(New Updated) Free Version Of Cisco 350-018 617q Premium PDF Dumps For Free Download (61-90)

What are the new 350-018 exam questions? And Where to download the latest 350-018 exam dumps? Now, PassLeader have been publised the new version of 350-018 617q braindumps with new added exam questions. PassLeader offer the latest 350-018 617q PDF and VCE dumps with New Version VCE Player for free download, and PassLeader’s new 350-018 practice tests ensure your exam 100 percent pass. Visit www.passleader.com to get the 100 percent pass ensure 350-018 617q exam questions!

keywords: 350-018 exam,350-018 exam dumps,350-018 617q exam questions,350-018 617q pdf dumps,350-018 vce dumps,350-018 617q braindump,CCIE Security Written Exam, v4.0

NEW QUESTION 61
The FCoE VLAN is used to carry FIP and FCoE traffic for the corresponding VSAN. Which two statements about this mapping are true? (Choose two.)

A.    The VLAN-VSAN mapping must be configured consistently in the entire fabric.
B.    This mapping can only carry Fibre Channel control and data traffic.
C.    There must be same VLANs on the A and B SANs.
D.    IP traffic is allowed if the interface is set to Shared.
E.    The VLAN must match the CNA setting.

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 62
In DCBX feature negotiation, the switch and CNA exchange capability information and configuration values. Which three capabilities are supported in Cisco Nexus 5000 Series Switches? (Choose three.)

A.    PFC
B.    Support for logical link up or down
C.    FCoE
D.    Multicast
E.    Speed
F.    Duplex

Answer: ABC

NEW QUESTION 63
Refer to the exhibit. Which option describes the capability that the FCoE setting allows?

A.    Configures the FEX to send FCoE traffic only to this switch
B.    Allows mapped VLAN-VSAN traffic to reach the FEX
C.    Configures FEX for A-B SAN capabilities
D.    Allows interface Ethernet 101/1/1 to exchange DCBX information

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 64
Which three management tools are available with DCNM-SAN Manager, Device Manager, and Performance Manager? (Choose three.)

A.    Cisco Traffic Analyzer
B.    Cisco Protocol Analyzer
C.    Cisco Port Analyzer Adapter 2
D.    Cisco Prime LMS
E.    Cisco Prime NCS
F.    Cisco Prime NMS

Answer: ABC

NEW QUESTION 65
Refer to the exhibit. What is the most likely reason that VSAN 88 is initializing?

A.    VSAN 88 is not mapped to a FCoE VLAN.
B.    No host has logged into the VSAN.
C.    The VSAN is shut down.
D.    VSAN 88 is not part of the trunk yet.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 66
Which two actions must occur to disable the LAN traffic on an FCoE link to a host? (Choose two.)

A.    interface Ethernet 1/1 shutdown lan
B.    The switch sends a LAN logical link status message to the CNA host
C.    interface vfc11 shutdown lan
D.    The switch sends a PFC command to the CNA host
E.    interface Ethernet 1/1 vlan 10 disable

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 67
Which option describes the default predictor on ACE to select the best server to fulfill a client request?

A.    The hash cookie, which selects the server by using a hash value that is based on a cookie name
B.    Least bandwidth, which selects the server that processed the least amount of network traffic
C.    Round robin, which selects the next server in the list of real servers
D.    The hash DNS, which selects the server using a hash value that is based on FQDN

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 68
Which three options are valid ACE probes? (Choose three.)

A.    HTTP
B.    Telnet
C.    Java scripting
D.    TCL scripting
E.    XML scripting
F.    SSH

Answer: ABD

NEW QUESTION 69
In a FabricPath topology, each device is identified by a switch ID, and all Layer 2 forwarding tables are built based on the reachability of the switch ID. Which protocol is used to assign the switch ID?

A.    No protocol is used. The switch ID is always assigned manually.
B.    The Dynamic Resource Allocation Protocol is used to assign the switch ID.
C.    The Switch ID Assignment Protocol is used to assign the switch ID.
D.    The switch ID is assigned based on the system ID of the device.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 70
Which three statements about the configuration of vPC+ are true? (Choose three.)

A.    The FabricPath switch ID must be configured under the vPC domain.
B.    The virtual switch ID of vPC+ must be configured under the FabricPath domain.
C.    On the Cisco Nexus 7000 switch, F1 interfaces must be used as the vPC+ peer links.
D.    The vPC+ peer link must be configured as a Cisco FabricPath core port.
E.    The FabricPath subswitch ID must be configured under the vPC domain.
F.    There has to be atleast 4 virtual switches in the FabricPath domain.

Answer: ACD

NEW QUESTION 71
Refer to the exhibit. The network topology that is shown in the exhibit has two aggregation switches (SW1 and SW2). The access layer switch connects to both aggregation switches. On SW1 and SW2, ports connecting to the access layer switches are configured as vPC member ports. SW1 and SW2 are also connected using a port channel that is configured as a vPC peer link. Which statement describes the use of the vPC peer- keepalive link in this topology?

