[New Exam Dumps] New PassLeader 175q C_HANATEC142 Exam Questions For Free Download

100% Pass Ensure C_HANATEC142 Exam Dumps: PassLeader provides the newest C_HANATEC142 dumps updated in recent days with total 175q exam questions, it is the best study materials for preparing C_HANATEC142 certification exams. PassLeader’s C_HANATEC142 exam questions will offer you the latest questions and answers with free VCE and PDF file to download, which will help you 100% passing C_HANATEC142 exam. And PassLeader also supply the newest free version VCE Player now!

keywords: C_HANATEC142 exam,175q C_HANATEC142 exam dumps,175q C_HANATEC142 exam questions,C_HANATEC142 pdf dumps,C_HANATEC142 vce dumps,C_HANATEC142 braindumps,C_HANATEC142 practice test,C_HANATEC142 study guide,SAP Certified Technology Associate – SAP HANA (Edition 2014) Exam

QUESTION 1
What is the connection type for communication between the SAP LT Replication Server and the non-SAP source system? Please choose the correct answer. Choose one:

A.    QRFC
B.    Database
C.    Web service
D.    TRFC

Answer: B

QUESTION 2
Which view in SAP HANA studio do you use to add additional users? Please choose the correct answer.

A.    Navigator view
B.    Quick Launch view
C.    Properties view
D.    Console view

Answer: A

QUESTION 3
Which of the following are required to enable SAP HANA high availability? There are 2 correct answers to this question.

A.    SAP HANA distributed systems
B.    SUSE Linux Enterprise High Availability Extension
C.    Redundant storage and network
D.    High-performance computing clustering for Linux

Answer: AC

QUESTION 4
Which parameters do you change to configure the trace file rotation? There are 2 correct answers to this question.

A.    maxfilesize
B.    tracefile
C.    maxfiles
D.    trace

Answer: AC

QUESTION 5
Which connectivity options can you use to create an SAP BusinessObjects universe on SAP HANA? There are 2 correct answers to this question.

A.    Relational connection using BICS
B.    Relational connection using JDBC
C.    Relational connection using MDX
D.    Relational connection using ODBC

Answer: BD

QUESTION 6
Which of the following can you use to update SAP HANA (SPS06)? Please choose the correct answer.

A.    SAP HANA lifecycle manager
B.    SAP HANA update wizard
C.    SAP HANA on-site configuration tool
D.    Software update manager (SUM) for SAP HANA

Answer: A

QUESTION 7
Which tool do you use for complex data transformation of SAP ERP data? Please choose the correct answer. Choose one:

A.    Sybase Replication Server
B.    SAP BusinessObjects Data Services
C.    SAP BusinessObjects Explorer
D.    SAP Landscape Transformation (SLT)

Answer: B

QUESTION 8
Your customer wants to implement an SAP product that:
– Providesnear real-time replication to SAP HANA,
– ConnectsSAP HANA to a non-SAP source system and SAP BW, and
– UsesSAP BW extractors.
What do you recommend? Please choose the correct answer.

A.    SAP Legacy System Migration Workbench (LSMW)
B.    SAP BusinessObjects Data Services 4.0
C.    SAP Landscape Transformation (SLT)
D.    Sybase Replication Server

Answer: B


http://www.passleader.com/c-hanatec142.html

QUESTION 9
In SAP HANA, what is the recommended memory size you must reserve for dynamic objects? Please choose the correct answer. Choose one:

A.    The same size as the uncompressed source data
B.    The same size as the total size of the log files
C.    The same size as the memory required for static data
D.    The same size as the total size of the data files

Answer: C

QUESTION 10
How can you delete old data and log backups from both the backup catalog and physically from the server? Please choose the correct answer.

A.    Delete all files under $(DIR_GLOBAL)/hdb/log
B.    Run “DELETE from m_backup_catalog_files where backup_id = <backup_id>” in the SQL editor
C.    Delete all files under $(DIR_INSTANCE)/backup/data and $(DIR_INSTANCE)/backup/log
D.    Go to Backup Editor -> Backup Catalog -> Delete Older Backups -> Catalog and backup location

Answer: D

QUESTION 11
Which of the following are characteristics of SAP NetWeaver Business Warehouse (SAP NetWeaver BW) when it is migrated to run on the SAP HANA database? There are 2 correct answers to this question.

A.    The sizing of the current SAP NetWeaver BW application server remains valid.
B.    The SAP NetWeaver BW application server can be installed on the SAP HANA hardware.
C.    All SAP NetWeaver BW 7.x application versions can be used.
D.    The current SAP NetWeaver BW application server hardware can be re-used.

Answer: AD

QUESTION 12
Which of the following files should be considered in your SAP HANA backup strategy? There are 3 correct answers to this question. Choose:

A.    Export and import files
B.    Data and log files
C.    Dump files
D.    Kernel files
E.    Configuration files

Answer: BDE

QUESTION 13
Where do you check log and trace files in SAP HANA studio? Please choose the correct answer.

A.    Administration Editor
Performance tab
Diagnosis Files tab
B.    Modeler
Diagnosis Files tab
C.    Administration Editor
System Information tab
D.    Administration Editor
Diagnosis Files tab

Answer: D

QUESTION 14
Which of the following connections require the highest network bandwidth? Please choose the correct answer.

A.    SAP HANA and SBO BI
B.    SAP HANA and SAP HANA studio
C.    SAP HANA and SAP BW
D.    SAP HANA and SAP NetWeaver Portal

Answer: C

QUESTION 15
You want to create a role that grants read-only access to the content of the system and monitoring views and to statistics services. Which of the following privileges should the role contain? There are 2 correct answers to this question.

A.    DATA ADMIN
B.    ALTER for SQL schema _SYS_STATISTICS
C.    SERVICE ADMIN
D.    SELECT for SQL schema _SYS_STATISTICS

Answer: AD


http://www.passleader.com/c-hanatec142.html

         

Comments are closed.