(New Updated) Not Hard At All Pass 70-411 Exam By Training PassLeader New Microsoft 70-411 PDF And VCE Dumps (1-20)

100% Pass 70-411 Guide: PassLeader now supplying the new version of 70-411 301q exam vce dumps, we ensure our exam questions are the most complete and authoritative compared with others’, which will ensure your 70-411 exam 100% pass, and now we are offering the free new version VCE Player along with the VCE format 70-411 braindump, also the PDF format 70-411 301q practice test is available now, welcome to choose.

PassLeader 70-411 Exam Dumps[53]

QUESTION 1
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a domain controller named DC1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. All client computers run Windows 8 Enterprise. DC1 contains a Group Policy object (GPO) named GPO1. You need to deploy a VPN connection to all users. What should you configure from Users Configuration in GPO1?

A.    Policies/Administrative Templates/Network/Network Connections
B.    Policies/Administrative Templates/Network/Windows Connect Now
C.    Preferences/Control Panel Settings/Network Options
D.    Policies/Administrative Templates/Windows Components/Windows Mobility Centre

Answer: C
Explanation:
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/cc772107.aspx
To create a new Dial-Up Connection preference item:
Open the Group Policy Management Console. Right-click the Group Policy object (GPO) that should contain the new preference item, and then click Edit. In the console tree under Computer Configuration or User Configuration, expand the Preferences folder, and then expand the Control Panel Settings folder. Right-click the Network Options node, point to New, and select Dial-Up Connection.

QUESTION 2
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains domain controllers that run Windows Server 2008, Windows Server 2008 R2 Windows Server 2012, and Windows Server 2012 R2. A domain controller named DC1 runs Windows Server 2012 R2. DC1 is backed up daily. During routine maintenance, you delete a group named Group1. You need to recover Group1 and identify the names of the users who were members of Group1 prior to its deletion. You want to achieve this goal by using the minimum amount of administrative effort. What should you do first?

A.    Perform an authoritative restore of Group1.
B.    Mount the most recent Active Directory backup.
C.    Use the Recycle Bin to restore Group1.
D.    Reactivate the tombstone of Group1.

Answer: A
Explanation:
The Active Directory Recycle Bin does not have the ability to track simple changes to objects. If the object itself is not deleted, no element is moved to the Recycle Bin for possible recovery in the future. In other words, there is no rollback capacity for changes to object properties, or, in other words, to the values of these properties. There is another approach you should be aware of. Tombstone reanimation (which has nothing to do with zombies) provides the only way to recover deleted objects without taking a DC offline, and it’s the only way to recover a deleted object’s identity information, such as its objectGUID and objectSid attributes. It neatly solves the problem of recreating a deleted user or group and having to fix up all the old access control list (ACL) references, which contain the objectSid of the deleted object. Restores domain controllers to a specific point in time, and marks objects in Active Directory as being authoritative with respect to their replication partners.

QUESTION 3
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named adatum.com. You have a standard primary zone named adatum.com. You need to provide a user named User1 the ability to modify records in the zone. Other users must be prevented from modifying records in the zone. What should you do first?

A.    Run the Zone Signing Wizard for the zone.
B.    From the properties of the zone, change the zone type.
C.    Run the new Delegation Wizard for the zone.
D.    From the properties of the zone, modify the Start Of Authority (SOA) record.

Answer: B
Explanation:
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/cc753014.aspx
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/cc726034.aspx
http://support.microsoft.com/kb/816101

QUESTION 4
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2 and has the Network Policy Server role service installed. You need to enable trace logging for Network Policy Server (NPS) on Server1. Which tool should you use?

A.    The tracert.exe command
B.    The Network Policy Server console
C.    The Server Manager console
D.    The netsh.exe command

Answer: D
Explanation:
http://go.microsoft.com/fwlink/?LinkId=83477
http://technet.microsoft.co47m/en-us/library/dd348461%28v=ws.10%29.aspx

QUESTION 5
You have a server named Server1 that has the Web Server (IIS) server role installed. You obtain a Web Server certificate. You need to configure a website on Server1 to use Secure Socket Layer (SSL). To which store should you import the certificate? To answer, select the appropriate store in the answer area.
51_thumb[1]

Answer:
52_thumb[1]

QUESTION 6
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a domain controller named DC1. DC1 is a DNS server for contoso.com. The properties of the contoso.com zone are configured as shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)
61_thumb[5]
The domain contains a server named Server1 that is part of a workgroup named Workgroup. Server1 is configured to use DC1 as a DNS server. You need to ensure that Server1 dynamically registers a host (A) record in the contoso.com zone. What should you configure?

