 and Opp2 that created to a customer. The customer request a single quote that contains the line items from both opportunities. From Opp1, you generate a new quote that contains all of the line items in Opp1. You need to add the line items in Opp2 to the quote. What should you did?

A.    From Opp2, Click Assign
B.    From Opp2, Click New Quote
C.    From the quote, Click Get Products
D.    From the quote, associate the quote to Opp2

Answer: C

QUESTION 2
You have an opportunity in Dynamics CRM. A coworker requests some information regarding the progress or the opportunity. The coworker does not have access to CRM. You need to send spa iii< details aboui the opportunity to the coworker. What should you do first?

A.    Click Email a Link.
B.    Apply a Microsoft Word template.
C.    Add the coworker to the access team.
D.    Apply a Microsoft Excel template.

Answer: B

QUESTION 3
Yon have a Dynamics CRM organization. You have account records for three companies named Company1. Subsidiary 1, and Subsidiary2. Subsidiary 1 has Company1 as a parent account. Subsidiary2 has Subsidiary1 as a parent account. Subsidiary2 has an open opportunity of $S0O,0OO. There are no other open opportunities fof the three companies. You need to identify what open revenue will be displayed for the companies when you view the hierarchy. What should you identify?

A.    Company1: S5OO.000
Subsidiary1: $0
Subsidiary2: S50O.0OO
B.    Company1: $O
Subsidiary1: SO
Subsidiary2: $500,000
C.    Company1: $500,000
Subsidiary1: $500.000
Subsidiary2: $500,000
D.    Company1: $O
Subsidiary1: $500.000
Subsidiary1: $500.000

Answer: C

QUESTION 4
You have lead that has an open phone call activity. You qualify the load. You need to identify what occurs to the open phone call. What should you identify?

A.    The activity is canceled.
B.    The Regarding field of the activity is changed to the opportunity.
C.    The activity is completed.
D.    The activity is displayed on the opportunity record.

Answer: D

QUESTION 5
You have a Dynamic CRM organization that has more than 700 active goals. At the end of each year, your company reevaluates each goal. You need to identify which value of the goals must be configured manually. Which value should you identity?

A.    Actual
B.    target
C.    Rollup Query – Actual
D.    In-Progress
E.    Rollup Query – In Process

Answer: B

QUESTION 6
You manager needs to view a collection of data records and a chart of the data records simultaneously. What should you instruct the manager to do?

A.    Define a view and add a chart.
B.    Export the Fetch XML and then import a chart.
C.    Run the Report Wizard.
D.    Create a personal report.

Answer: C

QUESTION 7
Your company purchases a mailing list of purchasing managers at the companies in you area. Your contact the purchasing managers. You gather information about their budget and timelines. You conclude that their companies are a good fit for a product that you sell. You need to advance the sale and provide data for sales pipeline tracking to your sales managers. What should you do next?

A.    Add a lead to a marketing list.
B.    Generate a quote.
C.    Populate the Develop section of the lead business process flow.
D.    Qualify a lead.

Answer: C

QUESTION 8
Your company wants to capture Dynamics CRM-related notes in Microsoft OneNote. You need to configure integration between OneNote and CRM. What should you configure before you can configure OneNote integration?

A.    Microsoft Yammer integration
B.    server-based Microsoft SharePoint integration
C.    Microsoft Social Engagement
D.    Microsoft Office 365 Groups

Answer: B

QUESTION 9
You have a Dynamics CRM organization that has several currencies enabled. What occurs when a user creates a record that has a currency field?

A.    The currency is based on the sales territory of the user.
B.    The currency is based on the location of the user record.
C.    The currency is converted into the base currency and is always displayed in the base currency.
D.    The system default currency is the record default, unless a customer has a default currency.

Answer: C

QUESTION 10
You are viewing the My Open Opportunities view. You need to update the Rating field for all of the records that have the field set to warm. Also, you must delete all of the values in the Probability field for all the records. What are two possible ways to edit the data? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

A.    Export the data as a dynamic worksheet.
B.    Export the data to a Microsoft Excel static worksheet.
C.    Open the view in Microsoft Excel Online.
D.    Select the records and click Edit.

Answer: BC

QUESTION 11
You create a personal view. You need to ensure that both you and a coworker can use the view. What are two possible ways to achieve the goal? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

A.    Email the Fetch xml file.
B.    Share the view.
C.    Email a link from the Advanced Find ribbon.
D.    Assign the view.

Answer: BD

QUESTION 12
Your company has a Dynamics CRM organization. The company plans to use the product catalog. You need to identify which component must be configured before you can implement the product catalog.

A.    product families
B.    product
C.    price lists
D.    unit groups

Answer: C

QUESTION 13
Your company uses Dynamics CRM Online. You need to provide Dynamics CRM users with the ability to collaborate on CRM data, meetings, and notes with users who do not have a CRM account. Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

A.    Install the Microsoft Office 365 Groups solution.
B.    Create a Microsoft SharePoint document library.
C.    Enable integration with Microsoft OneDrive for Business.
D.    Configure Microsoft SharePoint server-based integration.
E.    Configure the Microsoft Office 365 Group Settings.

Answer: A

QUESTION 14
Your marketing team is promoting a sale that they will announce by using email. The email message will be sent to existing customers who recently purchased similar products and to potential customers from a purchased mailing list. Any sales made as a result of the sale need to have the pricing applied, the sales must be tracked so that the marketing team can report on the return on investment (ROl) of the initiative. What are two possible ways to achieve the goal? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

A.    Convert the email activities to leads.
B.    Convert the campaign response activities to opportunities.
C.    Convert the campaign response activities to leads.
D.    Convert the email activities to opportunities.

Answer: B

QUESTION 15
You have a Dynamics CRM organization that uses Microsoft OneNote integration. A user named User1 enters some information in a OneNote notebook for an account record named Account. User1 owns the record for Account 1. You need to identify who can open the notebook tor Account1 directly from OneNote. Who should you identify?

A.    all of the users who can view a notebook in CRM
B.    only User1
C.    all of the users who have Read access to Account1 in CRM
D.    all of the users who can add notes ro Account1 in CRM

Answer: B


Download the newest PassLeader MB2-713 dumps from passleader.com now! 100% Pass Guarantee!

MB2-713 PDF dumps & MB2-713 VCE dumps: http://www.passleader.com/mb2-713.html (55 Q&As) (New Questions Are 100% Available and Wrong Answers Have Been Corrected! Free VCE simulator!)

p.s. Free MB2-713 dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpR1Q5TUIyWW9qems

         

Comments are closed.