(New Updated) Full Valid Microsoft 70-158 102q Real Exam Dumps With New Added Questions (1-20)

Being tormented to get well prepared for your Microsoft 70-158 exam? Don’t worry! PassLeader now offer the first-hand Microsoft 70-158 exam real questions and answers, you will pass 70-158 exam for your first try with PassLeader’s latest real 70-158 102q exam dumps. We offer you the newest 70-158 exam study guide with VCE test engine or PDF format braindumps, you can get the basic knowledge and all details about exam 70-158. Do not hesitate to try our high quality 70-158 102q practice tests!

PassLeader 70-158 Exam Dumps[26]

QUESTION 1
You administer a Forefront Identity Management (FIM) 2010 server in your company network. You install the FIM Service and Portal Language Pack. A new office is opened in Japan. Employees in the Japan office report that regional settings in only English, Chinese (Simplified), and Chinese (Traditional) are available in the FIM Portal. You need to ensure that regional settings in only English and Japanese are available for the Japan office in the FIM Portal. What should you do?

A.    Load a backup of the FIM Service database made prior to the installation of the FIM Service and Portal Language Pack. Rerun the setup for the FIM Service and Portal Language Pack.
B.    Load a backup of the FIM Synchronization Service database made prior to the installation of the FIM Service and Portal Language Pack. Rerun the setup for the FIM Service and Portal Language Pack.
C.    From the FIM Splash Screen, download and run Setup.exe for the FIM Service and Portal Language Pack.
D.    On the Custom Setup page, select the appropriate languages that must be installed.

Answer: A

QUESTION 2
Your company network includes Forefront Identity Manager (FIM) 2010. You manage the FIM 2010 Add-ins and Extensions through a Group Policy Object (GPO) configured according to the two exhibits. (Click the Exhibit button.)
21_thumb[1]
(Click the Exhibit button.)
22_thumb[1]
You need to configure the GPO policy settings to meet the following requirements:
– Users must be able to register for Password Reset and Registration.
– The Approve and Reject buttons must appear in the Microsoft Outlook client and approvals must be performed by using the button.
What should you do? (Choose all that apply.)

A.    Add fim.adatum.com to the Configure valid ActiveX sites policy setting.
B.    Add the group address book to the Configure the address book containing valid groups policy setting.
C.    Add the member address book to the Configure the address book containing valid members policy setting.
D.    Add the address or addresses of FIM administrators to the Configure valid senders of approval requests policy setting.
E.    Add the address or addresses of mailboxes that host the FIM web service to the Configure valid senders of approval requests policy setting.

Answer: AE

QUESTION 3
Your company network includes Forefront Identity Manager (FIM) 2010. You configure the FIM Portal to use detailed error pages. A backup of FIM is performed daily. After a restore of the FIM Service, you discover that the detailed error pages are not displayed for the FIM Portal. You need to ensure that when you perform a restore of the FIM Service, the detailed error pages are displayed. What should you do?

A.    Include the web.config file in the daily backup of FIM.
B.    From an elevated command prompt, run iisreset.exe.
C.    From the FIM Portal, edit the Portal Configuration Extended Attributes page.
D.    Edit the web.config file and include <customErrors mode=”On”/> in the file.

Answer: A

QUESTION 4
Drag and Drop Question
Your company network includes Forefront Identity Manager (FIM) 2010 and Microsoft SQL Server 2008. A backup of FIM Synchronization Service is preformed daily. The FIM Synchronization Service fails. You restore the FIM 2010 database to the SQL server. You need to restore the FIM Synchronization Service. What should you do? (To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.)
41_thumb[1]

Answer:
42_thumb[1]

QUESTION 5
You administer a Forefront Identity Management (FIM) 2010 server in your company network. The server that runs the FIM Portal fails. You begin the restore process. However, you receive an error when you stop the SQL Server Agent service. You need to be able to continue the restore process. What should you do?

A.    Run iisreset.exe.
B.    Close the FIM Portal.
C.    Stop the FIM Synchronization service.
D.    Ensure that no stored procedure runs in FIM.

Answer: D

QUESTION 6
You install a Forefront Identity Management (FIM) 2010 server on a member server of an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You configure synchronization between the domain and FIM server. A user named User1 must modify other users_ attributes and Management Policy Rules (MPRs) settings through the FIM Portal. You need to delegate the required permissions to User1. What should you do?

A.    Create and configure a new authorization workflow.
B.    Add the user account of User1 to the Administrators set.
C.    Add the user account of User1 to the FIMSyncAdmins group in the domain.
D.    Add the user account of User1 to the local Administrators group on the FIM server.

