(New Updated) Free Share The New Published Microsoft 70-243 Exam Braindumps Offered By PassLeader (41-60)

Pass 70-243 exam with the best premium 70-243 exam dumps, PassLeader now are offering the newest 70-243 103q exam dumps including all the new exam questions, which is 100 percent valid for passing the 70-243 exam. We PassLeader supply PDF and VCE format exam briandumps, and free version VCE player is also available. Visit passleader.com now and get the 100 percent passing guarantee 70-243 103q practice tests to acquire your new certification tomorrow.

QUESTION 41
Your network contains a System Center 2012 Configuration Manager environment. Two weeks ago, you deployed a Windows Installer package named App1. You need to remediate a registry value that applies only to the client computers that have App1 installed. The solution must minimize network traffic. What should you do?

A.    Modify the App1 Windows Installer package to contain the registry setting, and then create a new application for Appl.
B.    Modify the App1 Windows Installer package to contain the registry setting, and then configure the existing application for App1 to use the new Windows Installer package.
C.    Create an application-based configuration item, configure a rule for an existential type, and then import the registry setting from a client computer that has App1 installed.
D.    Create an application-based configuration item, configure the detection method to use the Windows Installer product code of App1, and then import the registry setting from a client computer that has App1 installed.

Answer: D

QUESTION 42
Your company has a production network and a test network. Both networks have System Center 2012 Configuration Manager deployed. You create the following objects on the test network:
– A configuration item named WebCI
– A configuration baseline named WebBaseline that contains WebCI
– A collection named WebServers that contains all of the Web servers on the test network
You export the configuration baseline to Baseline.cab. You open the Configuration Manager console, you click Assets and Compliance, and then you expand Compliance Settings. You need to apply the configuration baseline to the Web servers on the production network. What should you do next? (Choose all that apply.)

A.    Right-click WebBaseline, select Categorize, and then select Server.
B.    Right-click Configuration Baselines, and then select Import Configuration Data
C.    Right-click WebCI, select Export, and then specify Baseline.cab as the export file.
D.    Right-click WebBaseline, and then select Properties. In the Deployments tab, type WebServers in The Filter… box.
E.    Right-click WebBaseline, select Deploy, and then select the WebServers collection.

Answer: BE

QUESTION 43
Your company uses System Center 2012 Configuration Manager to monitor compliance. The company has a configuration basel.ne for each server that has the Web Server (IIS) server rote installed. A new corporate policy specifies that the maximum TCP window size for all of the Web servers must be 131,072 bytes. You discover that the TCP window size is set in the following registry entry:
HKEY_LOCAL_ MACHINE\System\CurrentControlSet\Services\HTTP\Parameters\MaxBytesPerSend
You need to generate an error message for all of the Web servers that do NOT comply with the corporate policy. What should you do?

A.    Add a new configuration item that has a registry value setting type to the configuration baseline.
B.    Create a query-based collection that contains all of the Web servers, and then initiate an inventory collection.
C.    Create a query that returns a list of all the Web servers, and then search the query results for the registry value.
D.    Add a new configuration item that has an Internet Information Serv.ces (IIS) metabase setting type to the configuration basel.ne.

Answer: A

QUESTION 44
Your network contains a System Center 2012 Configuration Manager environment as shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)
441_thumb[3]
The network contains six servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table.
442_thumb[1]
You plan to deploy servers to the perimeter network by using Configuration Manager. The operating system for each server will be instated over the network. The installations will begin automatically, as soon as each server starts for the first time. You need to recommend a solution to minimize the amount of network traffic between the perimeter network and the internal network during the installation of the operating systems. What should you do?

A.    Install a software update point on Server3.
B.    Configure IIS to support only HTTP on Server3.
C.    Install a PXE-enabled protected distribution point on Servers.
D.    Install a management point on Servers.
E.    Install Windows Server Update Services (WSUS) on Server3.
F.    Install Network Load Balancing (NLB) on Server6.
G.    Install the Windows Cluster service on Server6.
H.    Install a PXE-enabled protected distribution point on Server4.
I.    Install a management point on Server2.
J.    Install a protected distribution point on Server1.
K.    Install the Windows Cluster service on Server3.
L.    Install Network Load Balancing (NLB) on Server3.
M.    Configure the Exchange connector on Server3.
N.    Configure IIS to support only HTTPS on Servers.
O.    Install an enrollment proxy point on Server6.

Answer: C

QUESTION 45
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same set of answer choices. An answer choice may be correct for more than one question in the series. Your network contains a System Center 2012 Configuration Manager environment as shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)
451_thumb[3]
The network contains six servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table.
452_thumb[1]
A corporate security policy states that remote computers are forbidden to communicate directly with servers on the internal network. You need to ensure that you collect inventory data from the remote computers. What should you do?

