[New Exam Dumps] 78q E22-258 Practice Test from PassLeader Guarantee 100% Passing Exam

How To Pass The New E22-258 Exam? PassLeader now is offering the newest and 100 percent pass ensure E22-258 exam dumps with free pdf and vce dumps download, the latest updated 78q E22-258 exam questions are the most accurate exam dumps with all new questions including, which will help you passing E22-258 exam easily and quickly. Now visit our site passleader.com and get the valid 78q E22-258 vce and pdf practice test and FREE VCE PLAYER!

keywords: E22-258 exam,78q E22-258 exam dumps,78q E22-258 exam questions,E22-258 pdf dumps,E22-258 vce dumps,E22-258 practice test,E22-258 study guide,XtremIO 3.x Flash Storage Solutions Exam

QUESTION 1
What is the purpose of the XtremIO Installation Summary Form?

A.    Store customer and cluster network information
B.    Provide a customized cabling diagram
C.    Verify weight, temperature, and power requirements
D.    Provide a customized host-attach guide

Answer: A

QUESTION 2
You have been asked to install an XtremIO dual X-Brick array. In which guide is the required network firewall information located to inform the customer?

A.    Site Preparation Guide
B.    Operations Guide
C.    Software Installation and Upgrade Guide
D.    Installation Summary Guide

Answer: A

QUESTION 3
On an XtremIO system with a dual X-Brick topology, which hardware device should be in the upper-most position?

A.    InfiniBand switch
B.    Storage Controller 4
C.    Battery Backup Unit 2
D.    DAE 2

Answer: A

QUESTION 4
When deploying a virtual XtremIO Management Server (XMS) 3.0.0, what is the minimum size requirement (in GB) for configuring a datastore on a VM?

A.    20
B.    30
C.    40
D.    80

Answer: D

QUESTION 5
How many XtremIO Management Servers (XMS) are required for a single four X-Brick cluster?

A.    1
B.    2
C.    3
D.    4

Answer: A

QUESTION 6
Which resource should be used for any installation procedures performed on an XtremIO system?

A.    SolVe
B.    EMC Powerlink
C.    EMC Community
D.    Salesforce.com

Answer: A

QUESTION 7
Which state should a properly configured XtremIO cluster display when issuing the show-clusters- info command?

A.    Active, connected
B.    Active, active
C.    Healthy, locked
D.    Healthy, connected

Answer: A

QUESTION 8
Which encryption-mode parameter indicates the XtremIO cluster is encrypted?

A.    Encryption-Mode=self
B.    Encryption-Mode=enable
C.    Encryption-Mode=1
D.    Encryption-Mode=on

Answer: A

QUESTION 9
Which command is used to initialize an XtremIO cluster?

A.    create-cluster
B.    create-x-bricks
C.    modify-cluster
D.    modify-storage-controllers

Answer: A

QUESTION 10
Which XtremIO configuration parameter is required when selecting the fresh install option?

A.    Storage Controller Management IP address
B.    XMS Management IP address
C.    System name
D.    Infiniband Management IP address

Answer: A

QUESTION 11
When deploying an ESRS IP Client solution, which software componet should be installed on the XtremIO Management Server (XMS)?

A.    DC Agent
B.    FTPS
C.    DNS
D.    NTP

Answer: A

QUESTION 12
Which port should be opened between the XMS and the FTP server when deploying a Connect- Home integration using FTPS?

A.    25
B.    442
C.    989
D.    8080

Answer: C

QUESTION 13
Which XtremIO configuration options provide both Connect-In and Connect-Home functionality?

A.    ESRS IP Client and ESRS Gateway
B.    Email and FTPS
C.    ESRS IP Client and FTPS
D.    Email and ESRS Gateway

Answer: A


http://www.passleader.com/e22-258.html

         

Comments are closed.