[June-2017 Dumps] Free Share PassLeader 400-101 Exam Questions To Help You Pass Exam

New Updated 400-101 Exam Questions from PassLeader 400-101 PDF dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 400-101 VCE dumps: http://www.passleader.com/400-101.html (708 Q&As)

Keywords: 400-101 exam dumps, 400-101 exam questions, 400-101 VCE dumps, 400-101 PDF dumps, 400-101 practice tests, 400-101 study guide, 400-101 braindumps, CCIE Routing and Switching Written Exam v5.1

P.S. New 400-101 dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpfnRCUEFYcEhWZUw3OGNQY2FUSkptUXBrZDVzeE8zdkJQUERtOUFINDBFQW8

>> New CCIE Service Provider 400-201 dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpVkYtTGdtRWFodXM

>> New CCIE Collaboration 400-051 dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpNnliRG04bG9GbEk

>> New CCIE Data Center 400-151 dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpVmo1Q01pZEhTUG8

>> New CCIE Security 400-251 dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpd3JLalNVS0VWbms

>> New CCIE Wireless 400-351 dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpWTFGcGFzN0JuYkE

NEW QUESTION 599
Refer to the Exhibit. Which is the effect of the given configuration?
Router (config) #no logging on

A.    The router stops SNMP logging.
B.    The router logs messages only to the console.
C.    The router stops logging messages to the syslog server only.
D.    The router log message only to the buffer.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 600
Refer to the Exhibit. Which technology can allow Site A and Site B to run OSPF between sites?

A.    Point-to point circuit.
B.    BGP
C.    GRE Tunnel
D.    Cisco MPLS TE

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 601
Which two statements about native VLANs are true? (Choose two.)

A.    They require VTPv3.
B.    They are used to forwarded untagged traffic only.
C.    They are used to forward tagged traffic only.
D.    They are configured in VLAN database mode.
E.    They are configured under the trunk interface.
F.    They are used to forward both tagged and untagged traffic.

Answer: BE

NEW QUESTION 602
When you deploy DMVPN, what is the purpose of the command key cisco test address 0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.?

A.    lt is configured on the hub and spoke routers to establish peering.
B.    It is configured on the hub to set the pre-shared key for the spoke routers.
C.    It is configured on the internet PE routers to traverse the ISP core.
D.    lt is configured on the spokes to router.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 603
Which technology allows several switches to operate together as one device?

A.    HSRP
B.    VRRP
C.    LACP
D.    Stack Wise

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 604
Which two statements about OSPFv3 are true? (Choose two.)

A.    lt supports the use of a cluster ID for loop prevention.
B.    It supports unicast address families for IPv6 only.
C.    lt supports unicast address families for IPv4 and IPv6.
D.    lt supports only one address family per instance.
E.    It supports multicast address families for IPv4.
F.    lt supports multicast address families for IPv6.

Answer: CD

NEW QUESTION 605
Which MLD message type does a host send to join rrulticast groups?

A.    Join/prune
B.    Hello
C.    Query
D.    Done
E.    Report
F.    Assert

Answer: E

NEW QUESTION 606
Refer to the exhibit. If R4 is configured as table, which IP……?

A.    0.0.0.0/0, 4.4.4.4/32 and 10.2.4.0/24
B.    0.0.0.0/0 and 4.4.4.4/32 only
C.    4.4.4.4/32 and 10.1.4.0/24 only
D.    4.4.4.4/32 and 10.2.4.0/24 only
E.    4.4.4.4/32, 10.2.4.0/24 and 2.2.2.2/32

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 607
Which TCP features allows a client to request a specific packet that was lost?

A.    flow control
B.    sliding window
C.    fast recovery
D.    selective acknowledgment

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 608
Refer to the Exhibit. Which configuration can you implement on PE-1 to allow CE-1 to receive delegated IPv6 prefixes?
……

Answer: E

NEW QUESTION 609
What are two major requirements for configuring an extended VLAN with VTPv2? (Choose two.)

A.    VLAN pruning must be enabled
B.    The device must be operating in VTP transparent mode
C.    The configuration must be made in global configuration mode
D.    The VLAN must be configured in VLAN database mode
E.    The reduced MAC address feature must be disabled

Answer: BC

NEW QUESTION 610
Which two statements about MLD snooping are true?

A.    MLD protocol messages can be sent in both IGMPv4 and ICMPv4 formats.
B.    It supports private VLANs.
C.    It limits the Layer 2 multicast traffic that is generate by routing protocols.
D.    PFC modes support MLD version 2 only.
E.    The MLD snooping querier requires the VLAN interface to be configured with an IPv6 address.