A.    Install Windows Server Update Serves (WSUS) on Server3.
B.    Configure the Exchange connector on Server3.
C.    Install a management point on Server2.
D.    Install a PXE-enabled protected distribution point on Servers.
E.    Install a software update point on Server3.
F.    Install Network Load Balancing (NLB) on Server6.
G.    Install an enrollment proxy point on Server6.
H.    Install the Windows Cluster service on Server3.
I.    Install a protected distribution point on Server1.
J.    Configure IIS to support only HTTPS on Servers.
K.    Install a management point on Server5.
L.    Install the Windows Cluster service on Server6.
M.    Configure IIS to support only HTTP on Servers.
N.    Install Network Load Balancing (NLB) on Server3.
O.    Install a PXE-enabled protected distribution point on Server4.

Answer: K

QUESTION 46
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same set of answer choices. An answer choice may be correct for more than one question in the series. Your network contains a System Center 2012 Configuration Manager environment as shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)
461_thumb[3]
The network contains six servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table.
462_thumb[1]
Administrators currently apply software updates to servers manually. You discover that Server4 was never updated. You need to centrally manage software updates for all of the servers by using configuration Manager. What should you do first?

A.    Install a management point on Server5.
B.    Configure IIS to support only HTTPS on Servers.
C.    Install a management point on Server2.
D.    Install Network Load Balancing (NLB) on Server3.
E.    Install an enrollment proxy point on Server6.
F.    Configure IIS to support only HTTP on Server3.
G.    Configure the Exchange connector on 5erver3.
H.    Install Network Load Balancing (NLB) on 5erver6.
I.    Install a PXE-enabled protected distribution point on Servers.
J.    Install the Windows Cluster service on Server3.
K.    Install a PXE-enabled protected distribution point on Server4
L.    Install the Windows Cluster service on Server6.
M.    Install Windows Server Update Services (WSUS) on Server3.
N.    Install a protected distribution point on Server1.
O.    Install a software update point on Server3.

Answer: M
Explanation:
A WSUS service will simplify and automate software updates for all servers from a single management interface.

QUESTION 47
You need to configure connectors between the System Center 2012 components to meet the administrative requirements. Between which System Center 2012 components should you configure the connectors?

A.    Operations Manager and Orchestrator
B.    Service Manager and VMM
C.    Operations Manager and Service Manager
D.    Configuration Manager and Service Manager

Answer: C

QUESTION 48
Your company has a production network and a test network. Both networks have System Center 2012 Configuration Manager deployed. You create the following objects on the test network:
– A configuration item named SQLServerCI
– A configuration baseline named SQLServerBaseline that contains the configuration item
– A collection named SQLServers that contains all of the servers on the test network that run Microsoft SQL Server
You export the configuration baseline to SQLServerBaseline.cab. You open the Configuration Manager console, you click Assets and Compliance, and then you expand Compliance Settings. You need to apply the configuration baseline to the servers on the production network that run SQL Server. You create a collection named SQLServers that contains all SQL Servers from the production network. What should you do next? (Choose all that apply.)

A.    Right-click SQLServersBaseline, select Categorize, and then select Server.
B.    Right-click SQLServerCI, select Export, and then specify SQLServer Baseline.cab as the export file.
C.    Right-click SQLServersBaseline, select Deploy, and then select the SQLServers collection.
D.    Right-click Configuration Baselines, and then select Import Configuration Data.
E.    Right-click SQLServersBaseline, and then select Properties. In the Deployments tab, type SQLServers in the Filter… box.

Answer: CD
Explanation:
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/hh691016.aspx

QUESTION 49
Drag and Drop Question
Your network contains a System Center 2012 Configuration Manager environment. Your company has a security policy that contains mandatory registry settings for all servers. You have a collection named Servers that contains all of the servers. You need to identify which servers do not comply with the security policy. What should you do? To answer, move the four appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
491_thumb[1]

Answer:
492_thumb[1]

QUESTION 50
Your company has 2,000 desktop computers and 450 portable computers. The desktop computers run Windows 7 Enterprise (x64) and the portable computers run Windows 7 Professional (x86). The network contains a System Center 2012 Configuration Manager environment. You create a configuration baseline that is targeted to all of the computers. You discover that you fail to receive compliance information for the configuration baseline from the portable computers. You receive compliance information for the configuration baseline from the desktop computers. You receive compliance information for other configuration baselines from all of the computers. You need to ensure that you receive compliance information for the configuration baseline from all of the computers. What should you do?

A.    Add the configuration item to a new configuration baseline.
B.    Create a collection containing the portable computers and assign the configuration baseline to the collection.
C.    Create custom client settings for the portable computers and enable Compliance Settings.
D.    Configure the configuration item to be evaluated on all Windows 7 operating systems.

