[Free-Dumps] Professional 115q PK0-004 Braindump For Free Download Now (Question 1 – Question 20)

New Updated PK0-004 Exam Questions from PassLeader PK0-004 PDF dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader PK0-004 VCE dumps: http://www.passleader.com/pk0-004.html (115 Q&As)

Keywords: PK0-004 exam dumps, PK0-004 exam questions, PK0-004 VCE dumps, PK0-004 PDF dumps, PK0-004 practice tests, PK0-004 study guide, PK0-004 braindumps, CompTIA Project+ Exam

P.S. New CompTIA Project+ PK0-004 dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpWmFpamxGZTNmX0U

>> New CompTIA A+ 220-901 dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpd2VjR3Y3X3pfQWM

>> New CompTIA A+ 220-902 dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpaFRNM0lhOVk3VDA

>> New CompTIA CSA+ CS0-001 dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpaXd6TXJ4T3ItSDQ

>> New CompTIA Linux+ LX0-103 dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpTXA3M1FIWlZwWnM

>> New CompTIA Linux+ LX0-104 dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpbERvN0ZOZEM1V0U

>> New CompTIA Network+ N10-006 dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpSDB2amRraUV5OVk

>> New CompTIA Security+ SY0-401 dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpcG9CWHp3bXlNTTg

>> New CompTIA Server+ SK0-004 dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpZ3IwX05xSnIyam8

>> New CompTIA CASP CAS-002 dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpenQtV3dLMDkyM0U

QUESTION 1
The project manager was asked to provide recommendations for the removal of a vendor. A meeting was scheduled with the key stakeholders and the project sponsor to highlight the reasons for this recommendation. Which of the following should the project manager bring to the meeting to support this recommendation? (Select TWO.)

A.    The issue log to show why the vendor should be replaced
B.    The team action items to show why the vendor should be replaced
C.    The scope statement to show why the vendor should be replaced
D.    A procurement plan to show why the vendor should be replaced
E.    A change management plan to have the vendor replaced

Answer: AE

QUESTION 2
A company has updated the method it uses to initiate projects. The company requires RFPs from three vendors, and low high bids must be rejected to determine the selected vendor. Which of the following terms describes this requirement?

A.    Outsourcing
B.    Business acquisition
C.    Business process change
D.    Internal reorganization

Answer: A

QUESTION 3
The project manager has noticed a vendor is not performing in accordance with the SLA. Which of the following items should the project manager use to highlight the vendor’s areas of poor performance?

A.    Balanced score card
B.    WBS
C.    Post-project evaluation
D.    PERT

Answer: B

QUESTION 4
Team members have reported that meetings are poorly attended and unproductive. Which of the following steps can the project manager take to make the meetings more productive?

A.    Discontinue the meetings with the poorest attendance.
B.    Decrease the length of the meetings.
C.    Distribute an agenda before each meeting.
D.    Document team member attendance and report it to management.

Answer: D

QUESTION 5
Which of the following documents should be used to provide high-level reporting to key stakeholders?

A.    Dashboard
B.    Communication plan
C.    Statement of work
D.    Project charter

Answer: C

QUESTION 6
During the initiation phase, a project manager has asked for a document containing the high-level objectives and goals for a project. Which of the fallowing documents would contain these items?

A.    Business case
B.    Requirements document
C.    Project timeline
D.    Task plan

Answer: A

QUESTION 7
A program manager informs a project manager that a new, high-priority project has been approved and will need the current project’s resources before the scheduled project close- date The project team meets and determines that the project should be fast-tracked. Which of the following documents should the project team reference to fast-track the project? (Select TWO.)

A.    Scope management plan
B.    Configuration management plan
C.    Network diagram
D.    Project schedule
E.    Project plan

Answer: AC

QUESTION 8
During the execution phase, the project manager discovered that the testing phase is dependent on completion of the vendor’s tasks The project team has just informed the project manager their activities are almost complete, and they would like permission to begin testing. The vendor is not scheduled to deliver the products for two months. Which of the following should have occurred to prevent this issue?

A.    During the planning phase, the project manager should have recognized the relationship between the vendor’s and project team’s tasks and adjusted the schedule for the project team to begin activities two months later.
B.    The project manager should have crashed the schedule for the vendor to keep it at the same work pace as the rest of the project team.
C.    During the project team’s regular status meeting with the vendor, the project team should have informed the vendor that the team was ahead of schedule and to speed up their work.
D.    During the project team’s regular status meeting with the vendor, the vendor should have informed the project team that it required another two months, and to slow down.

Answer: C

QUESTION 9
A project team is composed of numerous team members who are located throughout a country All personnel have identified core business hours A team engineer based in a machine shop has a question during business hours for the project manager, who is located at a different facility. Which of the following is the MOST expedient communication method, assuming the question can be resolved quickly?