A.    The peer-keepalive link is used for synchronizing MAC addresses between Agg1 and Agg2.
B.    The peer-keepalive link is used for control plane traffic. The peer link is used for the data plane.
C.    The peer-keepalive link is used to resolve dual-active scenarios, where the peer link connectivity is lost.
D.    The peer-keepalive link is used for the communication of orphaned ports.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 72
Refer to the exhibit. During troubleshooting of vPCs, it is observed that virtual port channel 2 is in the down state. Based on the show command output, what is a possible cause of this issue?

A.    The virtual port channel is down because LACP is not enabled on the remote switch.
B.    The virtual port channel is down because of a VLAN mismatch.
C.    The virtual port channel is down because of an MTU mismatch.
D.    The virtual port channel is down because of a VLAN and MTU mismatch.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 73
Which three options describe the interface and direction on which ACL capture can be applied on a Cisco Nexus 7000 switch? (Choose three.)

A.    In a VLAN interface
B.    In the ingress direction on all interfaces
C.    In the ingress direction only on the M2 module
D.    In the egress direction on all interfaces
E.    In the egress direction on all Layer 3 interfaces
F.    In the ingress direction only on M1 module

Answer: ABE

NEW QUESTION 74
When you connect two Cisco devices through 802.1Q trunks, the devices exchange spanning tree BPDUs on each VLAN that is allowed on the trunks. Which two statements are correct about the BPDUs that are sent on the native VLAN of the trunk? (Choose two.)

A.    BPDUs are sent to the reserved IEEE 802.1D spanning tree multicast MAC address (01-80- C2-00-00-00).
B.    BPDUs are sent to the reserved IEEE 802.1q spanning tree multicast MAC address (01-80- C2-00-00-00).
C.    BPDUs are sent to the reserved SSTP multicast MAC address (01-00-0c-cc-cc-cd).
D.    BPDUs are tagged with the VLAN number when they are sent.
E.    BPDUs are untagged when they are sent.

Answer: AE

NEW QUESTION 75
Your organization is purchasing Cisco devices as well as non-Cisco devices for switching. Which three statements are correct about connecting Cisco devices to a non-Cisco 802.1Q cloud? (Choose three.)

A.    Because Cisco devices transmit BPDUs to the SSTP multicast MAC address on VLANs other than the native VLAN of the trunk, non-Cisco devices do not recognize these frames as BPDUs and flood them on all ports in the corresponding VLAN.
B.    Cisco devices connected to the non-Cisco 802.1Q cloud receive these flooded BPDUs. This BPDU reception allows Cisco switches to maintain a per-VLAN spanning tree topology across a cloud of non- Cisco 802.1Q devices.
C.    The non-Cisco 802.1Q cloud that separates the Cisco devices is treated as a single broadcast segment between all devices connected to the non-Cisco 802.1Q cloud through 802.1Q trunks.
D.    Because Cisco devices transmit BPDUs using the industry standard IEEE 802.1D spanning tree multicast MAC address (01-80-C2-00-00-00), the non-Cisco 802.1Q cloud will seamlessly participate in spanning tree protocol.
E.    Only layer 3 connections will work between Cisco devices and non-Cisco 802.1 cloud.
F.    Additional equipment will be needed to transmit traffic between Cisco devices and non-Cisco 802.1Q cloud direct connectivity is not possible.

Answer: ABC


http://www.passleader.com/350-018.html

NEW QUESTION 76
Refer to the exhibit. You configured a port on a Cisco Nexus 7000 switch as a trunk port. Which VLANs are allowed on the trunk port based on the port configuration in the exhibit?

A.    No VLANs are allowed by default. Use the switchport trunk allowed vlan 1-4094 command to allow all VLANs.
B.    Only Native VLAN 1 will be allowed.
C.    VLANs 1 to 3967 and 4048 to 4094 are allowed.
D.    VLANs 1 to 3900 and 4048 to 4094 are allowed.
E.    VLANs 1 to 4094 are allowed.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 77
Which switch is not a valid Cisco Nexus 7000 Series model?

A.    Cisco Nexus 7000 4-slot switch
B.    Cisco Nexus 7000 8-slot switch
C.    Cisco Nexus 7000 9-slot switch
D.    Cisco Nexus 7000 10-slot switch
E.    Cisco Nexus 7000 18-slot switch

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 78
What is the benefit of the Priority-Based Flow control feature in Data Center Bridging?

A.    provides the capability to manage a bursty, single traffic source on a multiprotocol link
B.    enables bandwidth management between traffic types for multiprotocol links
C.    addresses the problem of sustained congestion by moving corrective action to the network edge
D.    allows autoexchange of Ethernet parameters between switches and endpoints

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 79
What is the main function of the device-alias distribute command?

A.    This command distributes the device alias configuration on the existing switch to all the other switches in the Cisco Fabric Services region.
B.    This command enables distribution and will send the configuration after a commit is executed.
C.    This command changes the distribution mode for device aliases.
D.    There is no such command.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 80
Which two statements about Fibre Channel over IP are true? (Choose two.)

