(New Updated) Saving Money And Time With New Oracle 1Z0-803 218 Q&As Braindump For 100 Percent Exam Pass

How To 100% Pass New 1Z0-803 Exam? The latest 1Z0-803 exam has been changed with many new added questions and PassLeader now are supplying the new version of 1Z0-803 VCE and PDF dumps, the new 1Z0-803 218q exam questions are the most valid, it will ensure your 1Z0-803 exam 100% pass, and now PassLeader are offering the free new version VCE Player along with the VCE format 1Z0-803 218q practice test, also the PDF format 1Z0-803 218q dumps are free available now.

keywords: 1Z0-803,1Z0-803 exam,1Z0-803 exam dumps,1Z0-803 218q exam questions,1Z0-803 pdf dumps,1Z0-803 218q practice test,1Z0-803 vce file,Java SE 7 Programmer I

PassLeader 1Z0-803 Exam Dumps[11]

QUESTION 170
The protected modifier on a Field declaration within a public class means that the field ______________.

A.    Cannot be modified
B.    Can be read but not written from outside the class
C.    Can be read and written from this class and its subclasses only within the same package
D.    Can be read and written from this class and its subclasses defined in any package

QUESTION 171
Given:

What is the result?

A.    Initialized
Started
B.    Initialized
Started
Initialized
C.    Compilation fails
D.    An exception is thrown at runtime

Answer: B

QUESTION 172
Given:

A.    ns = 50 S = 125
ns = 125 S = 125
ns = 100 S = 125
B.    ns = 50 S = 125
ns = 125 S = 125
ns = 0 S = 125
C.    ns = 50 S = 50
ns = 125 S = 125
ns = 100 S = 100
D.    ns = 50 S = 50
ns = 125 S = 125
ns = 0 S = 125

Answer: C

QUESTION 173
Given:
Class A { }
Class B { }
Interface X { }
Interface Y { }
Which two definitions of class C are valid?

A.    Class C extends A implements X { }
B.    Class C implements Y extends B { }
C.    Class C extends A, B { }
D.    Class C implements X, Y extends B { }
E.    Class C extends B implements X, Y { }

Answer: A

QUESTION 174
View the exhibit.

Given the code fragment:

Which change enables the code to print the following?
James age: 20
Williams age: 32

A.    Replacing line 5 with public static void main (String [] args) throws MissingInfoException,
AgeOutofRangeException {
B.    Replacing line 5 with public static void main (String [] args) throws.Exception {
C.    Enclosing line 6 and line 7 within a try block and adding:
catch(Exception e1) { //code goes here}
catch (missingInfoException e2) { //code goes here}
catch (AgeOutofRangeException e3) {//code goes here}
D.    Enclosing line 6 and line 7 within a try block and adding:
catch (missingInfoException e2) { //code goes here}
catch (AgeOutofRangeException e3) {//code goes here}

Answer: C

QUESTION 175
Given:

What is the result?

A.    0
Done
B.    First Exception
Done
C.    Second Exception
D.    Done
Third Exception
E.    Third Exception

Answer: B

QUESTION 176
Given the code format:

Which code fragment must be inserted at line 6 to enable the code to compile?

A.    DBConfiguration f;
return f;
B.    Return DBConfiguration;
C.    Return new DBConfiguration;
D.    Retutn 0;

Answer: B

QUESTION 177
Given:

A.    Ym
Xm2
B.    Ym
Xm1
C.    Compilation fails
D.    A ClassCastException is thrown at runtime

Answer: B

QUESTION 178
Given:

What is the result?

A.    2 4 6 8
B.    2 4 6 8 9
C.    1 3 5 7
D.    1 3 5 7 9

Answer: D

QUESTION 179
Given:

What is the result?

A.    6 7 8
B.    7 8 9
C.    0 1 2
D.    6 8 10
E.    Compilation fails

Answer: A

QUESTION 180
Given:

What is the result?

A.    100
B.    Compilation fails due to an error in line n1
C.    Compilation fails due to an error at line n2
D.    Compilation fails due to an error at line n3

Answer: C


PassLeader 1Z0-803 Exam Dumps[40]

http://www.passleader.com/1z0-803.html

QUESTION 181
Given:

What is the result?

A.    hEllOjAvA!
B.    Hello java!
C.    Out of limits
hEllOjAvA!
D.    Out of limits

Answer: D

QUESTION 182
Given:

What is the result?

A.    10 : 22 : 20
B.    10 : 22 : 22
C.    10 : 22 : 6
D.    10 : 30 : 6

Answer: B

QUESTION 183
Given the code fragment:

What is the result?

