(New Updated) New Version Microsoft 70-158 102q Exam Questions Ensure 100 Percent Exam Pass (21-40)

Being tormented to get well prepared for your Microsoft 70-158 exam? Don’t worry! PassLeader now offer the first-hand Microsoft 70-158 exam real questions and answers, you will pass 70-158 exam for your first try with PassLeader’s latest real 70-158 102q exam dumps. We offer you the newest 70-158 exam study guide with VCE test engine or PDF format braindumps, you can get the basic knowledge and all details about exam 70-158. Do not hesitate to try our high quality 70-158 102q practice tests!

PassLeader 70-158 Exam Dumps[17]

QUESTION 21
Your company network contains Forefront Identity Manager (FIM) 2010. Your company wants to extend the contracts of several groups of temporary employees through the next quarter. You need to identify the security groups that will expire in the next three days. Which XPath query should you use?

A.    /Group[Type= ‘Security’ and ExpirationTime <= op:add-dayTimeDuration-to-dateTime(fn:current- dateTime(), xs:dayTimeDuration(‘P3D’))]
B.    /Group[Type= ‘Distribution’ and ExpirationTime >= op:add-dayTimeDuration-to- dateTime(fn:current-dateTime(), xs:dayTimeDuration(‘P3D’))]
C.    /Group[Type= ‘Security’ and ExpirationTime == op:add-dayTimeDuration-to-dateTime(fn:current- dateTime(), xs:dayTimeDuration(‘P3D’))]
D.    /Group[Type= ‘Security’ and ExpirationTime >= op:add-dayTimeDuration-to-dateTime(fn:current- dateTime(), xs:dayTimeDuration(‘P3D’))]

Answer: A

QUESTION 22
You administer a Forefront Identity Manager (FIM) 2010 server for your company named Contoso, Ltd. You discover that several users have not been assigned to a manager within the FIM metaverse. You need to identify the users who have no manager within the metaverse. What should you do?

A.    Create the following XPath query: /Person[Manager != /Person]
B.    Create the following XPath query: /Person[Manager = /Person]
C.    Create the following LDAP query: managedBy=”OU=Users,DC=Contoso,DC=com”
D.    Create a custom Active Directory Users and Computers search filter for the security principles of all users who do not have the Manager attribute.

Answer: A

QUESTION 23
Your company network includes Forefront Identity Manager (FIM) 2010.
The FIM server has the following XPath query:
/Request[Target = /Group[Type = ‘Security’] and Operation = ‘Put’ and CreatedTime >= op:subtract- dayTimeDuration-from-dateTime(fn:current-dateTime(), xs:dayTimeDuration(‘P7D’))]
What is the function of the XPath query?

A.    To identify security groups created within the last 7 days.
B.    To identify security groups modified within the last 7 days.
C.    To identify requests made to modify a security group more than 7 days ago.
D.    To identify requests made to modify a security group within the last 7 days.

Answer: D

QUESTION 24
Your company network includes Forefront Identity Manager (FIM) 2010. You implement several authoritative Management Agents (MAs) for employee metaverse objects. You need to ensure that whenever a connector object is removed from an authoritative MA, the employee metaverse object that is connected is deleted. What should you do?

A.    Create an object deletion rule, and select the Delete metaverse object when last connector is disconnected option.
B.    Create an object deletion rule, and select the Delete metaverse object when connector from any of the following management agents is disconnected option.
C.    Select the Make them disconnectors option in the deprovisioning rules.
D.    Select the Determine with a rules extension option in the deprovisioning rules.

Answer: B

QUESTION 25
Your company network includes Forefront Identity Manager (FIM) 2010. You use the Management Agent (MA) for delimited text files. The import and export flows of these text files must be successful. An example of the delimited text files that will be used is shown below.
251_thumb[1]
You need to ensure that the MA for delimited text files will function correctly. What should you do? (Choose all that apply.)

A.    Modify records to appear as single-line entries.
B.    Edit the schema for use along with the text file.
C.    Remove end-of-line characters between records.
D.    Replace comma with semicolon as the delimiting character.
E.    Arrange multivalued attributes and header names to appear in sequential order.

Answer: AE

QUESTION 26
You use Forefront Identity Manager (FIM) 2010 in your company network. You integrate a new Microsoft SQL Server database with FIM. You create a Management Agent (MA) and configure run profiles. You delete an attribute in the SQL database. You execute a Full Import run profile on the SQL MA and it fails. You review the Connection Log and discover a failed-connection error. You need to ensure that the new SQL database can synchronize with FIM. What should you do? (Choose all that apply.)

