(New Updated) Clearing Microsoft 98-364 Test By Using PassLeader 98-364 Premium Practice Tests (1-20)

PassLeader just published the newest 98-364 brain dumps with all the new updated exam questions and answers. We provide the new coming 98-364 PDF and VCE files with up-to-date questions and answers to ensure your exam 100% pass, and you will get the free new version VCE Player along with your VCE dumps. Welcome to visit our website — passleader.com!

NEW QUESTION 1
Hotspot Question
Instructions: For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No. Each correct selection is worth one point.
11_thumb[3]

Answer:
12_thumb[2]

NEW QUESTION 2
Hotspot Question
The following graphic shows the components of a SQL Server application. You access the SQL Server application through Internet Explorer.
21_thumb[5]
Instructions: Use the drop-down menus to select the answer choice that completes each statement. Each correct selection is worth one point.
22_thumb[8]

Answer:
23_thumb[1]

NEW QUESTION 3
You have the database table named Cars as defined below:
31_thumb[9]
You have the following Structured Query Language (SQL) statement:
32_thumb[7]
How many rows are returned by the SQL statement?

A.    4
B.    5
C.    6
D.    7

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 4
You have a database table named SongInformation as defined below:
41_thumb[8]
You need to create a Structured Query Language (SQL) query to retrieve only the names of songs that sold more than 1000 compact discs (CDs). Which query should you use?
42_thumb[3]

A.    Option A
B.    Option B
C.    Option C
D.    Option D

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 5
You accept an IT internship at a local charity. The charity asks you to keep a record of its volunteers by using a database table named Volunteer. The table has the following columns and rows:
51_thumb[5]
When volunteer information changes, you must update the table. You need to change Tia’s name to Kimberly. Which statement should you choose?
52_thumb[5]

A.    Option A
B.    Option B
C.    Option C
D.    Option D

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 6
This question requires that you evaluate the underlined text to determine if it is correct. Use the FROM keyword in a SELECT statement to return rows that meet a specific condition. Instructions: Review the underlined text. If it makes the statement correct, select “No change is needed.” If the statement is incorrect, select the answer choice that makes the statement correct

A.    No change is needed
B.    ORDER BY
C.    UNION
D.    WHERE

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 7
You need to combine the results of two queries into a single result that contains all of the rows from both queries. Which Structured Query Language (SQL) statement should you use?

A.    TRUNCATE
B.    JOIN
C.    EXCEPT
D.    UNION

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 8
This question requires that you evaluate the underlined text to determine if it is correct. The CREATE TABLE command removes one or more table definitions and all data, indexes, triggers, constraints, and permission specifications for those tables. Instructions: Review the underlined text. If it makes the statement correct, select “No change is needed.” If the statement is incorrect, select the answer choice that makes the statement correct

A.    No change is needed
B.    DROP TABLE
C.    TRUNCATE TABLE
D.    ALTER TABLE

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 9
You accept an IT internship at a local charity. The charity wants you to help them with compliance and auditing requirements. You need to ensure that a column or combination of columns uniquely identifies each row of a table. Which constraint should you define?

A.    Primary key
B.    Secondary key
C.    Foreign key
D.    Default key

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 10
Hotspot Question
The following illustration shows the structure of a clustered index in a single partition:
101_thumb[1]
Instructions: Use the drop-down menus to select the answer choice that completes each statement Each correct selection is worth one point.
102_thumb[2]

Answer:
103_thumb[1]


http://www.passleader.com/98-364.html

NEW QUESTION 11
Hotspot Question
You have the following table:
111_thumb[6]
Instructions: Use the drop-down menus to select the answer choice that completes each statement. Each correct selection is worth one point.
112_thumb[1]

Answer:
113_thumb[1]

NEW QUESTION 12
While attending college, you accept an IT internship at a local charity. The charity needs to report on data that is related and exists in two tables. You need to establish a relationship between the data that is in the two tables. Which constraint should you define?

A.    Foreign key
B.    Index key
C.    Link key
D.    Default key

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 13
This question requires that you evaluate the underlined text to determine if it is correct. A view can be used to ensure referential integrity. Instructions: Review the underlined text. If it makes the statement correct, select “No change is needed.” If the statement is incorrect, select the answer choice that makes the statement correct

A.    No change is needed.
B.    Save an extra copy of data stored in a separate table.
C.    Limit access to specific rows or columns of data in a table.
D.    Save historical data before deleting it from the base table.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 14
Drag and Drop Question
You need to set up a database to provide a view of North American mammals. Match the Structured Query Language (SQL) statements to the SQL query. Instructions: To answer, drag the appropriate SQL statement from the column on the left to its place in the SQL query on the right Each SQL statement may be used once, more than once, or not at all. Each correct match is worth one point.
141_thumb[1]

Answer:
142_thumb[1]

NEW QUESTION 15
Drag and Drop Question
You have a database table that stores information about school attendance. You have a data set that is defined as follows:
151_thumb[11]
You have the following requirements:
– StudentName must consist of a string of characters.
– GradeLevel must be only a whole number.
– DaysAbsent can have one number after the decimal.
Match the data types to the column names. Instructions: To answer, drag the appropriate data type from the column on the left to its column name on the right Each data type may be used once, more than once, or not at all. Each correct match is worth one point.
152_thumb[6]

Answer:
153_thumb[6]

NEW QUESTION 16
Hotspot Question
Instructions: For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No. Each correct selection is worth one point.
161_thumb[2]

Answer:
162_thumb[1]

NEW QUESTION 17
This question requires that you evaluate the underlined text to determine if it is correct. In a database table, each column represents a unique record. Instructions: Review the underlined text. If it makes the statement correct, select “No change is needed.” If the statement is incorrect, select the answer choice that makes the statement correct

A.    No change is needed
B.    Table
C.    Index
D.    Row

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 18
This question requires that you evaluate the underlined text to determine if it is correct. You have two tables. Each table has three rows. Nine rows will be included in the Cartesian product of these two tables. Instructions: Review the underlined text. If it makes the statement correct, select “No change is needed.” If the statement is incorrect, select the answer choice that makes the statement corrector.

A.    No change is needed
B.    Zero
C.    Three
D.    Six

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 19
You have two tables named Salesperson and Sales. You need to ensure that each record in the Sales table has a valid associated salesperson record in the Salesperson table. Which database object should you add to the Sales table?

A.    Nonclustered index
B.    Primary key
C.    Foreign key
D.    Clustered index

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 20
Drag and Drop Question
Your class project requires that you help a charity set up a website. The website collects information about volunteers. Each volunteer record must be uniquely identified. The following information is stored for each volunteer:
– Given name
– Surname
– Date of birth
– Phone number
– Photo
You need to create a table to meet the requirements. Match the Structured Query Language SQL statements to the SQL query. Instructions: To answer, drag the appropriate SQL statement from the column on the left to its place in the SQL query on the right. Each SQL statement may be used once, more than once, or not at all. Each correct match is worth one point.
201_thumb[1]

Answer:
202_thumb[1]


http://www.passleader.com/98-364.html

         

Comments are closed.