A.    FCIP links consist of a maximum of one TCP connection between two FCIP link endpoints.
B.    Each FCIP link carries encapsulated FCoE frames.
C.    The FCIP link is established between two peers, and the VE Port initialization behavior is identical to a normal E Port.
D.    The FCIP profile contains information about the local IP address and TCP parameters.
E.    The local IP address of the FCIP profile is the IP address of the management interface of the Cisco MDS switch.

Answer: CD

NEW QUESTION 81
Which three options are valid SPAN sources? (Choose three.)

A.    VLANs, because when a VLAN is specified as a SPAN source, all supported interfaces in the VLAN are SPAN sources
B.    fabric port channels connected to the Cisco Nexus 2000 Series Fabric Extender
C.    Layer 2 subinterfaces
D.    satellite ports and host interface port channels on the Cisco Nexus 2000 Series Fabric Extender
E.    Layer 3 subinterfaces
F.    Remote Span Ethernet Ports

Answer: ABD

NEW QUESTION 82
Which four statements about SNMP implementation on the Cisco Nexus 7000 Series switch are true? (Choose four.)

A.    Cisco NX-OS supports one instance of the SNMP per virtual device context.
B.    By default, Cisco NX-OS uses the default VDC for SNMP.
C.    SNMP supports multiple MIB module instances and maps them to logical network entities.
D.    SNMP is VRF aware. You can configure SNMP to use a particular VRF to reach the SNMP notification host receiver.
E.    Only SNMP version 3 is supported on NX-OS.
F.    Cisco NX-OS supports one instance of the SNMP per switch.
G.    Each VDC can have multiple SNMP sessions configured in it.

Answer: ABCD

NEW QUESTION 83
Refer to the exhibit. A new Nexus device, Router-B, was recently added to the network. The engineer wants to make Router-B the designated IGMP querier for this network. Which two configurations should be applied to the devices on the network to accomplish this goal? (Choose two.)

A.    Router-B(config)# interface Ethernet1/1
Router-B(config-if)# ip address 10.1.1.251 255.255.255.0
B.    Router-B(config)# interface Ethernet1/1
Router-B(config-if)# ip address 10.1.1.249 255.255.255.0
Router-B(config)# feature igmp
C.    Router-B(config)# interface Ethernet1/1
Router-B(config-if)# ip igmp version 2
Router-B(config)# feature igmp
D.    Router-B(config)# interface Ethernet1/1
Router-B(config-if)# ip igmp querier
Router-B(config)# feature pim
E.    Router-B(config)# interface Ethernet1/1
Router-B(config-if)# ip pim sparse-mode

Answer: BE

NEW QUESTION 84
Which two statements about VDC configuration and limitations are true? (Choose two.)

A.    Standard VDCs cannot share interfaces, VLANs, or VRF tables.
B.    Any user can create VDCs.
C.    Only the network administrator role can use the switchto vdc command.
D.    After a network administrator uses the switchto vdc command, the network administrator becomes a VDC administrator for the new VDC.
E.    There is no CLI command to return to the original VDC.

Answer: AD

NEW QUESTION 85
Which statement is true about DHCP snooping on the Cisco Nexus 7000 platform?

A.    DHCP snooping cannot be enabled globally and on a per-VLAN basis.
B.    By default, DHCP snooping is disabled globally and on all VLANs.
C.    You can enable DHCP snooping on a single VLAN only.
D.    For DHCP snooping to function properly, all DHCP servers must be connected to the device through untrusted interfaces.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 86
On a Cisco Nexus 7000 device, on which port type can port security be configured?

A.    Access ports
B.    SPAN destination port
C.    Trunk ports
D.    Public VLAN-enabled ports

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 87
When a switch that supports enhanced zoning joins a fabric, which SW_ILS command does it use to determine the enhanced zoning capabilities of the other switches in the fabric?

A.    MR
B.    ESS
C.    ELP
D.    EFP

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 88
Which statement about the iSCSI initiator task tag is true?

A.    The initiator assigns a task tag to each task it issues.
B.    The target assigns a task tag on behalf of the initiator.
C.    During the life of the task, this tag does not have to be unique.
D.    SCSI may not use this tag as part of the SCSI task identifier.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 89
Which two statements about Fibre Channel over TCP/IP are true? (Choose two.)

A.    A connection request is made to Port 3225 or configured port.
B.    A connection request is made to Port 3260 or configured port.
C.    Fibre Channel over TCP/IP uses the TCP window management and sliding window for flow control.
D.    A special frame is always used to identify peers.
E.    Speed is doubled for the communication.

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 90
Which three parameters are carried by an iSCSI TCP session? (Choose three.)

A.    Control messages
B.    SCSI commands
C.    Parameters that specify redundant paths
D.    iSCSI PDUs
E.    Primitive signals
F.    Data messages

Answer: ABD


http://www.passleader.com/350-018.html

         

Comments are closed.