A.    The Dynamic updates setting of the contoso.com zone
B.    The workgroup name of Server1
C.    The primary DNS suffix of Server1
D.    The Security settings of the contoso.com zone

Answer: C
Explanation:
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/cc778792%28v=ws.10%29.aspx
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/cc778792%28v=ws.10%29.aspx
http://www.advicehow.com/adding-primary-dns-suffix-in-microsoft-windows-8/
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/cc959611.aspx

QUESTION 7
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains six domain controllers named DC1, DC2, DC3, DC4, DC5, and DC6. Each domain controller has the DNS Server server role installed and hosts an Active Directory-integrated zone for contoso.com. You plan to create a new Active Directory-integrated zone named litwareinc.com that will be used for testing. You need to ensure that the new zone will be available only on DC5 and DC6. What should you do first?

A.    Create an application directory partition.
B.    Change the zone replication scope.
C.    Create an Active Directory connection object.
D.    Create an Active Directory site link.

Answer: A
Explanation:
A partition is a data structure in AD DS that distinguishes data for different replication purposes. When you create an application directory partition for DNS, you can control the scope of replication for the zone that is stored in that partition.
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/cc754292.aspx

QUESTION 8
Your network contains a DNS server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. Server1 has a zone named contoso.com. The network contains a server named Server2 that runs Windows Server 2008 R2. Server1 and Server2 are members of an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. You change the IP address of Server2. Several hours later, some users report that they cannot connect to Server2. On the affected users’ client computers, you flush the DNS client resolver cache, and the users successfully connect to Server2. You need to reduce the amount of time that the client computers cache DNS records from contoso.com. Which value should you modify in the Start of Authority (SOA) record? To answer, select the appropriate setting in the answer area.
81_thumb[5]

Answer:
82_thumb[5]

QUESTION 9
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. You enable and configure Routing and Remote Access (RRAS) on Server1. You create a user account named User1. You need to ensure that User1 can establish VPN connections to Server1. What should you do?

A.    Create a network policy.
B.    Modify the members of the Remote Management Users group.
C.    Create a connection request policy.
D.    Add a RADIUS client.

Answer: A
Explanation:
A. Configure your VPN server to use Network Access Protection (NAP) to enforce health requirement policies.
B. determines which users and groups should have permission to log on remotely.
C. Connection request policies are sets of conditions and settings that allow network administrators to designate which Remote Authentication Dial-In User Service (RADIUS) servers perform the authentication and authorization of connection requests that the server running Network Policy Server (NPS) receives from RADIUS client.
D. A network access server (NAS) is a device that provides some level of access to a larger network. A NAS using a RADIUS infrastructure is also a RADIUS client, sending connection requests and accounting messages to a RADIUS server for authentication, authorization, and accounting.
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/dd314165(v=ws.10).aspx
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/dd469733.aspx
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/dd469660.aspx
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/cc753603.aspx
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/cc754033.aspx

QUESTION 10
Drag and Drop Question
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. Server1 has the Network Policy and Access Services server role installed. All of the VPN servers on your network use Server1 for RADIUS authentication. You create a security group named Group1. You need to configure Network Policy and Access Services (NPAS) to meet the following requirements:
– Ensure that only the members of Group1 can establish a VPN connection to the VPN servers.
– Allow only the members of Group1 to establish a VPN connection to the VPN servers if the members are using client computers that run Windows 8 or later.
Which type of policy should you create for each requirement? To answer, drag the appropriate policy types to the correct requirements. Each policy type may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.
101_thumb[1]

Answer:
102_thumb[1]


PassLeader 70-411 Exam Dumps[52]

http://www.passleader.com/70-411.html

QUESTION 11
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. Server1 has the Network Policy Server server role installed. You need to allow connections that use 802.1x. What should you create?

A.    A network policy that uses Microsoft Protected EAP (PEAP) authentication
B.    A network policy that uses EAP-MSCHAP v2 authentication
C.    A connection request policy that uses EAP-MSCHAP v2 authentication
D.    A connection request policy that uses MS-CHAP v2 authentication

Answer: C
Explanation:
802. 1X uses EAP, EAP-TLS, EAP-MS-CHAP v2, and PEAP authentication methods:
– EAP (Extensible Authentication Protocol) uses an arbitrary authentication method, such as certificates, smart cards, or credentials.
– EAP-TLS (EAP-Transport Layer Security) is an EAP type that is used in certificatebased security environments, and it provides the strongest authentication and key determination method.
– EAP-MS-CHAP v2 (EAP-Microsoft Challenge Handshake Authentication Protocol version 2) is a mutual authentication method that supports password-based user or computer authentication.
– PEAP (Protected EAP) is an authentication method that uses TLS to enhance the security of other EAP authentication protocols.
Connection request policies are sets of conditions and settings that allow network administrators to designate which Remote Authentication Dial-In User Service (RADIUS) servers perform the authentication and authorization of connection requests that the server running Network Policy Server (NPS) receives from RADIUS clients. Connection request policies can be configured to designate which RADIUS servers are used for RADIUS accounting. With connection request policies, you can use NPS as a RADIUS server or as a RADIUS proxy, based on factors such as the following:
– The time of day and day of the week
– The realm name in the connection request
– The type of connection being requested
– The IP address of the RADIUS client

QUESTION 12
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. Server1 has the Remote Access server role installed. On Server1, you create a network policy named PPTP_Policy. You need to configure PPTP_Policy to apply only to VPN connections that use the PPTP protocol. What should you configure in PPTP_Policy?