Answer: D
Explanation:
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/gg682139.aspx


http://www.passleader.com/70-243.html

QUESTION 51
Your network contains a System Center 2012 Configuration Manger environment. You need to create a collection that contains all of the virtual machines. Which query should you use?

A.    select * from SMS_R_System
where SMS_R_System.ResourceID not in
(select ResourceID from SMS_R_System
where SMS_R_System.IsVirtualMachine != 1)
B.    select * from SMS_R_System
where SMS_R_System.IsVirtualMachine != 1
C.    select * from SMS_R_System
where SMS_R_System.IsVirtualMachine = 1
D.    select * from SMS_R_System
where SMS_R_System.ResourceID not in
(select ResourceID from|SMS_R_System
where SMS_R_System.IsVirtualMachine = 1)

Answer: C
Explanation:
SELECT all FROM Systems Table
WHERE System property IsVirtualMachine = TRUE

QUESTION 52
Your network contains a System Center 2012 Configuration Manager environment. The environment contains a primary site server named Server1 and a server named Server2 that runs Microsoft SQL Server 2008 R2. Server2 contains the Configuration Manager database. Server2 fails. You install SQL Server 2008 R2 on a new server. You name the server Server2. You need to restore the Configuration Manager database to the new server. What should you do?

A.    From Server1, run the Site Repair Wizard.
B.    From Server1, run the Configuration Manager 2012 Setup Wizard.
C.    From Server2, run Microsoft SQL Server Management Studio, and then attach the backed up SQL Server database and log files.
D.    From Server2, run Microsoft SQL Server Management Studio, and then restore the backed up SQL Server database and log files.

Answer: B
Explanation:
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/gg712697.aspx

QUESTION 53
Your network contains a System Center 2012 Configuration Manger environment. You need to create a report that list all of the client computers that have an application named App1 installed. Which query should you use to create the report?

A.    SELECT SYS.Netbios_Name0, ARP.DisplayName0
FROM v_R_Sytem AS SYS INNER JOIN
v_GS_ADD_REMOVE_PROGRAMS AS ARP ON SYS.ResourceID = ARP.
ResourceID WHERE ARP.DisplayName0 NOT LIKE ‘App1’
B.    SELECT SYS.Netbios_Name0 from v_R_System SYS
WHERE SYS.ResourceID NOT IN
(SELECT SYS.ResouceID
FROM v_R_System AS SYS INNER JOIN
v_GS_ADD_REMOVE_PROGRAMS AS ARP ON SYS.ResourceID = ARP.
ResourceID WHERE ARP.DisplayName0 = ‘App1’)
C.    SELECT SYS.Netbios_Name0, ARP.DisplayName0
FROM v_R_Sytem AS SYS INNER JOIN
v_GS_ADD_REMOVE_PROGRAMS AS ARP ON SYS.ResourceID = ARP.
ResourceID WHERE ARP.DisplayName0 NOT IN (‘App1’)
D.    SELECT SYS.Netbios_Name0 from v_R_System SYS
WHERE SYS.ResourceID IN
(SELECT SYS.ResouceID
FROM v_R_System AS SYS INNER JOIN
v_GS_ADD_REMOVE_PROGRAMS AS ARP ON SYS.ResourceID = ARP.
ResourceID WHERE ARP.DisplayName0 = ‘App1’)

Answer: D
Explanation:
SELECT computer name FROM table v_R_System  (SQL Syntax)
WHERE  resource ResourceID is IN
Add Remove Programs WHERE  DisplayName0 = ‘App1’
http://www.w3schools.com/sql/sql_join_inner.asp
SQL INNER JOIN Keyword: The INNER JOIN keyword returns rows when there is at least one match in both tables.

QUESTION 54
Your network contains a System Center 2012 Configuration Manager environment. You create a report that lists compliance information. You schedule the report to run every day at 20:00. You need to ensure that on Friday, you can review the results of the report created on the previous Monday. What should you configure the report to do?

A.    Use snapshots.
B.    Use caching.
C.    Render on Friday.
D.    Use a shared schedule.

Answer: A
Explanation:
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ms156325.aspx
Creating, Modifying, and Deleting Snapshots in Report History: Report history is a collection of report snapshots. You can maintain report history by adding and deleting snapshots, or by modifying properties that affect report history storage. You can create report history manually or on a schedule.
Further information:
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ms157447.aspx
Cache a Report (Report Manager).
One way to improve performance is to configure caching properties for a report. When a report is cached, a copy of the rendered report is saved for a short period of time. The first user who requests the report must wait for all processing to complete before viewing the report. Subsequent users who request the report within the caching period can view it right away because processing has already occurred.