A.    Run iisreset.exe.
B.    Refresh the SQL MA schema.
C.    Configure a connector filter in the SQL MA.
D.    Add a new step to the Full Import run profile.
E.    Configure the schema in Management Agent Designer.

Answer: BE

QUESTION 27
Your company network includes Forefront Identity Manager (FIM) 2010. You plan to configure a Management Agent (MA). Provisioning rules disconnect connector space objects from the corresponding metaverse objects. You need to ensure that objects disconnected by using provisioning rules are not re-evaluated for join and projection rules on subsequent runs. What should you do?

A.    Use a Rules extension.
B.    Make the deprovisioning rule as a disconnector.
C.    Make the deprovisioning rule as an explicit disconnector.
D.    Stage a delete on the object for the next export run.

Answer: C

QUESTION 28
Your company network includes Forefront Identity Manager (FIM) 2010 and Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS). You create a FIM Management Agent (MA) for AD DS. You receive the following error message during an import from AD DS:
“Replication access was denied.”
You need to ensure that the import from AD DS is successful. What permission should you grant to the AD DS MA account?

A.    The Replicate Directory Changes permission on the domain partition in AD DS
B.    The Replication Synchronization permission on the domain partition in AD DS
C.    The Replicate Directory Changes permission on the Configuration container in AD DS
D.    The Replication Synchronization permission on the Configuration container in AD DS

Answer: A

QUESTION 29
Your company network includes Forefront Identity Manager (FIM) 2010. You are configuring the FIM Management Agent (MA) attribute flows for first-time synchronization between the FIM Service and FIM Synchronization Service. You map configure object mapping for the person object type. You need to ensure that proper attribute flows are created for the Person object on the FIM MA . What should you do? (Choose all that apply.)

A.    Add the FIM object IDs.
B.    Add the metaverse object IDs.
C.    Add the expectedRuleEntry metaverse object type.
D.    Add the detectedRuleEntry metaverse object type.

Answer: CD

QUESTION 30
Your company network includes Forefront Identity Manager (FIM) 2010. You add a new object type from the FIM Portal. You need to ensure that the new object is managed by the FIM Management Agent (MA). You include the new object type on the Select Object Types page in the FIM MA properties. What should you do next?

A.    Refresh the schema.
B.    Create a new FIM Service MA for the new object type.
C.    Map the new object type to an existing metaverse object type in the FIM MA properties.
D.    Add the new object to the ObjectTypeDescription extended attribute of the synchronization filter.

Answer: C


PassLeader 70-158 Exam Dumps[25]

http://www.passleader.com/70-158.html

QUESTION 31
You use Forefront Identity Manager (FIM) 2010 in your company network. You install the FIM Service as a stand-alone server. During the creation process of the FIM Service Management Agent (MA), you are unable to connect to the FIM Service database by using Windows integrated authentication. You run a Windows PowerShell script to verify the FIM MA account. You discover a mismatch in the SIDs of the FIM MA account and registry configuration. You need to create the FIM MA. You need to achieve this goal without editing the registry. What should you do?

A.    Reconnect to the FIM Service database by using the credentials associated with the FIM MA account SID supplied by the Windows PowerShell script.
B.    Run the FIM Service and Portal program in Change mode. Configure Common Services to use a new FIM Service account and password.
C.    Add the FIM MA account to the Local Administrators group of the connected domain controller.
D.    Connect to the FIM database by using SQL authentication mode.

Answer: B

QUESTION 32
You administer a Forefront Identity Manager (FIM) 2010 server in your company network. You create a new workflow. The workflow includes a Function Evaluator activity that calculates a string value. You need to pass the calculated value to an outbound Synchronization Rule Activity. What should you do? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose all that apply.)

A.    Use the CRLF function within the Function Evaluator activity.
B.    Define a workflow parameter within the outbound synchronization rule.
C.    Use [//WorkflowData/String] as a parameter value of the Synchronization Rule Activity.
D.    Use [//RequestParameter/AllChangesTable] as a parameter value of the Synchronization Rule Activity.
E.    Use [//WorkflowData/String] as a value for the Destination field within the Function Evaluator activity.

Answer: BCE

QUESTION 33
You administer a Forefront Identity Management (FIM) 2010 server in your company network. You create a FIM e-mail template of the Complete type. You need to configure a workflow activity that uses the template to send an e-mail message to a user if the user request is rejected. What should you do? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose all that apply.)

A.    Create an Authorization workflow.
B.    Create an Action workflow.
C.    Change the e-mail template type to Approval.
D.    Change the e-mail template type to Denied.
E.    Create a new set and include the template in the set.
F.    Add the template to the All Email Templates set as a Manually managed member.