A.    The Service Type
B.    The Tunnel Type
C.    The Framed Protocol
D.    The NAS Port Type

Answer: B
Explanation:
A. Restricts the policy to only clients specifying a certain type of service, such as Telnet or Point to Point Protocol connections.
B. Restricts the policy to only clients that create a specific type of tunnel, such as PPTP or L2TP.
C. Restricts the policy to clients that specify a certain framing protocol for incoming packets, such as PPP or SLIP.
D. Allows you to specify the type of media used by the client computer to connect to the network.
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/cc731220(v=ws.10).aspx

QUESTION 13
Your network contains a RADIUS server named Server1. You install a new server named Server2 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2 and has Network Policy Server (NPS) installed. You need to ensure that all accounting requests for Server2 are forwarded to Server1. On Server2, you configure a Connection Request Policy. What else should you configure on Server2? To answer, select the appropriate node in the answer area.
131_thumb[3]

Answer:
132_thumb[2]
Explanation:
When you configure Network Policy Server (NPS) as a Remote Authentication Dial-In User Service (RADIUS) proxy, you use NPS to forward connection requests to RADIUS servers that are capable of processing the connection requests because they can perform authentication and authorization in the domain where the user or computer account is located. For example, if you want to forward connection requests to one or more RADIUS servers in untrusted domains, you can configure NPS as a RADIUS proxy to forward the requests to the remote RADIUS servers in the untrusted domain. To configure NPS as a RADIUS proxy, you must create a connection request policy that contains all of the information required for NPS to evaluate which messages to forward and where to send the messages. When you configure a remote RADIUS server group in NPS and you configure a connection request policy with the group, you are designating the location where NPS is to forward connection requests.
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/cc754518.aspx

QUESTION 14
Your network contains two Active Directory forests named contoso.com and adatum.com. The contoso.com forest contains a server named server1.contoso.com. The adatum.com forest contains a server named server2.adatum.com. Both servers have the Network Policy Server role service installed. The network contains a server named Server3. Server3 is located in the perimeter network and has the Network Policy Server role service installed. You plan to configure Server3 as an authentication provider for several VPN servers. You need to ensure that RADIUS requests received by Server3 for a specific VPN server are always forwarded to server1.contoso.com. Which two should you configure on Server3? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)

A.    Network policies
B.    Remote RADIUS server groups
C.    Connection authorization policies
D.    Remediation server groups
E.    Connection request policies

Answer: BE
Explanation:
When you configure Network Policy Server (NPS) as a Remote Authentication Dial-In User Service (RADIUS) proxy, you use NPS to forward connection requests to RADIUS servers that are capable of processing the connection requests because they can perform authentication and authorization in the domain where the user or computer account is located. For example, if you want to forward connection requests to one or more RADIUS servers in untrusted domains, you can configure NPS as a RADIUS proxy to forward the requests to the remote RADIUS servers in the untrusted domain. To configure NPS as a RADIUS proxy, you must create a connection request policy that contains all of the information required for NPS to evaluate which messages to forward and where to send the messages. When you configure a remote RADIUS server group in NPS and you configure a connection request policy with the group, you are designating the location where NPS is to forward connection requests.
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/cc754518.aspx

QUESTION 15
Hotspot Question
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. You configure Network Access Protection (NAP) on Server1. Your company implements a new security policy stating that all client computers must have the latest updates installed. The company informs all employees that they have two weeks to update their computer accordingly. You need to ensure that if the client computers have automatic updating disabled, they are provided with full access to the network until a specific date and time. Which two nodes should you configure? To answer, select the appropriate two nodes in the answer area.
151_thumb[2]

Answer:
152_thumb[2]

QUESTION 16
Your network contains an Active Directory forest. The forest contains two domains named contoso.com and fabrikam.com. All of the DNS servers in both of the domains run Windows Server 2012 R2. The network contains two servers named Server1 and Server2. Server1 hosts an Active Directory-integrated zone for contoso.com. Server2 hosts an Active Directory-integrated zone for fabrikam.com. Server1 and Server2 connect to each other by using a WAN link. Client computers that connect to Server1 for name resolution cannot resolve names in fabrikam.com. You need to configure Server1 to support the resolution of names in fabrikam.com. The solution must ensure that users in contoso.com can resolve names in fabrikam.com if the WAN link fails. What should you do on Server1?