A.    20
B.    25
C.    29
D.    Compilation fails
E.    AnArrayIndexOutOfBoundsException is thrown at runtime

Answer: B

QUESTION 184
Given:

What is the result?

A.    The program prints nothing
B.    d
C.    S StringIndexOutOfBoundsException is thrown at runtime.
D.    AnArrayIndexOutOfBoundsException is thrown at runtime.
E.    A NullPointerException is thrown at runtime.

Answer: D

QUESTION 185
Which two statements are true for a two-dimensional array of primitive data type?

A.    It cannot contain elements of different types.
B.    The length of each dimension must be the same.
C.    At the declaration time, the number of elements of the array in each dimension must be specified.
D.    All methods of the class object may be invoked on the two-dimensional array.

Answer: C

QUESTION 186
Given:

What is the result?

A.    Null
B.    Compilation fails
C.    An exception is thrown at runtime
D.    0

Answer: D

QUESTION 187
Given:

What is the result?

A.    Marrown
String out of limits
JesOran
B.    Marrown
String out of limits
Array out of limits
C.    Marrown
String out of limits
D.    Marrown
NanRed
JesOran

Answer: D

QUESTION 188
Given:

Which two classes use the shape class correctly?

A.    Option A
B.    Option B
C.    Option C
D.    Option D

Answer: C

QUESTION 189
Given the class definitions:

And the code fragment of the main() method,

What is the result?

A.    Java
Java
Java
B.    Java
Jeve
va
C.    Java
Jeve
ve
D.    Compilation fails

Answer: D

QUESTION 190
Given:

What is the result?

A.    Good Day!
Good Luck!
B.    Good Day!
Good Day!
C.    Good Luck!
Good Day!
D.    Good Luck!
Good Luck!
E.    Compilation fails

Answer: B


PassLeader 1Z0-803 Exam Dumps[39]

http://www.passleader.com/1z0-803.html

QUESTION 191
Which two items can legally be contained within a java class declaration?

A.    An import statement
B.    A field declaration
C.    A package declaration
D.    A method declaration

Answer: D
Explanation:
Reference:
http://docs.oracle.com/javase/tutorial/java/javaOO/methods.html

QUESTION 192
Given:

What is the result?

A.    box
B.    nbo
C.    bo
D.    nb
E.    An exception is thrown at runtime

Answer: A

QUESTION 193
Given the code fragments:

What is the result?

A.    Super
Sub
Sub
B.    Contract
Contract
Super
C.    Compilation fails at line n1
D.    Compilation fails at line n2

Answer: D

QUESTION 194
Given the code fragment:

A.    Super
Sub
Sub
B.    Contract
Contract
Super
C.    Compilation fails at line n1
D.    Compilation fails at line n2

Answer: C

QUESTION 195
Given the code fragment:

What is the result?

A.    Values are : [EE, ME]
B.    Values are : [EE, EE, ME]
C.    Values are : [EE, ME, EE]
D.    Values are : [SE, EE, ME, EE]
E.    Values are : [EE, ME, SE, EE]

Answer: E

QUESTION 196
Which two actions will improve the encapsulation of a class?

A.    Changing the access modifier of a field from public to private
B.    Removing the public modifier from a class declaration
C.    Changing the return type of a method to void
D.    Returning a copy of the contents of an array or ArrayList instead of a direct reference

Answer: A
Explanation:
Reference:
http://www.tutorialspoint.com/java/java_access_modifiers.htm

QUESTION 197
Given:

The class is poorly encapsulated. You need to change the circle class to compute and return the area instead. Which two modifications are necessary to ensure that the class is being properly encapsulated?

A.    Remove the area field.
B.    Change the getArea( ) method as follows:
public double getArea ( ) { return Match.PI * radius * radius; }
C.    Add the following method:
public double getArea ( ) {area = Match.PI * radius * radius; }
D.    Change the cacess modifier of the SerRadius ( ) method to be protected.

Answer: B

QUESTION 198
Given:

What is the result?

A.    Option A
B.    Option B
C.    Option C
D.    Option D

Answer: C

QUESTION 199
Given:

Which code fragment, when inserted at line 7, enables the code print true?

A.    Option A
B.    Option B
C.    Option C
D.    Option D

Answer: A

QUESTION 200
Given the code fragment:

What is the result if the integer aVar is 9?

A.    10 Hello world!
B.    10 Hello universe!
C.    9 Hello world!
D.    Compilation fails.

Answer: C


PassLeader 1Z0-803 Exam Dumps[38]

http://www.passleader.com/1z0-803.html

         

Comments are closed.