(New Updated) Download Free Cisco 400-101 526q Study Materials With New Added Exam Questions (61-80)

Want To Pass The New 400-101 Exam Easily? DO NOT WORRY! PassLeader now is supplying the latest and 100 percent pass ensure version 400-101 526q PDF and VCE dumps, the new updated 400-101 526q braindumps are the most accurate with all the new changed questions, it will help you passing 400-101 exam easily and quickly. Now visit the our site passleader.com and get the valid 400-101 526q VCE and PDF practice test and FREE VCE PLAYER!

keywords: 400-101 exam,400-101 exam dumps,400-101 526q exam questions,400-101 pdf dumps,400-101 vce dumps,400-101 526q practice test,400-101 vce file,CCIE Routing and Switching Written Exam, v5.0

NEW QUESTION 61
Which three features require Cisco Express Forwarding? (Choose three.)

A.    NBAR
B.    AutoQoS
C.    fragmentation
D.    MPLS
E.    UplinkFast
F.    BackboneFast

Answer: ABD

NEW QUESTION 62
Which two options are interface requirements for turbo flooding? (Choose two.)

A.    The interface is Ethernet.
B.    The interface is configured for ARPA encapsulation.
C.    The interface is PPP.
D.    The interface is configured for GRE encapsulation.
E.    The interface is configured for 802.1Q encapsulation.

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 63
Which three option are sub-subfields of the IPv4 Option Type subfield? (Choose three.)

A.    Option Class
B.    GET
C.    Copied
D.    PUSH
E.    Option Number
F.    TTL

Answer: ACE

NEW QUESTION 64
Which TCP mechanism prevents the sender from sending data too quickly for the receiver to process?

A.    Congestion control
B.    Error detection
C.    Selective acknowledgement
D.    Flow control

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 65
Which two packet types does an RTP session consist of? (Choose two.)

A.    TCP
B.    RTCP
C.    RTP
D.    ICMP
E.    BOOTP
F.    ARP

Answer: BC

NEW QUESTION 66
Which option describes the effect of the OSPF default-information originate always command?

A.    It creates a stub area.
B.    It configures the device to advertise a default route regardless of whether it exists in the routing table.
C.    It configures the device to automatically redistribute a default route.
D.    It adds a static default route to the device configuration.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 67
Which technology can create a filter for an embedded packet capture?

A.    Control plane policing
B.    Access lists
C.    NBAR
D.    Traffic shaping

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 68
Which two options are reasons to manipulate the delay metric instead of the bandwidth metric for EIGRP routing? (Choose two.)

A.    Because the delay metric provides better handling for bursty traffic
B.    Because manipulating the bandwidth metric can also affect QoS
C.    Because manipulating the bandwidth affects only a particular path
D.    Because changes to the delay metric are propagated to all neighbors on a segment

Answer: BD

NEW QUESTION 69
Which option describes a limitation of Embedded Packet Capture?

A.    It can capture data only on physical interfaces and subinterfaces.
B.    It can store only packet data.
C.    It can capture multicast packets only on ingress.
D.    It can capture multicast packets only on egress.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 70
Which statement about Cisco Discovery Protocol is true?

A.    The multicast address 0100.0cdd.dddd is used as the destination address for periodic advertisements.
B.    An inactive VLAN that is configured on an access port passes periodic Cisco Discovery Protocol advertisements.
C.    The multicast address 0100.0ccc.ccd is used as the destination address for periodic advertisements.
D.    A VLAN must be active on an access port before periodic Cisco Discovery Protocol advertisements are passed.

Answer: D


http://www.passleader.com/400-101.html

NEW QUESTION 71
Which three TLVs does LLDP use to discover network devices? (Choose three.)

A.    Management address
B.    Port description
C.    Network policy
D.    System name
E.    Location information
F.    Power management

Answer: ABD

NEW QUESTION 72
Which command enables L2 QoS support in all VLANs (including the native VLAN)?

A.    switchport priority extend cos
B.    mls qos trust dscp
C.    mls qos rewrite ip dscp
D.    switchport trunk native vlan tag

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 73
Which three modes are valid for forming an EtherChannel between the ports of two switches? (Choose three.)

A.    Active/active
B.    Active/passive
C.    Passive/passive
D.    Auto/auto
E.    Auto/desirable
F.    Desirable/on

Answer: ABE

NEW QUESTION 74
In which 802.1D port state are the root bridge, the root port, and the designated port(s) elected?

A.    Listening
B.    learning
C.    forwarding
D.    blocking
E.    disabled

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 75
Refer to the exhibit. A Cisco Catalyst 6500 Series Switch experiences high CPU utilization. What can be the cause of this issue, and how can it be prevented?

A.    The hardware routing table is full. Redistribute from BGP into IGP.
B.    The software routing table is full. Redistribute from BGP into IGP.
C.    The hardware routing table is full. Reduce the number of routes in the routing table.
D.    The software routing table is full. Reduce the number of routes in the routing table.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 76
In a network where a Layer 2 switch interconnects several routers, which feature restricts multicast packets for each IP multicast group to only those mulicast router ports that have downstream receivers joined to that group?

A.    PIM snooping
B.    IGMP snooping
C.    IGMP filter
D.    IGMP proxy

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 77
Which three statements about Cisco HDLC are true? (Choose three.)

A.    HDLC serial encapsulation provides asynchronous framing and error detection.
B.    Serial link keepalives are maintained by SLARP.
C.    HDLC serial encapsulation provides synchronous framing without retransmission.
D.    HDLC frame size can be reduced with MPPC compression.
E.    The interface is brought down after five ignored keepalives.
F.    The interface is brought down after three ignored keepalives.

Answer: BCF

NEW QUESTION 78
Which two fields reside in the initial CHAP challenge packet? (Choose two.)

A.    the authentication name of the challenger
B.    a random hash value generated by the device
C.    the hashed packet type ID
D.    the packet type ID in clear text

Answer: AD

NEW QUESTION 79
Which statement about WAN Ethernet Services is true?

A.    Rate-limiting can be configured per EVC.
B.    Point-to-point processing and encapsulation are performed on the customer network.
C.    Ethernet multipoint services function as a multipoint-to-multipoint VLAN-based connection.
D.    UNIs can perform service multiplexing and all-in-one bundling.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 80
What is the maximum number of secondary IP addresses that can be configured on a router interface?

A.    1
B.    2
C.    4
D.    1024
E.    65535
F.    no limit to the number of addresses

Answer: F


http://www.passleader.com/400-101.html

         

Comments are closed.