[June-2017 Dumps] 332q 300-101 Exam Dumps Offered By PassLeader Help Passing Exam Easily

New Updated 300-101 Exam Questions from PassLeader 300-101 PDF dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 300-101 VCE dumps: http://www.passleader.com/300-101.html (332 Q&As)

Keywords: 300-101 exam dumps, 300-101 exam questions, 300-101 VCE dumps, 300-101 PDF dumps, 300-101 practice tests, 300-101 study guide, 300-101 braindumps, Implementing Cisco IP Routing Exam

P.S. New 300-101 dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpZEE0S2YxR3ZMUWs

NEW QUESTION 296
Which type of access list allows granular session filtering for upper-level protocols?

A.    content-based access lists
B.    context-based access lists
C.    reglexive access lists
D.    extended access lists

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 297
Which three configuration parameters can a DHCPV6 pool contain? (Choose three.)

A.    domain search list
B.    router IP
C.    default gateway
D.    prefix delegation
E.    DNS servers
F.    subnet mask

Answer: DEF

NEW QUESTION 298
Which statement about local policy routing is true?

A.    It is used to policy route packets that are generated by the device.
B.    It requires all packets to be packet switched.
C.    It is used to policy route packets that pass through the device.
D.    It requires all packets to be CEF switched.
E.    It supports IPv4 packets only.
F.    It requires an ip address or access list as the matching criteria.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 299
Which SNMP verification command shows the encryption and authentication protocols that are used in SNMPV3?

A.    show snmp group
B.    show snmp user
C.    show snmp
D.    show snmp view

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 300
Which type of information is displayed when a network engineer executes the show track 1 command on the router?

A.    information about tracking list 1.
B.    time to next poll for track object 1.
C.    information about the IP route track table.
D.    tracking information statistics.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 301
Which command sequence can you enter on a router to configure Unicast Reverse Path Forwarding in loose mode?

A.    interface GigabitEthernet0/0
ip verigy unicast source reachable-via all
B.    interface GigabitEthernet0/0
ip verigy unicast source reachable-via loose
C.    interface GigabitEthernet0/0
ip verigy unicast source reachable-via any
D.    interface GigabitEthernet0/0
ip verigy unicast source reachable-via rx

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 302
Where can NetFlow export data for long term storage and analysis?

A.    syslog
B.    collector
C.    another network device
D.    flat file

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 303
Which option is the first task that a device that is configured with NAT64 performs when it receives an incoming IPv6 packet that matches the stateful NAT64 prefix?

A.    It translates the IPv6 header into an IPv4 header.
B.    It checks the IPv6 packet against the NAT64 stateful prefix.
C.    It translates the IPv6 source address to an IPv4 header.
D.    It translates the^ IPv4 destination address into a new NAT64 state.
E.    It performs an IPv6 route lookup.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 304
Which command do you enter to display log messages with a timestamp that includes the length of time since the device was last rebooted?

A.    service timestamps log uptime
B.    logging facility 20
C.    service timestamps debugging localtime msec
D.    logging console errors
E.    logging monitor 7
F.    service timestamps log datetime msec

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 305
Which option must be configured on a target device to use time stamping to accurately represent response times using IP SLA?

A.    Responder
B.    Jitter value
C.    TCP Connect
D.    ICMP Echo

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 306
Refer to the exhibit. Which option describes why the EIGRP neighbors of this router are not learning routes that are received from OSPF?
router eigrp 1
redistribute ospf 100
network 10.10.10.0  0.0.0.255
auto-summary
!
router ospf 100
network 172.16.0.0  0.0.255.255 area 100
redistribute eigrp 1

A.    The subnet defined in OSPF is not part of area 0.
B.    Default metrics are not configured under EIGRP.
C.    There is no overlap in the subnets advertised.
D.    The routing protocols do not have the same AS number.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 307
Which two options are requirements for EIGRP authentication? (Choose two.)

A.    A crypto map must be configured.
B.    The Authentication key must be configured under the interface running EIGRP.
C.    The authentication key must be configured within the EIGRP routing configuration.
D.    The authentication key IDs must match between two neighbors.
E.    A separate key chain must be configured.
F.    AN IPsec profile must be configured.

Answer: BD

NEW QUESTION 308
A network engineer is troubleshooting connectivity issues with a directly connected RIPng neighbor. Which command should directly connected RIPng neighbor adjacencies only?

A.    router#show ipv6 rip next-hops
B.    router#show ip rip neighbors
C.    router#show ipv6 routers
D.    router#show ipv6 rip database

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 309
Which security feature can you enable to control access to the vty lines on a router?

A.    exec-time out
B.    logging
C.    username and password
D.    transport output

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 310
A network engineer wants an NTP clients to be able to update the local system without updating or synchronizing with the remote system. Which option for the ntp access-group command is needed to accomplish this?

A.    serve
B.    query-only
C.    serve-only
D.    peer

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 311
……


Download the newest PassLeader 300-101 dumps from passleader.com now! 100% Pass Guarantee!

300-101 PDF dumps & 300-101 VCE dumps: http://www.passleader.com/300-101.html (332 Q&As) (New Questions Are 100% Available and Wrong Answers Have Been Corrected! Free VCE simulator!)

P.S. New 300-101 dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpZEE0S2YxR3ZMUWs

         

Comments are closed.