Answer: B

QUESTION 7
You administer a Forefront Identity Management (FIM) 2010 server in your company network. All user accounts are members of an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You configure user accounts synchronization between the FIM server and domain. You provide read access to the domain users to the FIM Portal. You need to ensure that users can update only their own personal profile through the FIM Portal. What should you do?

A.    Add All People to the Specific Set of Requestors list of the User management:
User can read selected attributes of their own Management Policy Rule.
B.    Create a new Request Management Policy Rule (MPR).
Select the Modify a single-valued attribute operation in the MPR.
Add All People to the Specific Set of Requestors list.
Add All Requests to both Target Resource Definition lists.
C.    Create a new Request Management Policy Rule (MPR).
Select the Modify a single-valued attribute operation in the MPR.
Add Resource ID to the Requestors Relative to Resource list.
Add All People to both Target Resource Definition lists.
D.    Copy settings of the User management:
User can read selected attributes of their own Management Policy Rule (MPR) as a new MPR.
Select the Modify a single-valued attribute operation in the MPR.
Add All People to both Target Resource Definition lists.

Answer: C

QUESTION 8
You administer a Forefront Identity Management (FIM) 2010 server in your company network. All users in the network are members of an Active Directory domain. You configure user accounts synchronization between the FIM server and domain. You need to ensure that service desk personnel can modify properties of domain user accounts by using the FIM Portal. What should you do? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose all that apply.)

A.    Create a new set for the user accounts of service desk personnel.
B.    Create and configure a new Management Policy Rule.
C.    Add a set to a Management Policy Rule.
D.    Add a workflow to a Management Policy Rule.
E.    Create a new authorization workflow.
F.    Create a new authentication workflow.

Answer: ABC

QUESTION 9
Your company network uses Forefront Identity Manager (FIM) 2010 to synchronize user accounts in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You are implementing Password Change Notification Service (PCNS). You need to configure the AD Management Agent (AD MA) for password synchronization with PCNS. You also need to ensure that the HR Data MA receives password change notifications. What should you do? (Choose all that apply.)

A.    Select the .dll file of the HR MA extension as the extension name.
B.    Select the .dll file of the metaverse extension as the extension name.
C.    Enable Password Management in the extensions of the HR Data MA.
D.    Set the Password Synchronization target MA to HR Data in the AD MA.
E.    Enable password synchronization in Synchronization Service Manager.
F.    Create the HR Data MA import attribute flow for the resetPassword metaverse attribute.
G.    Configure the Directory Partition of the AD MA to Enable this partition as a password synchronization source.

Answer: ACDEG

QUESTION 10
You use Forefront Identity Manager (FIM) 2010 in your company network. After you perform the migration of FIM from the test environment to the production environment, you discover that requests for custom workflows fail. You need to ensure that custom workflows perform properly in the production environment. What should you do?

A.    Enable firewall access for Port 5725.
B.    Delete custom DLLs in the production environment.
C.    Implement the IActivitySettingsPart interface in Microsoft Visual Studio.
D.    Move custom DLLs from the test environment to the production environment.
E.    Run the CommitChanges.ps1 PowerShell script in the production environment.

Answer: D


PassLeader 70-158 Exam Dumps[24]

http://www.passleader.com/70-158.html

QUESTION 11
You administer a Forefront Identity Management (FIM) 2010 server in your company network. Resource Control Display Configuration (RCDC) XML files are used to control end-user UI elements. End users report that incorrect integer values appear in read-only Numeric Box elements. Some users can edit this field. You need to ensure that users can submit valid form data by using the Numeric Box element. What should you do?

A.    Include the <xsd:attribute ref=”my:AutoValidate”/> line within the RCDC Panel element.
B.    Set the MinValue property on the UocNumericBox element.
C.    Set the DefaultValue property to the correct integer value on the UocNumericBox element.
D.    Set the Value property to the correct integer value on the UocNumericBox element.

Answer: C

QUESTION 12
Drag and Drop Question
Your company network contanis Forefront Identity Manager (FIM) 2010. You need to create a new search srope for All computers in the FIM Portal Administrator. You also need to ensure that the search scope appears at the top of the list of search scopes. What should you do? (To answer, move the appropriate action from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.)
121_thumb[1]

Answer:
122_thumb[1]

QUESTION 13
You deploy Forefront Identity Manager (FIM) 2010 in your company network. You need to allow non-administrators to view Security Groups in the FIM Portal navigation bar. What should you do?

A.    From Navigation Bar Resources, click Security Groups and set Order to 0.
B.    From Navigation Bar Resources, click Security Groups and set Parent Order to 0.
C.    From Navigation Bar Resources, click Security Groups and set Usage Keyword to BasicUI.
D.    Create a new Management Policy Rule that provides the read permission to non-administrators to the All Security Groups resource.