A.    Email
B.    Social media
C.    Text messaging
D.    Face-to-face

Answer: A

QUESTION 10
Due to a new government regulation, a project change is required. The project manager evaluates the change and realizes a legal department will need to approve the change as well. The project manager should ____.

A.    follow the change process flow and notify the legal department after the change is implemented
B.    extend a formal invitation to the legal department representative to join the CCB
C.    hold a separate meeting with the legal department representative and ask for approval
D.    notify the legal department representative in the event of an upcoming audit

Answer: B

QUESTION 11
If a project sponsor wants to know the current status and progress of a project, which of the following is the BEST approach to find this information?

A.    The project sponsor should obtain the current status from team members, put it into a presentation, and present it to the project manager for review.
B.    The scheduler should obtain the current status from team members, apply it to the baseline of the schedule, and run a report.
C.    The scheduler should obtain the current status from team members, update the project charter, project management plan, dashboard, and SOW; and then create a status report to provide to the project manager.
D.    The scheduler should obtain the current status from team members, update the risk register, and provide the information to the project champion for review.

Answer: B

QUESTION 12
Which documents does a vendor rely on to commit funding and resources to a project?

A.    SOW
B.    PO
C.    SU
D.    MOU

Answer: B

QUESTION 13
A project coordinator logs potential events that can affect project constraints, and then records the results of brainstorm,TM of potential strategies. Which of the following documents should the project coordinator use?

A.    Risk register
B.    Issue log
C.    Communication plan
D.    Status report

Answer: C

QUESTION 14
Which of the following describes how a project is related to a program?

A.    A program is a combination of multiple projects.
B.    A program contains an element of the project.
C.    A program is a part of a project.
D.    A program uses half of the project’s budget.

Answer: C

QUESTION 15
Which of the following is a key aspect of the Agile project management methodology?

A.    Test-driven
B.    Daily standup meetings
C.    Short project durations
D.    Defined list of requirements

Answer: B

QUESTION 16
Which of the following are examples of organizational change? (Select TWO.)

A.    Relocation
B.    Scope
C.    Business process
D.    Schedule
E.    Risk event

Answer: E

QUESTION 17
A vendor has accepted a proposed project from a customer. Which of the following is MOST likely to be the first document created by the project manager?

A.    Project charter
B.    Project management plan
C.    Project statement of work
D.    Project schedule

Answer: B

QUESTION 18
The PMO is responsible for ____. (Select TWO.)

A.    managing the project plan, scope, risk, and budget
B.    contributing expertise, deliverables, and estimates of costs
C.    setting standards and practices for the organization and providing governance
D.    outlining consequences of non-performance and coordinating between disparate projects
E.    approving funding, developing the project schedule, and gathering high-level requirements

Answer: CD

QUESTION 19
Which of the following describes risk mitigation?

A.    The transfer of the risk to another entity or project inside or outside the organization, along with associated costs.
B.    The understanding of the risk with a detailed explanation of how the project intends to address the potential for occurrence.
C.    The quantification of the risk in terms of how much the risk could potentially cost the project or parent organization.
D.    The weighting or prioritization of the risk against all other identified risks within this project or others associated with it.

Answer: A

QUESTION 20
A project manager has noticed poor attendance at status meetings. Which of the following strategies should the project manager use to improve attendance? (Select TWO.)

A.    Provide an agenda before the status meeting.
B.    Adhere to an agenda and scheduled time.
C.    Add non-project-related items to the agenda.
D.    Add and discuss new agenda items throughout the meeting.
E.    Discard the action items at the conclusion of the meeting.

Answer: DE


Download the newest PassLeader PK0-004 dumps from passleader.com now! 100% Pass Guarantee!

PK0-004 PDF dumps & PK0-004 VCE dumps: http://www.passleader.com/pk0-004.html (115 Q&As) (New Questions Are 100% Available and Wrong Answers Have Been Corrected! Free VCE simulator!)

P.S. New CompTIA Project+ PK0-004 dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpWmFpamxGZTNmX0U

>> New CompTIA A+ 220-901 dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpd2VjR3Y3X3pfQWM

>> New CompTIA A+ 220-902 dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpaFRNM0lhOVk3VDA

>> New CompTIA CSA+ CS0-001 dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpaXd6TXJ4T3ItSDQ

>> New CompTIA Linux+ LX0-103 dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpTXA3M1FIWlZwWnM

>> New CompTIA Linux+ LX0-104 dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpbERvN0ZOZEM1V0U

>> New CompTIA Network+ N10-006 dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpSDB2amRraUV5OVk

>> New CompTIA Security+ SY0-401 dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpcG9CWHp3bXlNTTg

>> New CompTIA Server+ SK0-004 dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpZ3IwX05xSnIyam8

>> New CompTIA CASP CAS-002 dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpenQtV3dLMDkyM0U

         

Comments are closed.