(New Updated) Recently Updated New Microsoft 98-364 Exam Questions Ensure 100 Percent Pass (21-40)

PassLeader just published the newest 98-364 brain dumps with all the new updated exam questions and answers. We provide the new coming 98-364 PDF and VCE files with up-to-date questions and answers to ensure your exam 100% pass, and you will get the free new version VCE Player along with your VCE dumps. Welcome to visit our website — passleader.com!

NEW QUESTION 21
This question requires that you evaluate the underlined text to determine if it is correct. Use the ALTER statement to add a new table in a database. Instructions: Review the underlined text. If it makes the statement correct, select “No change is needed.” If the statement is incorrect, select the answer choice that makes the statement correct.

A.    No change is needed
B.    UPDATE
C.    INSERT
D.    CREATE

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 22
You need to rename a column in a database table. Which data definition language (DDL) statement should you use?

A.    ALTER
B.    INSERT
C.    CREATE
D.    UPDATE

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 23
Drag and Drop Question
You have two database tables as defined below. The first table contains information about students. The second table contains information about courses. The two tables are related by CourseID.
231_thumb3
Match the CourseName to the StudentName. Instructions: To answer, drag the appropriate CourseName from the column on the left to its StudentName on the right. Each CourseName may be used once, more than once, or not at all. Each correct match is worth one point.
232_thumb

Answer:
233_thumb

NEW QUESTION 24
This question requires that you evaluate the underlined text to determine if it is correct. Use indexing to create, remove, or change database objects. Instructions: Review the underlined text. If it makes the statement correct, select “No change is needed.” If the statement is incorrect, select the answer choice that makes the statement correct.

A.    No change is needed.
B.    Data manipulation language (DML) statements
C.    Data definition language (DDL) statements
D.    A unique constraint

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 25
You need to add rows to a database table. Which Structured Query Language (SQL) keyword should you use?

A.    JOIN
B.    INSERT
C.    CREATE
D.    UPDATE

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 26
You need to retrieve data from two related database tables based on a column that exists in both tables. Which command should you use in a query?

A.    INTERSECT
B.    UNION
C.    JOIN
D.    TRUNCATE

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 27
You have a database table that contains the following columns:
271_thumb2
You must insert the following record into the table:
272_thumb2
Which two Structured Query Language (SQL) statements can you use? (Choose two.)
273_thumb1

A.    Option A
B.    Option B
C.    Option C
D.    Option D

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 28
This question requires that you evaluate the underlined text to determine if it is correct. The UNION keyword combines the results of two queries and returns only rows that appear in both result sets. Instructions: Review the underlined text. If it makes the statement correct, select “No change is needed.” If the statement is incorrect, select the answer choice that makes the statement correct

A.    No change is needed
B.    INTERSECT
C.    ALL
D.    UOIN

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 29
You work at a restaurant and they ask you to help them with a data issue. They provide you with the following recipe data: You need to normalize the data to third normal form. How many tables should you create?
291_thumb

A.    1
B.    2
C.    3
D.    4

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 30
You accept an IT internship at a local charity. The charity has two tables in their data model named Chapter and Language, as defined below: You create a third table named ChapterLanguage to relate the Chapter table and the Language table. You need to select columns from the Chapter and Language tables to create a composite primary key for the ChapterLanguage table. Which two columns should you select? (Choose two.)
301_thumb2

A.    ChapterId
B.    LanguageId
C.    Country
D.    Region
E.    City
F.    LanguageName

Answer: AE


http://www.passleader.com/98-364.html

NEW QUESTION 31
Hotspot Question
Instructions: For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No. Each correct selection is worth one point.
311_thumb1

Answer:
312_thumb1

NEW QUESTION 32
This question requires that you evaluate the underlined text to determine if it is correct. You combine data from three tables into one table. The new table includes redundancy to optimize read performance. The data in the new table has been denormalized. Instructions: Review the underlined text. If it makes the statement correct, select “No change is needed.” If the statement is incorrect, select the answer choice that makes the statement correct.

A.    No change is needed
B.    Normalized
C.    Truncated
D.    Indexed

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 33
You need to delete a database table. Which data definition language (DDL) keyword should you use?

A.    ALTER
B.    DELETE
C.    DROP
D.    TRUNCATE

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 34
This question requires that you evaluate the underlined text to determine if it is correct. Create a query that returns a set of table data by using the UPDATE statement. Instructions: Review the underlined text. If it makes the statement correct, select “No change is needed.” If the statement is incorrect, select the answer choice that makes the statement correct.

A.    No change is needed
B.    INSERT
C.    REPLACE
D.    SELECT

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 35
Your class project requires that you help a charity to create a website that registers volunteers. The website must store the following data about the volunteers:
– Given name
– Surname
– Telephone number
– Email address
You need to recommend a correct way to store the data. What do you recommend?

A.    Create a table that contains columns that are named given name, surname, phone number, and email.
B.    Create a table that contains rows that are named given name, surname, phone number, and email.
C.    Create a view that contains columns that are named given name surname, phone number, and email.
D.    Create a view that contains rows that are named given name surname, phone number, and email

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 36
This question requires that you evaluate the underlined text to determine if it is correct. Truncate is a database term used to describe the process of applying a backup to a damaged or corrupt database. Instructions: Review the underlined text. If it makes the statement correct, select “No change is needed.” If the statement is incorrect, select the answer choice that makes the statement corrector.

A.    Change is needed
B.    Commit
C.    Attach
D.    Restore

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 37
This question requires that you evaluate the underlined text to determine if it is correct. Use the ALLOW SELECT command to give a user permission to read the data in a table. Instructions: Review the underlined text. If it makes the statement correct, select “No change is needed.” If the statement is incorrect, select the answer choice that makes the statement correct

A.    No change is needed
B.    GRANT SELECT
C.    LET HEAD
D.    PERMIT READ

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 38
Hotspot Question
You have a user that has server roles as defined below:
381_thumb
Instructions: Use the drop-down menus to select the answer choice that completes each statement. Each correct selection is worth one point.
382_thumb

Answer:
383_thumb

NEW QUESTION 39
Hotspot Question
The following illustration shows backup strategies that use the simple recovery model and the full recovery model:
391_thumb1
Instructions: Use the drop-down menus to select the answer choice that completes each statement. Each correct selection is worth one point.
392_thumb

Answer:
393_thumb

NEW QUESTION 40
Hotspot Question
Instructions: For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No. Each correct selection is worth one point.
401_thumb2

Answer:
402_thumb2


http://www.passleader.com/98-364.html

         

Comments are closed.