Answer: C

QUESTION 14
You administer a Forefront Identity Manager (FIM) 2010 server in your company network. You need to add the company logo to the top of the FIM Password Reset Portal page. What should you do?

A.    From FIM Portal Configuration, on the Extended Attributes tab, set the Branding Left Image attribute to the logo file path.
B.    From FIM Portal Configuration, on the Extended Attributes tab, set the Branding Center Text attribute to the logo file path.
C.    In the web.config file, modify the <add key =”PasswordPortalBrandingBarCenterText” value =””/>line.
D.    In the web.config file, modify the <add key =”PasswordPortalBrandingBarRightImageUrl” value =”~/_layouts/images/MSILM2/banner.png”/>line.

Answer: D

QUESTION 15
Drag and Drop Question
Your install Forefront Identity Manager (FIM) 2010 in your company network. You creat a new object named ClassificationType. You need to ensure that the is available for synchronization with Management Agents. What should you do? (To answer, move the appropriate action from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.)
151_thumb[1]

Answer:
152_thumb[1]

QUESTION 16
You use Forefront Identity Manager (FIM) 2010 in your company network. You create a new resource type in the FIM Portal that supports a third-party web application. You need to mark the new resource type in the FIM Portal as essential for the third-party application. What should you do?

A.    Add a custom Usage Keyword in the Advanced View of the resource types.
B.    Use the Microsoft.ResourceManagement.WebServices Usage Keyword for the resource types.
C.    Create a custom attribute, and then bind the custom attribute to the resource types.
D.    Create an indexed string attribute that can be searched by the third-party application, and then bind the indexed string attribute to the resource types.

Answer: A

QUESTION 17
Your company network includes Forefront Identity Manager (FIM) 2010. Your company uses many custom attributes bound to resource types. One custom attribute is an integer type bound to multiple resource types requiring validation of different ranges of values. The attribute must ensure that valid data is entered for the new integer type attribute. You need to extend the schema of the FIM Portal to validate integer data entry. What should you do?

A.    Set the minimum and maximum integer values on the validation page of the new attribute.
B.    Set the minimum and maximum integer values on the validation page of the attribute binding configuration.
C.    Set String Pattern to match a regular expression of the Integer data type.
D.    Set String Pattern to match a regular expression of the Indexed String data type.
E.    Run iisreset.exe.

Answer: B

QUESTION 18
Your company network includes Forefront Identity Manager (FIM) 2010. The Self-Service Password Reset and Registration feature is configured. From the FIM Portal, you create a set of help desk users and a set of lockout gate registration resources. You create the following Management Policy Rules (MPRs):
– Grant the Modify permission to help desk users to the attributes of the lockout gate restrictions.
– Grant the Read permission to help desk users to the Password Reset Users set.
You need to ensure that help desk users can manage users that are locked out of the Password Reset feature. What should you do?

A.    Create a new Password Reset Users set.
B.    Configure the existing MPR to grant the Modify permission to the Password Reset Users set.
C.    Create an MPR that enables the Operation type to Create resource and Add a value to a multivalued attribute for the Lockout Gate Registration Idsand AuthN Workflow Locked Out Resource attributes.
D.    Create an MPR that enables the Operation type to Read resource and Remove a value from a multivalued attribute for the Lockout Gate Registration Idsand AuthN Workflow Locked Out Resource attributes.

Answer: D

QUESTION 19
You administer a Forefront Identity Management (FIM) 2010 server in your company network. You need to force domain users to reset their QA Gate answers. What should you do?

A.    Select the Require Re-Registration option for Password Reset AuthN Workflow.
B.    Select the Run On Policy Update option in the Extended Attributes of Password Reset AuthN Workflow.
C.    Remove the AuthN Workflow GUIDs from the User.AuthNWFRegistered attribute.
D.    Register the System Workflow Required for Registration workflow.

Answer: A

QUESTION 20
Your company network includes Forefront Identity Manager (FIM) 2010 and Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS). All hotfixes have been applied to FIM 2010. FIM and AD DS servers run Windows Server 2008. The FIM Self-Service Password Reset feature is configured. You need to ensure that the password history setting of the FIM Self-Service Password Reset configuration matches the password history setting of the AD DS domain. What should you do? (Choose all that apply.)

A.    Upgrade the FIM servers to Windows Server 2008 R2.
B.    Upgrade the domain controllers to Windows Server 2008 R2.
C.    Set the ADMAEnforcePasswordPolicy=1 registry value in the registry.
D.    Configure a fine-grained password policy for FIM user accounts in Active Directory.
E.    Enable LDAP over SSL communication between the FIM Synchronization Service and domain controller.

Answer: BCE


PassLeader 70-158 Exam Dumps[25]

http://www.passleader.com/70-158.html

         

Comments are closed.