Answer: AD

QUESTION 34
Hotspot Question
You deploy Forefront Identity Manager (FIM) 2010 in your company network to provide an identity management solution between Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) and enterprise HR applications. You create an Active Directory Management Agent (AD MA) to manage users and groups between the two directory services. You need to ensure that when a metaverse object is deleted, orphaned objects must be processed according to the following requirements:
– Users must be disabled in AD. Contacts must be deleted.
– Memberships of groups must be removed.
Which deprovisioning option should you use on the AD MA? (To answer, configure the appropriate option or options in the dialog box in the answer area.)
341_thumb[5]

Answer:
342_thumb[5]

QUESTION 35
You use Forefront Identity Manager (FIM) 2010 in your company network. The HR department has multiple Microsoft SQL Server databases. Each of these databases has Management Agents (MAs) configured as shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)
351_thumb[1]
You need to ensure that the MAs of HR Data and HR Data Secondary act as authoritative sources for the Department attribute. What should you do? (Choose all that apply.)

A.    Clear the Use equal precedence check box.
B.    Select the Use manual precedence check box.
C.    Configure the Department import attribute flows as Direct.
D.    Configure the Department import attribute flows as Advanced (Rules Extension).
E.    Configure the Department export attribute flows as Advanced (Rules Extension).
F.    Increase the order of precedence of HR Data and HR Data Secondary.

Answer: ABD

QUESTION 36
You deploy Forefront Identity Manager (FIM) 2010 in your company network to provide an identity management solution between an HR application and Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS). Part of the solution includes two Management Agents of the following types:
– AD DS Management Agent (AD MA)
– HR Management Agent (HR MA).
You need to prevent the critical loss of objects in the HR connector space and in the connected HR data source. You configure Run Profiles. What should you do next?

A.    Specify the custom data of the batch size (objects).
B.    Specify the custom data of the page size (objects).
C.    Enable the Specify the number of deletions to process option.
D.    Enable the Specify the number of objects to process option.

Answer: C

QUESTION 37
You deploy Forefront Identity Manager (FIM) 2010 in your company network to provide an identity management solution between Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) and an HR application. You create a new HR Management Agent (MA) to synchronize changes in HR objects with AD DS objects. You need to ensure that after changes are imported, only those new changes will be synchronized. Which Run Profiles step should you use to configure the new MA?

A.    Full Import and Full Synchronization
B.    Delta Import and Delta Synchronization
C.    Full import (Stage only) followed by Delta Synchronization
D.    Delta Import (Stage only) followed by Full Synchronization
E.    Delta Import (Stage only) followed by Delta Synchronization

Answer: B

QUESTION 38
You use Forefront Identity Manager (FIM) 2010 to provision user accounts between Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) and multiple external directory services. You create a new Management Agent (MA) to synchronize Active Directory accounts with a third-party directory service. You need to confirm that the account objects will be joined to the correct metaverse object. What should you do?

A.    Use MPR Explorer.
B.    Use the Metaverse Search feature.
C.    Generate a run synchronization preview.
D.    From the Set Log File Options_ Import dialog box, enable the Resume run from existing log file and stage to the connector space (Test only) option.

Answer: C

QUESTION 39
You use Forefront Identity Manager (FIM) 2010 in your company network. The fullName attribute is used to generate a unique logon name for each user by using a FIM Workflow activity. Before users objects are created in the metaverse, the FIM environment performs a collision check to confirm whether a unique fullName attribute exists. You discover that users having duplicate fullName attributes are not being created. You need to find out the cause of the issue. What should you do?

A.    Review expected rule entries.
B.    Review declarative provisioning rules.
C.    Examine custom action workflow activities.
D.    Examine the Management Agent responsible for connecting the data sources that contain the duplicate user objects during inbound synchronization.

Answer: C

QUESTION 40
You use Forefront Identity Manager (FIM) 2010 in your company network. You receive the following error:
Object “CN=BartDuncan, OU=FIMObjects, DC=Contoso,DC=com” does not have a parent object in management agent “ContosoADMA”.
You need to find out the cause of the error. What should you do? (Choose all that apply.)

A.    Verify whether the correct containers and partitions are selected in the ContosoADMA configuration.
B.    Verify whether connector space objects have been staged during the import operation.
C.    Verify whether connector space objects have been staged during the export operation.
D.    Verify whether a rules extension for the Contoso AD MA has been misconfigured.
E.    Examine the DN of the inbound synchronization rule for typographical errors.
F.    Examine the DN of the outbound synchronization rule for typographical errors.

Answer: ABDF


PassLeader 70-158 Exam Dumps[26]

http://www.passleader.com/70-158.html

         

Comments are closed.