Answer: BE

NEW QUESTION 611
Which IPv6 tunneling mechanism requires a service provider to nude one of its own native IPv6 blocks to guarantee that its IPv6 hosts will be reachable?

A.    6rd tunneling
B.    Automatic 6to4 tunneling
C.    Manual IPv6 ip tunneling
D.    NAT-PT tunneling
E.    Automatic 4to6 tunneling
F.    ISATAP tunneling

Answer: F

NEW QUESTION 612
Refer to the exhibit. After you applied this configuration to R1 and R2, they failed to form an ISIS adjacency. Which reason for the problem is most likely true?

A.    The network statements are mismatched
B.    The IP subnets are mismatched
C.    T he bandwidth is mismatched
D.    The MTUs are mismatched

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 613
Which two statements about cisco Express Forwarding are ture? (Choose two.)

A.    Adjacency tables and Cisco Express Forwarding tables require packet switching.
B.    Cisco Express Forwarding tables contain forwarding information on and adjacency tables contain reachability information.
C.    Adjacency tables and Cisco Express forwarding tables can be separately.
D.    Changing MAC header rewrite strings requires cache validation.
E.    Cisco Express Forwarding tables contain reach ability information and adjacency tables contain forwarding information.

Answer: CE

NEW QUESTION 614
On which three options can Cisco PfR base its traffic routing? (Choose three.)

A.    Time of day
B.    Network performance
C.    Router lOS version
D.    User-defined link capacity thresholds
E.    An access list with permit or deny statements
F.    Load-balancing requirements

Answer: BDF

NEW QUESTION 615
Which three statements about BGP soft reconfiguration are true? (Choose three)

A.    Outbound soft reconfiguration requires additional configuration on the BGP neighbor
B.    Inbound soft reconfiguration requires additional memory
C.    Outbound soft reconfiguration requires additional memory
D.    Inbound soft reconfiguration stores an additional copy of the received from a neighbor before routing policies take effect
E.    Inbound soft reconfiguration requires additional memory
F.    Outbound soft reconfiguration stores an additional copy of the routes advertised to a neighbor before routing policies take effect

Answer: BEF

NEW QUESTION 616
What mechanism should you choose to prevent unicast flooding?

A.    Make sure that all end systems are connected to the network with a single physical connection.
B.    Use control plane policing (CPP) to limit unicast flooding.
C.    Configure the ARP cache timers to be longer than the switch forwarding cache (CAM) timers.
D.    Configure the switch forwarding cache (CAM) timers to be longer than the ARP cache timers.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 617
Refer to the exhibit. Which two statements about the device configuration are true? (Choose two.)

A.    The device has control-plane protection enabled.
B.    The device implicitly allows Tel net connections.
C.    The GigabitEthernet0/1 interface of the device allows incoming SSH and SNMP connections.
D.    The device has management-plane protection enabled.
E.    The device allows SSH connections to its loopback interface.

Answer: CD

NEW QUESTION 618
What are the two requirements for BGP to install a classful network into the BGP routing table? (Choose two.)

A.    Synchronization is disabled.
B.    The AS contains the entire classful network.
C.    Auto-summary is enabled.
D.    A classful network is statement with a classful mask is in the routing table.
E.    A classful network statement with a lower administrative distance in the routing table.
F.    Synchronization is enabled.

Answer: CD

NEW QUESTION 619
Which authentication types does OSPF support?

A.    Null (or no authentication), clear text and MD5.
B.    Clear text only.
C.    MD5 only.
D.    MD5 and clear text.
E.    Null (or no authentication) and clear text.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 620
……


Download the newest PassLeader 400-101 dumps from passleader.com now! 100% Pass Guarantee!

400-101 PDF dumps & 400-101 VCE dumps: http://www.passleader.com/400-101.html (708 Q&As) (New Questions Are 100% Available and Wrong Answers Have Been Corrected! Free VCE simulator!)

P.S. New 400-101 dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpfnRCUEFYcEhWZUw3OGNQY2FUSkptUXBrZDVzeE8zdkJQUERtOUFINDBFQW8

>> New CCIE Service Provider 400-201 dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpVkYtTGdtRWFodXM

>> New CCIE Collaboration 400-051 dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpNnliRG04bG9GbEk

>> New CCIE Data Center 400-151 dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpVmo1Q01pZEhTUG8

>> New CCIE Security 400-251 dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpd3JLalNVS0VWbms

>> New CCIE Wireless 400-351 dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpWTFGcGFzN0JuYkE

         

Comments are closed.