QUESTION 55
Your company uses System Center 2012 Configuration Manager to distribute operating system images. You receive 300 new client computers. All of the client computers have the same hardware configuration. When you attempt to deploy a Windows 7 image to one of the client computers, you receive an error message indicating that a storage device cannot be found during the pre-boot deployment phase. You need to ensure that you can deploy Windows 7 to the new client computers by using an image. What should you do?

A.    Import the storage drivers to the Drivers container and update the task sequence.
B.    Create a new driver package and update the task sequence.
C.    Update the existing boot image to include the storage drivers.
D.    Clear the contents of the Drivers container and update the task sequence.

Answer: C
Explanation:
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/gg712674.aspx
Planning a Device Driver Strategy in Configuration Manager.
You can add Windows device drivers that have been imported into the driver catalog to boot images. Use the following guidelines when you add device drivers to a boot image:
* Add only mass storage and network adapter device drivers to boot images because other types of drivers are not generally required. Drivers that are not required increase the size of the boot image unnecessarily.
* Add only device drivers for Windows 7 to a boot image because the required version of Windows PE is based on Windows 7.
* Ensure that you use the correct device driver for the architecture of the boot image. Do not add an x86 device driver to an x64 boot image.

QUESTION 56
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same set of answer choices. An answer choice may be correct for more than one question in the series. Your network contains a System Center 2012 Configuration Manager environment as shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)
561_thumb[3]
The network contains six servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table.
562_thumb[1]
You need to ensure that mobile device information is available in the hardware inventory. What should you do?

A.    Install a management point on Server5.
B.    Configure IIS to support only HTTPS on Server5.
C.    Install a management point on Server2.
D.    Install Network Load Balancing (NLB) on Server3.
E.    Install an enrollment proxy point on Server6.
F.    Configure IIS to support only HTTP on Server3.
G.    Configure the Exchange connector on Server3.
H.    Install Network Load Balancing (NLB) on Server6.
I.    Install a PXE-enabled protected distribution point on Server5.
J.    Install the Windows Cluster service on Server3.
K.    Install a PXE-enabled protected distribution point on Server4.
L.    Install the Windows Cluster service on Server6.
M.    Install Windows Server Update Services (WSUS) on Server3.
N.    Install a protected distribution point on Server1.
O.     Install a software update point on Server3.

Answer: G
Explanation:
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/gg682022.aspx
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/gg681976.aspx#BKMK_Determine_EnrollmentPoints

QUESTION 57
Your network contains a System Center 2012 Configuration Manager environment. You create two custom client agent settings named ClientSettings1 and ClientSettings2. You apply ClientSettings1 to all of the client computers in the sales department. You apply ClientSettings2 to all of the client computers in the marketing department. The client computers in the marketing department contain several custom registry settings. You need to collect the custom registry settings from the marketing department computers. What should you do?

A.    Edit the default client agent settings and include the custom registry information.
B.    Edit ClientSettings2 and include the custom registry information.
C.    Create a new set of custom client agent settings for the marketing department and include the custom registry information.
D.    Edit ClientSettings2 and exclude the custom registry information.

Answer: C
Explanation:
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/gg682109#BKMK_CustomClientSettings

QUESTION 58
Drag and Drop Question
Your network contains a System Center 2012 Configuration Manager environment. You create a collection named All Marketing Users. You need to inventory the desktop settings of the All Marketing Users collection. What should you do? To answer, move the four appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
581_thumb[1]

Answer:
582_thumb[1]
Explanation:
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/gg712290.aspx
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/windows/desktop/aa394121%28v=vs.85%29.aspx

QUESTION 59
Your network contains a System Center 2012 Configuration Manager environment. You create a report named Report1. Report1 is used by multiple users. Users report that it takes too long to load Report1. You need to reduce the amount of time it takes to load Report1. What should you do?

A.    Enable caching for the report.
B.    Decrease the Size of the ReportServer database.
C.    Decrease the session timeout value for the Reports website.
D.    Increase the size of the ReportServerTempDB database.

Answer: A
Explanation:
Report caching can shorten the time it takes for a user to retrieve a report, particularly if the report is large or accessed frequently. When a report is requested, a query is sent to the database, an intermediate form of the report is cached on the report server, and the final report is rendered to the end user. Report caching forces the intermediate version of the report to be cached on the report server and provides a more consistent user experience with a reduced load on the database.

QUESTION 60
Your company uses System Center 2012 Configuration Manager to deploy applications. The company purchases a new application named Appl. App1 can be installed only on client computers that run Windows 7. You need to ensure that App1 is installed only on Windows 7 computers that have at least 2 GB of memory and 300 GB of free disk space. What should you create?

A.    a Query object
B.    custom client device settings
C.    requirement rules
D.    custom client user settings

Answer: C
Explanation:
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/gg682082.aspx
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/gg682174.aspx#BKMK_Step61
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/gg682048.aspx


http://www.passleader.com/70-243.html

         

Comments are closed.