A.    Add a forwarder.
B.    Create a stub zone.
C.    Create a conditional forwarder.
D.    Create a secondary zone.

Answer: D
Explanation:
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/cc771898.aspx
When a zone that this DNS server hosts is a secondary zone, this DNS server is a secondary source for information about this zone. The zone at this server must be obtained from another remote DNS server computer that also hosts the zone With secondary, you have ability to resolve records from the other domain even if its DNS servers are temporarily unavailable. While secondary zones contain copies of all the resource records in the corresponding zone on the master name server, stub zones contain only three kinds of resource records: A copy of the SOA record for the zone. Copies of NS records for all name servers authoritative for the zone. Copies of A records for all name servers authoritative for the zone.
http://www.windowsnetworking.com/articles-tutorials/windows-2003/DNS_Stub_Zones.html
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/cc771898.aspx
http://redmondmag.com/Articles/2004/01/01/The-Long-and-Short-of-Stub-Zones.aspx?Page=2

QUESTION 17
Hotspot Question
Your network contains an Active Director domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a file server named Server1. All servers run Windows Server 2012 R2. You have two user accounts named User1 and User2. User1 and User2 are the members of a group named Group1. User1 has the Department value set to Accounting, user2 has the Department value set to Marketing. Both users have the Employee Type value set to Contract Employee. You create the auditing entry as shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)
171_thumb[1]
To answer, complete each statement according to the information presented in the exhibit. Each correct selection is worth one point.
172_thumb

Answer:
173_thumb

QUESTION 18
Your network contains two servers named Server1 and Server2. Both servers run Windows Server 2012 R2 and have the DNS Server server role installed. Server1 hosts a primary zone for contoso.com. Server2 hosts a secondary zone for contoso.com. The zone is not configure to notify secondary servers of changes automatically. You update several records on Server1. You need to force the replication of the contoso.com zone records from Server1 to Server2. What should you do from Server2?

A.    Right-click Server2 and click Update Server Data Files.
B.    Right-click Server2 and click Refresh.
C.    Right-click the contoso.com zone and click Reload.
D.    Right-click the contoso.com zone and click Transfer from Master.

Answer: D
Explanation:
A. For standard primary zones, this procedure causes the DNS server to immediately write its in- memory changes out to disk for storage with the zone file.
D. Initiates zone transfer from secondary server.
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/cc786985(v=ws.10).aspx
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/cc779391(v=ws.10).aspx

QUESTION 19
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. All servers run Windows Server 2012 R2. The network contains several group Managed Service Accounts that are used by four member servers. You need to ensure that if a group Managed Service Account resets a password of a domain user account, an audit entry is created. You create a Group Policy object (GPO) named GPO1. What should you do next?

A.    In GPO1, configure the Advanced Audit Policy Configuration settings for Audit User Account Management.
Link GPO1 to the Domain Controllers organizational unit (OU).
B.    In GPO1, configure the Advanced Audit Policy Configuration settings for Audit User Account Management.
Move the member servers to a new organizational unit (OU).
Link GPO1 to the new OU.
C.    In GPO1, configure the Advanced Audit Policy Configuration settings for Audit Sensitive Privilege Use.
Link GPO1 to the Domain Controllers organizational unit (OU).
D.    In GPO1, configure the Advanced Audit Policy Configuration settings for Audit Sensitive Privilege Use.
Move the member servers to a new organizational unit (OU).
Link GPO1 to the new OU.

Answer: A
Explanation:
Audit User Account Management
This security policy setting determines whether the operating system generates audit events when the following user account management tasks are performed:
– A user account is created, changed, deleted, renamed, disabled, enabled, locked out, or unlocked.
– A user account password is set or changed.
– Security identifier (SID) history is added to a user account.
– The Directory Services Restore Mode password is set.
– Permissions on accounts that are members of administrators groups are changed.
– Credential Manager credentials are backed up or restored.
This policy setting is essential for tracking events that involve provisioning and managing user accounts.

QUESTION 20
You have a DNS server named Server1 that has a Server Core Installation on Windows Server 2012 R2. You need to view the time-to-live (TTL) value of a name server (NS) record that is cached by the DNS Server service on Server1. What should you run?

A.    Show-DNSServerCache
B.    dnscacheugc.exe
C.    ipconfig.exe /displaydns
D.    nslookup.exe

Answer: A
Explanation:
Show-DnsServerCache – Shows the records in a DNS Server Cache. The Show-DNSServerCache shows all cached Domain Name System (DNS) server resource records in the following format: Name, ResourceRecordData, Time-to-Live (TTL).
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/jj649915.aspx
http://www.windowsnetworking.com/articles_tutorials/Managing-DNS-servers-using-PowerShell.html


PassLeader 70-411 Exam Dumps[54]

http://www.passleader.com/70-411.html

         

Comments are closed.